Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (description) |
m (achievements) |
||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
{{sect-stub}} | {{sect-stub}} | ||
{{achievement info|360=48|g=1,000|bronze=37|silver=9|gold=2|platinum=yes}} | {{achievement info|360=48|g=1,000|bronze=37|silver=9|gold=2|platinum=yes}} | ||
{{Achievements Header|g=yes|trophy=yes}} | |||
| || Hell's Gatekeeper || Defeat Cerberus -- Circle of the Moon || {{G|15}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| || Speaker for the Dead || Defeat the Necromancer -- Circle of the Moon || {{G|15}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| || Stronger than Clay || Defeat the Iron Golem -- Circle of the Moon || {{G|15}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| || Demon in the Chapel Tower || Defeat Adramelech -- Circle of the Moon || {{G|15}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| || Not One but Two || Defeat the Dragon Zombies -- Circle of the Moon || {{G|15}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| || A Scythe of Life || Defeat Death -- Circle of the Moon || {{G|15}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| || A Beautiful Vampiress || Defeat Carmilla -- Circle of the Moon || {{G|15}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| || A Long-Awaited Victory || Defeat Hugh Baldwin -- Circle of the Moon || {{G|15}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| || The Full Moon of Demise || Watch the ending -- Circle of the Moon || {{G|30}} || {{Silver}} | |||
|- | |||
| || Holding all the Cards || Watch the ending in Magician Mode -- Circle of the Moon || {{G|30}} || {{Silver}} | |||
|- | |||
| || It's Time to DSS || Nathan collects all the cards -- Circle of the Moon || {{G|85}} || {{Gold}} | |||
|- | |||
| || Spins and Charges || Defeat the Giant Bat -- Harmony of Dissonance || {{G|15}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| || Fullmetal Enemy || Defeat the Living Armor -- Harmony of Dissonance || {{G|15}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| || What a Great Shield || Defeat the Skull Knight -- Harmony of Dissonance || {{G|15}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| || Danger! Falling Rocks || Defeat the Golem -- Harmony of Dissonance || {{G|15}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| || Vade Retro! || Defeat the Devil -- Harmony of Dissonance || {{G|15}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| || A Quixotic Substance || Defeat the Max Slimer -- Harmony of Dissonance || {{G|15}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| || Back to the Labyrinth || Defeat the Minotaur -- Harmony of Dissonance || {{G|15}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| || Unholy Water || Defeat the Giant Merman -- Harmony of Dissonance || {{G|15}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| || An Eye for an Eye || Defeat Peeping Big -- Harmony of Dissonance || {{G|15}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| || For We Are Many || Defeat Legion (saint) -- Harmony of Dissonance || {{G|15}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| || Moth, Panther and Sword || Defeat Shadow -- Harmony of Dissonance || {{G|15}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| || Grimmest Of All Time || Defeat Pazuzu -- Harmony of Dissonance || {{G|15}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| || This Time for Good || Defeat the Minotaur Lv2 -- Harmony of Dissonance || {{G|15}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| || For We Are Dead || Defeat Legion (corpse) -- Harmony of Dissonance || {{G|15}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| || One Vein, One Nail || Defeat Talos -- Harmony of Dissonance || {{G|15}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| || Dracula's Trusted Ally || Defeat Death -- Harmony of Dissonance || {{G|15}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| || In the Country of the Blind || Defeat the Cyclops -- Harmony of Dissonance || {{G|15}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| || Friend or Foe || Defeat Maxim -- Harmony of Dissonance || {{G|15}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| || Ending of Dissonance || Save Lydie & Maxim, beat the game -- Harmony of Dissonance || {{G|30}} || {{Silver}} | |||
|- | |||
| || Home Sweet Home || Collect all the furnitures -- Harmony of Dissonance || {{G|30}} || {{Silver}} | |||
|- | |||
| || Maxim Mirage ! || Beat the game as Maxim -- Harmony of Dissonance || {{G|30}} || {{Silver}} | |||
|- | |||
| || || || {{G|15}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|} | |||
{{Castlevania}} | {{Castlevania}} |
Revision as of 16:45, 12 November 2021
Castlevania Advance Collection | |
---|---|
Developer(s) | M2 |
Publisher(s) | Konami |
Year released | 2021 |
System(s) | Nintendo Switch, PlayStation 4, Windows, Xbox One |
Series | Castlevania |
Genre(s) | Action-adventure, Compilation |
---|---|
Modes | Single player |
Rating(s) |
Castlevania Advance Collection is a compilation of four Castlevania games and was released for the Nintendo Switch, PlayStation 4, Windows, and Xbox One in September 2021. Each game was enhanced with a rewind function and quick saves. The collection also included a gallery of artwork, music player, and encyclopedia.
- Castlevania: Circle of the Moon
- Castlevania: Harmony of Dissonance
- Castlevania: Aria of Sorrow
- Castlevania: Dracula X
Achievements and trophies
48 | 49 | |||
1,000 | 37 | 9 | 2 |
Castlevania series
First chapter and retellings:
Main universe:
Legend of Dracula:
Dracula X:
Soma Cruz:
Alternate universe:
Compilation(s):
Sub-series: