< Guild Wars | Warrior
m (→Sword Mastery: added skills) |
m (→Axe Mastery) |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
!width=40px|Cost!!Activation!!Recharge!!Campaign | !width=40px|Cost!!Activation!!Recharge!!Campaign | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Agonizing Chop | | [[image:Guild Wars Agonizing Chop.jpg]] || Agonizing Chop | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Axe attack. When this attack hits, you deal +<span style="color:green">'''5...17...20'''</span> damage. If target foes is suffering from a deep wound, you interrupt that foe's action. || 6 [[Image:Guild Wars adrenaline.png]] || 1 [[Image:Guild Wars activation icon.png]] || || Nightfall | | style="text-align:left;" | Axe attack. When this attack hits, you deal +<span style="color:green">'''5...17...20'''</span> damage. If target foes is suffering from a deep wound, you interrupt that foe's action. || 6 [[Image:Guild Wars adrenaline.png]] || 1 [[Image:Guild Wars activation icon.png]] || || Nightfall | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
== Hammer Mastery == | == Hammer Mastery == | ||
These are skills that are affected by the hammer attribute. These skills require the warrior to use an hammer. | |||
{|{{prettytable|sortable=true|text center=1}} | {|{{prettytable|sortable=true|text center=1}} | ||
!Icon!!Skill!!Description | !Icon!!Skill!!Description | ||
Line 139: | Line 141: | ||
==Strength== | ==Strength== | ||
These are skills that are affected by the strength attribute. | |||
{|{{prettytable|sortable=true|text center=1}} | {|{{prettytable|sortable=true|text center=1}} | ||
!Icon!!Skill!!Description | !Icon!!Skill!!Description | ||
Line 255: | Line 259: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Swordsmanship== | ||
These are skills that are affected by the sword attribute. These skills require the warrior to use an sword. | |||
{|{{prettytable|sortable=true|text center=1}} | {|{{prettytable|sortable=true|text center=1}} | ||
!Icon!!Skill!!Description | !Icon!!Skill!!Description | ||
!width=40px|Cost!!Activation!!Recharge!!Campaign | !width=40px|Cost!!Activation!!Recharge!!Campaign | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Barbarous Slice || | | || Barbarous Slice | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Sword Attack. Deals +<span style="color:green">'''5...25...30'''</span> damage. Inflicts Bleeding condition (<span style="color:green">'''5...13...15'''</span> seconds) if you are not in a stance. | |||
| 6 [[Image:Guild Wars adrenaline.png]] || || || Nightfall | |||
|- | |- | ||
| || Crippling Slash || | | || Crippling Slash | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Elite Sword Attack. Inflicts Crippled condition (<span style="color:green">'''5...13...15'''</span> seconds) and Bleeding condition (<span style="color:green">'''10...22...25'''</span> seconds). | |||
| 6 [[Image:Guild Wars adrenaline.png]] || || || Nightfall | |||
|- | |- | ||
| || Dragon Slash || | | || Dragon Slash | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Elite Sword Attack. Deals +<span style="color:green">'''10...34...40'''</span> damage. You gain <span style="color:green">'''1...4...5'''</span> strikes of adrenaline if it hits. | |||
| 10 [[Image:Guild Wars adrenaline.png]] || || || Factions | |||
|- | |- | ||
| || Final Thrust || | | || Final Thrust | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Sword Attack. Deals +<span style="color:green">'''1...32...40'''</span> damage. Deals +<span style="color:green">'''1...32...40'''</span> more damage if target foe is below 50% Health. Lose all adrenaline. | |||
| 10 [[Image:Guild Wars adrenaline.png]] || || || Core | |||
|- | |- | ||
| || Galrath Slash || | | || Galrath Slash | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Sword Attack. Deals +<span style="color:green">'''1...32...40'''</span> damage. | |||
| 8 [[Image:Guild Wars adrenaline.png]] || || || Prophecies | |||
|- | |- | ||
