Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(not the right template, but how about this?) |
Dukeruckley (talk | contribs) m (added a missing art for noa) |
||
Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Rushing Gale || 30 || {{cade|Up|Dpad}} {{cade|Up|Dpad}} {{cade|Left|Dpad}} {{cade|Down|Dpad}} {{cade|Right|Dpad}} | | Rushing Gale || 30 || {{cade|Up|Dpad}} {{cade|Up|Dpad}} {{cade|Left|Dpad}} {{cade|Down|Dpad}} {{cade|Right|Dpad}} | ||
|- | |||
| Tempest Break || 30 || {{cade|Right|Dpad}} {{cade|Right|Dpad}} {{cade|Left|Dpad}} {{cade|Up|Dpad}} {{cade|Up|Dpad}} {{cade|Up|Dpad}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="3" | Hyper Arts | ! colspan="3" | Hyper Arts |
Revision as of 14:42, 11 May 2009
Arts are combos that result in a special move being used during battle. To learn new arts, simply use the correct attack combination. In the case of Hyper Arts, you must find the proper book to learn the art.