Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Onderduiker (talk | contribs) (Added genre column) |
Onderduiker (talk | contribs) (Added games no longer possessed, some reformatting) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
__ToC__ | |||
==Guide contributions== | |||
{| {{prettytable}} | {| {{prettytable}} | ||
!width=40% rowspan=2|Game | !width=40% rowspan=2|Game | ||
!width= | !width=20% rowspan=2|[[:Category:Genres|Genre]] | ||
!width=10% rowspan=2|System | !width=10% rowspan=2|System | ||
!width= | !width=10% rowspan=2|Released | ||
!colspan=2|[[:Category:Guides_by_completion_stage|Guide completion stage]] | !colspan=2|[[:Category:Guides_by_completion_stage|Guide completion stage]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
!width= | !width=10%|Start | ||
!width= | !width=10%|Finish | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Star Wars: Knights of the Old Republic]] | |[[Star Wars: Knights of the Old Republic]] | ||
|[[:Category:RPG| | |[[:Category:RPG|Role-playing game]] | ||
|[[Windows]] | |[[Windows]] | ||
|2003 | |2003 | ||
|[[File:0001.svg]] 2012 | |[[File:0001.svg]] 05/05/2012 | ||
|[[File:0001.svg]] | |[[File:0001.svg]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Games still possessed== | |||
{| {{prettytable|class=sortable}} | {| {{prettytable|class=sortable}} | ||
!width=40%|Game | !width=40%|Game | ||
!width= | !width=20%|[[:Category:Genres|Genre]] | ||
!width=10%|System | !width=10%|System | ||
!width= | !width=10%|Released | ||
!width= | !width=20%|[[:Category:Guides_by_completion_stage|Guide completion stage]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ashes Cricket 2009]] | |[[Ashes Cricket 2009]] | ||
|[[:Category:Sports|Sports]] | |[[:Category:Sports|Sports]] | ||
|[[Wii]] | |[[Wii]] | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 35: | Line 36: | ||
|[[:Category:Strategy|Strategy]] | |[[:Category:Strategy|Strategy]] | ||
|[[MS-DOS]] | |[[MS-DOS]] | ||
|1995 | |1995 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 41: | Line 42: | ||
|[[:Category:Racing|Racing]] | |[[:Category:Racing|Racing]] | ||
|[[MS-DOS]] | |[[MS-DOS]] | ||
|1997 | |1997 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 47: | Line 48: | ||
|[[:Category:Racing|Racing]] | |[[:Category:Racing|Racing]] | ||
|[[Windows]] | |[[Windows]] | ||
|1998 | |1998 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Command & Conquer]] | |[[Command & Conquer]] | ||
|[[:Category:RTS| | |[[:Category:RTS|Real-time strategy]] | ||
|[[MS-DOS]] | |[[MS-DOS]] | ||
|1995 | |1995 | ||
|[[File:0001.svg]] Sparse | |[[File:0001.svg]] Sparse | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Command & Conquer: Red Alert]] | |[[Command & Conquer: Red Alert]] | ||
|[[:Category:RTS| | |[[:Category:RTS|Real-time strategy]] | ||
|[[MS-DOS]] | |[[MS-DOS]] | ||
|1996 | |1996 | ||
|[[File:0000.svg]] Initial | |[[File:0000.svg]] Initial | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Diablo II]] | |[[Diablo II]] | ||
|[[:Category:RPG| | |[[:Category:RPG|Role-playing game]] | ||
|[[Windows]] | |[[Windows]] | ||
|2000 | |2000 | ||
|[[File:0002.svg]] Maturing | |[[File:0002.svg]] Maturing | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Diablo II: Lord of Destruction]] | |[[Diablo II: Lord of Destruction]] | ||
|[[:Category:RPG| | |[[:Category:RPG|Role-playing game]] | ||
|[[Windows]] | |[[Windows]] | ||
|2001 | |2001 | ||
|[[File:0001.svg]] Sparse | |[[File:0001.svg]] Sparse | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Doom]] | |[[Doom]] | ||
|[[:Category:First-person shooter| | |[[:Category:First-person shooter|First-person shooter]] | ||
|[[MS-DOS]] | |[[MS-DOS]] | ||
|1993 | |1993 | ||
|[[File:0001.svg]] Sparse | |[[File:0001.svg]] Sparse | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Doom II: Hell on Earth]] | |[[Doom II: Hell on Earth]] | ||