| || Gash || | | || Gash | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Sword Attack. Deals +<span style="color:green">'''5...17...20'''</span> damage and inflicts Deep Wound condition (<span style="color:green">'''5...17...20'''</span> seconds) if your target is Bleeding. | |||
| 6 [[Image:Guild Wars adrenaline.png]] || || || Core | |||
|- | |- | ||
| || Hamstring || | | || Hamstring | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Sword Attack. Inflicts Crippled condition (<span style="color:green">'''3...13...15'''</span> seconds). | |||
| 10 [[Image:Guild Wars energy.png]] || || 15 [[Image:Guild Wars recharge icon.png]] || Core | |||
|- | |- | ||
| || Hundred Blades || | | || Hundred Blades | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Elite Skill. (15 seconds.) Deals <span style="color:green">'''10...22...25'''</span> damage to all adjacent foes whenever you attack with a sword. | |||
| 5 [[Image:Guild Wars energy.png]] || || 25 [[Image:Guild Wars recharge icon.png]] || Core | |||
|- | |- | ||
| || Jaizhenju Strike || | | || Jaizhenju Strike | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Sword Attack. Deals +<span style="color:green">'''1...24...30'''</span> damage. Unblockable unless you are in a stance | |||
| 5 [[Image:Guild Wars energy.png]] || || 8 [[Image:Guild Wars recharge icon.png]] || Factions | |||
|- | |- | ||
| || Knee Cutter || | | || Knee Cutter | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Sword Attack. You gain <span style="color:green">'''2...6...7'''</span> Energy and <span style="color:green">'''1...3...3'''</span> Adrenaline if target foe is Crippled. | |||
| 5 [[Image:Guild Wars adrenaline.png]] || || 1 [[Image:Guild Wars recharge icon.png]] || Eye of the North | |||
|- | |- | ||
| || Pure Strike || | | || Pure Strike | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Sword Attack. Deals +<span style="color:green">'''1...24...30'''</span> damage. Unblockable unless you are in a stance. | |||
| 5 [[Image:Guild Wars energy.png]] || || 8 [[Image:Guild Wars recharge icon.png]] || Prophecies | |||
|- | |- | ||
| || Quivering Blade || | | || Quivering Blade | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Elite Sword Attack. Deals +<span style="color:green">'''10...34...40'''</span> damage. Inflicts Dazed condition (5 seconds) if target foe was moving. | |||
| 5 [[Image:Guild Wars adrenaline.png]] || || || Factions | |||
|- | |- | ||
| || Savage Slash || | | || Savage Slash | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Sword Attack. Interrupts an action. Interruption effect: deals +<span style="color:green">'''1...32...40'''</span> damage if action was a spell. | |||
| 5 [[Image:Guild Wars energy.png]] || 1/2 [[Image:Guild Wars activation icon.png]] || 15 [[Image:Guild Wars recharge icon.png]] || Core | |||
|- | |- | ||
| || Seeking Blade || | | || Seeking Blade | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Sword Attack. Deals +<span style="color:green">'''1...16...20'''</span> damage. Deals <span style="color:green">'''1...16...20'''</span> damage and inflicts Bleeding condition (25 seconds) if blocked. | |||
| 5 [[Image:Guild Wars energy.png]] || || 4 [[Image:Guild Wars recharge icon.png]] || Core | |||
|- | |- | ||
| || Sever Artery || | | || Sever Artery | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Sword Attack. Inflicts Bleeding condition (<span style="color:green">'''5...21...25'''</span> seconds). | |||
| 4 [[Image:Guild Wars adrenaline.png]] || || || Core | |||
|- | |- | ||
| || Silverwing Slash || | | || Silverwing Slash | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Sword Attack. Deals +<span style="color:green">'''1...32...40'''</span> damage. | |||
| 8 [[Image:Guild Wars adrenaline.png]] || || || Factions | |||
|- | |- | ||
| || Standing Slash || | | || Standing Slash | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Sword Attack. Deals +<span style="color:green">'''5...17...20'''</span> damage. Deals <span style="color:green">'''5...17...20'''</span> more damage if you are in a stance. | |||
