Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Disgaea 2: Cursed Memorie/Controls moved to Disgaea 2: Cursed Memories/Controls: Title typo) |
(created table, minor changes) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header Nav|game=Disgaea 2: Cursed Memories}} | {{Header Nav|game=Disgaea 2: Cursed Memories}} | ||
===Battle Controls=== | ===Battle Controls=== | ||
{| {{prettytable}} | |||
|+Battle Controls | |||
! Button !! Action | |||
|- | |||
| {{psx|X}} || Confirm selection, Open action menu for highlighted ally, View detailed information on highlighted enemy | |||
|- | |||
| {{psx|C}} || Close menu, cancel selection | |||
|- | |||
| {{psx|T}} || Open main menu | |||
|- | |||
| {{psx|S}} || Display movement area for selected character, Swap page on character status screen | |||
|- | |||
| {{psx|Neutral|Lstick}} or {{psx|Neutral|Dpad}} || Move cursor | |||
|- | |||
| {{psx|Neutral|dpad}} + {{psx|S}} || Change facing of highlighted character | |||
|- | |||
| {{psx|L1}} || Rotate camera counter-clockwise 90 degrees | |||
|- | |||
| {{psx|R1}} || Rotate camera clockwise 90 degrees | |||
|- | |||
| {{psx|L2}} || Zoom in, Zoom out | |||
|- | |||
| {{psx|R2}} || Move cursor to base panel, dimensional gate, or ally character who hasn't taken action | |||
|- | |||
| {{psx|select}} || Toggle Geo Panel display on/off | |||
|} | |||
{| {{prettytable}} | |||
|+Base Map Controls | |||
! Button !! Action | |||
|- | |||
| {{psx|X}} || Confirm selection, Skip dialogue | |||
|- | |||
| {{psx|C}} || Close menu, Cancel selection, Jump | |||
|- | |||
| {{psx|T}} || Open main menu | |||
|- | |||
| {{psx|S}} || Swap page on character status screen | |||
|- | |||
| {{psx|Neutral|Lstick}} or {{psx|Neutral|Dpad}} || Move cursor, Move Adell | |||
|- | |||
| {{psx|L1}} || Rotate camera counter-clockwise 90 degrees | |||
|- | |||
| {{psx|R1}} || Rotate camera clockwise 90 degrees | |||
|- | |||
| {{psx|L2}} || Zoom in, Zoom out | |||
|} |