m (fix duplicate parameter) |
(Start transitioning data to a sortable table) |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
Welcome to the Capcom Character's card page. Here you will find information on all 120 Capcom Character cards. All of the backups are listed, including the SNK backups. However, if you would like to see them, you must use your mouse and highlight the backups. This is to prevent spoilers for people who do not wish to know the SNK backups until they discover them for themselves. | Welcome to the Capcom Character's card page. Here you will find information on all 120 Capcom Character cards. All of the backups are listed, including the SNK backups. However, if you would like to see them, you must use your mouse and highlight the backups. This is to prevent spoilers for people who do not wish to know the SNK backups until they discover them for themselves. | ||
{{ | {| {{prettytable|sortable=1}} | ||
| | ! Card || ID || Name || Rare || BP || SP || Ability || Description || Support || Series || Origin | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[Image:NGPC_SvC_CFC_Capcom_001.gif]] || C001 || Ryu || [[Image:NGPC_SvC_CFC_Rank_S.png]] || 1000 || 3 || [[Image:NGPC_SvC_CFC_Ability_Square.png]]Shinkuu Hadouken || Discard 1 AC from hand. Do 500 damage to any one character. | ||
| | | | ||
| | * Ken | ||
| | * ?<font color="white">Terry</font> | ||
| | | Street Fighter || [[Street Fighter]] (image from [[Street Fighter II]]) | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[Image:NGPC_SvC_CFC_Capcom_002.gif]] || C002 || Ken || [[Image:NGPC_SvC_CFC_Rank_C.png]] || 700 || 2 || [[Image:NGPC_SvC_CFC_Ability_Circle.png]]Rage Wave || Keeps character out of Freeze Phase, even after attacking. | ||
| | |||
* Ryu (A) | |||
* Sean | |||
| | | Street Fighter || [[Street Fighter]] (image from [[Street Fighter Alpha]]) | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[Image:NGPC_SvC_CFC_Capcom_003.gif]] || C003 || Chun-Li || [[Image:NGPC_SvC_CFC_Rank_B.png]] || 500 || 0 || [[Image:NGPC_SvC_CFC_Ability_Triangle.png]]Spinning Bird Kick || Uses all SP. All other characters on both sides have BP reduced to 100 | ||
| | | | ||
| | * ?<font color="white">Hibiki</font> | ||
| | | Street Fighter || [[Street Fighter II]] | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[Image:NGPC_SvC_CFC_Capcom_004.gif]] || C004 || Guile || [[Image:NGPC_SvC_CFC_Rank_B.png]] || 700 || 4 || [[Image:NGPC_SvC_CFC_Ability_Circle.png]]Somersault Kick || Neutralizes all [[Image:NGPC SvC CFC Ability Triangle.png]] abilities. | ||
| | | | ||
* Charlie | |||
| Street Fighter || [[Street Fighter II]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |[[Image:NGPC_SvC_CFC_Capcom_005.gif]] || C005 || E. Honda || [[Image:NGPC_SvC_CFC_Rank_D.png]] || 500 || 1 || || | ||
| | |||
* Sodom | |||
| | * ?<font color="white">Kyoshiro</font> | ||
| | | Street Fighter || [[Street Fighter II]] | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[Image:NGPC_SvC_CFC_Capcom_006.gif]] || C006 || Blanka || [[Image:NGPC_SvC_CFC_Rank_D.png]] || 400 || 1 || || | ||
| | |||
* Dan | |||
* Sakura | |||
* Sasquatch | |||
| | | Street Fighter || [[Street Fighter II]] | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[Image:NGPC_SvC_CFC_Capcom_007.gif]] || C007 || Dhalsim || [[Image:NGPC_SvC_CFC_Rank_D.png]] || 400 || 3 || [[Image:NGPC_SvC_CFC_Ability_Triangle.png]]Enlightenment || View the top card of your deck; choose to put it back on top or at the bottom. | ||
| | | | ||
| | * Necro | ||
| | * Anakaris | ||
| | * ?<font color="white">Roddy</font> | ||
| | | Street Fighter || [[Street Fighter II]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:NGPC_SvC_CFC_Capcom_008.gif]] || C008 || Zangief || [[Image:NGPC_SvC_CFC_Rank_C.png]] || 700 || 2 || || | |||
| | |||
| | * R. Mika | ||
| | * Haggar | ||
