Viking: Battle for Asgard/Achievements: Difference between revisions
From StrategyWiki, the video game walkthrough and strategy guide wiki
m (Update Achievements Header usage, Replaced: {{Achievements Header}} → {{Achievements Header|g=yes}} using AWB) |
m (added Steam) |
||
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header Nav|game=Viking: Battle for Asgard}} | {{Header Nav|game=Viking: Battle for Asgard}} | ||
There are 50 achievements in [[Viking: Battle for Asgard]] worth a total of {{G|1000}} on the Xbox 360 version. | |||
There are 50 achievements in [[Viking: Battle for Asgard]] worth a total of {{G|1000}}. | |||
{{Achievements Header|g=yes}} | {{Achievements Header|g=yes}} | ||
||| | | [[Image:Viking BfA sword achievement.jpg]] || Viking Conqueror Normal || Reach the end of the game on normal difficulty || {{G|30}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
||| | | [[Image:Viking BfA sword achievement.jpg]] || Viking Conqueror Hard || Reach the end of the game on hard difficulty || {{G|60}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
||| | | [[Image:Viking BfA helmet on axes achievement.jpg]] || Niflberg Supplies Freed || Liberate the farm and the quarry in Niflberg || {{G|20}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
||| | | [[Image:Viking BfA sword on axes achievement.jpg]] || Dragon Summoner || Find and charge the dragon gem Hugin and dragon amulet, and summon a dragon || {{G|15}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
||| | | [[Image:Viking BfA map achievement.jpg]] || Skullbagger 1 || Collect the 6 skulls in Darkwater || {{G|15}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
||| | | [[Image:Viking BfA sword achievement.jpg]] || Savior of Niflberg Normal || Liberate Niflberg completely on the normal difficulty level || {{G|25}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
||| | | [[Image:Viking BfA sword achievement.jpg]] || Savior of Niflberg Hard || Liberate Niflberg completely on the hard difficulty level || {{G|35}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
||| | | [[Image:Viking BfA helmet on axes achievement.jpg]] || Galcliff Supplies Freed || Liberate the farm, still, lumber mill, and the quarry in Galcliff || {{G|20}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
||| | | [[Image:Viking BfA sword on axes achievement.jpg]] || Dragon Master || Complete the second dragon gem, and summon a dragon || {{G|15}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
||| | | [[Image:Viking BfA map achievement.jpg]] || Skullbagger 2 || Collect the 6 skulls in Holdenfort and the 6 skulls in Caldberg || {{G|15}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
||| | | [[Image:Viking BfA helmet on axes achievement.jpg]] || Demon’s Nemesis || Kill Hel’s Harbinger Drakan || {{G|40}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
||| | | [[Image:Viking BfA sword achievement.jpg]] || Redeemer Of Galcliff Normal || Liberate Galcliff completely on the normal difficulty level || {{G|30}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
||| | | [[Image:Viking BfA sword achievement.jpg]] || Redeemer of Galcliff Hard || Liberate Galcliff completely on the hard difficulty level || {{G|40}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
||| | | [[Image:Viking BfA helmet on axes achievement.jpg]] || Isaholm Supplies Freed || Liberate the farm, still, lumber mill, and the quarry in Isaholm || {{G|20}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
||| | | [[Image:Viking BfA sword on axes achievement.jpg]] || Dragon Overlord || Recover the final dragon gem, and summon a dragon || {{G|15}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
||| | | [[Image:Viking BfA map achievement.jpg]] || Skullbagger 3 || Collect all the 4 skulls in Thornvik || {{G|15}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
||| | | [[Image:Viking BfA skull on swords achievement.jpg]] || Death King || Finish off 150 Legion with fatality moves || {{G|25}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
||| | | [[Image:Viking BfA skull on swords achievement.jpg]] || Demon Eviscerator || Finish off 100 Legion with fatality moves || {{G|20}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
||| | | [[Image:Viking BfA sword on axes achievement.jpg]] || They Never Saw Me Coming || Execute 100 sneaky kills || {{G|20}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
||| | | [[Image:Viking BfA skull on swords achievement.jpg]] || Giant Killer || Find and slaughter a Legion Giant || {{G|25}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
||| | | [[Image:Viking BfA skull on swords achievement.jpg]] || The Flames of Freya || Buy flamepots and incinerate 10 Legion soldiers with them || {{G|20}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
||| | | [[Image:Viking BfA skull on swords achievement.jpg]] || Thor’s Mortal Lightning Rod || Send a Legion back to the underworld in the most lightning-tastic way imaginable || {{G|5}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
||| | | [[Image:Viking BfA skull on swords achievement.jpg]] || Odin’s Doomsinger || Use the ultimate fire attack to kill a Legion || {{G|5}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
||| | | [[Image:Viking BfA skull on swords achievement.jpg]] || Heimdall’s Enforcer || Glacially wipe out a Legion using the ultimate ice attack || {{G|5}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
