Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Fixed spelling) |
(Corrected the amount of achievements and added alot of these achievements. (alot of map achievements missing though)) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header Nav|game=Killing Floor}} | {{Header Nav|game=Killing Floor}} | ||
There are | There are 185 achievements within the Steam version. | ||
{{Achievements Header}} | {{Achievements Header}} | ||
Line 138: | Line 138: | ||
| [[Image:KF achievement Death To The Mad Scientist.jpg]] | | [[Image:KF achievement Death To The Mad Scientist.jpg]] | ||
| Death To The Mad Scientist | | Death To The Mad Scientist | ||
| Defeat the Patriarch on Suicidal. | | Defeat the Patriarch on Suicidal. | ||
|- | |||
| <!-- Image missing --> | |||
| Merry Friggen Christmas | |||
| Kill the Christmas Patriarch. | |||
|- | |||
| <!-- Image missing --> | |||
| Tis Better to Give than to Receive | |||
| Drop 3 Tier 3 weapons for others (with which they kill at least one Christmas Zed). | |||
|- | |||
| <!-- Image missing --> | |||
| Deck the Halls with Buckets o' Blood | |||
| Kill 3 Christmas Zeds in 1 ZED time chain with a Melee weapon. | |||
|- | |||
| <!-- Image missing --> | |||
| Who Brings a Gun to a Snow Ball Fight? | |||
| Kill a Christmas Husk with any Pistol. | |||
|- | |||
| <!-- Image missing --> | |||
| Eggnog Anyone? | |||
| Get covered in Christmas Bloat Bile and live for 10 seconds on Hard, Suicidal, or Hell on Earth. | |||
|- | |||
| <!-- Image missing --> | |||
| Back to Work | |||
| Kill 20 Christmas Clots in one wave. | |||
|- | |||
| <!-- Image missing --> | |||
| Fending off Mrs. Claws | |||
| Kill 3 Christmas Stalkers with a Lever Action Rifle without reloading. | |||
|- | |||
| <!-- Image missing --> | |||
| Not So Silent Night | |||
| Kill a Christmas Siren with an undetonated LAW rocket. | |||
|- | |||
| <!-- Image missing --> | |||
| Cracked the Nutcracker! | |||
| Land the killing blow on a Christmas Fleshpound with a Knife. | |||
|- | |||
| <!-- Image missing --> | |||
| Can't Catch Me! | |||
| Kill 2 Christmas Gorefasts with a Melee weapon from behind in one wave. | |||
|- | |||
| <!-- Image missing --> | |||
| Toasted Jack Frost | |||
| Kill the Christmas Scrake with a Fire-based weapon. | |||
|- | |||
| <!-- Image missing --> | |||
| Rudolph, the Bloody Nosed Reindeer | |||
| Kill a Christmas Crawler with a Crossbow. | |||
|- | |||
| <!-- Image missing --> | |||
| That's not Santa! | |||
| Kill 3 Christmas Bloats with the Bullpup in one wave. | |||
|- | |||
| <!-- Image missing --> | |||
| Bad Santa | |||
| Unlock 10 of the 13 Christmas Achievements along with any Christmas Map achievement. | |||
|- | |||
| <!-- Image missing --> | |||
| Burning Irony | |||
| Kill 15 Husks with the Husk Cannon. | |||
|- | |||
| <!-- Image missing --> | |||
| Highlander | |||
| Kill a Scrake, a Fleshpound, and the Patriarch with the Claymore Sword within one map. | |||
|- | |||
| <!-- Image missing --> | |||
| Bloody Yanks | |||
| Kill 1 specimen ONLY while expending a full M4 Assault Rifle magazine. | |||
|- | |||
| <!-- Image missing --> | |||
| Finish Him | |||
| Hit a Scrake with the M203 Rifle grenade to kill him. | |||
|- | |||
| <!-- Image missing --> | |||
| I love ze Healing not ze Hurting | |||
| Heal others for 3000 points of health with the MP5 SMG. | |||
|- | |||
| <!-- Image missing --> | |||
| Italian Meat Pasta | |||
| Kill 12 zeds with a full magazine from the Combat Shotgun. | |||
|- | |||
| <!-- Image missing --> | |||
| Feeling Lucky? | |||
| Kill a specimen with every shot from your Revolver for one magazine. | |||
|- | |||
| <!-- Image missing --> | |||
| We Have Ourselves a Cowboy | |||
| Hold dual 9mm, dual hand cannons and Dual Revolvers. | |||
|- | |||
| <!-- Image missing --> | |||
| A Bloody Christmas Carol | |||
| Kill 15 XMas Clots, 5 xmas Stalkers, 5 XMas Crawlers, 1 XMas Siren and 1 XMas Bloat. | |||
|- | |||
| <!-- Image missing --> | |||
| Ringmaster | |||
| Kill the "Ring Leader" (Circus Patriarch). | |||
|- | |||
| <!-- Image missing --> | |||
| Sparing with a Master | |||
| Kill a Circus Gorefast with a Melee Weapon. | |||
