m (filled in missing value) |
m (Reverted edits by 98.81.133.122 (talk) to last revision by Prod) |
||
(15 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
===Second job=== | ===Second job=== | ||
For all [[Rappelz/Classes|classes]] obtainable from the first job change, this table lists the amount of JP required to reach that level from the previous level. The first job change is possible at [[Rappelz/Levels/Experience and character level|character level]] 10 and job level 10. | For all [[Rappelz/Classes|classes]] obtainable from the first job change, this table lists the amount of JP required to reach that level from the previous level. The first job change is possible at [[Rappelz/Levels/Experience and character level|character level]] 10 and job level 10. | ||
{|{{prettytable}} | {{col|3|begin}} | ||
{|{{prettytable|style=width:90%}} | |||
!Job level!!JP needed to level-up!!JP needed from level 1 | !Job level!!JP needed to level-up!!JP needed from level 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 64: | Line 65: | ||
|7||110||340 | |7||110||340 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8|| | |8||150||490 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9|| | |9||210||700 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10||300|| | |10||300||1,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11||430|| | |11||430||1,430 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12||490|| | |12||490||1,920 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13|| | |13||620||2,540 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14|| | |14||670||3,210 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15|| | |15||820||4,030 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16|| | |16||1,230||5,260 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17|| | |17||2,400||7,660 | ||
|} | |||
{{col|3}} | |||
{|{{prettytable|style=width:90%}} | |||
!Job level!!JP needed to level-up!!JP needed from level 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|18|| | |18||2,800||10,460 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19|| | |19||3,200||13,660 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20|| | |20||3,700||17,360 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21|| | |21||4,100||21,460 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22|| | |22||4,600||26,060 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23|| | |23||5,200||31,260 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24|| | |24||5,700||36,960 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25|| | |25||6,300||43,260 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|26|| | |26||8,500||51,760 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|27|| | |27||9,200||60,960 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|28|| | |28||10,000||70,960 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|29|| | |29||10,900||81,860 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30|| | |30||11,800||93,660 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|31|| | |31||17,800||111,460 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|32|| | |32||19,100||130,560 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33|| | |33||20,500||151,060 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|34|| | |34||21,900||172,960 | ||
|} | |||
{{col|3}} | |||
{|{{prettytable|style=width:90%}} | |||
!Job level!!JP needed to level-up!!JP needed from level 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|35|| | |35||23,400||196,360 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|36|| | |36||30,200||226,560 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|37|| | |37||32,200||258,760 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|38|| | |38||34,100||292,860 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|39|| | |39||36,200||329,060 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|40||38,200|| | |40||38,200||367,260 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|41||69,300|| | |41||69,300||436,560 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|42||73,100|| | |42||73,100||509,660 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|43||76,900|| | |43||76,900||586,560 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|44||80,900|| | |44||80,900||667,460 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|45||85,000|| | |45||85,000||752,460 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|46||126,600|| | |46||126,600||879,060 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|47||132,700|| | |47||132,700||1,011,760 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|48||139,000|| | |48||139,000||1,150,760 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49|| | |49||145,500||1,296,260 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|50|| | |50||152,100||1,448,360 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{col|3|end}} | |||
===Third job=== | ===Third job=== | ||