| | | Street Fighter || [[Street Fighter II]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:NGPC_SvC_CFC_Capcom_009.gif]] || C009 || Balrog || [[Image:NGPC_SvC_CFC_Rank_C.png]] || 600 || 0 || || | |||
| | | | ||
| | * ?<font color="white">Rick</font> | ||
* ?<font color="white">Rob Python</font> | |||
| Street Fighter || [[Street Fighter II]] (''first playable in [[Street Fighter II Champion Edition|Champion Edition]]'') | |||
|- | |||
| | |[[Image:NGPC_SvC_CFC_Capcom_010.gif]] || C010 || Vega || [[Image:NGPC_SvC_CFC_Rank_C.png]] || 500 || 4 || || | ||
| | | | ||
| | * ?<font color="white">Genan</font> | ||
| | * ?<font color="white">Choi</font> | ||
| | * ?<font color="white">Lee Pylon</font> | ||
| | | Street Fighter || [[Street Fighter II]] (''first playable in [[Street Fighter II Champion Edition|Champion Edition]]'') | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[Image:NGPC_SvC_CFC_Capcom_011.gif]] || C011 || Sagat || [[Image:NGPC_SvC_CFC_Rank_B.png]] || 1000 || 2 || [[Image:NGPC_SvC_CFC_Ability_Triangle.png]]True Power || Both players reveal their hands and discard every Action card that they hold. || ''none'' || Street Fighter || [[Street Fighter II]] (''first playable in [[Street Fighter II Champion Edition|Champion Edition]]'') | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:NGPC_SvC_CFC_Capcom_012.gif]] || C012 || M. Bison || [[Image:NGPC_SvC_CFC_Rank_B.png]] || 800 || 4 || [[Image:NGPC_SvC_CFC_Ability_Triangle.png]]Evil Charisma || Shuffles deck after adding one Juni card & one Juli card to your hand. | |||
| | |||
| | * Cammy (A) | ||
| | * Juni | ||
* Juli | |||
| | | Street Fighter || [[Street Fighter II]] (''first playable in [[Street Fighter II Champion Edition|Champion Edition]]'') | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[Image:NGPC_SvC_CFC_Capcom_013.gif]] || C013 || Dee Jay || [[Image:NGPC_SvC_CFC_Rank_D.png]] || 300 || 3 || || | ||
| | | | ||
| | * ?<font color="white">Duck King</font> | ||
| | * ?<font color="white">Bob</font> | ||
| | * ?<font color="white">Kyoshiro</font> | ||
| Street Fighter || [[Super Street Fighter II]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:NGPC_SvC_CFC_Capcom_014.gif]] || C014 || T. Hawk || [[Image:NGPC_SvC_CFC_Rank_D.png]] || 400 || 3 || || | |||
| | |||
* ?<font color="white">Rick</font> | |||
* ?<font color="white">Nakoruru (C)</font> | |||
* ?<font color="white">Nakoruru</font> | |||
| | | Street Fighter || [[Super Street Fighter II]] | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[Image:NGPC_SvC_CFC_Capcom_015.gif]] || C015 || Fei Long ''(mispelled on card)'' || [[Image:NGPC_SvC_CFC_Rank_D.png]] || 400 || 3 || || | ||
| | |||
* Wang Tang | |||
* ?<font color="white">Hon Fu</font> | |||
| | * ?<font color="white">Lee Rekka</font> | ||
| | | Street Fighter || [[Super Street Fighter II]] | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[Image:NGPC_SvC_CFC_Capcom_016.gif]] || C016 || Cammy || [[Image:NGPC_SvC_CFC_Rank_D.png]] || 300 || 4 || || | ||
| | | | ||
| | * Chun Li | ||
| | * Chun Li (A) | ||
* Sakura | |||
| Street Fighter || [[Super Street Fighter II]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |[[Image:NGPC_SvC_CFC_Capcom_017.gif]] || C012 || Cammy (A) || [[Image:NGPC_SvC_CFC_Rank_D.png]] || 300 || 3 || [[Image:NGPC_SvC_CFC_Ability_Triangle.png]]Spy || See the top card of the enemy's deck and choose to put it on the bottom or not. | ||
| | | | ||
* M. Bison | |||
| | * Chun Li | ||
| | * Sakura | ||
| | | Street Fighter || [[Street Fighter Alpha 3]] (''Technically this design first appeared in [[X-Men vs. Street Fighter]]'') | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[Image:NGPC_SvC_CFC_Capcom_018.gif]] || C018 || Akuma || [[Image:NGPC_SvC_CFC_Rank_A.png]] || 800 || 0 || [[Image:NGPC_SvC_CFC_Ability_Triangle.png]]Shun Goku Satsu || KO's 1 character other than himself upon entering. || ''none'' || Street Fighter || [[Super Street Fighter II Turbo]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:NGPC_SvC_CFC_Capcom_019.gif]] || C019 || Ryu (A) || [[Image:NGPC_SvC_CFC_Rank_D.png]] || 500 || 1 || [[Image:NGPC_SvC_CFC_Ability_Square.png]]Hadouken || Discard 1 AC from hand. Do 200 damage to any one character. | |||