||| | | [[Image:Viking BfA sword on axes achievement.jpg]] || Deadly Axe Juggler || Kill 5 Legion just using Throwing axes || {{G|15}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
||| | | [[Image:Viking BfA sword on axes achievement.jpg]] || Euthanasia Euphoria || Use your defensive bash to knock your Legion foes to their doom! || {{G|5}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
||| | | [[Image:Viking BfA sword on axes achievement.jpg]] || Friend Of The People || Power-up over 500 Vikings in your armies with runic magic || {{G|10}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
||| | | [[Image:Viking BfA skull on swords achievement.jpg]] || Assassin of Assassins || Locate and kill a Legion Assassin || {{G|15}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
||| | | [[Image:Viking BfA sword on axes achievement.jpg]] || Blinded To Fear || Kill 50 Legion without using a health potion || {{G|45}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
||| | | [[Image:Viking BfA sword on axes achievement.jpg]] || Viking Slaughterer || Learn a total of 4 new moves || {{G|12}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
||| | | [[Image:Viking BfA sword on axes achievement.jpg]] || Viking Butcher || Master the first new move at the Battle Arena || {{G|10}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
||| | | [[Image:Viking BfA sword on axes achievement.jpg]] || Viking Slayer || Master a total of 8 new moves || {{G|14}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
||| | | [[Image:Viking BfA sword on axes achievement.jpg]] || Viking Warrior || Master a total of 12 new moves || {{G|16}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
||| | | [[Image:Viking BfA sword on axes achievement.jpg]] || Viking Blademaster || Learn all the moves in the game || {{G|18}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
||| | | [[Image:Viking BfA skull on swords achievement.jpg]] || Demon Hacker || Finish off 25 Legion with fatality moves || {{G|5}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
||| | | [[Image:Viking BfA helmet on axes achievement.jpg]] || Secretive Rogue || Complete the quest to sneak into Darkwater || {{G|20}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
||| | | [[Image:Viking BfA skull on swords achievement.jpg]] || The Perfect Killer || Kill a Legion Champion without being hit || {{G|20}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
||| | | [[Image:Viking BfA skull on swords achievement.jpg]] || Killer of Champions || Kill 10 Champions || {{G|5}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
||| | | [[Image:Viking BfA skull on swords achievement.jpg]] || Killer of Giants || Kill 5 Giants || {{G|5}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
||| | | [[Image:Viking BfA horn on axe achievement.jpg]] || Hero Of Darkwater || Lead your army to victory at the battle for Darkwater || {{G|10}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
||| | | [[Image:Viking BfA horn on axe achievement.jpg]] || Hero Of Holdenfort || Lead your army to victory at the battle for Holdenfort || {{G|10}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
||| | | [[Image:Viking BfA horn on axe achievement.jpg]] || Hero Of Caldberg || Lead your army to victory at the battle for Caldberg || {{G|10}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
||| | | [[Image:Viking BfA horn on axe achievement.jpg]] || Hero Of Thornvik || Lead your army to victory at the battle for Thornvik || {{G|10}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
||| | | [[Image:Viking BfA horn on axe achievement.jpg]] || Hero Of Midgard || Lead your army to victory at the final battle for all Midgard || {{G|20}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
||| | | [[Image:Viking BfA skull on swords achievement.jpg]] || No Need For Immortality || Lead your army to victory at Hel’s Fortress without need for immortality || {{G|50}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
||| | | [[Image:Viking BfA skull on swords achievement.jpg]] || Thirst For Blood || Kill 50 Legion soldiers || {{G|10}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
||| | | [[Image:Viking BfA skull on swords achievement.jpg]] || Lust For Blood || Kill 100 Legion soldiers || {{G|20}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
||| | | [[Image:Viking BfA skull on swords achievement.jpg]] || Champion of Champions || Find and defeat a Legion Champion || {{G|25}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|||Viking | | [[Image:Viking BfA sword on axes achievement.jpg]] || Berzerker || Kill 200 Legion soldiers || {{G|35}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Viking BfA sword on axes achievement.jpg]] || Slaughter Master || Kill 500 Legion soldiers || {{G|50}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Viking: Battle for Asgard|prevpage=Isaholm|nextpage=Collectibles}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Viking: Battle for Asgard|prevpage=Isaholm|nextpage=Collectibles}} | ||
[[Category:Xbox 360 achievements]] | [[Category:Xbox 360 achievements]] | ||
[[Category:Steam achievements]] |
Latest revision as of 09:39, 17 December 2012
There are 50 achievements in Viking: Battle for Asgard worth a total of 1000 on the Xbox 360 version.