| 6 [[Image:Guild Wars adrenaline.png]] || || || Factions | |||
|- | |- | ||
| || Steelfang Slash || | | || Steelfang Slash | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Sword Attack. Deals +<span style="color:green">'''1...25...31'''</span> damage. You gain <span style="color:green">'''1...4...5'''</span> adrenaline if target foe is knocked-down. | |||
| 8 [[Image:Guild Wars adrenaline.png]] || || 1 [[Image:Guild Wars recharge icon.png]] || Nightfall | |||
|- | |- | ||
| || Sun and Moon Slash || | | || Sun and Moon Slash | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Sword Attack. You attack target foe twice. Unblockable. | |||
| 8 [[Image:Guild Wars adrenaline.png]] || || || Factions | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Tactics== | ==Tactics== | ||
These are skills that are affected by the tactics attribute. | |||
{|{{prettytable|sortable=true|text center=1}} | |||
!Icon!!Skill!!Description | |||
!width=40px|Cost!!Activation!!Recharge!!Campaign | |||
|- | |||
| || "Charge!" | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Elite Shout. (<span style="color:green">'''5...11...13'''</span> seconds.) Allies in earshot move 33% faster. || 5 [[Image:Guild Wars energy.png]] || || 20 [[Image:Guild Wars recharge icon.png]] || Core | |||
|- | |||
| || "None Shall Pass!" | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Shout. Knocks down all nearby moving foes. || 10 [[Image:Guild Wars energy.png]] || || 45 [[Image:Guild Wars recharge icon.png]] || Factions | |||
|- | |||
| || "Retreat!" | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Shout. (<span style="color:green">'''5...10...11'''</span> seconds.) Party members in earshot move 33% faster. No effect unless there are dead allies within earshot. || 5 [[Image:Guild Wars energy.png]] || || 20 [[Image:Guild Wars recharge icon.png]] || Factions | |||
|- | |||
| || "Shields Up!" | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Shout. (<span style="color:green">'''5...10...11'''</span> seconds.) Party members in earshot have +60 armor against projectile attacks. || 10 [[Image:Guild Wars energy.png]] || || 30 [[Image:Guild Wars recharge icon.png]] || Core | |||
|- | |||
| || "Watch Yourself!" | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Shout. (10 seconds.) Party members in earshot have +<span style="color:green">'''5...21...25'''</span> armor. Ends after 10 incoming attacks. || 4 [[Image:Guild Wars adrenaline.png]] || || 4 [[Image:Guild Wars recharge icon.png]] || Core | |||
|- | |||
| || Auspicious Parry | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Elite Stance. (<span style="color:green">'''5...10...11'''</span> seconds.) Blocks one attack. Block effect: you gain <span style="color:green">'''1...3...4'''</span> strikes of adrenaline. || 1 [[Image:Guild Wars adrenaline.png]] || || 2 [[Image:Guild Wars recharge icon.png]] || Factions | |||
|- | |||
| || Balanced Stance | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Stance. (<span style="color:green">'''8...18...20'''</span> seconds.) You cannot be knocked-down and do not take extra damage from critical hits. || 5 [[Image:Guild Wars energy.png]] || || 30 [[Image:Guild Wars recharge icon.png]] || Core | |||
|- | |||
| || Bonetti's Defense | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Stance. (<span style="color:green">'''5...10...11'''</span> seconds.) You have 75% chance to block. Gain 5 Energy for each melee attack blocked. Ends if you use a skill. || 8 [[Image:Guild Wars adrenaline.png]] || || || Prophecies | |||
|- | |||
| || Deadly Riposte<sup><small>1</small></sup> | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Skill. (8 seconds). You block the next melee attack and your attacker takes <span style="color:green">'''15...75...90'''</span> damage. Inflicts Bleeding condition. (<span style="color:green">'''3...21...25'''</span> seconds). || 5 [[Image:Guild Wars energy.png]] || || 10 [[Image:Guild Wars recharge icon.png]] || Prophecies | |||