| | |||
* Ken | |||
| | * Sakura | ||
| | | Street Fighter || [[Street Fighter Alpha]] | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[Image:NGPC_SvC_CFC_Capcom_020.gif]] || C020 || Chun Li (A) || [[Image:NGPC_SvC_CFC_Rank_S.png]] || 500 || 2 || [[Image:NGPC_SvC_CFC_Ability_Triangle.png]]Sorry! || See the top 3 cards on your enemy's deck and choose 2 to discard. | ||
| | | | ||
| | * Charlie | ||
| | * ?<font color="white">Hibiki</font> | ||
| Street Fighter || [[Street Fighter Alpha]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:NGPC_SvC_CFC_Capcom_021.gif]] || C021 || Guy || [[Image:NGPC_SvC_CFC_Rank_B.png]] || 500 || 2 || [[Image:NGPC_SvC_CFC_Ability_Circle.png]]Haya-Gake || Disable enemy's counter-attack when the enemy has one or no characters in the ring. || ''none'' || Street Fighter || [[Final Fight]] | |||
|card | |- | ||
|[[Image:NGPC_SvC_CFC_Capcom_022.gif]] || C022 || Rose || [[Image:NGPC_SvC_CFC_Rank_B.png]] || 600 || 5 || [[Image:NGPC_SvC_CFC_Ability_Triangle.png]]Tarot Card || Draw 4 Cards, then discard 3 from your total hand. | |||
| | | | ||
* Guy | |||
* Rogue | |||
| | | Street Fighter || [[Street Fighter Alpha]] | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[Image:NGPC_SvC_CFC_Capcom_023.gif]] || C023 || Charlie || [[Image:NGPC_SvC_CFC_Rank_C.png]] || 600 || 3 || || | ||
| | | | ||
| | * Guile | ||
* Chun Li (A) | |||
| Street Fighter || [[Street Fighter Alpha]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |[[Image:NGPC_SvC_CFC_Capcom_024.gif]] || C024 || Sodom || [[Image:NGPC_SvC_CFC_Rank_D.png]] || 400 || 1 || || | ||
| | |||
* E. Honda | |||
| | * Rolento | ||
| | * Damnd | ||
| | | Street Fighter || [[Final Fight]] (''first playable in [[Street Fighter Alpha]]'') | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[Image:NGPC_SvC_CFC_Capcom_025.gif]] || C025 || Birdie || [[Image:NGPC_SvC_CFC_Rank_D.png]] || 500 || 0 || || | ||
| | |||
* Zangief | |||
* Mech Zangief | |||
| | * ?<font color="white">Duck King</font> | ||
| | | Street Fighter || [[Street Fighter]] (''first playable in [[Street Fighter Alpha]]'') | ||
| | |- | ||
|[[Image:NGPC_SvC_CFC_Capcom_026.gif]] || C026 || Adon || [[Image:NGPC_SvC_CFC_Rank_D.png]] || 300 || 3 || || | |||
| | | | ||
| | * ?<font color="white">Joe</font> | ||
* ?<font color="white">King</font> | |||
| | | Street Fighter || [[Street Fighter]] (''first playable in [[Street Fighter Alpha]]'') | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:NGPC_SvC_CFC_Capcom_027.gif]] || C027 || Dan || [[Image:NGPC_SvC_CFC_Rank_B.png]] || 500 || 2 || [[Image:NGPC_SvC_CFC_Ability_Triangle.png]]What gives? || Decreases your enemy's SP by 6. | |||
| | |||
* Blanka | |||
* ?<font color="white">Ryo</font> | |||
* ?<font color="white">Mr. Karate</font> | |||
| | | Street Fighter || [[Street Fighter Alpha]]'' | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[Image:NGPC_SvC_CFC_Capcom_028.gif]] || C028 || Sakura || [[Image:NGPC_SvC_CFC_Rank_C.png]] || 500 || 3 || [[Image:NGPC_SvC_CFC_Ability_Triangle.png]]Sakura Fight || Sakura's BP is doubled if player's life is at 1000 or less. | ||
| | | | ||
| | * Hinata | ||
* ?<font color="white">Shingo</font> | |||
| Street Fighter || [[Street Fighter Alpha 2]]'' | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
{{SvC CFC Char | {{SvC CFC Char |
Revision as of 04:15, 17 December 2022
Welcome to the Capcom Character's card page. Here you will find information on all 120 Capcom Character cards. All of the backups are listed, including the SNK backups. However, if you would like to see them, you must use your mouse and highlight the backups. This is to prevent spoilers for people who do not wish to know the SNK backups until they discover them for themselves.
