Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (twitter/store page list Dracula X last) |
BrownDerby (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header Bar|game=Castlevania Advance Collection}} | {{Header Bar|game=Castlevania Advance Collection}} | ||
{{Game | {{Game | ||
Line 5: | Line 4: | ||
|image=Castlevania Advance Collection box.jpg | |image=Castlevania Advance Collection box.jpg | ||
|title=Castlevania Advance Collection | |title=Castlevania Advance Collection | ||
|developer=[[ | |developer=[[M2]] | ||
|publisher=[[Konami]] | |publisher=[[Konami]] | ||
|year=2021 | |year=2021 | ||
|systems= | |systems={{syslist|switch|ps4|win|xbone}} | ||
|ratings={{ESRB|T}}{{PEGI|12}} | |ratings={{CERO|B}}{{ESRB|T}}{{PEGI|12}}{{USK|6}}{{ACB|M}}{{IARC|12}}{{GRB|12}} | ||
|genre=[[ | |genre=[[Metroidvania]], [[Compilation]] | ||
|modes=[[Single player]] | |modes=[[Single player]] | ||
|series=Castlevania | |series=Castlevania | ||
|pcgamingwiki=Castlevania Advance Collection | |||
}} | }} | ||
'''Castlevania Advance Collection''' is a [[compilation]] of four {{c|Castlevania}} games and was released for the [[Nintendo Switch]], [[PlayStation 4]], [[Windows]], and [[Xbox One]] in September [[2021]]. Each game was enhanced with a rewind function and quick saves. The collection also included a gallery of artwork, music player, and encyclopedia. | |||
<big> | <big> | ||
* [[Castlevania: Circle of the Moon]] | * [[Castlevania: Circle of the Moon]] | ||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
* [[Castlevania: Dracula X]] | * [[Castlevania: Dracula X]] | ||
</big> | </big> | ||
{{-}} | |||
== Achievements and trophies == | |||
{{achievement info|360=48|g=1,000|bronze=37|silver=9|gold=2|platinum=yes}} | |||
There are 48 achievements for Steam and Xbox One and 49 trophies for PlayStation 4. | |||
{{Achievements Header|g=yes|trophy=yes}} | |||
| || Hell's Gatekeeper || Defeat [[Castlevania: Circle of the Moon/Bosses#Cerberus|Cerberus]] -- Circle of the Moon || {{G|15}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| || Speaker for the Dead || Defeat the [[Castlevania: Circle of the Moon/Bosses#Necromancer|Necromancer]] -- Circle of the Moon || {{G|15}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| || Stronger than Clay || Defeat the [[Castlevania: Circle of the Moon/Bosses#Iron Golem|Iron Golem]] -- Circle of the Moon || {{G|15}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| || Demon in the Chapel Tower || Defeat [[Castlevania: Circle of the Moon/Bosses#Adramelech|Adramelech]] -- Circle of the Moon || {{G|15}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| || Not One but Two || Defeat the [[Castlevania: Circle of the Moon/Bosses#Dragon Zombie|Dragon Zombies]] -- Circle of the Moon || {{G|15}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| || A Scythe of Life || Defeat [[Castlevania: Circle of the Moon/Bosses#Death|Death]] -- Circle of the Moon || {{G|15}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| || A Beautiful Vampiress || Defeat [[Castlevania: Circle of the Moon/Bosses#Camilla|Carmilla]] -- Circle of the Moon || {{G|15}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| || A Long-Awaited Victory || Defeat [[Castlevania: Circle of the Moon/Bosses#Hugh|Hugh Baldwin]] -- Circle of the Moon || {{G|15}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| || The Full Moon of Demise || Watch the ending -- Circle of the Moon || {{G|30}} || {{Silver}} | |||
|- | |||
| || Holding all the Cards || Watch the ending in [[Castlevania: Circle of the Moon/Magician|Magician Mode]] -- Circle of the Moon || {{G|30}} || {{Silver}} | |||
