< Guild Wars | Warrior
m (min width) |
m (added hammer skills) |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
{|{{prettytable}} | {|{{prettytable}} | ||
!Icon!!Skill!!Description | !Icon!!Skill!!Description | ||
!width= | !width=40px|Cost!!Activation!!Recharge!!Campaign | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Agonizing Chop || Axe attack. When this attack hits, you deal +<span style="color:green">'''5...17...20'''</span> damage. If target foes is suffering from a deep wound, you interrupt that foe's action. || 6 [[Image:Guild Wars adrenaline.png]] || 1 [[Image:Guild Wars activation icon.png]] || || Nightfall | | || Agonizing Chop || Axe attack. When this attack hits, you deal +<span style="color:green">'''5...17...20'''</span> damage. If target foes is suffering from a deep wound, you interrupt that foe's action. || 6 [[Image:Guild Wars adrenaline.png]] || 1 [[Image:Guild Wars activation icon.png]] || || Nightfall | ||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Whirling Axe || Elite Axe Attack. If Whirling Axe hits, you strike for +<span style="color:green">'''5...17...20'''</span> damage. If it is blocked, Whirling Axe is disabled for 15 seconds. || 2 [[Image:Guild Wars adrenaline.png]] || || || Factions | | || Whirling Axe || Elite Axe Attack. If Whirling Axe hits, you strike for +<span style="color:green">'''5...17...20'''</span> damage. If it is blocked, Whirling Axe is disabled for 15 seconds. || 2 [[Image:Guild Wars adrenaline.png]] || || || Factions | ||
|} | |||
== Hammer Mastery == | |||
{|{{prettytable}} | |||
!Icon!!Skill!!Description | |||
!width=40px|Cost!!Activation!!Recharge!!Campaign | |||
|- | |||
| || Auspicious Blow || Hammer Attack. || 8 [[Image:Guild Wars adrenaline.png]] || || || Factions | |||
|- | |||
| || Backbreaker || Elite Hammer Attack. || 10 [[Image:Guild Wars adrenaline.png]] || || || Prophecies | |||
|- | |||
| || Belly Smash || Hammer Attack. || 5 [[Image:Guild Wars energy.png]] || 1 [[Image:Guild Wars activation icon.png]] || 30 [[Image:Guild Wars recharge icon.png]] || Prophecies | |||
|- | |||
| || Counter Blow || Hammer Attack. || 4 [[Image:Guild Wars adrenaline.png]] || || || Core | |||
|- | |||
| || Crude Swing || Hammer Attack. || 5 [[Image:Guild Wars energy.png]] || || 5 [[Image:Guild Wars recharge icon.png]] || Prophecies | |||
|- | |||
| || Crushing Blow || Hammer Attack. || 5 [[Image:Guild Wars energy.png]] || || 10 [[Image:Guild Wars recharge icon.png]] || Prophecies | |||
|- | |||
| || Devastating Hammer || Elite Hammer Attack. || 7 [[Image:Guild Wars adrenaline.png]] || || || Core | |||
|- | |||
| || Earth Shaker || Elite Hammer Attack. || 8 [[Image:Guild Wars adrenaline.png]] || || || Prophecies | |||
|- | |||
| || Enraged Smash || Elite Hammer Attack. || 2 [[Image:Guild Wars adrenaline.png]] || || || Factions | |||
|- | |||
| || Fierce Blow || Hammer Attack. || 6 [[Image:Guild Wars adrenaline.png]] || || || Factions | |||
|- | |||
| || Forceful Blow || Elite Hammer Attack. || 5 [[Image:Guild Wars adrenaline.png]] || || || Factions | |||
|- | |||
| || Hammer Bash || Hammer Attack. || 6 [[Image:Guild Wars adrenaline.png]] || || || Core | |||
|- | |||
| || Heavy Blow || Hammer Attack. || 5 [[Image:Guild Wars adrenaline.png]] || || || Core | |||
|- | |||
| || Irresistible Blow || Hammer Attack. || 5 [[Image:Guild Wars energy.png]] || || 6 [[Image:Guild Wars recharge icon.png]] || Core | |||
|- | |||
| || Magehunter's Smash || Elite Hammer Attack. || 8 [[Image:Guild Wars adrenaline.png]] || || || Nightfall | |||
|- | |||
| || Mighty Blow || Hammer Attack. || 7 [[Image:Guild Wars adrenaline.png]] || || || Core | |||
|- | |||
| || Mokele Smash || Hammer Attack. || 5 [[Image:Guild Wars energy.png]] || || 12 [[Image:Guild Wars recharge icon.png]] || Nightfall | |||
|- | |||
| || Overbearing Smash || Hammer Attack. || 6 [[Image:Guild Wars adrenaline.png]] || || || Nightfall | |||
|- | |||
| || Pulverizing Smash || Hammer Attack. || 4 [[Image:Guild Wars adrenaline.png]] || || || Eye of the North | |||
|- | |||
| || Renewing Smash || Hammer Attack. || 10 [[Image:Guild Wars energy.png]] || || 20 [[Image:Guild Wars recharge icon.png]] || Factions | |||
|- | |||
| || Staggering Blow || Hammer Attack. || 6 [[Image:Guild Wars adrenaline.png]] || || || Core | |||
|- | |||
| || Yeti Smash || Hammer Attack. || 6 [[Image:Guild Wars adrenaline.png]] || || || Factions | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Guild Wars|prevpage=Ranger/Skills|prevname=Ranger Skills}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Guild Wars|prevpage=Ranger/Skills|prevname=Ranger Skills}} |
Revision as of 04:52, 22 November 2008
Axe Mastery Skills
These are skills that are affected by the axe attribute. These skills require the warrior to use an axe.