Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Nightwisher (talk | contribs) (Added location of axe number 32 (more details are to come later)) |
No edit summary |
||
(16 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
!ATK!!DEF!!AGL!!DUR!!TEC!!Lig!!Fir!!Wat!!Win!!Ore | !ATK!!DEF!!AGL!!DUR!!TEC!!Lig!!Fir!!Wat!!Win!!Ore | ||
|- | |- | ||
|01||Hand Axe||13||7|| -25||80|| | |01||Hand Axe||13||7||-25||80||70||A regular wood axe.||0||15||1||2||0||Learn From Bron on Day 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|02|| || || || || || || || || || || || || | |02||Burning Axe||25||7||-25||85||70||Hand Axe forged with Fire||0||15||1||2||3||Obtained from woman who needs a matchbox in one of the houses | ||
|- | |- | ||
|03||Edge Axe||20||16|| -25||90|| | |03||Edge Axe||20||16|| -25||90||70||Axe with sharp, straight edge blades.||0||3||28||17||0||Learn from Bron on Day 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|04|| || || || || || || || || || || || || | |04||Aqua Edge Axe||33||20||-25||95||70||Edge Axe forged with Water||0||3||28||17||7||Talk with sword fanatic on Day 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|05|| || || || || || || || || || || || || | |05||Kenon's Axe||42||30||-20||90||120||Kenon's custom triple-edged axe||0||12||16||21||0||Break Kenon's Axe | ||
|- | |- | ||
|06||Double-Edged Axe||35||27|| -25||100|| | |06||Double-Edged Axe||35||27||-25||100||70||Lightweight double-edged axe.||0||23||10||41||0||Learn From Bron on Day 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|07|| | |07||Whirlwind Axe||48||27||-25||105||70||Double Edged Axe forged with Wind||0||23||10||41||11||Buy from guy on house next to Gold Guild for 1000 Boam | ||
|- | |- | ||
|08||Battle Axe||41||39|| -25||110|| | |08||Battle Axe||41||39||-25||110||70||Large single-edged axe used in war.||6||62||6||30||0||Learn From Bron on Day 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|09|| || || || || || || || || || || || || | |09||Brutish Axe||55||39||-25||120||70||Battle Axe forged with fire||6||62||6||30||15||Give Razzy's Knuckle to knuckle fanatic | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10||Great Axe||50||50|| -25||120|| | |10||Great Axe||50||50||-25||120||70||Its powerful chop blows enemies away.||7||72||7||38||0||Learn from Bron on Day 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11|| || || || || || || || || || || || || | |11||Blazing Axe||66||50||-25||125||70||Great Axe forged with Fire||7||72||7||38||18||Give Ariel's Drill to drill fanatic | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12||Hydra Axe||57||61|| -25||130|| | |12||Hydra Axe||57||61||-25||130||70||Well balanced and durable axe.||9||82||9||46||0||learn from Bron Day 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13|| || || || || || || || || || || || || | |13||Hydra Burst Axe||72||61||-25||135||70||Hydra Axe forged with fire||9||82||9||46||22||Talk to sword fanatic | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14||Marshal Axe||66|| | |14||Marshal Axe||66||75||-25||200||70||Steel axe with enhanced durability.||95||25||54||46||0||learn from Bron Day 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15|| || || || || || || || || || || || || | |15||Thunder Axe||84||72||-25||230||70||Marshal Axe forged with lightning||95||25||54||46||26||Forge Marshal Axe with ore | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16||Silver Axe||76||83|| -25||150|| | |16||Silver Axe||76||83||-25||150||70||An axe that's as deadly as it looks.||12||110||12||62||0||learn from Bron Day 9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17|| || || || || || || || || || || || || | |17||Fiery Axe||91||83||-25||155||70||Silver Axe forged with fire||12||110||12||62||30||Forge Silver Axe with ore | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18||Crusher Axe||88||94|| -25||160|| | |18||Crusher Axe||88||94||-25||160||70||Axe enhanced for crushing enemies.||13||122||13||69||0||Learn from Bron day 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19|| || || || || || || || || || || || || | |19||Firefang Axe||102||94||-25||166||70||Crusher Axe forged with fire||13||122||13||69||33||Forge Crusher Axe with ore | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20||Gothic Crusher||98||105|| -25||170|| | |20||Gothic Crusher||98||105||-25||170||70||Behold the might of this grand axe.