Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
Croconaw2000 (talk | contribs) (added 3D All Stars controls) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<noinclude>{{Header Nav|game=Super Mario Galaxy}}</noinclude> | <noinclude>{{Header Nav|game=Super Mario Galaxy}}</noinclude> | ||
== | {| {{controlstable}} | ||
|- | |||
! width = 24% | Wii | |||
! width = 24% | 3D All Stars | |||
! Action | |||
|- | |||
| {{wii|Neutral|Nunchuk}} | |||
| {{switch|Neutral|Lstick}} | |||
| {{desc}} Move | |||
|- | |||
| {{wii|C}} | |||
| {{Switch|L}} | |||
| {{desc}} Center camera | |||
|- | |||
| {{wii|Z}} | |||
| {{switch|ZL}} | |||
| {{desc}} Crouch, ground pound | |||
|- | |||
| Shake {{wii|Remote}} or {{wii|Nunchuk}} | |||
| Shake Joy-Con or press {{switch|X}}/{{switch|Y}} | |||
| {{desc}} Spin | |||
|- | |||
| {{wii|A}} | |||
| {{switch|A}} or {{switch|B}} | |||
| {{desc}} Jump | |||
|- | |||
| {{wii|B}} | |||
| {{Switch|ZR}} | |||
| {{desc}} Fire star bits | |||
|- | |||
| Point {{wii|Remote}} at screen | |||
| {{switch|R}} | |||
| {{desc}} Activate pointer (you can also touch the screen in handheld mode on 3D All Stars) | |||
|- | |||
| {{Wii|Neutral|Dpad}} | |||
| {{switch|Neutral|Rstick}} | |||
| {{desc}} Rotate camera. Press up for first person view | |||
|- | |||
| {{wii|Plus}} | |||
| {{switch|Plus}} | |||
| {{desc}} Pause | |||
|} | |||
<noinclude>{{Footer Nav|game=Super Mario Galaxy|prevpage=|nextpage=Characters}}</noinclude> | <noinclude>{{Footer Nav|game=Super Mario Galaxy|prevpage=|nextpage=Characters}}</noinclude> |