Card | ID | Name | Rare | BP | SP | Ability | Description | Support | Series | Origin |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C001 | Ryu | 1000 | 3 | Shinkuu Hadouken | Discard 1 AC from hand. Do 500 damage to any one character. |
|
Street Fighter | Street Fighter (image from Street Fighter II) | ||
C002 | Ken | 700 | 2 | Rage Wave | Keeps character out of Freeze Phase, even after attacking. |
|
Street Fighter | Street Fighter (image from Street Fighter Alpha) | ||
C003 | Chun-Li | 500 | 0 | Spinning Bird Kick | Uses all SP. All other characters on both sides have BP reduced to 100 |
|
Street Fighter | Street Fighter II | ||
C004 | Guile | 700 | 4 | Somersault Kick | Neutralizes all abilities. |
|
Street Fighter | Street Fighter II | ||
C005 | E. Honda | 500 | 1 |
|
Street Fighter | Street Fighter II | ||||
C006 | Blanka | 400 | 1 |
|
Street Fighter | Street Fighter II | ||||
C007 | Dhalsim | 400 | 3 | Enlightenment | View the top card of your deck; choose to put it back on top or at the bottom. |
|
Street Fighter | Street Fighter II | ||
C008 | Zangief | 700 | 2 |
|
Street Fighter | Street Fighter II | ||||
C009 | Balrog | 600 | 0 |
|
Street Fighter | Street Fighter II (first playable in Champion Edition) | ||||
C010 | Vega | 500 | 4 |
|
Street Fighter | Street Fighter II (first playable in Champion Edition) | ||||
C011 | Sagat | 1000 | 2 | True Power | Both players reveal their hands and discard every Action card that they hold. | none | Street Fighter | Street Fighter II (first playable in Champion Edition) | ||
C012 | M. Bison | 800 | 4 | Evil Charisma | Shuffles deck after adding one Juni card & one Juli card to your hand. |
|
Street Fighter | Street Fighter II (first playable in Champion Edition) | ||
C013 | Dee Jay | 300 | 3 |
|
Street Fighter | Super Street Fighter II | ||||
C014 | T. Hawk | 400 | 3 |
|
Street Fighter | Super Street Fighter II | ||||
C015 | Fei Long (mispelled on card) | 400 | 3 |
|
Street Fighter | Super Street Fighter II | ||||
C016 | Cammy | 300 | 4 |
|
Street Fighter | Super Street Fighter II | ||||
C012 | Cammy (A) | 300 | 3 | Spy | See the top card of the enemy's deck and choose to put it on the bottom or not. |
|
Street Fighter | Street Fighter Alpha 3 (Technically this design first appeared in X-Men vs. Street Fighter) | ||
C018 | Akuma | 800 | 0 | Shun Goku Satsu | KO's 1 character other than himself upon entering. | none | Street Fighter | Super Street Fighter II Turbo | ||
C019 | Ryu (A) | 500 | 1 | Hadouken | Discard 1 AC from hand. Do 200 damage to any one character. |
|
Street Fighter | Street Fighter Alpha | ||
C020 | Chun Li (A) | 500 | 2 | Sorry! | See the top 3 cards on your enemy's deck and choose 2 to discard. |
|
Street Fighter | Street Fighter Alpha | ||
C021 | Guy | 500 | 2 | Haya-Gake | Disable enemy's counter-attack when the enemy has one or no characters in the ring. | none | Street Fighter | Final Fight | ||
C022 | Rose | 600 | 5 | Tarot Card | Draw 4 Cards, then discard 3 from your total hand. |
|
Street Fighter | Street Fighter Alpha | ||
C023 | Charlie | 600 | 3 |
|
Street Fighter | Street Fighter Alpha | ||||
C024 | Sodom | 400 | 1 |
|
Street Fighter | Final Fight (first playable in Street Fighter Alpha) | ||||
C025 | Birdie | 500 | 0 |
|
Street Fighter | Street Fighter (first playable in Street Fighter Alpha) | ||||
C026 | Adon | 300 | 3 |
|
Street Fighter | Street Fighter (first playable in Street Fighter Alpha) | ||||