For all [[Rappelz/Classes|classes]] obtainable from the second job change, this table lists the amount of JP required to reach that level from the previous level. The second job change is possible at [[Rappelz/Levels/Experience and character level|character level]] 50 and job level 40 but "overbreeding" allows your character to reach job level 50. | For all [[Rappelz/Classes|classes]] obtainable from the second job change, this table lists the amount of JP required to reach that level from the previous level. The second job change is possible at [[Rappelz/Levels/Experience and character level|character level]] 50 and job level 40 but "overbreeding" allows your character to reach job level 50. | ||
{|{{prettytable}} | {{col|3|begin}} | ||
{|{{prettytable|style=width:90%}} | |||
!Job level!!JP needed to level-up!!JP needed from level 1 | !Job level!!JP needed to level-up!!JP needed from level 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 176: | Line 187: | ||
|10||11,500||24,460 | |10||11,500||24,460 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11|| | |11||23,000||47,460 | ||
|- | |||
|12||24,000||71,460 | |||
|- | |||
|13||25,000||96,460 | |||
|- | |||
|14||26,000||122,460 | |||
|- | |||
|15||27,000||149,460 | |||
|- | |||
|16||34,000||183,460 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |17||71,000||254,460 | ||
|} | |||
{{col|3}} | |||
{|{{prettytable|style=width:90%}} | |||
!Job level!!JP needed to level-up!!JP needed from level 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |18||73,000||327,460 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |19||76,000||403,460 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |20||79,000||482,460 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |21||81,000||563,460 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |22||85,000||648,460 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |23||88,000||736,460 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24||91,000||827,460 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |25||94,000||921,460 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |26||119,000||1,040,460 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |27||123,000||1,163,460 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |28||127,000||1,290,460 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |29||132,000||1,422,460 | ||
|- | |||
|30||136,000||1,558,460 | |||
|- | |||
|31||280,000||1,838,460 | |||
|- | |||
|32||289,000||2,127,460 | |||
|- | |||
|33||298,000||2,425,460 | |||
|- | |||
|34||307,000||2,732,460 | |||
|} | |||
{{col|3}} | |||
{|{{prettytable|style=width:90%}} | |||
!Job level!!JP needed to level-up!!JP needed from level 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |35||317,000||3,049,460 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |36||400,000||3,449,460 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |37||417,000||3,866,460 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |38||436,000||4,302,460 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |39||454,000||4,756,460 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |40||473,000||5,229,460 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |41||800,000||6,029,460 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |42||831,000||6,860,460 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |43||864,000||7,724,460 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |44||897,000||8,621,460 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |45||930,000||9,551,460 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |46||1,369,000||10,920,460 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |47||1,419,000||12,339,460 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |48||1,470,000||13,809,460 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |49||1,522,000||15,331,460 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |50||1,575,000||16,906,460 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{col|3|end}} | |||
{{Footer Nav|game=Rappelz|prevpage=Levels/Experience and character level|nextpage=Levels/Stamina and condition}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Rappelz|prevpage=Levels/Experience and character level|nextpage=Levels/Stamina and condition}} |
Latest revision as of 21:40, 24 April 2011
Job points (JP)[edit]
This page is about your character's job points (JP). You can see the amount of JP your character has in the status window.
Your character's pet can also collect JP. For these JP refer to pet level.
Lose job points[edit]
Your character will lose job points when:
Each job point can only be spent once, so choose carefully. Many people find it difficult to make this choice, so for those who are having trouble, follow this rule: spend your job points first on that what costs the least amount of points. For instance, spend your first 3 JP to reach "Job level 2", and then spend the next 4 JP to learn the skill "Body Training Lv1," and so on.
Gain job points[edit]
Your character will gain job points when:
Job level[edit]
First job[edit]
For the stepper, guide, and rogue, this table lists the amount of JP required to reach that level from the previous level.
Job level | JP needed to level-up | JP needed from level 1 |
---|---|---|
1 | Auto | 0 |
2 | 3 | 3 |
3 | 5 | 8 |
4 | 8 | 16 |
5 | 12 | 28 |
6 | 20 | 48 |
7 | 32 | 80 |
8 | 67 | 147 |
9 | 88 | 235 |
10 | 148 | 383 |
Second job[edit]
For all classes obtainable from the first job change, this table lists the amount of JP required to reach that level from the previous level. The first job change is possible at character level 10 and job level 10.
