Editing Ms. Pac-Man/Achievements
From StrategyWiki, the video game walkthrough and strategy guide wiki
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header Nav|game=Ms. Pac-Man}} | {{Header Nav|game=Ms. Pac-Man}} | ||
'''12 achievements worth a total of 200 points''' | |||
{ | {| style="text-align: left; width: 100%; margin: 0 auto; border-collapse: collapse;" border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="2" | ||
| | |-style="background: #ABC;" | ||
!width="5%"|Picture | |||
!width="20%"|Name | |||
!width="67%"|Description | |||
!width="8%"|G | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image: | | [[Image:MsPac_cherry.jpg]] | ||
| Cherry | |||
| Eat the Cherries that appear after eating a set number of Pac-Dots! | |||
| align="right"| 5 [[Image:Gamerscore icon.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image: | | [[Image:MsPac_strawberry.jpg]] | ||
| Strawberry | |||
| Eat the Strawberry that appears after eating a set number of Pac-Dots! | |||
| align="right"| 5 [[Image:Gamerscore icon.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image: | | [[Image:MsPac_orange.jpg]] | ||
| Orange | |||
| Eat the Orange that appears after eating a set number of Pac-Dots! | |||
| align="right"| 10 [[Image:Gamerscore icon.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image: | | [[Image:MsPac_pretzel.jpg]] | ||
| Pretzel | |||
| Eat the Pretzel that appears after eating a set number of Pac-Dots! | |||
| align="right"| 15 [[Image:Gamerscore icon.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image: | | [[Image:MsPac_apple.jpg]] | ||
| Apple | |||
| Eat the Apple that appears after eating a set number of Pac-Dots! | |||
| align="right"| 15 [[Image:Gamerscore icon.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image: | | [[Image:MsPac_pear.jpg]] | ||
| Pear | |||
| Eat the Pear that appears after eating a set number of Pac-Dots! | |||
| align="right"| 20 [[Image:Gamerscore icon.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image: | | [[Image:MsPac_banana.jpg]] | ||
| Banana | |||
| Eat the Banana that appears after eating a set number of Pac-Dots! | |||
| align="right"| 20 [[Image:Gamerscore icon.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image: | | [[Image:MsPac_3ghosts.jpg]] | ||
| 3 Ghosts | |||
| Eat three ghosts in succession after eating a Power Pellet! | |||
| align="right"| 10 [[Image:Gamerscore icon.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image: | | [[Image:MsPac_allghosts.jpg]] | ||
| All Ghosts | |||
| Eat all four ghosts in succession after eating a Power Pellet! | |||
| align="right"| 15 [[Image:Gamerscore icon.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image: | | [[Image:MsPac_clearround5.jpg]] | ||
| Clear Round 5 | |||
| Clear the beginner level by completing the first 5 rounds! | |||
| align="right"| 15 [[Image:Gamerscore icon.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image: | | [[Image:MsPac_clearround21.jpg]] | ||
| Clear Round 21 | |||
| Clear the advanced level by completing the first 21 rounds! | |||
| align="right"| 40 [[Image:Gamerscore icon.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:MsPac_perfect.jpg]] | |||
| Perfect | |||
| Eat all ghosts four times within a stage! | |||
| align="right"| 30 [[Image:Gamerscore icon.png]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Ms. Pac-Man|prevpage=Versions}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Ms. Pac-Man|prevpage=Versions}} | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Achievements]] |