|- | |||
| || Defensive Stance | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Stance. (<span style="color:green">'''1...7...8'''</span> seconds.) You have 75% chance to block and +24 armor. Ends if you use a skill. || 5 [[Image:Guild Wars energy.png]] || || 15 [[Image:Guild Wars recharge icon.png]] || Core | |||
|- | |||
| || Deflect Arrows | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Stance. (<span style="color:green">'''1...7...8'''</span> seconds.) You have 75% chance to block projectile attacks. Ends if you hit with an attack. || 5 [[Image:Guild Wars energy.png]] || || 10 [[Image:Guild Wars recharge icon.png]] || Prophecies | |||
|- | |||
| || Desperation Blow | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Melee Attack. Deals +<span style="color:green">'''10...34...40'''</span> damage. Inflicts one of the following random conditions: Deep Wound (20 seconds), Weakness (20 seconds), Bleeding (25 seconds), or Crippled (15 seconds). You are knocked-down. || 5 [[Image:Guild Wars energy.png]] || || 7 [[Image:Guild Wars recharge icon.png]] || Prophecies | |||
|- | |||
| || Disciplined Stance | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Stance. (<span style="color:green">'''1...5...6'''</span> seconds.) You have 75% chance to block and +24 armor. Ends if you use an adrenal skill. || 5 [[Image:Guild Wars energy.png]] || || 15 [[Image:Guild Wars recharge icon.png]] || Prophecies | |||
|- | |||
| || Drunken Blow | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Melee Attack. Deals +<span style="color:green">'''10...34...40'''</span> damage. Inflicts one of the following random conditions: Deep Wound (20 seconds), Weakness (20 seconds), Bleeding (25 seconds), or Crippled (15 seconds). You are knocked-down. || 5 [[Image:Guild Wars energy.png]] || || 7 [[Image:Guild Wars recharge icon.png]] || Factions | |||
|- | |||
| || Fear Me! | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Shout. Nearby foes lose <span style="color:green">'''1...3...4'''</span> Energy. || 4 [[Image:Guild Wars adrenaline.png]] || || 6 [[Image:Guild Wars recharge icon.png]] || Prophecies | |||
|- | |||
| || Gladiator's Defense | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Elite Stance. (<span style="color:green">'''5...10...11'''</span> seconds.) You have 75% chance to block. Your attacker takes <span style="color:green">'''5...29...35'''</span> damage whenever you block a melee attack this way. || 5 [[Image:Guild Wars energy.png]] || || 30 [[Image:Guild Wars recharge icon.png]] || Prophecies | |||
|- | |||
| || Healing Signet | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Signet. You gain <span style="color:green">'''62...134...152'''</span> Health. You have -40 armor while using this skill. || || 2 [[Image:Guild Wars activation icon.png]] || 4 [[Image:Guild Wars recharge icon.png]] || Core | |||
|- | |||
| || Protector's Defense | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Skill. (<span style="color:green">'''5...10...11'''</span> seconds.) Adjacent allies have 75% chance to block. Ends if you move. || 5 [[Image:Guild Wars energy.png]]|| || 30 [[Image:Guild Wars recharge icon.png]] || Factions | |||
|- | |||
| || Riposte<sup><small>1</small></sup> | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Skill. (8 seconds). You block the next melee attack and your attacker takes <span style="color:green">'''20...68...80'''</span> damage. || 4 [[Image:Guild Wars adrenaline.png]] || || || Prophecies | |||
|- | |||
| || Shield Stance | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Stance. (<span style="color:green">'''1...7...8'''</span> seconds.) You have 75% chance to block. No effect unless you have a shield equipped. You move 33% slower. || 5 [[Image:Guild Wars energy.png]] || || || Prophecies | |||
|- | |||
