Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(some cleanup and additions) |
m (wikified) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{drivel | {{drivel}} | ||
{{Header Nav|game=Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time}} | {{Header Nav|game=Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time}} | ||
== Combat == | == Combat == | ||
{| {{prettytable}} | |||
!GBA!!PC!!PS2!!CG!!Action!Notes | |||
|- | |||
| || ||{{ps2|S}}||{{gc|B}}||Slash||Up to x6 hits possible. | |||
|- | |||
| || ||{{ps2|T}}||{{gc|Y}}||Sand Retrieve||Enemy must be down. | |||
|- | |||
| || ||{{ps2|R1}}||{{gc|R}}||Block||You can't block knockdown attack. | |||
|- | |||
| || ||{{ps2|X}}||{{gc|A}}||Roll/Jump/Dodge||Press in any direction to dodge/aim jump. | |||
|- | |||
| || ||{{ps2|R2}}||{{gc|R}}||Wall-Run||You can slash enemies but, this is extremely dangerous. | |||
|- | |||
| || ||{{ps2|X}}||{{gc|A}}||Vault||Run into an enemy & jump. | |||
|- | |||
| || ||{{ps2|X}}+{{ps2|X}}||{{gc|A}}+{{gc|A}}||Wall-vault||You must do this near a wall. | |||
|- | |||
| || ||{{ps2|X}}||{{gc|A}}|| Ledge (climb)|| | |||
|- | |||
| || ||{{ps2|C}}||{{gc|X}}|| Ledge (drop)|| | |||
|- | |||
| || ||{{ps2|X}}||{{gc|A}}||Pillars (jump)||Press left or right to turn. | |||
|- | |||
| || ||{{ps2|up|Dpad}}||{{gc|Up|Dpad}}||Climb (ropes/poles)|| | |||
|- | |||
| || ||{{ps2|Down|Dpad}}||{{gc|Down|Dpad}}||Slide (ropes/poles)|| | |||
|- | |||
| || ||{{ps2|R1}}||{{gc|R}}||Swing (ropes/poles)|| | |||
|- | |||
| || ||{{ps2|X}}||{{gc|A}}||Jump off (ropes/poles)|| | |||
|- | |||
| || ||{{psx|Left|Dpad}}{{psx|Right|Dpad}}||{{gc|Left|Dpad}}{{gc|Right|Dpad}}||Beams||Left & right to balance. | |||
|- | |||
| || ||{{ps2|X}}||{{gc|A}}|| Triangle Jump||Press the button right as you're about to hit the wall after a wall-run jump. | |||
|} | |||
Super Freeze Sand & Power tanks must be full and equal. Very useful all enemies freeze and you bounce at hyper speed from enemy to enemy. | == Sand Abilities == | ||
{| {{prettytable}} | |||
!GBA!!PC!!PS2!!CG!!Action!Notes | |||
|- | |||
| || ||{{ps2|L1}}||{{gc|L}}||The Power of Revival||Rewinding basically 10 sec. max but, use any other sand ability (including Retrieval) and the white time meter resets, so be careful! | |||
|- | |||
| || ||{{ps2|T}}||{{gc|Y}}||The Power of Restraint||Enemy must be standing up. Slash twice to kill them. | |||
|- | |||
| || ||{{ps2|L1}}||{{gc|L}}||The Power of Delay||Just tap the button to activate slow-motion. | |||
|- | |||
| || ||{{ps2|L1}}&{{ps2|R1}}||{{gc|L}}&{{gc|R}}||The Power of Haste||Hold down both buttons at the same time. Super Freeze Sand & Power tanks must be full and equal. Very useful all enemies freeze and you bounce at hyper speed from enemy to enemy. | |||
|} |
Revision as of 08:32, 2 June 2008
Combat