< Mega Man
Notmyhandle (talk | contribs) (hyphens to colons) |
m (Getting Started -> Gameplay) |
||
(12 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{needcontrols|Xbox}} | ||
== | {{Header Nav|game=Mega Man}} | ||
==Early releases== | |||
{|{{prettytable|text center=1}} | |||
! Mega Man 1 | |||
! Mega Man:<br/>Wily Wars | |||
! Rockman<br/>Complete Works | |||
! Action | |||
|- | |||
| {{nes|Up|Dpad}} | |||
| {{smd|Up|Dpad}} | |||
| {{psx|Up|Dpad}} | |||
| align="left"|Ascend ladders, scroll through menus | |||
|- | |||
| {{nes|Down|Dpad}} | |||
| {{smd|Down|Dpad}} | |||
| {{psx|Down|Dpad}} | |||
| align="left"|Descend ladders, scroll through menus | |||
|- | |||
| {{nes|Left|Dpad}} | |||
| {{smd|Left|Dpad}} | |||
| {{psx|Left|Dpad}} | |||
| align="left"|Run to the left | |||
|- | |||
| {{nes|Right|Dpad}} | |||
| {{smd|Right|Dpad}} | |||
| {{psx|Right|Dpad}} | |||
| align="left"|Run to the right | |||
|- | |||
| {{nes|A}} | |||
| {{smd|C}} | |||
| {{psx|X}} | |||
| align="left"|Jump | |||
|- | |||
| {{nes|B}} | |||
| {{smd|B}} | |||
| {{psx|S}} | |||
| align="left"|Shoot | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{psx|T}} | |||
| align="left"|Rapid-fire | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{psx|L1}} / {{psx|R1}} | |||
| align="left"|Change weapons (left / right) | |||
|- | |||
| {{nes|Start}} | |||
| {{smd|Start}} or {{smd|A}} | |||
| {{psx|Start}} | |||
| align="left"|Opens the weapon sub-screen | |||
|- | |||
| {{nes|Select}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| align="left"|Pause the game | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{psx|Select}} | |||
| align="left"|Display exit game menu, goes to Navi Mode screen | |||
|} | |||
==Mega Man Anniversary Collection version== | |||
{|{{prettytable|text center=1}} | |||
! PlayStation 2 | |||
! GameCube | |||
! Xbox | |||
! Action | |||
|- | |||
| {{psx|Up|Dpad}} or {{psx|Up|Lstick}} | |||
| {{gc|Up|Control}} or {{gc|Up|Dpad}} | |||
| {{xbox|Up|Dpad}} or {{xbox|Up|Lstick}} | |||
| align="left"|Ascend ladders, scroll through menus | |||
|- | |||
| {{psx|Down|Dpad}} or {{psx|Down|Lstick}} | |||
| {{gc|Down|Control}} or {{gc|Down|Dpad}} | |||
| {{xbox|Down|Dpad}} or {{xbox|Down|Lstick}} | |||
| align="left"|Descend ladders, scroll through menus | |||
|- | |||
| {{psx|Left|Dpad}} or {{psx|Left|Lstick}} | |||
| {{gc|Left|Control}} or {{gc|Left|Dpad}} | |||
| {{xbox|Left|Dpad}} or {{xbox|Left|Lstick}} | |||
| align="left"|Run to the left | |||
|- | |||
| {{psx|Right|Dpad}} or {{psx|Right|Lstick}} | |||
| {{gc|Right|Control}} or {{gc|Right|Dpad}} | |||
| {{xbox|Right|Dpad}} or {{xbox|Right|Lstick}} | |||
| align="left"|Run to the right | |||
|- | |||
| {{psx|X}} | |||
| {{gc|B}} | |||
| {{xbox|A}} | |||
| align="left"|Jump | |||
|- | |||
| {{psx|S}} | |||
| {{gc|A}} | |||
| {{xbox|X}} | |||
