Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Creating page) |
(footer, links, and location section added) |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{Header Nav|game=Spectrobes}} | ||
Cubes are an essential part of | Cubes are an essential part of Spectrobes. They hold important information and data used to upgrade your ship or [[Spectrobes/The Lab System|Lab System]]. The downside to these precious artifacts is that you need find them among the Nanairo system's seven planets. Below is a complete list of cubes. | ||
{| {{prettytable}} | |||
! Name | |||
! Content | |||
! Location found | |||
|- | |||
|Alpha | |||
|Awakening | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Beta | |||
|Training | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Gamma | |||
|Leveling Up | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Delta | |||
|Evolving | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Epsilon | |||
|Enables usage of [[Spectrobes/Custom Parts|Custom Parts]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Zeta | |||
|Enables you to evolve Adult [[Spectrobes/Spectrobes|Spectrobes]] into Evolved Spectrobes | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Eta | |||
|[[Spectrobes/Battling|Battle]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Theta | |||
|Charging | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Iota | |||
|Enables usage of Terrain | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Kappa | |||
|Searching | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Lambda | |||
|Properties | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Mu | |||
|Combos | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nu | |||
|Partnering | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Xi | |||
|Types | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Omicron | |||
|Support | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Pi | |||
|Special Minerals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rho | |||
|Enables Color Awakening | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sigma | |||
|Enables DS Wireless Play | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Tau | |||
|Enables Nintendo WFC | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Upsilon | |||
|Enables the Card-Input system | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Relic | |||
|Ultimate Form | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Neo | |||
|Ultimate Info | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
{{Footer Nav|game=Spectrobes|prevpage=The Krawl|nextpage=Items}} | |||
Latest revision as of 15:22, 19 March 2010
Cubes are an essential part of Spectrobes. They hold important information and data used to upgrade your ship or Lab System. The downside to these precious artifacts is that you need find them among the Nanairo system's seven planets. Below is a complete list of cubes.
Name | Content | Location found |
---|---|---|
Alpha | Awakening | |
Beta | Training | |
Gamma | Leveling Up | |
Delta | Evolving | |
Epsilon | Enables usage of Custom Parts | |
Zeta | Enables you to evolve Adult Spectrobes into Evolved Spectrobes | |
Eta | Battle | |
Theta | Charging | |
Iota | Enables usage of Terrain | |
Kappa | Searching | |
Lambda | Properties | |
Mu | Combos | |
Nu | Partnering | |
Xi | Types | |
Omicron | Support | |
Pi | Special Minerals | |
Rho | Enables Color Awakening | |
Sigma | Enables DS Wireless Play | |
Tau | Enables Nintendo WFC | |
Upsilon | Enables the Card-Input system | |
Relic | Ultimate Form | |
Neo | Ultimate Info |