|- | |||
| || It's Time to DSS || Nathan collects all the [[Castlevania: Circle of the Moon/Cards|cards]] -- Circle of the Moon || {{G|85}} || {{Gold}} | |||
|- | |||
| || Spins and Charges || Defeat the Giant Bat -- Harmony of Dissonance || {{G|15}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| || Fullmetal Enemy || Defeat the Living Armor -- Harmony of Dissonance || {{G|15}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| || What a Great Shield || Defeat the Skull Knight -- Harmony of Dissonance || {{G|15}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| || Danger! Falling Rocks || Defeat the Golem -- Harmony of Dissonance || {{G|15}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| || Vade Retro! || Defeat the Devil -- Harmony of Dissonance || {{G|15}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| || A Quixotic Substance || Defeat the Max Slimer -- Harmony of Dissonance || {{G|15}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| || Back to the Labyrinth || Defeat the Minotaur -- Harmony of Dissonance || {{G|15}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| || Unholy Water || Defeat the Giant Merman -- Harmony of Dissonance || {{G|15}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| || An Eye for an Eye || Defeat Peeping Big -- Harmony of Dissonance || {{G|15}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| || For We Are Many || Defeat Legion (saint) -- Harmony of Dissonance || {{G|15}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| || Moth, Panther and Sword || Defeat Shadow -- Harmony of Dissonance || {{G|15}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| || Grimmest Of All Time || Defeat Pazuzu -- Harmony of Dissonance || {{G|15}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| || This Time for Good || Defeat the Minotaur Lv2 -- Harmony of Dissonance || {{G|15}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| || For We Are Dead || Defeat Legion (corpse) -- Harmony of Dissonance || {{G|15}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| || One Vein, One Nail || Defeat Talos -- Harmony of Dissonance || {{G|15}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| || Dracula's Trusted Ally || Defeat Death -- Harmony of Dissonance || {{G|15}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| || In the Country of the Blind || Defeat the Cyclops -- Harmony of Dissonance || {{G|15}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| || Friend or Foe || Defeat Maxim -- Harmony of Dissonance || {{G|15}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| || Ending of Dissonance || Save Lydie & Maxim, beat the game -- Harmony of Dissonance || {{G|30}} || {{Silver}} | |||
|- | |||
| || Home Sweet Home || Collect all the furnitures -- Harmony of Dissonance || {{G|30}} || {{Silver}} | |||
|- | |||
| || Maxim Mirage ! || Beat the game as Maxim -- Harmony of Dissonance || {{G|30}} || {{Silver}} | |||
|- | |||
| || The Grudge of a Dead Soldier || Defeat the Creaking Skull -- Aria of Sorrow || {{G|15}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| || A Deadly Chimera || Defeat the Manticore -- Aria of Sorrow || {{G|15}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| || Iron Fist in an Iron Glove || Defeat the Great Armor -- Aria of Sorrow || {{G|15}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| || Breaking the Stone Ceiling || Defeat the Big Golem -- Aria of Sorrow || {{G|15}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| || Added to the