Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Notmyhandle (talk | contribs) (stubbed) |
(added section) |
||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
* (M4)''' Scorpion scale ''' | * (M4)''' Scorpion scale ''' | ||
* (M5)''' Hellhound armor ''' | * (M5)''' Hellhound armor ''' | ||
== Items that improve skills == | |||
{|{{prettytable|sortable}} | |||
! Skill !! Item !! Location !! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| || || | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=4| Basic class skills | |||
|- | |||
| Warrior +2 || Helm of tempests || After Erromon || Casts "Lightning", resists Air +50 | |||
|- | |||
| Warrior +2 || Warfang sword || After Erromon || Inflicts "Tap Stamina", casts "Darkness", MP +15 | |||
|- | |||
| Warrior +3 || Lodin's sword || Ugarit || Solar aspect, casts "Whitefire", resists Necromancy +50 | |||
|- | |||
| Wizard +1 || Wizard hat || Erromon || MP +15 | |||
|- | |||
| Wizard +2 || Witch ring || After Terminor || {{n/a|-}} | |||
|- | |||
| Wizard +3 || Magedrake ring || After Ugarit || MP +25 | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=4| Stealth skill | |||
|- | |||
| Stealth +5 || Cloth armor || Gwernia || {{n/a|-}} | |||
|- | |||
| Stealth +20 || Darkenbat hide || Made using Mechanic skill lv.2 || {{n/a|-}} | |||
|- | |||
| Stealth +5 || Enchanted hide || Dropped by some enemies || {{n/a|-}} | |||
|- | |||
| Stealth +10 || Dragon leather || Dropped by some enemies<ref> It can also be purchased in Erromon, and it is starting equipment of some characters. </ref> || {{n/a|-}} | |||
|- | |||
| Stealth +10 || Moon shield || Equipped on Dougal (from Terminor) || Lunar aspect, resists Lunar +50 | |||
|- | |||
| Stealth +3 || Stealthblade sword || Buy in Port Saiid || Casts "Darkness", resists Lunar +50 | |||
|- | |||
| Stealth +3 || Phantom cloak || Ugarit<ref> It can also be purchased in many shops, but this is the only location where it is free. </ref> || {{n/a|-}} | |||
|- | |||
| Stealth +15 || Jundar leather || Ugarit || {{n/a|-}} | |||
|- | |||
| Stealth +3 || Nightdrake mantle || After Ugarit || Casts "Darkness" | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=4| Other skills | |||
|- | |||
| Troubadour +2 || Bardic gloves || Erromon || {{n/a|-}} | |||
|- | |||
| Troubadour +3 || Harp of Igone || Terminor || {{n/a|-}} | |||
|- | |||
| Troubadour +6 || Horn of Kynon || towards Ugarit || {{n/a|-}} | |||
|- | |||
| Healer +2 || Gloves of healing || Erromon || Casts "Endurance" | |||
|- | |||
| Thief +2 || Rope || towards Erromon || {{n/a|-}} | |||
|- | |||
| Mechanic +2 || Tinker's gloves || Port Saiid || {{n/a|-}} | |||
|- | |||
| Ranger +2 || Woodsman's boots || Buy in: Erromon, Talewok, Ugarit || {{n/a|-}} | |||
|- | |||
| Diplomat +2 || Helm of Charisma || after Terminor || Casts "Charming" | |||
|- | |||
| ''Alchemist'' || {{n/a|-}} || {{n/a|-}} || {{n/a|-}} | |||
|- | |||
| ''Merchant'' || {{n/a|-}} || {{n/a|-}} || {{n/a|-}} | |||
|- | |||
| ''Loremaster'' || {{n/a|-}} || {{n/a|-}} || {{n/a|-}} | |||
|} | |||
<references/> | |||
{{Footer Nav|game=Aidyn Chronicles: The First Mage|prevpage=|nextpage=}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Aidyn Chronicles: The First Mage|prevpage=|nextpage=}} |
Revision as of 16:32, 11 January 2014
Mechanic's armors
The number between brackets represents the skill level necessary to make the armor.
- (M1) Beast-hide armor
- (M2) Darkenbat armor
- (M3) Scorpion shield
- (M4) Scorpion scale
- (M5) Hellhound armor
Items that improve skills
Skill | Item | Location | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
Basic class skills | |||
Warrior +2 | Helm of tempests | After Erromon | Casts "Lightning", resists Air +50 |
Warrior +2 | Warfang sword | After Erromon | Inflicts "Tap Stamina", casts "Darkness", MP +15 |
Warrior +3 | Lodin's sword | Ugarit | Solar aspect, casts "Whitefire", resists Necromancy +50 |
Wizard +1 | Wizard hat | Erromon | MP +15 |
Wizard +2 | Witch ring | After Terminor | - |
Wizard +3 | Magedrake ring | After Ugarit | MP +25 |
Stealth skill | |||
Stealth +5 | Cloth armor | Gwernia | - |
Stealth +20 | Darkenbat hide | Made using Mechanic skill lv.2 | - |
Stealth +5 | Enchanted hide | Dropped by some enemies | - |
Stealth +10 | Dragon leather | Dropped by some enemies[1] | - |
Stealth +10 | Moon shield | Equipped on Dougal (from Terminor) | Lunar aspect, resists Lunar +50 |
Stealth +3 | Stealthblade sword | Buy in Port Saiid | Casts "Darkness", resists Lunar +50 |
Stealth +3 | Phantom cloak | Ugarit[2] | - |
Stealth +15 | Jundar leather | Ugarit | - |
Stealth +3 | Nightdrake mantle | After Ugarit | Casts "Darkness" |
Other skills | |||
Troubadour +2 | Bardic gloves | Erromon | - |
Troubadour +3 | Harp of Igone | Terminor | - |
Troubadour +6 | Horn of Kynon | towards Ugarit | - |
Healer +2 | Gloves of healing | Erromon | Casts "Endurance" |
Thief +2 | Rope | towards Erromon | - |
Mechanic +2 | Tinker's gloves | Port Saiid | - |
Ranger +2 | Woodsman's boots | Buy in: Erromon, Talewok, Ugarit | - |
Diplomat +2 | Helm of Charisma | after Terminor | Casts "Charming" |
Alchemist | - | - | - |
Merchant | - | - | - |
Loremaster | - | - | - |