< Mega Man
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Moving Powered Up controls to proper guide) |
m (Getting Started -> Gameplay) |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{needcontrols|Xbox}} | {{needcontrols|Xbox}} | ||
{{Header Nav|game=Mega Man}} | {{Header Nav|game=Mega Man}} | ||
== | ==Early releases== | ||
{|{{prettytable|text center=1}} | |||
! Mega Man 1 | |||
! Mega Man:<br/>Wily Wars | |||
! Rockman<br/>Complete Works | |||
! Action | |||
|- | |||
| {{nes|Up|Dpad}} | |||
| {{smd|Up|Dpad}} | |||
| {{psx|Up|Dpad}} | |||
| align="left"|Ascend ladders, scroll through menus | |||
|- | |||
| {{nes|Down|Dpad}} | |||
| {{smd|Down|Dpad}} | |||
| {{psx|Down|Dpad}} | |||
| align="left"|Descend ladders, scroll through menus | |||
|- | |||
| {{nes|Left|Dpad}} | |||
| {{smd|Left|Dpad}} | |||
| {{psx|Left|Dpad}} | |||
| align="left"|Run to the left | |||
|- | |||
| {{nes|Right|Dpad}} | |||
| {{smd|Right|Dpad}} | |||
| {{psx|Right|Dpad}} | |||
| align="left"|Run to the right | |||
|- | |||
| {{nes|A}} | |||
| {{smd|C}} | |||
| {{psx|X}} | |||
| align="left"|Jump | |||
|- | |||
| {{nes|B}} | |||
| {{smd|B}} | |||
| {{psx|S}} | |||
| align="left"|Shoot | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{psx|T}} | |||
| align="left"|Rapid-fire | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{psx|L1}} / {{psx|R1}} | |||
| align="left"|Change weapons (left / right) | |||
|- | |||
| {{nes|Start}} | |||
| {{smd|Start}} or {{smd|A}} | |||
| {{psx|Start}} | |||
| align="left"|Opens the weapon sub-screen | |||
|- | |||
| {{nes|Select}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| align="left"|Pause the game | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{psx|Select}} | |||
| align="left"|Display exit game menu, goes to Navi Mode screen | |||
|} | |||
==Mega Man Anniversary Collection version== | ==Mega Man Anniversary Collection version== | ||
{|{{prettytable|text center=1}} | {|{{prettytable|text center=1}} | ||
Line 20: | Line 72: | ||
| {{psx|Up|Dpad}} or {{psx|Up|Lstick}} | | {{psx|Up|Dpad}} or {{psx|Up|Lstick}} | ||
| {{gc|Up|Control}} or {{gc|Up|Dpad}} | | {{gc|Up|Control}} or {{gc|Up|Dpad}} | ||
| | | {{xbox|Up|Dpad}} or {{xbox|Up|Lstick}} | ||
| align="left"|Ascend ladders, scroll through menus | | align="left"|Ascend ladders, scroll through menus | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{psx|Down|Dpad}} or {{psx|Down|Lstick}} | | {{psx|Down|Dpad}} or {{psx|Down|Lstick}} | ||
| {{gc|Down|Control}} or {{gc|Down|Dpad}} | | {{gc|Down|Control}} or {{gc|Down|Dpad}} | ||
| | | {{xbox|Down|Dpad}} or {{xbox|Down|Lstick}} | ||
| align="left"|Descend ladders, scroll through menus | | align="left"|Descend ladders, scroll through menus | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{psx|Left|Dpad}} or {{psx|Left|Lstick}} | | {{psx|Left|Dpad}} or {{psx|Left|Lstick}} | ||
| {{gc|Left|Control}} or {{gc|Left|Dpad}} | | {{gc|Left|Control}} or {{gc|Left|Dpad}} | ||
| | | {{xbox|Left|Dpad}} or {{xbox|Left|Lstick}} | ||
| align="left"|Run to the left | | align="left"|Run to the left | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{psx|Right|Dpad}} or {{psx|Right|Lstick}} | | {{psx|Right|Dpad}} or {{psx|Right|Lstick}} | ||
| {{gc|Right|Control}} or {{gc|Right|Dpad}} | | {{gc|Right|Control}} or {{gc|Right|Dpad}} | ||
| | | {{xbox|Right|Dpad}} or {{xbox|Right|Lstick}} | ||
| align="left"|Run to the right | | align="left"|Run to the right | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{psx|X}} | | {{psx|X}} | ||
| {{gc|B}} | | {{gc|B}} | ||
| | | {{xbox|A}} | ||
| align="left"|Jump | | align="left"|Jump | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{psx|S}} | | {{psx|S}} | ||
| {{gc|A}} | | {{gc|A}} | ||
| | | {{xbox|X}} | ||
| align="left"|Shoot | | align="left"|Shoot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{psx|T}} | | {{psx|T}} | ||
| {{gc|Y}} | | {{gc|Y}} | ||
| | | {{xbox|Y}} | ||
| align="left"|Rapid-fire | | align="left"|Rapid-fire | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{psx|L1}} / {{psx|R1}} | | {{psx|L1}} / {{psx|R1}} | ||
| {{gc|L}} / {{gc|R}} | | {{gc|L}} / {{gc|R}} | ||
| | | {{xbox|LT}} / {{xbox|RT}} | ||
| align="left"|Change weapons (left / right) | | align="left"|Change weapons (left / right) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{psx|Start}} | | {{psx|Start}} | ||
| {{gc|Z}} | | {{gc|Z}} | ||
| | | {{xbox|Start}} | ||
| align="left"|Opens the weapon sub-screen | | align="left"|Opens the weapon sub-screen | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{psx|Select}} | | {{psx|Select}} | ||
| {{gc|Start}} | | {{gc|Start}} | ||
| | | {{xbox|Back}} | ||
| align="left"|Display exit game menu, goes to Navi Mode screen | | align="left"|Display exit game menu, goes to Navi Mode screen | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 117: | Line 169: | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Mega Man|prevpage= | {{Footer Nav|game=Mega Man|prevpage=Gameplay|nextpage=Weapons}} |
Latest revision as of 02:31, 24 June 2021
Early releases[edit]
Mega Man Anniversary Collection version[edit]
Virtual Console version[edit]
Wii Remote | Classic Controller | GameCube Controller | Action |
---|---|---|---|
or | or | Ascend ladders, scroll through menus | |
or | or | Descend ladders, scroll through menus | |
or | or | Run to the left | |
or | or | Run to the right | |
or | or | Jump | |
or | or | Shoot | |
Opens the weapon sub-screen | |||
Pauses the game, also used for the Mega Man Select Trick |