C027 | Dan | 500 | 2 | What gives? | Decreases your enemy's SP by 6. |
|
Street Fighter | Street Fighter Alpha | ||
C028 | Sakura | 500 | 3 | Sakura Fight | Sakura's BP is doubled if player's life is at 1000 or less. |
|
Street Fighter | Street Fighter Alpha 2 |
|-
|
'
|Gen | |00 | + |: Changing School: Shuffle the deck after returning all discarded Action cards to it. |
- Lee,
- ?Lee Pylon
- ?Chin Gensai
|Street Fighter
Origin: Street Fighter (first playable in Street Fighter Alpha 2)
|-
|
'
- Sodom,
- Damnd,
- ?Heidern
|Street Fighter
Origin: Final Fight (first playable in Street Fighter Alpha 2)
|-
|
'
|Karin | |00 | + |: Hou-Shou: Decrease the enemy's life by 200 points when she is counterattacked. |
- Sakura,
- Dan
|Street Fighter
Origin: Street Fighter Alpha 3
|-
|
'
- Zangief,
- Alex,
- ?Tsugumi
|Street Fighter
Origin: Street Fighter Alpha 3
|-
|
'
- M. Bison,
- Cammy (A),
- Juli
|Street Fighter
Origin: Street Fighter Alpha 3
|-
|
'
- T.Hawk,
- Cammy (A),
- Juli
|Street Fighter
Origin: Street Fighter Alpha 3
|-
|
'
|Alex | |00 | + |: Super Headbutt: When Alex hits the enemy directly, they can't use ACs their next turn. |
- Zangief,
- R. Mika
|Street Fighter
Origin: Street Fighter III
|-
|
'
- Fei Long,
- Yang,
- ?Lee Rekka
|Street Fighter
Origin: Street Fighter III
|-
|
'
- Fei Long,
- Yun,
- ?Lee Rekka
|Street Fighter
Origin: Street Fighter III
|-
|
'
|Sean | |00 | + |: Sore Loser: Pick 1 card if you have less than the opponent at the end of the turn. |
- Sakura,
- ?Shingo
|Street Fighter
Origin: Street Fighter III
|-
|
'
|Oro | |00 | + |: Tengu Stone: BP increases by 100 every time the enemy adds a card to their hand. |
- Ryu
|Street Fighter
Origin: Street Fighter III
|-
|
'
|Elena | |00 | + |: Healing: Discard one Action card in your hand to recover 300 HP. |
- T.Hawk
- ?Bob
- ?Nakoruru (C)
|Street Fighter
Origin: Street Fighter III
|-
|
'
- Sakura
- Hinata
- ?A. Asamiya
|Street Fighter
Origin: Street Fighter III
|-
|
'
- Dhalsim
- Anakaris
- ?Roddy
|Street Fighter
Origin: Street Fighter III
|-
|
'
|Makoto | |00 | + |: Yell: Prevents extra damage when she counter-attacks a United attack. |
- ?Ryo
- ?Mr. Karate
|Street Fighter
Origin: Street Fighter III: 3rd Strike
|-
|
'
- Huitzil
- Mech Zangief
|Street Fighter
Origin: Street Fighter III: 3rd Strike
|-
|
'
|T.W.E.L.V.E. | |00 | + |: X.C.O.P.Y.: When this character counters, BP becomes that of the attack. |
- ?The Wanderer
- ?The Ump
|Street Fighter
Origin: Street Fighter III: 3rd Strike
|-
|
'
|Remy | |00 | + |: Revenge: Each player lose 1 SP for each card in their hand at the start of their turn. |
- Guile
- ?Basara
|Street Fighter
Origin: Street Fighter III: 3rd Strike
|-
|
'
- Donovan,
- ?Nicotine,
- ?Gaira
|Street Fighter
Origin: Street Fighter
|-
|
'
- Gen,
- ?Lee Pylon,
- ?Chin Gensai
|Street Fighter
Origin: Street Fighter
|- style="background-color:gold"
|
'
|Evil Ryu | |00 | + |: Evil Energy: KO's one character in Freeze Phase. |
- none
|Street Fighter
Origin: Street Fighter Alpha 2
|-
|
'
|Demitri | |00 | + |: Midnight Bliss: KO one of your characters to draw 1 card. |
- Morrigan,
- Morrigan (P),
- Red Arremer
|Darkstalkers
Origin: Darkstalkers
|-
|
'
|Morrigan | |00 | + |: Life Sucker: Damage given directly to you enemy is added to your HP. |
- Lilith
|Darkstalkers
Origin: Darkstalkers
|-
|
'
|Morrigan (P) | |00 | + |: Goodnight Kiss: KO one of your characters and raise your SP by 8. |
- Lilith
|Darkstalkers
Origin: Darkstalkers (This portrait is from her Night Warriors win pose.)