||46||77||36||133||0||Learn from Bron day 11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21|| || || || || || || || || || || || || | |21||Fujin Crusher||121||105||-25||177||70||Gothic Crusher forged with Wind||46||77||36||133||37||Forge Gothic Crusher with ore | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22||Chrono Crusher||115||117|| -25||180|| | |22||Chrono Crusher||115||117||-25||180||15||Legendary axe that crushes even time.||17||142||17||85||0||Learn from Bron day 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23|| || || || || || || || || || || || || | |23||Ifrit Axe||128||117||-25||190||0||Chrono Crusher fortified w/ fire.||17||142||17||85||41|| Forge Chrono Crusher with ore. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24|| || || || || || || || || || || || || | |24||Demonic Bone Axe||145||116||-15||200||0||Enchanted axe forged w/ demon bones.||22||150||22||112||0||Complete all Axe Sidequests. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25|| || || || || || || || || || || || || | |25||Hellfire Boneaxe||160||116||-15||180||19||Demonic Boneaxe enhanced w/ fire.||22||150||22||112||45||Forge Demonic Boneaxe with ore. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|26|| || || || || || || || || || || || || | |26||Feather Axe||150||100||0||210||0||Mighty wings of blazing speed||56||120||48||155||0||Complete the bestiary | ||
|- | |- | ||
|27|| || || || || || || || || || || || || | |27||Wing Gale||180||75||5||230||0||Feather Axe blessed w/ wind||56||120||48||155||49||Forge Feather Axe with ore | ||
|- | |- | ||
|28|| || || || || || || || || || || || || | |28||Skull Crusher||110||150||-25||220||70||Gigantic axe that resembles a skull||22||62||21||131||0||Defeat Omen Fish in Labyrinth 50+ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|29|| || || || || || || || || || || || || | |29||Flare Crusher||95||200||-25||240||0||Skull Crusher fortified w/ fire||22||162||21||131||53||Forge Skull Crusher with ore | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30|| || || || || || || || || || || || || | |30||Twin Demon Axe||220||120||-65||55||0||Slices all that block its way||168||31||141||98||0||Win from Arch Demon in Labyrinth 50+ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|31|| || || || || || || || || || || || || | |31||Thunder Queen Axe||250||120||-70||35||0||Twin Demon Axe forged w/ Lightning||168||31||141||98||57||Forge Twin Demon Axe with ore | ||
|- | |- | ||
|32|| || || || || || || || || || || || ||Kill Dark Dragons in Labyrinth B95F | |32||Haven Axe||180||100||-35||200||0||Famous axe known among worlds||68||172||66||155||0||Kill Dark Dragons in Labyrinth B95F | ||
|- | |||
|33||Genma Axe||200||65||-40||250||0||Haven Axe fortified w/ fire||68||172||66||155||61||Forge Haven Axe with ore | |||
|} | |} | ||
<nowiki>*</nowiki> The material elements have been abbreviated as: Lightning ''(Lig)'', Fire ''(Fir)'', Water ''(Wat)'', Wind ''(Win)'', and Magical Ore ''(Ore)''. | <nowiki>*</nowiki> The material elements have been abbreviated as: Lightning ''(Lig)'', Fire ''(Fir)'', Water ''(Wat)'', Wind ''(Win)'', and Magical Ore ''(Ore)''. | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Summon Night: Swordcraft Story|prevpage=Sword|nextpage=Spear}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Summon Night: Swordcraft Story|prevpage=Sword|nextpage=Spear}} |
Latest revision as of 18:14, 8 December 2023
Here is a list of all the axe techniques, what they make, and how to get them.
# | Name | Stats | Description | Cost* | Technique location | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ATK | DEF | AGL | DUR | TEC | Lig | Fir | Wat | Win | Ore | ||||
01 | Hand Axe | 13 | 7 | -25 | 80 | 70 | A regular wood axe. | 0 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 0 | Learn From Bron on Day 2 |
02 | Burning Axe | 25 | 7 | -25 | 85 | 70 | Hand Axe forged with Fire | 0 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 3 | Obtained from woman who needs a matchbox in one of the houses |
03 | Edge Axe | 20 | 16 | -25 | 90 | 70 | Axe with sharp, straight edge blades. | 0 | 3 | 28 | 17 | 0 | Learn from Bron on Day 3 |
