Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Notmyhandle (talk | contribs) (creation) |
Notmyhandle (talk | contribs) (additions, footer nav links) |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|{{xbox|Up|lstick}} or {{xbox|Up|Dpad}}||Interact with NPC or object. | |{{xbox|Up|lstick}} or {{xbox|Up|Dpad}}||Interact with NPC or object. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{xbox|A}}||Jump | |{{xbox|A}}||Jump. Display all text instead of waiting for it to type out (conversations, reading, etc.). | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{xbox|A}}{{plus}}{{xbox|Down|lstick}}||Jump down through a platform or object. | |{{xbox|A}}{{plus}}{{xbox|Down|lstick}}||Jump down through a platform or object. | ||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|{{xbox|B}}||Ability | |{{xbox|B}}||Ability | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{xbox|Y}}||Class ability ( | |{{xbox|Y}}||Class ability (unlock through the manor). | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{xbox|X}}||Attack | |{{xbox|X}}||Attack | ||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{xbox|Start}}||Pause the game and show menus. | |{{xbox|Start}}||Pause the game and show menus. | ||
|- | |||
|{{xbox|Back}}||Pause and show the map of the castle. | |||
|- | |||
|{{xbox|L}} or {{xbox|R}}||Dash left or right, depending on which direction you are facing (after the rune has been enabled). | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Rogue Legacy|prevpage=|nextpage=}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Rogue Legacy|prevpage=Getting Started|nextpage=Characters}} |
Revision as of 22:31, 4 September 2013
Keyboard
Control | Action |
---|---|