|-
|
'
|J.Talbain | |00 | + |: Seething Blood: Randomly raise or decrease Talbain's BP by 300. |
- Felicia,
- ?Nakoruru (T)
|Darkstalkers
Origin: Darkstalkers
|-
|
'
- Zombie,
- Zombie,
- ?Mukuro
|Darkstalkers
Origin: Darkstalkers
|-
|
'
- Zangief,
- Haggar
|Darkstalkers
Origin: Darkstalkers
|-
|
'
|Felicia | |00 | + |: Sidekick Art: Randomly draw 1 Action card from deck. |
- Al & Iven,
- ?Cham Cham
|Darkstalkers
Origin: Darkstalkers
|-
|
'
- Blanka,
- ?Rimnerel (C),
- ?Rimnerel (T)
|Darkstalkers
Origin: Darkstalkers
|-
|
'
|Bishamon | |00 | + |: Regretful Lop: KO all other characters in your ring. Gain 300 BP for each KO'ed character. |
- B.Hayato,
- ?Zankuro
|Darkstalkers
Origin: Darkstalkers
|-
|
'
|Anakaris | |00 | + |: Judgement of the Pharaoh: All ring characters lose their abilities, including himself. |
- Dhalsim,
- Necro,
- ?Roddy
|Darkstalkers
Origin: Darkstalkers
|-
|
'
- ?Genjuro,
- ?Sougetsu
|Darkstalkers
Origin: Darkstalkers
|-
|
'
- Huitzil,
- Huitzil
|Darkstalkers
Origin: Darkstalkers (first playable in Night Warriors)
|-
|
'
|Pyron | |00 | + |: Cosmo Power: +3 SP at the end of your turn if your SP is lower than your enemy's. |
- Lucifer
|Darkstalkers
Origin: Darkstalkers (first playable in Night Warriors)
|-
|
'
- L. Raptor,
- June,
- Mai Ling
|Darkstalkers
Origin: Night Warriors
|-
|
'
|Donovan | |00 | + |: Change Immortal: Discard the top card on deck to raise Donovan's BP by 300 pts. |
- Retsu,
- ?Nicotine,
- ?Gaira
|Darkstalkers
Origin: Night Warriors
|-
|
'
|Jedah | |00 | + |: Prova-Dei-Cervo: Draw a card when Jadah damages the enemy directly. |
- Q-Bee,
- Lilith
|Darkstalkers
Origin: Vampire Savior
|-
|
'
|B.B. Hood | |00 | + |: Apple for You: KO's one enemy character, then shuffle B.B. Hood into your deck. |
- ?Ukyo
|Darkstalkers
Origin: Vampire Savior
|-
|
'
|Q-Bee | |00 | + |: Plus B: Put all Q-Bee cards from your deck into your hand, then shuffle the deck. |
- Q-Bee,
- Q-Bee
|Darkstalkers
Origin: Vampire Savior
|-
|
'
|Lilith | |00 | + |: Becoming One: All discarded characters are returned to the deck and the deck is shuffled. |
- Morrigan,
- Morrigan (P)
|Darkstalkers
Origin: Vampire Savior
|-
|
'
|Hayato | |00 | + |: Ashura: Discards all AC cards in hand and gain 200 BP for every discarded card. |
- June,
- Ryu(B)
|Capcom Universe
Origin: Star Gladiator
|-
|
'
- Bishamon,
- Ryoma,
- ?Jubei
|Capcom Universe
Origin: Plasma Sword
|-
|
'
- Hayato,
- Mai Ling,
- ?Xiang Fei
|Capcom Universe
Origin: Star Gladiator
|-
|
'
|Rain | |00 | + |: Back off!: One of your ring cards (including this one) must be returned to your hand. |
- Karin,
- ?Charlotte
|Capcom Universe
Origin: Plasma Sword
|- style="background-color:gold"
|
'
|Jin Saotome | |00 | + |: Saotome Dynamite: KO this character, and one enemy character. |
- Blodia,
- Blodia,
- Blodia
|Capcom Universe
Origin: Cyberbots (first playable without robot in Marvel vs. Capcom)
|-
|
'
|Blodia | |00 | + |: Energy Cost: To keep this card in the ring, you must have and spend 10 SP or Blodia immediately KOs. |
