Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(testing new format) |
(Changed some wording and completed World 1 (please check column/table syntax is correct as I'm not sure)) |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
{{Header Nav|game=New Super Mario Bros. Wii}} | {{Header Nav|game=New Super Mario Bros. Wii}} | ||
In the | In the Power-Up Panels game in the red Toad House, there are six different possible board layouts per world. | ||
==World 1== | ==World 1== | ||
{{col|2|begin}} | {{col|2|begin}} | ||
{|{{prettytable|notwide=1|text center=1}} | {|{{prettytable|notwide=1|text center=1}} | ||
|+ | |+ Layout 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|width="50px" style="vertical-align:middle"| [[Image:New SMB Wii ice flower.png|50px]] | |width="50px" style="vertical-align:middle"| [[Image:New SMB Wii ice flower.png|50px]] | ||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
{{col|2}} | {{col|2}} | ||
{|{{prettytable|notwide=1|text center=1}} | {|{{prettytable|notwide=1|text center=1}} | ||
|+ | |+ Layout 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|width="50px" style="vertical-align:middle"| [[Image:New SMB Wii bowser jr.png|50px]] | |width="50px" style="vertical-align:middle"| [[Image:New SMB Wii bowser jr.png|50px]] | ||
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|style="vertical-align:middle"| [[Image:New SMB Wii bowser.png|50px]] | |style="vertical-align:middle"| [[Image:New SMB Wii bowser.png|50px]] | ||
|style="vertical-align:middle"| [[Image:New SMB Wii fire flower.png|50px]] | |style="vertical-align:middle"| [[Image:New SMB Wii fire flower.png|50px]] | ||
|style="vertical-align:middle"| [[Image:New SMB Wii ice flower.png|50px]] | |||
|} | |||
{{col|2|end}} | |||
{{col|2|begin}} | |||
{|{{prettytable|notwide=1|text center=1}} | |||
|+ Layout 3 | |||
|width="50px" style="vertical-align:middle"| [[Image:New SMB Wii propeller mushroom.png|50px]] | |||
|width="50px" style="vertical-align:middle"| [[Image:New SMB Wii propeller mushroom.png|50px]] | |||
|width="50px" style="vertical-align:middle"| [[Image:New SMB Wii ice flower.png|50px]] | |||
|width="50px" style="vertical-align:middle"| [[Image:New SMB Wii fire flower.png|50px]] | |||
|width="50px" style="vertical-align:middle"| [[Image:New SMB Wii bowser.png|50px]] | |||
|width="50px" style="vertical-align:middle"| [[Image:New SMB Wii propeller mushroom.png|50px]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="vertical-align:middle"| [[Image:New SMB Wii fire flower.png|50px]] | |||
|style="vertical-align:middle"| [[Image:New SMB Wii bowser.png|50px]] | |||
|style="vertical-align:middle"| [[Image:New SMB Wii fire flower.png|50px]] | |||
|style="vertical-align:middle"| [[Image:New SMB Wii super mushroom.png|50px]] | |||
|style="vertical-align:middle"| [[Image:New SMB Wii ice flower.png|50px]] | |||
|style="vertical-align:middle"| [[Image:New SMB Wii bowser jr.png|50px]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="vertical-align:middle"| [[Image:New SMB Wii ice flower.png|50px]] | |||
|style="vertical-align:middle"| [[Image:New SMB Wii bowser jr.png|50px]] | |||
|style="vertical-align:middle"| [[Image:New SMB Wii super mushroom.png|50px]] | |||
|style="vertical-align:middle"| [[Image:New SMB Wii propeller mushroom.png|50px]] | |||
|style="vertical-align:middle"| [[Image:New SMB Wii fire flower.png|50px]] | |||
|style="vertical-align:middle"| [[Image:New SMB Wii ice flower.png|50px]] | |||
|} | |||
{{col|2}} | |||
{|{{prettytable|notwide=1|text center=1}} | |||
|+ Layout 4 | |||
|width="50px" style="vertical-align:middle"| [[Image:New SMB Wii propeller mushroom.png|50px]] | |||
|width="50px" style="vertical-align:middle"| [[Image:New SMB Wii ice flower.png|50px]] | |||
|width="50px" style="vertical-align:middle"| [[Image:New SMB Wii ice flower.png|50px]] | |||
|width="50px" style="vertical-align:middle"| [[Image:New SMB Wii super mushroom.png|50px]] | |||
|width="50px" style="vertical-align:middle"| [[Image:New SMB Wii bowser.png|50px]] | |||
|width="50px" style="vertical-align:middle"| [[Image:New SMB Wii propeller mushroom.png|50px]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="vertical-align:middle"| [[Image:New SMB Wii fire flower.png|50px]] | |||
|style="vertical-align:middle"| [[Image:New SMB Wii ice flower.png|50px]] | |||
|style="vertical-align:middle"| [[Image:New SMB Wii propeller mushroom.png|50px]] | |||
|style="vertical-align:middle"| [[Image:New SMB Wii super mushroom.png|50px]] | |||