|[[:Category:First-person shooter| | |[[:Category:First-person shooter|First-person shooter]] | ||
|[[MS-DOS]] | |[[MS-DOS]] | ||
|1994 | |1994 | ||
|[[File:0001.svg]] Sparse | |[[File:0001.svg]] Sparse | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Duke Nukem 3D]] | |[[Duke Nukem 3D]] | ||
|[[:Category:First-person shooter| | |[[:Category:First-person shooter|First-person shooter]] | ||
|[[MS-DOS]] | |[[MS-DOS]] | ||
|1996 | |1996 | ||
|[[File:0002.svg]] Maturing | |[[File:0002.svg]] Maturing | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 95: | Line 96: | ||
|[[:Category:Action|Action]] | |[[:Category:Action|Action]] | ||
|[[Windows]] | |[[Windows]] | ||
|1999 | |1999 | ||
|[[File:0002.svg]] Maturing | |[[File:0002.svg]] Maturing | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Lego Indiana Jones: The Original Adventures]] | |[[Lego Indiana Jones: The Original Adventures]] | ||
|[[:Category:Action-adventure| | |[[:Category:Action-adventure|Action-adventure]] | ||
|[[Wii]] | |[[Wii]] | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|[[File:0000.svg]] Initial | |[[File:0000.svg]] Initial | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Medal of Honor: Allied Assault]] | |[[Medal of Honor: Allied Assault]] | ||
|[[:Category:First-person shooter| | |[[:Category:First-person shooter|First-person shooter]] | ||
|[[Mac OS]] | |[[Mac OS]] | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
|[[File:0000.svg]] Initial | |[[File:0000.svg]] Initial | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 117: | Line 118: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Return to Castle Wolfenstein]] | |[[Return to Castle Wolfenstein]] | ||
|[[:Category:First-person shooter| | |[[:Category:First-person shooter|First-person shooter]] | ||
|[[Mac OS]] | |[[Mac OS]] | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 125: | Line 126: | ||
|[[:Category:Adventure|Adventure]] | |[[:Category:Adventure|Adventure]] | ||
|[[MS-DOS]] | |[[MS-DOS]] | ||
|1993 | |1993 | ||
|[[File:0000.svg]] Initial | |[[File:0000.svg]] Initial | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 131: | Line 132: | ||
|[[:Category:Simulation|Simulation]] | |[[:Category:Simulation|Simulation]] | ||
|[[Windows]] | |[[Windows]] | ||
|1995 | |1995 | ||
|[[File:0002.svg]] Maturing | |[[File:0002.svg]] Maturing | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Star Wars: Dark Forces]] | |[[Star Wars: Dark Forces]] | ||
|[[:Category:First-person shooter| | |[[:Category:First-person shooter|First-person shooter]] | ||
|[[MS-DOS]] | |[[MS-DOS]] | ||
|1995 | |1995 | ||
|[[File:0001.svg]] Sparse | |[[File:0001.svg]] Sparse | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Star Wars Knights of the Old Republic II: The Sith Lords]] | |[[Star Wars Knights of the Old Republic II: The Sith Lords]] | ||
|[[:Category:RPG| | |[[:Category:RPG|Role-playing game]] | ||
|[[Windows]] | |[[Windows]] | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|[[File:0000.svg]] Initial | |[[File:0000.svg]] Initial | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Star Wars: TIE Fighter]] | |[[Star Wars: TIE Fighter]] | ||
|[[:Category:Flight simulation|Flight | |[[:Category:Flight simulation|Flight simulation]] | ||
|[[MS-DOS]] | |[[MS-DOS]] | ||
|1994 | |1994 | ||
|[[File:0001.svg]] Sparse | |[[File:0001.svg]] Sparse | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Star Wars: X-Wing]] | |[[Star Wars: X-Wing]] | ||
|[[:Category:Flight simulation|Flight | |[[:Category:Flight simulation|Flight simulation]] | ||
|[[MS-DOS]] | |[[MS-DOS]] | ||
|1993 | |1993 | ||
|[[File:0000.svg]] Initial | |[[File:0000.svg]] Initial | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Warcraft III: Reign of Chaos]] | |[[Warcraft III: Reign of Chaos]] | ||