| align="left"|Shoot | |||
|- | |||
| {{psx|T}} | |||
| {{gc|Y}} | |||
| {{xbox|Y}} | |||
| align="left"|Rapid-fire | |||
|- | |||
| {{psx|L1}} / {{psx|R1}} | |||
| {{gc|L}} / {{gc|R}} | |||
| {{xbox|LT}} / {{xbox|RT}} | |||
| align="left"|Change weapons (left / right) | |||
|- | |||
| {{psx|Start}} | |||
| {{gc|Z}} | |||
| {{xbox|Start}} | |||
| align="left"|Opens the weapon sub-screen | |||
|- | |||
| {{psx|Select}} | |||
| {{gc|Start}} | |||
| {{xbox|Back}} | |||
| align="left"|Display exit game menu, goes to Navi Mode screen | |||
|} | |||
==GameCube== | ==Virtual Console version== | ||
{|{{prettytable|text center=1}} | |||
! Wii Remote | |||
! Classic Controller | |||
! GameCube Controller | |||
! Action | |||
|- | |||
| {{wii|Up|Dpad}} | |||
| {{wii-cc|Up|Dpad}} or {{wii-cc|Up|Lstick}} | |||
| {{gc|Up|Control}} or {{gc|Up|Dpad}} | |||
| align="left"|Ascend ladders, scroll through menus | |||
|- | |||
| {{wii|Down|Dpad}} | |||
| {{wii-cc|Down|Dpad}} or {{wii-cc|Down|Lstick}} | |||
| {{gc|Down|Control}} or {{gc|Down|Dpad}} | |||
| align="left"|Descend ladders, scroll through menus | |||
|- | |||
| {{wii|Left|Dpad}} | |||
| {{wii-cc|Left|Dpad}} or {{wii-cc|Left|Lstick}} | |||
| {{gc|Left|Control}} or {{gc|Left|Dpad}} | |||
| align="left"|Run to the left | |||
|- | |||
| {{wii|Right|Dpad}} | |||
| {{wii-cc|Right|Dpad}} or {{wii-cc|Right|Lstick}} | |||
| {{gc|Right|Control}} or {{gc|Right|Dpad}} | |||
| align="left"|Run to the right | |||
|- | |||
| {{wii|2}} | |||
| {{wii-cc|A}} or {{wii-cc|X}} | |||
| {{gc|A}} or {{gc|X}} | |||
| align="left"|Jump | |||
|- | |||
| {{wii|1}} | |||
| {{wii-cc|B}} or {{wii-cc|Y}} | |||
| {{gc|B}} or {{gc|Y}} | |||
| align="left"|Shoot | |||
|- | |||
| {{wii|Plus}} | |||
| {{wii-cc|Plus}} | |||
| {{gc|Start}} | |||
| align="left"|Opens the weapon sub-screen | |||
|- | |||
| {{wii|Minus}} | |||
| {{wii-cc|Minus}} | |||
| {{gc|Z}} | |||
| align="left"|Pauses the game, also used for the Mega Man [[#The Select Trick|Select Trick]] | |||
|} | |||
{{Footer Nav|game=Mega Man|prevpage=Gameplay|nextpage=Weapons}} |
Latest revision as of 02:31, 24 June 2021
Early releases[edit]
Mega Man Anniversary Collection version[edit]
Virtual Console version[edit]
Wii Remote | Classic Controller | GameCube Controller | Action |
---|---|---|---|
![]() |
![]() ![]() |
![]() ![]() |
Ascend ladders, scroll through menus |
![]() |
![]() ![]() |
![]() ![]() |
Descend ladders, scroll through menus |
![]() |
![]() ![]() |
![]() ![]() |
Run to the left |
![]() |
![]() ![]() |
![]() ![]() |
Run to the right |
![]() |
![]() ![]() |
![]() ![]() |
Jump |
![]() |
![]() ![]() |
![]() ![]() |
Shoot |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Opens the weapon sub-screen |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Pauses the game, also used for the Mega Man Select Trick |