- Jin Saotome
|Capcom Universe
Origin: Cyberbots
|- style="background-color:gold"
|
'
- Akuma
|Capcom Universe
Origin: Cyberbots
|-
|
'
- ?Shigen,
- ?Shishiou
|Capcom Universe
Origin: Red Earth (a.k.a. Warzard)
|-
|
'
- Ibuki
- G. the Ninja
- ?Hanzo
|Capcom Universe
Origin: Red Earth (a.k.a. Warzard)
|- style="background-color:gold"
|
'
|Tessa | |00 | + |: Solar Cane: For this turn only, the next AC card you use is free of SP cost. |
- Al & Iven,
- Mai Ling
|Capcom Universe
Origin: Red Earth (a.k.a. Warzard)
|-
|
'
- Felicia,
- Tessa,
- ?Cham Cham
|Capcom Universe
Origin: Red Earth (a.k.a. Warzard)
|-
|
'
- Hsien-Ko,
- June,
- ?Xiang Fei
|Capcom Universe
Origin: Red Earth (a.k.a. Warzard)
|-
|
'
|Batsu | |00 | + |: Boiling Blood: All ring characters, including those who just entered, may use their Ability. |
- Kyosuke,
- Hinata
|Capcom Universe
Origin: Rival Schools
|-
|
'
|Kyosuke | |00 | + |: Cool: Decreases AC card cost by 2 SP for both players. |
- Batsu,
- Hinata
|Capcom Universe
Origin: Rival Schools
|-
|
'
|Hinata | |00 | + |: Cool: Raise 1 character's BP by 200. |
- Sakura,
- Batsu,
- Kyosuke
|Capcom Universe
Origin: Rival Schools
|-
|
'
|akira | |00 | + |: Brother Search: Look through deck for the 1st AC card, add it to hand, then discard whatever you looked through. |
- Sakura,
- Hinata,
- Daigo
|Capcom Universe
Origin: Rival Schools
|-
|
'
- Daigo,
- ?King,
- ?Kojiro
|Capcom Universe
Origin: Rival Schools
|-
|
'
|Daigo | |00 | + |: Finish It!: BP doubles when enemy has 3 characters in their ring. |
- akira,
- AKIRA
|Capcom Universe
Origin: Rival Schools
|-
|
'
|Kyoko | |00 | + |: Massage: Ends Freeze phase for all characters in your ring. |
- Hideo,
- ?Kim
|Capcom Universe
Origin: Rival Schools
|-
|
'
- Kyoko,
- ?Kim
|Capcom Universe
Origin: Rival Schools
|-
|
'
|Falcom | |00 | + |: Power Stone: Randomly discard 1 card from your hand. Select one of your ring cards to receive 300 BP. |
- Ayame,
- Rouge,
- ?Alfred
|Capcom Universe
Origin: Power Stone
|-
|
'
|Ayame | |00 | + |: Ohka-Gakure: At beginning of your next turn, she shuffles back into the deck. |
- Ibuki,
- Falcon,
- ?Mai
|Capcom Universe
Origin: Power Stone
|-
|
'
- Fei Long,
- Falcon,
- ?Lee Rekka
|Capcom Universe
Origin: Power Stone
|-
|
'
- B.Hayato,
- Falcon,
- ?Jubei
|Capcom Universe
Origin: Power Stone
|-
|
'
- Rose,
- Falcon,
- ?King
|Capcom Universe
Origin: Power Stone
|-
|
'
|Hiryu | |00 | + |: Cypher: KO one character who is receiving backup. |
- Option,
- Option,
- Option
|Capcom Universe
Origin: Strider Hiryu
|-
|
'
|Option | |00 | + |: Support: Allow characters entering the ring to receive back-up, including itself. |
- Hiryu,
- Option,
- Option
|Capcom Universe
Origin: Strider Hiryu
|-
|
'
- Guy,
- Haggar
|Capcom Universe
Origin: Final Fight
|-
|
'
|Haggar | |00 | + |: Spinning Lariat: Return all character in the ring back to their decks, then shuffle. |
- Guy,
- Cody
|Capcom Universe
Origin: Final Fight
|-
|
'