Collection || Defeat the Headhunter -- Aria of Sorrow || {{G|15}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| || Postponing the Inevitable || Defeat Death -- Aria of Sorrow || {{G|15}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| || Corpses of the World, Unite ! || Defeat Legion -- Aria of Sorrow || {{G|15}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| || Bat Avenger || Defeat Balore -- Aria of Sorrow || {{G|15}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| || Battle for the Throne || Defeat Graham -- Aria of Sorrow || {{G|30}} || {{Silver}} | |||
|- | |||
| || A Friend's Promise || Defeat Julius -- Aria of Sorrow || {{G|30}} || {{Silver}} | |||
|- | |||
| || Victory Over Yourself || Defeat Chaos -- Aria of Sorrow || {{G|30}} || {{Silver}} | |||
|- | |||
| || Omnipotent Dark King || Collect all the [[Castlevania: Aria of Sorrow/Souls|souls]] -- Aria of Sorrow || {{G|90}} || {{Gold}} | |||
|- | |||
| || A Belmont's Destiny || Beat the game as Julius -- Aria of Sorrow || {{G|30}} || {{Silver}} | |||
|- | |||
| || Richter is Back || Beat the game -- Dracula X / Vampire's Kiss || {{G|15}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| || Maria, You're Safe Now || Save Maria -- Dracula X / Vampire's Kiss || {{G|15}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| || Lovers' Reunion || Save Annet -- Dracula X / Vampire's Kiss || {{G|15}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| || The Dark Lord will Return || Collect all trophies || {{n/a}} || {{Platinum}} | |||
|} | |||
{{Castlevania}} | {{Castlevania}} | ||
[[Category:M2]] | |||
[[Category:Konami]] | [[Category:Konami]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Metroidvania]] | ||
[[Category:Compilation]] | [[Category:Compilation]] | ||
[[Category:Single player]] | [[Category:Single player]] | ||
[[Category:PlayStation 4 trophies]] | |||
[[Category:Steam achievements]] | |||
[[Category:Xbox One achievements]] |
Latest revision as of 19:35, 10 May 2022
Castlevania Advance Collection | |
---|---|
Developer(s) | M2 |
Publisher(s) | Konami |
Year released | 2021 |
System(s) | Nintendo Switch, PlayStation 4, Windows, Xbox One |
Series | Castlevania |
Genre(s) | Metroidvania, Compilation |
---|---|
Modes | Single player |
Rating(s) |
Castlevania Advance Collection is a compilation of four Castlevania games and was released for the Nintendo Switch, PlayStation 4, Windows, and Xbox One in September 2021. Each game was enhanced with a rewind function and quick saves. The collection also included a gallery of artwork, music player, and encyclopedia.
- Castlevania: Circle of the Moon
- Castlevania: Harmony of Dissonance
- Castlevania: Aria of Sorrow
- Castlevania: Dracula X
Achievements and trophies[edit]
48 | 49 | |||
1,000 | 37 | 9 | 2 |
There are 48 achievements for Steam and Xbox One and 49 trophies for PlayStation 4.
Picture | Name | Description | Trophy | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Hell's Gatekeeper | Defeat Cerberus -- Circle of the Moon | 15 | Bronze | |
Speaker for the Dead | Defeat the Necromancer -- Circle of the Moon | 15 | Bronze | |
Stronger than Clay | Defeat the Iron Golem -- Circle of the Moon | 15 | Bronze | |
Demon in the Chapel Tower | Defeat Adramelech -- Circle of the Moon | 15 | Bronze | |
Not One but Two | Defeat the Dragon Zombies -- Circle of the Moon | 15 | Bronze | |
A Scythe of Life | Defeat Death -- Circle of the Moon | 15 | Bronze | |
A Beautiful Vampiress | Defeat Carmilla -- Circle of the Moon | 15 | Bronze | |
