Draconswan (talk | contribs) (Adding Pokemon from : http://www.serebii.net/pokearth/hoenn/route114.shtml) |
Draconswan (talk | contribs) (→Pokemon Found: added fishing pokemon) |
||
Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
|[[Image:Pokemon 118Goldeen.png|40px]]{{bp|Goldeen}} | |[[Image:Pokemon 118Goldeen.png|40px]]{{bp|Goldeen}} | ||
|1% | |1% | ||
|} | |||
{| {{prettytable|text center=1}} | |||
|+ Pokémon found (Fishing) | |||
! style="background-color:#36c;color:#fff" | Sapphire | |||
! style="background-color:#36c;color:#fff" | Encounter Rate | |||
! style="background-color:#a82c2a;color:#fff" | Ruby | |||
! style="background-color:#a82c2a;color:#fff" | Encounter Rate | |||
! style="background-color:#008000;color:#fff" | Emerald | |||
! style="background-color:#008000;color:#fff" | Encounter Rate | |||
|- valign="center" | |||
! style="background-color:#49c;color:#fff" colspan="6" | Old Rod | |||
|- | |||
||[[Image:Pokemon_129Magikarp.png|40px]]{{bp|Magikarp}} | |||
|70% | |||
||[[Image:Pokemon_129Magikarp.png|40px]]{{bp|Magikarp}} | |||
|70% | |||
||[[Image:Pokemon_129Magikarp.png|40px]]{{bp|Magikarp}} | |||
|70% | |||
|- | |||
||[[Image:Pokemon_118Goldeen.png|40px]]{{bp|Goldeen}} | |||
|30% | |||
||[[Image:Pokemon_118Goldeen.png|40px]]{{bp|Goldeen}} | |||
|30% | |||
||[[Image:Pokemon_118Goldeen.png|40px]]{{bp|Goldeen}} | |||
|30% | |||
|- | |||
! style="background-color:#49c;color:#fff" colspan="6" | Good Rod | |||
|- | |||
||[[Image:Pokemon_129Magikarp.png|40px]]{{bp|Magikarp}} | |||
|60% | |||
||[[Image:Pokemon_129Magikarp.png|40px]]{{bp|Magikarp}} | |||
|60% | |||
||[[Image:Pokemon_129Magikarp.png|40px]]{{bp|Magikarp}} | |||
|60% | |||
|- | |||
||[[Image:Pokemon_118Goldeen.png|40px]]{{bp|Goldeen}} | |||
|20% | |||
||[[Image:Pokemon_118Goldeen.png|40px]]{{bp|Goldeen}} | |||
|20% | |||
||[[Image:Pokemon_118Goldeen.png|40px]]{{bp|Goldeen}} | |||
|20% | |||
|- | |||
||[[Image:Pokemon_339Barboach.png|40px]]{{bp|Barboach}} | |||
|20% | |||
||[[Image:Pokemon_339Barboach.png|40px]]{{bp|Barboach}} | |||
|20% | |||
||[[Image:Pokemon_339Barboach.png|40px]]{{bp|Barboach}} | |||
|20% | |||
|- | |||
! style="background-color:#49c;color:#fff" colspan="6" | Super Rod | |||
|- | |||
||[[Image:Pokemon_339Barboach.png|40px]]{{bp|Barboach}} | |||
|100% | |||
||[[Image:Pokemon_339Barboach.png|40px]]{{bp|Barboach}} | |||
|100% | |||
||[[Image:Pokemon_339Barboach.png|40px]]{{bp|Barboach}} | |||
|100% | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:51, 21 December 2012
Pokemon Found
Sapphire | Encounter Rate | Ruby | Encounter Rate | Emerald | Encounter Rate |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Swablu | 40% | Swablu | 40% | Swablu | 40% |
Lotad | 30% | Seedot | 30% | Lotad | 30% |
Seviper | 19% | Zangoose | 19% | Lombre | 20% |
Lombre | 10% | Nuzleaf | 10% | Seviper | 9% |
Surskit | 1% | Surskit | 1% | Nuzleaf | 1% |
Sapphire | Encounter Rate | Ruby | Encounter Rate | Emerald | Encounter Rate |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Geodude | 100% | Geodude | 100% | Geodude | 100% |
Sapphire | Encounter Rate | Ruby | Encounter Rate | Emerald | Encounter Rate |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Marill | 99% | Marill | 99% | Marill | 99% |
Surskit | 1% | Surskit | 1% | Goldeen | 1% |
Sapphire | Encounter Rate | Ruby | Encounter Rate | Emerald | Encounter Rate |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Old Rod | |||||
Magikarp | 70% | Magikarp | 70% | Magikarp | 70% |
Goldeen | 30% | Goldeen | 30% | Goldeen | 30% |
Good Rod | |||||
Magikarp | 60% | Magikarp | 60% | Magikarp | 60% |
Goldeen | 20% | Goldeen | 20% | Goldeen | 20% |
Barboach | 20% | Barboach | 20% | Barboach | 20% |
Super Rod | |||||
Barboach | 100% | Barboach | 100% | Barboach | 100% |
Move to the west of Fallarbor Town. Here, you will see yet a house. You'll find that the Fossil Maniac lives here. His little brother will give you TM28 (Dig).
Just west of the house is an old man and a Poochyena. Talk to him to get TM05 (Roar). Then move south.
- Fisherman Nolan
- Barboach (lvl. 20)
- Fisherman Claude
- Picknicker Nancy
Once you cross the bridge, go behind the yellow house with the red roof and collect the Berries from the eastern ledge. Then leap down and enter the house. This is Lanette's home. Talk to her to receive a Lotad Doll (Sapphire/Emerald) or Seedot Doll (Ruby). The next time you visit a Pokémon Center, her PC will be called Lanette's PC. near Lanette's house is a man who will give you a Berry. Return here to get a new Berry each day. Collect all five. Head south down the path.
Trainer | |
---|---|
Sr. and Jr. Tyra and Ivy |
Trainer | |
---|---|
Pokémaniac Steve
|
Climb the stairs. North of the stairs, you'll see a rock. Rock Smash it to collect a Protein. Move ahead.
Trainer | |
---|---|
Kindler Bernie |
- Hiker Lucas
- Hiker Lenny
Once you defeat Lenny, head into the cave entrance.
Items
- Rare Candy (Requires Waterfall)