|Damnd | |00 | + |: Whistle: Draw a character at random from your deck and put it in your hand. |
- Sodom,
- Rolento
|Capcom Universe
Origin: Final Fight (first playable in Final Fight Revenge)
|-
|
'
|C.Commando | |00 | + |: Captain Corridor: Freezes himself, then delivers 400 BP damage to all frozen characters, including himself. |
- G.the Ninja,
- M.the Knife,
- Baby Head
|Capcom Universe
Origin: Captain Commando
|-
|
'
- C.Commando,
- M.the Knife,
- Baby Head
|Capcom Universe
Origin: Captain Commando
|-
|
'
- C.Commando,
- G.the Ninja,
- Baby Head
|Capcom Universe
Origin: Captain Commando
|-
|
'
- C.Commando,
- G.the Ninja,
- M.the Knife
|Capcom Universe
Origin: Captain Commando
|-
|
'
|Leon | |00 | + |: Confinement: Prevent the use of ACs during the enemy's next turn. |
- Claire,
- Jill
|Capcom Universe
Origin: Resident Evil 2
|-
|
'
|Claire | |00 | + |: Decoy: KO this character and draw 1 character randomly from deck. |
- Leon,
- Jill,
- Saki
|Capcom Universe
Origin: Resident Evil 2
|-
|
'
|Zombie | |00 | + |: Resident Evil: KO this character and turn another character into a Zombie card |
- L. Raptor,
- Zombie,
- Zombie
|Capcom Universe
Origin: Resident Evil
|-
|
'
|Jill | |00 | + |: Beretta: Damage one enemy character or enemy 100 pts. |
- Leon,
- Claire,
- Saki
|Capcom Universe
Origin: Resident Evil
|-
|
'
|Mega Man | |00 | + |: Enemy Ability: Steal the ability of any one character card in the ring. |
- Roll,
- Rush
|Capcom Universe
Origin: Mega Man
|-
|
'
|Roll | |00 | + |: Roll Buster: Decreases all ring characters' BP (including this one) by 200. |
- Mega Man,
- Rush
|Capcom Universe
Origin: Mega Man
|-
|
'
- Mega Man,
- Roll,
- ?Galford
|Capcom Universe
Origin: Mega Man 3
|-
|
'
- Huitzil,
- Blodia,
- ?Mega Man
|Capcom Universe
Origin: Mega Man 3
|-
|
'
|Mega Man X | |00 | + |: Parts Change: Discard 1 action card from hand and draw 2 cards. |
- Mega Man,
- Zero
|Capcom Universe
Origin: Mega Man X
|-
|
'
- Huitzil,
- Zero Akuma,
- Mega Man X
|Capcom Universe
Origin: Mega Man X
|-
|
'
- Arthur,
- Arthur
|Capcom Universe
Origin: Ghosts 'n Goblins
|-
|
'
- Demitri,
- L. Raptor,
- Zombie
|Capcom Universe
Origin: Ghosts 'n Goblins
|- style="background-color:gold"
|
'
|Lucifer | |00 | + |: Sacrifice: KO 1 character in your ring. Give its BP as damage to 1 enemy card. |
- Red Arremer
|Capcom Universe
Origin: Ghouls 'n Ghosts
|-
|
'
|Ryu (B) | |00 | + |: Transform: Decrease all enemy's ring characters life by 100. |
- Nina
|Capcom Universe
Origin: Breath of Fire
|-
|
'
|Nina | |00 | + |: Wings: Disable counterattacks when you hold no cards in your hand. |
- Ryu (B)
- Michelle
|Capcom Universe
Origin: Breath of Fire
|-
|
'
- Nani
- Saki
- ?Athena
|Capcom Universe
Origin: Legendary Wings
|-
|
'
|Saki | |00 | + |: Stand By: Select 1 character card from deck and put them on top of the deck. Then shuffle the deck. |
- Blodia
- Zero Akuma
- Mech Zangief
|Capcom Universe
Origin: Quiz Nanairo Dreams
|- style="background-color:gold"
|
'
- Zangief
|Capcom Universe
Origin: Marvel Super Heroes vs. Street Fighter