< Rappelz
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
Notmyhandle (talk | contribs) (footer nav) |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header Nav|game=Rappelz}} | {{Header Nav|game=Rappelz}} | ||
The game has a hotkey system built in which is | The game has a hotkey system built in which is dependent on the {{kbd|F1}} to {{kbd|F12}} keyboard keys. However it also makes use of other keyboard keys such as: | ||
Alt | {|{{prettytable}} | ||
! Shortcut !! Command | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|Alt}} + {{kbd|S}} || Skill Table | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|Alt}} + {{kbd|M}} || World Map | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|Alt}} + {{kbd|O}} || Options | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|Alt}} + {{kbd|P}} || Party List | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|Alt}} + {{kbd|Q}} || Quest List | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|Alt}} + {{kbd|R}} || Creature Box | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|Alt}} + {{kbd|F}} || Friend List | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|Alt}} + {{kbd|T}} || Control Window | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|Alt}} + {{kbd|Z}} || System Window (includes log out) | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|Alt}} + {{kbd|'}} || Inventory | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|Alt}} + {{kbd|I}} || Inventory | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|Alt}} + {{kbd|Space}} || Inventory | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|Alt}} + {{kbd|Ctrl}} + {{kbd|F4}} || Quit Game | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|Ctrl}} + {{kbd|F}} || Target Window | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|Ctrl}} + {{kbd|H}} || Main Interface & Hide Item Name | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|F1}} - {{kbd|F12}} || Quick Slots (Custom Hot Keys) | |||
|} | |||
{{Footer Nav|game=Rappelz|prevpage=Story|nextpage=Races}} | |||
Latest revision as of 11:17, 23 February 2008
The game has a hotkey system built in which is dependent on the F1 to F12 keyboard keys. However it also makes use of other keyboard keys such as:
Shortcut | Command |
---|---|
Alt + S | Skill Table |
Alt + M | World Map |
Alt + O | Options |
Alt + P | Party List |
Alt + Q | Quest List |
Alt + R | Creature Box |
Alt + F | Friend List |
Alt + T | Control Window |
Alt + Z | System Window (includes log out) |
Alt + ' | Inventory |
Alt + I | Inventory |
Alt + Space | Inventory |
Alt + Ctrl + F4 | Quit Game |
Ctrl + F | Target Window |
Ctrl + H | Main Interface & Hide Item Name |
F1 - F12 | Quick Slots (Custom Hot Keys) |