Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Energy tanks) |
(Missile expansions) |
||
Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Light Suit || Temple Grounds || Fortress Transport Access | | Light Suit || Temple Grounds || Fortress Transport Access | ||
|} | |||
===Missile Expansions=== | |||
{| {{prettytable}} | |||
|- | |||
! Required !! Area !! Location | |||
|- | |||
| Violet Trans. || Temple Grounds || Transport to Agon Wastes | |||
|- | |||
| Amber trans. || Agon Wastes || Sand Cache | |||
|- | |||
| Violet Trans. || Agon Wastes || Portal Access A | |||
|- | |||
| Morph Ball Bomb || Temple Grounds || Hive Chamber A | |||
|- | |||
| Morph Ball Bomb || Temple Grounds || Hive Chamber B | |||
|- | |||
| Morph Ball Bomb || Great Temple || Transport B Access | |||
|- | |||
| Space Jump Boots || Temple Grounds || Transport Center | |||
|- | |||
| Space Jump Boots || Temple Grounds || Temple Assembly Site | |||
|- | |||
| Space Jump Boots || Temple Grounds || Communication Area | |||
|- | |||
| Space Jump Boots || Agon Wastes || Command Center | |||
|- | |||
| Dark Beam || Agon Wastes || Storage B | |||
|- | |||
| Dark Beam || Dark Agon Wastes || Ing Cache 4 | |||
|- | |||
| Light Beam || Agon Wastes || Ventilation Area A | |||
|- | |||
| Dark Suit || Sky Temple Grounds || Plain of Dark Worship | |||
|- | |||
| Dark Suit || Torvus Bog || Forgotten Bridge | |||
|- | |||
| Super Missile || Dark Agon Wastes || Warrior's Walk | |||
|- | |||
| Super Missile || Torvus Bog || Underground Tunnel | |||
|- | |||
| Boost Ball || Torvus Bog || Plaza Access | |||
|- | |||
| Boost Ball || Torvus Bog || Portal Chamber | |||
|- | |||
| Boost Ball || Dark Agon Wastes || Crossroads | |||
|- | |||
| Boost Ball || Agon Wastes || Sand Processing | |||
|- | |||
| Super Missile || Torvus Bog || Hydrodynamo Station | |||
|- | |||
| Gravity Boost || Torvus Bog || Torvus Lagoon | |||
|- | |||
| Gravity Boost || Dark Torvus Bog || Undertransit One | |||
|- | |||
| Grapple Beam || Torvus Bog || Abandoned Worksite | |||
|- | |||
| Grapple Beam || Torvus Bog || Path of Roots | |||
|- | |||
| Dark Visor || Sky Temple Grounds || War Ritual Ground | |||
|- | |||
| Dark Visor || Transport A Access || Transport A Access | |||
|- | |||
| Dark Visor || Temple Grounds || GFMC Compound | |||
|- | |||
| Dark Visor || Ing Hive || Hazing Cliff | |||
|- | |||
| Spider Ball || Sanctuary Fortress || Dynamo Works | |||
|- | |||
| Spider Ball || Sanctuary Fortress || Hall of Combat Mastery | |||
|- | |||
| Spider Ball || Agon Wastes || Junction Site | |||
|- | |||
| Spider Ball || Agon Wastes || Main Reactor | |||
|- | |||
| Spider Ball || Agon Wastes || Storage C | |||
|- | |||
| Power Bomb || Torvus Bog || Gathering Hall | |||
|- | |||
| Spider Ball || Torvus Bog || Training Chamber | |||
|- | |||
| Power Bomb || Torvus Bog || Torvus Grove | |||
|- | |||
| Power Bomb || Agon Wastes || Mining Station A | |||
|- | |||
| Power Bomb || Agon Wastes || Storage A | |||
|- | |||
| Echo Visor || Sanctuary Fortress || Temple Access | |||
|- | |||
| Power Bomb || Sanctuary Fortress || Main Research | |||
|- | |||
| Echo Visor || Sanctuary Fortress || Central Area Transport West | |||
|- | |||
| Screw Attack || Ing Hive || Aerial Training Site | |||
|- | |||
| Screw Attack || Dark Torvus Bog || Undertemple | |||
|- | |||
| Annihilator Beam || Sanctuary Fortress || Sentinel's Path | |||
|- | |||
| Grapple Beam || Sky Temple Grounds || Phazon Grounds | |||
|- | |||
| Annihilator Beam || Torvus Bog || Transit Tunnel South | |||
|- | |||
| Light Suit || Sanctuary Fortress || Sanctuary Map Station | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 12:27, 2 July 2018
There are 100 pickups and keys in the game, each of which contributes 1% to your percent items shown in the pause screen and with the save name when you select a game to continue. The breakdown is:
- 21 Upgrades
- 18 Required
- 3 Optional
- 75 Expansions
- 14 Energy Tanks
- 49 Missile Expansions
- 4 Beam Ammo Expansions
- 8 Power Bomb Expansions
- 4 Translator Modules
Upgrades
Required
Name | Required | Area | Location |
---|---|---|---|
Missile Launcher | (None) | Temple Grounds | GFMC Compound |
Morph Ball Bomb | Violet Trans. | Agon Wastes | Agon Temple |
Space Jump Boots | Morph Ball Bomb | Dark Agon Wastes | Judgement Pit |
Dark Beam | Space Jump Boots | Agon Wastes | Storage D |
Light Beam | Dark Beam | Dark Agon Wastes | Ing Cache 1 |
Dark Suit | Light Beam | Dark Agon Wastes | Dark Agon Temple |
Super Missile | Dark Suit | Torvus Bog | Torvus Temple |