|[[:Category:RTS| | |[[:Category:RTS|Real-time strategy]] | ||
|[[Windows]] | |[[Windows]] | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
|[[File:0003.svg]] Thorough | |[[File:0003.svg]] Thorough | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Warcraft III: The Frozen Throne]] | |[[Warcraft III: The Frozen Throne]] | ||
|[[:Category:RTS| | |[[:Category:RTS|Real-time strategy]] | ||
|[[Windows]] | |[[Windows]] | ||
|2003 | |2003 | ||
|[[File:0000.svg]] Initial | |[[File:0000.svg]] Initial | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 173: | Line 174: | ||
|[[:Category:Sports|Sports]] | |[[:Category:Sports|Sports]] | ||
|[[Wii]] | |[[Wii]] | ||
|2006 | |2006 | ||
|[[File:0003.svg]] Thorough | |[[File:0003.svg]] Thorough | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 179: | Line 180: | ||
|[[:Category:Artillery|Artillery]] | |[[:Category:Artillery|Artillery]] | ||
|[[MS-DOS]] | |[[MS-DOS]] | ||
|1995 | |1995 | ||
|[[File:0000.svg]] Initial | |[[File:0000.svg]] Initial | ||
|} | |} | ||
List last updated by: [[User:Onderduiker|Onderduiker]] ([[User talk:Onderduiker|talk]]) | ==Games no longer possessed== | ||
{| {{prettytable|class=sortable}} | |||
!width=40%|Game | |||
!width=20%|[[:Category:Genres|Genre]] | |||
!width=10%|System | |||
!width=10%|Released | |||
!width=20%|[[:Category:Guides_by_completion_stage|Guide completion stage]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Commander Keen: Marooned on Mars]] | |||
|[[:Category:Platform|Platform]] | |||
|[[MS-DOS]] | |||
|1990 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Commander Keen: The Earth Explodes]] | |||
|[[:Category:Platform|Platform]] | |||
|[[MS-DOS]] | |||
|1990 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Commander Keen: Keen Must Die!]] | |||
|[[:Category:Platform|Platform]] | |||
|[[MS-DOS]] | |||
|1990 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Commander Keen: Keen Dreams]] | |||
|[[:Category:Platform|Platform]] | |||
|[[MS-DOS]] | |||
|1991 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Commander Keen: Secret of the Oracle]] | |||
|[[:Category:Platform|Platform]] | |||
|[[MS-DOS]] | |||
|1991 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Commander Keen: The Armageddon Machine]] | |||
|[[:Category:Platform|Platform]] | |||
|[[MS-DOS]] | |||
|1991 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Commander Keen: Aliens Ate My Babysitter!]] | |||
|[[:Category:Platform|Platform]] | |||
|[[MS-DOS]] | |||
|1991 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dune II: The Building of a Dynasty|Dune II: Battle for Arrakis]] | |||
|[[:Category:RTS|Real-time strategy]] | |||
|[[MS-DOS]] | |||
|1992 | |||
|[[File:0001.svg]] Sparse | |||
|- | |||
|[[Spear of Destiny]] | |||
|[[:Category:First-person shooter|First-person shooter]] | |||
|[[MS-DOS]] | |||
|1992 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Syndicate]] | |||
|[[:Category:Action|Action]] [[:Category:Strategy|Strategy]] | |||
|[[MS-DOS]] | |||
|1993 | |||
|[[File:0000.svg]] Initial | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wolfenstein 3D]] | |||
|[[:Category:First-person shooter|First-person shooter]] | |||
|[[MS-DOS]] | |||
|1992 | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
List last updated by: [[User:Onderduiker|Onderduiker]] ([[User talk:Onderduiker|talk]]) 20:52, 8 January 2013 (UTC) |
Revision as of 20:52, 8 January 2013
Guide contributions
Game | Genre | System | Released | Guide completion stage | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Start | Finish | ||||
Star Wars: Knights of the Old Republic | Role-playing game | Windows | 2003 | 05/05/2012 |
Games still possessed
Games no longer possessed
List last updated by: Onderduiker (talk) 20:52, 8 January 2013 (UTC)