Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Grass||Makes tall grass grow wherever you draw a line, making the Pokémon get stuck||Water/Ground/Rock||Fire/Steel/Flying/Dragon/Grass/Bug/Poison | |Grass||Makes tall grass grow wherever you draw a line, making the Pokémon get stuck||Water/Ground/Rock||Fire/Steel/Flying/Dragon/Grass/Bug/Poison | ||
|- | |||
|Psychic||Levitates all Pokémon helplessly in the air, making them easy to catch||Fighting/Grass||Dark/Ghost | |Psychic||Levitates all Pokémon helplessly in the air, making them easy to catch||Fighting/Grass||Dark/Ghost | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 23:10, 22 February 2008
Type | Effect | Strengths | Weaknesses |
---|---|---|---|
Bug | Shoots a gob of webbing at the Pokemon once the stylus has been lifted | Grass/Dark/Psychic | Fighting/Flying/Fire/Poison/Ghost/Steel |
Dark | Doubles the length of your Capture Line, but removes 1/4 of your remaining Styler energy | N/A | N/A |
Discharge | Plusle or Minun release waves of electricity, temporarily stunning Pokémon | Flying/Water | Electric/Ground/Grass/Dragon |
Electric | Recharges damaged Styler | N/A | N/A |
Fighting | Doubles the Capture Line's power against most foes | Normal/Ice/Steel/Rock/Dark | Ghost |
Fire | Makes flames appear wherever you draw a line, disrupting Pokémon | Grass/Bug/Ice/Steel | Water/Rock/Fire/Dragon |
Flying | Launches Pokémon immobilizing whirlwinds in the direction of the line drawn | Fighting/Grass/Bug | Rock/Steel/Electric |
Ghost | When you circle, a ghost will appear in the center of the circle, immobilizing the Pokémon | Ghost/Psychic | Normal/Steel/Dark |
Grass | Makes tall grass grow wherever you draw a line, making the Pokémon get stuck | Water/Ground/Rock | Fire/Steel/Flying/Dragon/Grass/Bug/Poison |
Psychic | Levitates all Pokémon helplessly in the air, making them easy to catch | Fighting/Grass | Dark/Ghost |