| || Shove | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Elite Touch Skill. Deals <span style="color:green">'''15...63...75'''</span> damage. Causes knock-down. You lose all adrenaline. Your other non-attack skills are disabled (<span style="color:green">'''10...6...5'''</span> seconds). || 5 [[Image:Guild Wars energy.png]] || 3/4 [[Image:Guild Wars activation icon.png]]|| 20 [[Image:Guild Wars recharge icon.png]] || Factions | |||
|- | |||
| || Soldier's Defense | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Stance. (<span style="color:green">'''1...7...8'''</span> seconds.) You have 75% chance to block while under the effects of a shout or chant. || 5 [[Image:Guild Wars energy.png]] || || 10 [[Image:Guild Wars recharge icon.png]] || Nightfall | |||
|- | |||
| || Soldier's Speed | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Stance. (<span style="color:green">'''5...17...20'''</span> seconds.) You move 25% faster while affected by a chant or shout. || 5 [[Image:Guild Wars energy.png]] || || 20 [[Image:Guild Wars recharge icon.png]] || Eye of the North | |||
|- | |||
| || Soldier's Stance | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Elite Stance. (<span style="color:green">'''4...9...10'''</span> seconds.) You attack 33% faster while under the effects of a shout or chant. || 5 [[Image:Guild Wars energy.png]] || || 8 [[Image:Guild Wars recharge icon.png]] || Nightfall | |||
|- | |||
| || Soldier's Strike | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Melee Attack. Deals +<span style="color:green">'''10...34...40'''</span> damage. Unblockable if you are under the effects of a chant or shout. || 5 [[Image:Guild Wars adrenaline.png]] || || 4 [[Image:Guild Wars recharge icon.png]] || Nightfall | |||
|- | |||
| || Steady Stance | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Elite Stance. (10 seconds.) The next time you would be knocked-down, you gain <span style="color:green">'''1...3...3'''</span> adrenaline and <span style="color:green">'''1...6...7'''</span> Energy instead. || 5 [[Image:Guild Wars energy.png]] || || 6 [[Image:Guild Wars recharge icon.png]] || Nightfall | |||
|- | |||
| || Thrill of Victory | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Melee Attack. Deals +<span style="color:green">'''15...39...45'''</span> damage if you have more Health than your target. || 5 [[Image:Guild Wars adrenaline.png]] || || 8 [[Image:Guild Wars recharge icon.png]] || Core | |||
|- | |||
| || To the Limit! | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Shout. You gain one strike of adrenaline for each foe within earshot (maximum <span style="color:green">'''1...5...6'''</span>). || 5 [[Image:Guild Wars adrenaline.png]] || || 20 [[Image:Guild Wars recharge icon.png]] || Prophecies | |||
|- | |||
| || Victory is Mine! | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Elite Shout. You gain <span style="color:green">'''10...56...68'''</span> Health and <span style="color:green">'''3...6...7'''</span> Energy for each condition on target foe. || 5 [[Image:Guild Wars adrenaline.png]] || || 15 [[Image:Guild Wars recharge icon.png]] || Prophecies | |||
|- | |||
| || Wary Stance | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Stance. (<span style="color:green">'''1...5...6'''</span> seconds). You block attack skills. Gain adrenaline and 5 Energy for each block. Ends if you use a skill. || 10 [[Image:Guild Wars adrenaline.png]] || || 10 [[Image:Guild Wars recharge icon.png]] || Prophecies | |||
|} | |||
<sup><small>1</small></sup>Requires the use of a sword. | |||
== No Attribute == | |||
{|{{prettytable|sortable=true|text center=1}} | |||
!Icon!!Skill!!Description | |||
!width=40px|Cost!!Activation!!Recharge!!Campaign | |||
|- | |||
| || "Coward!" | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Elite Shout. Causes knock-down if target foe is moving. || 4 [[Image:Guild Wars adrenaline.png]] || || || Factions | |||
|- | |||
| || "For Great Justice!" | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Shout. (20 seconds.) You gain 100% more adrenaline. || 5 [[Image:Guild Wars energy.png]] || || 45 [[Image:Guild Wars recharge icon.png]] || Core | |||