04 | Aqua Edge Axe | 33 | 20 | -25 | 95 | 70 | Edge Axe forged with Water | 0 | 3 | 28 | 17 | 7 | Talk with sword fanatic on Day 3 |
05 | Kenon's Axe | 42 | 30 | -20 | 90 | 120 | Kenon's custom triple-edged axe | 0 | 12 | 16 | 21 | 0 | Break Kenon's Axe |
06 | Double-Edged Axe | 35 | 27 | -25 | 100 | 70 | Lightweight double-edged axe. | 0 | 23 | 10 | 41 | 0 | Learn From Bron on Day 4 |
07 | Whirlwind Axe | 48 | 27 | -25 | 105 | 70 | Double Edged Axe forged with Wind | 0 | 23 | 10 | 41 | 11 | Buy from guy on house next to Gold Guild for 1000 Boam |
08 | Battle Axe | 41 | 39 | -25 | 110 | 70 | Large single-edged axe used in war. | 6 | 62 | 6 | 30 | 0 | Learn From Bron on Day 5 |
09 | Brutish Axe | 55 | 39 | -25 | 120 | 70 | Battle Axe forged with fire | 6 | 62 | 6 | 30 | 15 | Give Razzy's Knuckle to knuckle fanatic |
10 | Great Axe | 50 | 50 | -25 | 120 | 70 | Its powerful chop blows enemies away. | 7 | 72 | 7 | 38 | 0 | Learn from Bron on Day 6 |
11 | Blazing Axe | 66 | 50 | -25 | 125 | 70 | Great Axe forged with Fire | 7 | 72 | 7 | 38 | 18 | Give Ariel's Drill to drill fanatic |
12 | Hydra Axe | 57 | 61 | -25 | 130 | 70 | Well balanced and durable axe. | 9 | 82 | 9 | 46 | 0 | learn from Bron Day 7 |
13 | Hydra Burst Axe | 72 | 61 | -25 | 135 | 70 | Hydra Axe forged with fire | 9 | 82 | 9 | 46 | 22 | Talk to sword fanatic |
14 | Marshal Axe | 66 | 75 | -25 | 200 | 70 | Steel axe with enhanced durability. | 95 | 25 | 54 | 46 | 0 | learn from Bron Day 8 |
15 | Thunder Axe | 84 | 72 | -25 | 230 | 70 | Marshal Axe forged with lightning | 95 | 25 | 54 | 46 | 26 | Forge Marshal Axe with ore |
16 | Silver Axe | 76 | 83 | -25 | 150 | 70 | An axe that's as deadly as it looks. | 12 | 110 | 12 | 62 | 0 | learn from Bron Day 9 |
17 | Fiery Axe | 91 | 83 | -25 | 155 | 70 | Silver Axe forged with fire | 12 | 110 | 12 | 62 | 30 | Forge Silver Axe with ore |
18 | Crusher Axe | 88 | 94 | -25 | 160 | 70 | Axe enhanced for crushing enemies. | 13 | 122 | 13 | 69 | 0 | Learn from Bron day 10 |
19 | Firefang Axe | 102 | 94 | -25 | 166 | 70 | Crusher Axe forged with fire | 13 | 122 | 13 | 69 | 33 | Forge Crusher Axe with ore |
20 | Gothic Crusher | 98 | 105 | -25 | 170 | 70 | Behold the might of this grand axe. | 46 | 77 | 36 | 133 | 0 | Learn from Bron day 11 |
21 | Fujin Crusher | 121 | 105 | -25 | 177 | 70 | Gothic Crusher forged with Wind | 46 | 77 | 36 | 133 | 37 | Forge Gothic Crusher with ore |
22 | Chrono Crusher | 115 | 117 | -25 | 180 | 15 | Legendary axe that crushes even time. | 17 | 142 | 17 | 85 | 0 | Learn from Bron day 12 |
23 | Ifrit Axe | 128 | 117 | -25 | 190 | 0 | Chrono Crusher fortified w/ fire. | 17 | 142 | 17 | 85 | 41 | Forge Chrono Crusher with ore. |
24 | Demonic Bone Axe | 145 | 116 | -15 | 200 | 0 | Enchanted axe forged w/ demon bones. | 22 | 150 | 22 | 112 | 0 | Complete all Axe Sidequests. |
25 | Hellfire Boneaxe | 160 | 116 | -15 | 180 | 19 | Demonic Boneaxe enhanced w/ fire. | 22 | 150 | 22 | 112 | 45 | Forge Demonic Boneaxe with ore. |
26 | Feather Axe | 150 | 100 | 0 | 210 | 0 | Mighty wings of blazing speed | 56 | 120 | 48 | 155 | 0 | Complete the bestiary |
27 | Wing Gale | 180 | 75 | 5 | 230 | 0 | Feather Axe blessed w/ wind | 56 | 120 | 48 | 155 | 49 | Forge Feather Axe with ore |
28 | Skull Crusher | 110 | 150 | -25 | 220 | 70 | Gigantic axe that resembles a skull | 22 | 62 | 21 | 131 | 0 | Defeat Omen Fish in Labyrinth 50+ |
29 | Flare Crusher | 95 | 200 | -25 | 240 | 0 | Skull Crusher fortified w/ fire | 22 | 162 | 21 | 131 | 53 | Forge Skull Crusher with ore |
30 | Twin Demon Axe | 220 | 120 | -65 | 55 | 0 | Slices all that block its way | 168 | 31 | 141 | 98 | 0 | Win from Arch Demon in Labyrinth 50+ |
31 | Thunder Queen Axe | 250 | 120 | -70 | 35 | 0 | Twin Demon Axe forged w/ Lightning | 168 | 31 | 141 | 98 | 57 | Forge Twin Demon Axe with ore |
32 | Haven Axe | 180 | 100 | -35 | 200 | 0 | Famous axe known among worlds | 68 | 172 | 66 | 155 | 0 | Kill Dark Dragons in Labyrinth B95F |
33 | Genma Axe | 200 | 65 | -40 | 250 | 0 | Haven Axe fortified w/ fire | 68 | 172 | 66 | 155 | 61 | Forge Haven Axe with ore |
* The material elements have been abbreviated as: Lightning (Lig), Fire (Fir), Water (Wat), Wind (Win), and Magical Ore (Ore).