< Ōkami
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Text replacement - "|prevpage=Getting Started" to "|prevpage=Gameplay") |
|||
Line 184: | Line 184: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | {{Wii|Remote}} | ||
| | | {{switch|Neutral|Lstick}} | ||
| {{desc}} | | {{desc}} Move brush | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 196: | Line 196: | ||
| {{switch|Neutral|Rstick}} | | {{switch|Neutral|Rstick}} | ||
| {{desc}} Scroll through view (do this before painting) | | {{desc}} Scroll through view (do this before painting) | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{psx|S}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{Wii|A}} | |||
| {{switch|Y}} | |||
| {{desc}} Paint (pressure-sensitive) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 202: | Line 211: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| {{wii|Z | | {{wii|Z}} | ||
| {{switch|X}} | | {{switch|X}} | ||
| {{desc}} Draw straight lines (the strength of the action affects the line drawn) | | {{desc}} Draw straight lines (the strength of the action affects the line drawn) | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Ōkami|nextpage=Characters|prevpage=Gameplay}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Ōkami|nextpage=Characters|prevpage=Gameplay}} |
Latest revision as of 13:20, 18 September 2023
Movement controls[edit]
Battle controls[edit]
These basic attacks are available from the very start of the game, but additional special moves can be unlocked by attending the Dojo.
Windows | PS2 | PS3 | PS4 | Xbox One | Wii | Switch | Action |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
shake | Attack with main weapon | ||||||
Attack with secondary weapon |
The Celestial Brush[edit]
Pressing and holding the Use Celestial Brush button turns the visible area around Amaterasu into a sumi-e scroll, which you can then draw on with the Celestial Brush, a special brush that allows you to control the world around you anytime in the game.
Releasing the button will cause the patterns or items drawn to manifest in the game world.