|- | |||
| || "On Your Knees!" | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Shout. Recharges all your stances if you are adjacent to a knocked-down foe. You lose all adrenaline. || 6 [[Image:Guild Wars adrenaline.png]] || || || Factions | |||
|- | |||
| || "You're All Alone!" | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Elite Shout. Inflicts Cripple and Weakness conditions (8 seconds). No effect if target foe is near one of its allies. || 5 [[Image:Guild Wars energy.png]] || || 10 [[Image:Guild Wars recharge icon.png]] || Nightfall | |||
|- | |||
| || Distracting Blow | |||
| style="text-align:left;" |Melee Attack. Also attacks foes adjacent to your target. Interrupts an action. Hits for no damage. || 5 [[Image:Guild Wars energy.png]] || 1/2 [[Image:Guild Wars activation icon.png]] || 10 [[Image:Guild Wars recharge icon.png]] || Core | |||
|- | |||
| || Distracting Strike | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Melee Attack. Interrupts an action. Interruption effect: Disables interrupted skill (20 seconds) if target foe has Cracked Armor. || 5 [[Image:Guild Wars energy.png]] || 1/2 [[Image:Guild Wars activation icon.png]] || 15 [[Image:Guild Wars recharge icon.png]] || Eye of the North | |||
|- | |||
| || Flurry | |||
| style="text-align:left;" |Stance. (5 seconds). You attack 33% faster. You do 25% less damage. || 5 [[Image:Guild Wars energy.png]] || || 5 [[Image:Guild Wars recharge icon.png]] || Prophecies | |||
|- | |||
| || Frenzied Defense | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Stance. (8 seconds.) You have 75% chance to block. You take double damage. || 5 [[Image:Guild Wars adrenaline.png]] || || 10 [[Image:Guild Wars recharge icon.png]] || Nightfall | |||
|- | |||
| || Frenzy | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Stance. (8 seconds.) You attack 33% faster. You take double damage. || 5 [[Image:Guild Wars energy.png]] || || 4 [[Image:Guild Wars recharge icon.png]] || Core | |||
|- | |||
| || Grapple | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Touch Skill. You and target foe are knocked-down. Lose your current stance. || 5 [[Image:Guild Wars energy.png]] || 3/4 [[Image:Guild Wars activation icon.png]] || 12 [[Image:Guild Wars recharge icon.png]] || Eye of the North | |||
|- | |||
| || Skull Crack | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Elite Melee Attack. Interrupts an action. Inflicts Dazed condition (10 seconds) if target is casting a spell. || 9 [[Image:Guild Wars adrenaline.png]] || 1/2 [[Image:Guild Wars activation icon.png]] || || Prophecies | |||
|- | |||
| || Symbolic Strike | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Melee Attack. Deals +12 damage (maximum 70) for each signet you have equipped. || 4 [[Image:Guild Wars adrenaline.png]] || || || Eye of the North | |||
|- | |||
| || Wild Blow | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Melee Attack. Always a critical hit. Removes a stance. Unblockable. Lose all adrenaline. || 5 [[Image:Guild Wars energy.png]] || || 8 [[Image:Guild Wars recharge icon.png]] || Core | |||
|} | |||
{{Footer Nav|game=Guild Wars|prevpage=Ranger/Skills|prevname=Ranger Skills}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Guild Wars|prevpage=Ranger/Skills|prevname=Ranger Skills}} |
Latest revision as of 12:50, 22 May 2009
Axe Mastery[edit]
These are skills that are affected by the axe attribute. These skills require the warrior to use an axe.
Hammer Mastery[edit]
These are skills that are affected by the hammer attribute. These skills require the warrior to use an hammer.
Strength[edit]
These are skills that are affected by the strength attribute.
Swordsmanship[edit]
These are skills that are affected by the sword attribute. These skills require the warrior to use an sword.
Tactics[edit]
These are skills that are affected by the tactics attribute.
1Requires the use of a sword.