|- | |||
| <!-- Image missing --> | |||
| Assistant Homicide | |||
| Kill 2 Circus Stalkers with a Melee weapon to the back in one wave. | |||
|- | |||
| <!-- Image missing --> | |||
| Seeing Double | |||
| Kill 5 Circus Crawlers with a Bullpup in one wave. | |||
|- | |||
| <!-- Image missing --> | |||
| Clearing Clown Alley | |||
| Kill 5 Circus Bloats in one game. | |||
|- | |||
| <!-- Image missing --> | |||
| The Big Hunt | |||
| Kill a Circus Scrake with a Crossbow. | |||
|- | |||
| <!-- Image missing --> | |||
| Lifting a Dumbell | |||
| Kill a Circus Husk with a LAW. | |||
|- | |||
| <!-- Image missing --> | |||
| Small Hands | |||
| Kill 3 Circus Clots in a wave with the Lever Action Rifle. | |||
|- | |||
| <!-- Image missing --> | |||
| Elephant Gun | |||
| Land the killing blow on a Circus Fleshpound with a Pistol | |||
|- | |||
| <!-- Image missing --> | |||
| Juggling Act | |||
| Drop 5 different Tier 2 weapons in one wave. | |||
|- | |||
| <!-- Image missing --> | |||
| Windjammer Enthusiast | |||
| Survive 10 seconds after being screamed at by a Circus Siren on Hard or above. | |||
|- | |||
| <!-- Image missing --> | |||
| Taking Down the Big Top | |||
| Kill 4 Circus Zeds in 1 ZED time chain with a Melee weapon. | |||
|- | |||
| <!-- Image missing --> | |||
| Burning up the Midway | |||
| Kill 10 Circus Clots with a Fire-based weapon. | |||
|- | |||
| <!-- Image missing --> | |||
| Punk'd | |||
| Unlock 10 of the 13 Circus Achievements along with any Abusement Park achievement. | |||
|- | |||
| <!-- Image missing --> | |||
| Spec Ops | |||
| Kill 12 clots with one magazine without reloading (MK23) | |||
|- | |||
| <!-- Image missing --> | |||
| Combat Medic | |||
| Kill a zed that has injured a player (M7A3 rifle) | |||
|- | |||
| <!-- Image missing --> | |||
| Fugly | |||
| Kill one of each type of zed in one game, including the Patriarch (HSG-1 shotgun) | |||
|- | |||
| <!-- Image missing --> | |||
| Sparkling in the Twilight | |||
| Kill The Vampire Patriarch in Bedlam. | |||
|- | |||
| <!-- Image missing --> | |||
| Carving The Jack O' Lantern | |||
| Decapitate a burning Halloween specimen in Bedlam. | |||
|- | |||
| <!-- Image missing --> | |||
| The Scene is Zed | |||
| Kill 250 Halloween Specimens in Bedlam. | |||
|- | |||
| <!-- Image missing --> | |||
| Zed October | |||
| Win a Long Bedlam Match During the Halloween Event on Hard. | |||
|- | |||
| <!-- Image missing --> | |||
| This is No Ordinary Rabbit! | |||
| Kill 25 Halloween Scrakes in Bedlam. | |||
|- | |||
| <!-- Image missing --> | |||
| Trick, not Treat | |||
| Kill 5 Halloween Specimens with any gun without reloading | |||
|- | |||
| <!-- Image missing --> | |||
| Rule The Roost | |||
| Get all 6 achievements and unlock Commando Chicken. | |||
|- | |||
| <!-- Image missing --> | |||
| Let Them Burn | |||
| Get 1000 points of burn damage with the MAC-10. | |||
|- | |||
| <!-- Image missing --> | |||
| Getting Chunky | |||
| Obliterate 10 Zeds at once with the Pipe Bomb. | |||
|- | |||
| <!-- Image missing --> | |||
| Flaming Hell, That was Close | |||
| As Firebug, kill the Husk with the Flamethrower before he hurts anyone. | |||
|- | |||
| <!-- Image missing --> | |||
| Healing Touch | |||
| Heal 200 teammates with the MP7's medication dart. | |||
|- | |||
| <!-- Image missing --> | |||
| Killer Junior | |||
| Kill 20 crawlers in mid-air with the M79. | |||
|- | |||
| <!-- Image missing --> | |||
| Explosive Personality | |||
| As Demolitions, kill 1000 Specimens with the Pipebomb. | |||
|- | |||
| <!-- Image missing --> | |||
| Pound This | |||
| Kill 100 Fleshpounds with the AA12. | |||
|- | |||
| <!-- Image missing --> | |||
| Dot of Doom | |||
| Get 25 headshots in a row with the EBR while using the Laser Sight. | |||
|- | |||
| <!-- Image missing --> | |||
| Uber Tuber | |||
| Expensive but delicious! Brought to you by Dr. Dougley and Lord Ned | |||
|- | |||
| <!-- Image missing --> | |||
| Golden Potato | |||
| Get into GLaDOS' core on Aperture. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 18:01, 16 August 2012
There are 185 achievements within the Steam version.