A Long-Awaited Victory | Defeat Hugh Baldwin -- Circle of the Moon | 15 | Bronze | |
The Full Moon of Demise | Watch the ending -- Circle of the Moon | 30 | Silver | |
Holding all the Cards | Watch the ending in Magician Mode -- Circle of the Moon | 30 | Silver | |
It's Time to DSS | Nathan collects all the cards -- Circle of the Moon | 85 | Gold | |
Spins and Charges | Defeat the Giant Bat -- Harmony of Dissonance | 15 | Bronze | |
Fullmetal Enemy | Defeat the Living Armor -- Harmony of Dissonance | 15 | Bronze | |
What a Great Shield | Defeat the Skull Knight -- Harmony of Dissonance | 15 | Bronze | |
Danger! Falling Rocks | Defeat the Golem -- Harmony of Dissonance | 15 | Bronze | |
Vade Retro! | Defeat the Devil -- Harmony of Dissonance | 15 | Bronze | |
A Quixotic Substance | Defeat the Max Slimer -- Harmony of Dissonance | 15 | Bronze | |
Back to the Labyrinth | Defeat the Minotaur -- Harmony of Dissonance | 15 | Bronze | |
Unholy Water | Defeat the Giant Merman -- Harmony of Dissonance | 15 | Bronze | |
An Eye for an Eye | Defeat Peeping Big -- Harmony of Dissonance | 15 | Bronze | |
For We Are Many | Defeat Legion (saint) -- Harmony of Dissonance | 15 | Bronze | |
Moth, Panther and Sword | Defeat Shadow -- Harmony of Dissonance | 15 | Bronze | |
Grimmest Of All Time | Defeat Pazuzu -- Harmony of Dissonance | 15 | Bronze | |
This Time for Good | Defeat the Minotaur Lv2 -- Harmony of Dissonance | 15 | Bronze | |
For We Are Dead | Defeat Legion (corpse) -- Harmony of Dissonance | 15 | Bronze | |
One Vein, One Nail | Defeat Talos -- Harmony of Dissonance | 15 | Bronze | |
Dracula's Trusted Ally | Defeat Death -- Harmony of Dissonance | 15 | Bronze | |
In the Country of the Blind | Defeat the Cyclops -- Harmony of Dissonance | 15 | Bronze | |
Friend or Foe | Defeat Maxim -- Harmony of Dissonance | 15 | Bronze | |
Ending of Dissonance | Save Lydie & Maxim, beat the game -- Harmony of Dissonance | 30 | Silver | |
Home Sweet Home | Collect all the furnitures -- Harmony of Dissonance | 30 | Silver | |
Maxim Mirage ! | Beat the game as Maxim -- Harmony of Dissonance | 30 | Silver | |
The Grudge of a Dead Soldier | Defeat the Creaking Skull -- Aria of Sorrow | 15 | Bronze | |
A Deadly Chimera | Defeat the Manticore -- Aria of Sorrow | 15 | Bronze | |
Iron Fist in an Iron Glove | Defeat the Great Armor -- Aria of Sorrow | 15 | Bronze | |
Breaking the Stone Ceiling | Defeat the Big Golem -- Aria of Sorrow | 15 | Bronze | |
Added to the Collection | Defeat the Headhunter -- Aria of Sorrow | 15 | Bronze | |
Postponing the Inevitable | Defeat Death -- Aria of Sorrow | 15 | Bronze | |
Corpses of the World, Unite ! | Defeat Legion -- Aria of Sorrow | 15 | Bronze | |
Bat Avenger | Defeat Balore -- Aria of Sorrow | 15 | Bronze | |
Battle for the Throne | Defeat Graham -- Aria of Sorrow | 30 | Silver | |
A Friend's Promise | Defeat Julius -- Aria of Sorrow | 30 | Silver | |
Victory Over Yourself | Defeat Chaos -- Aria of Sorrow | 30 | Silver | |
Omnipotent Dark King | Collect all the souls -- Aria of Sorrow | 90 | Gold | |
A Belmont's Destiny | Beat the game as Julius -- Aria of Sorrow | 30 | Silver | |
Richter is Back | Beat the game -- Dracula X / Vampire's Kiss | 15 | Bronze | |
Maria, You're Safe Now | Save Maria -- Dracula X / Vampire's Kiss | 15 | Bronze | |
Lovers' Reunion | Save Annet -- Dracula X / Vampire's Kiss | 15 | Bronze | |
The Dark Lord will Return | Collect all trophies | N/A | Platinum |
Castlevania series
First chapter and retellings:
Main universe:
Legend of Dracula:
Dracula X:
Soma Cruz:
Alternate universe:
Compilation(s):
Sub-series: