Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
{{Achievements Header|g=yes}} | {{Achievements Header|g=yes}} | ||
| [[Image:HL2E1 achievement watch your head.png]] || Watch Your Head! || Make it to the bottom of the Citadel's main elevator shaft in one piece. || {{G|5}} | | [[Image:HL2E1 achievement watch your head.png]] || Watch Your Head! || Make it to the bottom of the Citadel's main elevator shaft in one piece. || {{G|5}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image:HL2E1 achievement watch your head.png]] || Elevator Action || Survive long enough to get on the parking garage elevator. || {{G|10}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:HL2E1 achievement containment.png]] || Containment || Contain the Citadel core. || {{G|5}} | | [[Image:HL2E1 achievement containment.png]] || Containment || Contain the Citadel core. || {{G|5}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:HL2E1 achievement pacifist.png]] || Pacifist || Contain the Citadel core without killing any stalkers. || {{G|10}} | | [[Image:HL2E1 achievement pacifist.png]] || Pacifist || Contain the Citadel core without killing any stalkers. || {{G|10}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:HL2E1 achievement car crusher.png]] || Car Crusher || Use the cars to squash 15 antlions in Episode One. || {{G|5}} | | [[Image:HL2E1 achievement car crusher.png]] || Car Crusher || Use the cars to squash 15 antlions in Episode One. || {{G|5}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:HL2E1 achievement | | [[Image:HL2E1 achievement containment.png]] || Elevator Action || Survive long enough to get on the parking garage elevator. || {{G|10}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:HL2E1 achievement live bait.png]] || Live Bait || Help Alyx snipe 30 enemies in Episode One. || {{G|10}} | | [[Image:HL2E1 achievement live bait.png]] || Live Bait || Help Alyx snipe 30 enemies in Episode One. || {{G|10}} |