Job level | JP needed to level-up | JP needed from level 1 |
---|---|---|
1 | Auto | 0 |
2 | 20 | 20 |
3 | 30 | 50 |
4 | 40 | 90 |
5 | 60 | 150 |
6 | 80 | 230 |
7 | 110 | 340 |
8 | 150 | 490 |
9 | 210 | 700 |
10 | 300 | 1,000 |
11 | 430 | 1,430 |
12 | 490 | 1,920 |
13 | 620 | 2,540 |
14 | 670 | 3,210 |
15 | 820 | 4,030 |
16 | 1,230 | 5,260 |
17 | 2,400 | 7,660 |
Job level | JP needed to level-up | JP needed from level 1 |
---|---|---|
18 | 2,800 | 10,460 |
19 | 3,200 | 13,660 |
20 | 3,700 | 17,360 |
21 | 4,100 | 21,460 |
22 | 4,600 | 26,060 |
23 | 5,200 | 31,260 |
24 | 5,700 | 36,960 |
25 | 6,300 | 43,260 |
26 | 8,500 | 51,760 |
27 | 9,200 | 60,960 |
28 | 10,000 | 70,960 |
29 | 10,900 | 81,860 |
30 | 11,800 | 93,660 |
31 | 17,800 | 111,460 |
32 | 19,100 | 130,560 |
33 | 20,500 | 151,060 |
34 | 21,900 | 172,960 |
Job level | JP needed to level-up | JP needed from level 1 |
---|---|---|
35 | 23,400 | 196,360 |
36 | 30,200 | 226,560 |
37 | 32,200 | 258,760 |
38 | 34,100 | 292,860 |
39 | 36,200 | 329,060 |
40 | 38,200 | 367,260 |
41 | 69,300 | 436,560 |
42 | 73,100 | 509,660 |
43 | 76,900 | 586,560 |
44 | 80,900 | 667,460 |
45 | 85,000 | 752,460 |
46 | 126,600 | 879,060 |
47 | 132,700 | 1,011,760 |
48 | 139,000 | 1,150,760 |
49 | 145,500 | 1,296,260 |
50 | 152,100 | 1,448,360 |
Third job[edit]
For all classes obtainable from the second job change, this table lists the amount of JP required to reach that level from the previous level. The second job change is possible at character level 50 and job level 40 but "overbreeding" allows your character to reach job level 50.
Job level | JP needed to level-up | JP needed from level 1 |
---|---|---|
1 | Auto | 0 |
2 | 210 | 210 |
3 | 300 | 510 |
4 | 430 | 940 |
5 | 620 | 1,560 |
6 | 1,040 | 2,600 |
7 | 1,730 | 4,330 |
8 | 2,880 | 7,210 |
9 | 5,750 | 12,960 |
10 | 11,500 | 24,460 |
11 | 23,000 | 47,460 |
12 | 24,000 | 71,460 |
13 | 25,000 | 96,460 |
14 | 26,000 | 122,460 |
15 | 27,000 | 149,460 |
16 | 34,000 | 183,460 |
17 | 71,000 | 254,460 |
Job level | JP needed to level-up | JP needed from level 1 |
---|---|---|
18 | 73,000 | 327,460 |
19 | 76,000 | 403,460 |
20 | 79,000 | 482,460 |
21 | 81,000 | 563,460 |
22 | 85,000 | 648,460 |
23 | 88,000 | 736,460 |
24 | 91,000 | 827,460 |
25 | 94,000 | 921,460 |
26 | 119,000 | 1,040,460 |
27 | 123,000 | 1,163,460 |
28 | 127,000 | 1,290,460 |
29 | 132,000 | 1,422,460 |
30 | 136,000 | 1,558,460 |
31 | 280,000 | 1,838,460 |
32 | 289,000 | 2,127,460 |
33 | 298,000 | 2,425,460 |
34 | 307,000 | 2,732,460 |
Job level | JP needed to level-up | JP needed from level 1 |
---|---|---|
35 | 317,000 | 3,049,460 |
36 | 400,000 | 3,449,460 |
37 | 417,000 | 3,866,460 |
38 | 436,000 | 4,302,460 |
39 | 454,000 | 4,756,460 |
40 | 473,000 | 5,229,460 |
41 | 800,000 | 6,029,460 |
42 | 831,000 | 6,860,460 |
43 | 864,000 | 7,724,460 |
44 | 897,000 | 8,621,460 |
45 | 930,000 | 9,551,460 |
46 | 1,369,000 | 10,920,460 |
47 | 1,419,000 | 12,339,460 |
48 | 1,470,000 | 13,809,460 |
49 | 1,522,000 | 15,331,460 |
50 | 1,575,000 | 16,906,460 |