|style="vertical-align:middle"| [[Image:New SMB Wii fire flower.png|50px]] | |||
|style="vertical-align:middle"| [[Image:New SMB Wii bowser jr.png|50px]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="vertical-align:middle"| [[Image:New SMB Wii fire flower.png|50px]] | |||
|style="vertical-align:middle"| [[Image:New SMB Wii propeller mushroom.png|50px]] | |||
|style="vertical-align:middle"| [[Image:New SMB Wii ice flower.png|50px]] | |||
|style="vertical-align:middle"| [[Image:New SMB Wii bowser.png|50px]] | |||
|style="vertical-align:middle"| [[Image:New SMB Wii bowser jr.png|50px]] | |||
|style="vertical-align:middle"| [[Image:New SMB Wii fire flower.png|50px]] | |||
|} | |||
{{col|2|end}} | |||
{{col|2|begin}} | |||
{|{{prettytable|notwide=1|text center=1}} | |||
|+ Layout 5 | |||
|width="50px" style="vertical-align:middle"| [[Image:New SMB Wii bowser jr.png|50px]] | |||
|width="50px" style="vertical-align:middle"| [[Image:New SMB Wii ice flower.png|50px]] | |||
|width="50px" style="vertical-align:middle"| [[Image:New SMB Wii fire flower.png|50px]] | |||
|width="50px" style="vertical-align:middle"| [[Image:New SMB Wii fire flower.png|50px]] | |||
|width="50px" style="vertical-align:middle"| [[Image:New SMB Wii propeller mushroom.png|50px]] | |||
|width="50px" style="vertical-align:middle"| [[Image:New SMB Wii propeller mushroom.png|50px]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="vertical-align:middle"| [[Image:New SMB Wii fire flower.png|50px]] | |||
|style="vertical-align:middle"| [[Image:New SMB Wii bowser.png|50px]] | |||
|style="vertical-align:middle"| [[Image:New SMB Wii propeller mushroom.png|50px]] | |||
|style="vertical-align:middle"| [[Image:New SMB Wii super mushroom.png|50px]] | |||
|style="vertical-align:middle"| [[Image:New SMB Wii ice flower.png|50px]] | |||
|style="vertical-align:middle"| [[Image:New SMB Wii bowser jr.png|50px]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="vertical-align:middle"| [[Image:New SMB Wii ice flower.png|50px]] | |||
|style="vertical-align:middle"| [[Image:New SMB Wii propeller mushroom.png|50px]] | |||
|style="vertical-align:middle"| [[Image:New SMB Wii super mushroom.png|50px]] | |||
|style="vertical-align:middle"| [[Image:New SMB Wii bowser.png|50px]] | |||
|style="vertical-align:middle"| [[Image:New SMB Wii fire flower.png|50px]] | |||
|style="vertical-align:middle"| [[Image:New SMB Wii ice flower.png|50px]] | |||
|} | |||
{{col|2}} | |||
{|{{prettytable|notwide=1|text center=1}} | |||
|+ Layout 6 | |||
|width="50px" style="vertical-align:middle"| [[Image:New SMB Wii ice flower.png|50px]] | |||
|width="50px" style="vertical-align:middle"| [[Image:New SMB Wii ice flower.png|50px]] | |||
|width="50px" style="vertical-align:middle"| [[Image:New SMB Wii fire flower.png|50px]] | |||
|width="50px" style="vertical-align:middle"| [[Image:New SMB Wii fire flower.png|50px]] | |||
|width="50px" style="vertical-align:middle"| [[Image:New SMB Wii propeller mushroom.png|50px]] | |||
|width="50px" style="vertical-align:middle"| [[Image:New SMB Wii bowser jr.png|50px]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="vertical-align:middle"| [[Image:New SMB Wii super mushroom.png|50px]] | |||
|style="vertical-align:middle"| [[Image:New SMB Wii bowser.png|50px]] | |||
|style="vertical-align:middle"| [[Image:New SMB Wii fire flower.png|50px]] | |||
|style="vertical-align:middle"| [[Image:New SMB Wii bowser.png|50px]] | |||
|style="vertical-align:middle"| [[Image:New SMB Wii fire flower.png|50px]] | |||
|style="vertical-align:middle"| [[Image:New SMB Wii starman.png|50px]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="vertical-align:middle"| [[Image:New SMB Wii ice flower.png|50px]] | |||
|style="vertical-align:middle"| [[Image:New SMB Wii starman.png|50px]] | |||
|style="vertical-align:middle"| [[Image:New SMB Wii super mushroom.png|50px]] | |||
|style="vertical-align:middle"| [[Image:New SMB Wii propeller mushroom.png|50px]] | |||
|style="vertical-align:middle"| [[Image:New SMB Wii bowser jr.png|50px]] | |||
|style="vertical-align:middle"| [[Image:New SMB Wii ice flower.png|50px]] | |style="vertical-align:middle"| [[Image:New SMB Wii ice flower.png|50px]] | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 21:36, 20 January 2010
In the Power-Up Panels game in the red Toad House, there are six different possible board layouts per world.
World 1
-
Item screen.
-
Item screen.
-
Item screen.
-
Item screen.
-
Item screen.
-
Item screen.
-
Item screen.