Boost Ball | Super Missile | Dark Torvus Bog | Dark Torvus Arena |
Seeker Launcher | Boost Ball | Temple Grounds | Hall of Honored Dead |
Gravity Boost | Seeker Launcher | Torvus Bog | Hydrochamber Storage |
Grapple Beam | Gravity Boost | Dark Torvus Bog | Sacrificial Chamber |
Dark Visor | Grapple Beam | Dark Torvus Bog | Dark Torvus Temple |
Spider Ball | Dark Visor | Sanctuary Fortress | Dynamo Works |
Power Bomb | Spider Ball | Dark Torvus Bog | Undertemple |
Echo Visor | Power Bomb | Sanctuary Fortress | Aerie |
Screw Attack | Echo Visor | Sanctuary Fortress | Vault |
Annihilator Beam | Screw Attack | Ing Hive | Hive Temple |
Light Suit | Annihilator Beam | Great Temple | Temple Sanctuary |
Optional
Name | Required | Area | Location |
---|---|---|---|
Darkburst | Seeker Launcher | Agon Wastes | Mining Station B |
Sunburst | Power Bomb | Temple Grounds | Grand Windchamber |
Sonic Boom | Annihilator Beam | Dark Agon Wastes | Ing Cache 2 |
Translator Modules
Name | Required | Area | Location |
---|---|---|---|
Violet | Energy Transfer Module | Great Temple | Main Energy Controller |
Amber | Morph Ball Bomb | Agon Wastes | Agon Energy Controller |
Emerald | Super Missile | Torvus Bog | Torvus Energy Controller |
Cobalt | Dark Visor | Sanctuary Fortress | Sanctuary Energy Controller |
Expansions
Energy Tanks
Required | Area | Location |
---|---|---|
Violet Trans. | Temple Grounds | Storage Cavern B |
Morph Ball Bomb | Agon Wastes | Mining Station Access |
Space Jump Boots | Agon Wastes | Bioenergy Production |
Dark Beam | Agon Wastes | Mine Shaft |
Dark Suit | Torvus Bog | Temple Access |
Boost Ball | Torvus Bog | Cache B |
Gravity Boost | Torvus Bog | Transit Tunnel East |
Grapple Beam | Temple Grounds | Windchamber Gateway |
Spider Ball | Sanctuary Fortress | Reactor Core |
Spider Ball | Torvus Bog | Torvus Plaza |
Echo Visor | Sanctuary Fortress | Watch Station Access |
Screw Attack | Torvus Bog | Meditation Vista |
Screw Attack | Agon Wastes | Mining Plaza |
Light Suit | Temple Grounds | Fortress Transport Access |
Missile Expansions
Required | Area | Location |
---|---|---|
Violet Trans. | Temple Grounds | Transport to Agon Wastes |
Amber trans. | Agon Wastes | Sand Cache |
Violet Trans. | Agon Wastes | Portal Access A |
Morph Ball Bomb | Temple Grounds | Hive Chamber A |
Morph Ball Bomb | Temple Grounds | Hive Chamber B |
Morph Ball Bomb | Great Temple | Transport B Access |
Space Jump Boots | Temple Grounds | Transport Center |
Space Jump Boots | Temple Grounds | Temple Assembly Site |
Space Jump Boots | Temple Grounds | Communication Area |
Space Jump Boots | Agon Wastes | Command Center |
Dark Beam | Agon Wastes | Storage B |
Dark Beam | Dark Agon Wastes | Ing Cache 4 |
Light Beam | Agon Wastes | Ventilation Area A |
Dark Suit | Sky Temple Grounds | Plain of Dark Worship |
Dark Suit | Torvus Bog | Forgotten Bridge |
Super Missile | Dark Agon Wastes | Warrior's Walk |
Super Missile | Torvus Bog | Underground Tunnel |
Boost Ball | Torvus Bog | Plaza Access |
Boost Ball | Torvus Bog | Portal Chamber |
Boost Ball | Dark Agon Wastes | Crossroads |
Boost Ball | Agon Wastes | Sand Processing |
Super Missile | Torvus Bog | Hydrodynamo Station |
Gravity Boost | Torvus Bog | Torvus Lagoon |
Gravity Boost | Dark Torvus Bog | Undertransit One |
Grapple Beam | Torvus Bog | Abandoned Worksite |
Grapple Beam | Torvus Bog | Path of Roots |
Dark Visor | Sky Temple Grounds | War Ritual Ground |
Dark Visor | Transport A Access | Transport A Access |
Dark Visor | Temple Grounds | GFMC Compound |
Dark Visor | Ing Hive | Hazing Cliff |
Spider Ball | Sanctuary Fortress | Dynamo Works |
Spider Ball | Sanctuary Fortress | Hall of Combat Mastery |
Spider Ball | Agon Wastes | Junction Site |
Spider Ball | Agon Wastes | Main Reactor |
Spider Ball | Agon Wastes | Storage C |
Power Bomb | Torvus Bog | Gathering Hall |
Spider Ball | Torvus Bog | Training Chamber |
Power Bomb | Torvus Bog | Torvus Grove |
Power Bomb | Agon Wastes | Mining Station A |
Power Bomb | Agon Wastes | Storage A |
Echo Visor | Sanctuary Fortress | Temple Access |
Power Bomb | Sanctuary Fortress | Main Research |
Echo Visor | Sanctuary Fortress | Central Area Transport West |
Screw Attack | Ing Hive | Aerial Training Site |
Screw Attack | Dark Torvus Bog | Undertemple |
Annihilator Beam | Sanctuary Fortress | Sentinel's Path |
Grapple Beam | Sky Temple Grounds | Phazon Grounds |
Annihilator Beam | Torvus Bog | Transit Tunnel South |
Light Suit | Sanctuary Fortress | Sanctuary Map Station |