Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Nightwisher (talk | contribs) (Fixed TEC of aqua fork and Haven spear) |
(regular TEC for spears is 70) |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
!ATK!!DEF!!AGL!!DUR!!TEC!!Lig!!Fir!!Wat!!Win!!Ore | !ATK!!DEF!!AGL!!DUR!!TEC!!Lig!!Fir!!Wat!!Win!!Ore | ||
|- | |- | ||
|01||Spear||8||6|| -20||70|| | |01||Spear||8||6|| -20||70||70||Simple spear for beginners.||0||10||1||6||0||Obtain from Master Bron | ||
|- | |- | ||
|02||Fire Spear||18||6||-20||75|| | |02||Fire Spear||18||6||-20||75||70||Spear forged w/ fire element||0||10||1||6||3||Spear with Mystic Ore | ||
|- | |- | ||
||03||Yari||14||15|| -20||75|| | ||03||Yari||14||15|| -20||75||70||Ancient martial arts spear.||0||8||22||14||0||Obtain from Master Bron | ||
|- | |- | ||
|04||Spear of Blue||28||20||-20||80|| | |04||Spear of Blue||28||20||-20||80||70||Yari forged w/ water element||0|| || || || ||Yari with Mystic Ore | ||
|- | |- | ||
|05||Varil Spear||38||10||-15||75||100||Spear specially made for Varil||0||5||35||21||10||Break Varil weapons at the port | |05||Varil Spear||38||10||-15||75||100||Spear specially made for Varil||0||5||35||21||10||Break Varil weapons at the port | ||
|- | |- | ||
|06||Valeri Spear||25||25|| -20||80|| | |06||Valeri Spear||25||25|| -20||80||70||Spear with hardened spearhead.||0||19||9||32||0||Obtain from Master Bron | ||
|- | |- | ||
|07|| || || || || || || || || || || || || | |07||Wind Spear||35||25||-20||85||70||Valeri Spear forged w/ wind element||0||19||9||32||9||Valeri Spear with Mystic Ore | ||
|- | |- | ||
|08||Creid Spear||31||36|| -20||85|| | |08||Creid Spear||31||36|| -20||85||70||Versatile weapon fit for battle.||42||11||25||22||0||Obtain from Master Bron | ||
|- | |- | ||
|09|| || || || || || || || || || || || || | |09||Thunder Spear||45||36||-20||95||70||Creid Spear fortified w/ lightning||42||11||25||22||12||Forge Creid Spear with ore | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10||Sapphire Lance||40||46|| -20||90|| | |10||Sapphire Lance||40||46||-20||90||70||Better for swinging than piercing.||10||6||50||36||0||Obtain from Master Bron | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11|| || || || || || || || || || || || || | |11||Aqua Lance||55||50||-20||95||70||Sapphire Lance fortified w/ water||10||6||50||36||16||Forge Sapphire Lance with ore | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12||Murder Pole||47||57|| -20||95|| | |12||Murder Pole||47||57|| -20||95||70||Vicious looking spear used to...||13||7||66||44||0||Obtain from Master Bron | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13|| || || || || || || || || || || || || | |13||Splicer Pole||65||63||-20||100||70||Murder Pole forged w/ water element||13||7||66||44||19||Forge Murder Pole with ore | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14||Halberd||55||67|| -20||100|| | |14||Halberd||55||67|| -20||100||70||Highly versatile polearm.||15||9||72||51||0||Obtain from Master Bron | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15||Hydro Halberd||75||72|| -20||105||70||Halberd fortified w/ water element.||15||9||72||51||22|| | |15||Hydro Halberd||75||72|| -20||105||70||Halberd fortified w/ water element.||15||9||72||51||22||Obtain from Master Bron | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16||Ureksa Spear||81||75||-15||105||100||Gaudy spear with mysterious decor||16||60||15||75||24||Break Ureksa weapon in volcano | |16||Ureksa Spear||81||75||-15||105||100||Gaudy spear with mysterious decor||16||60||15||75||24||Break Ureksa weapon in volcano | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17||Lucile Lance||60||77|| -20||105|| | |17||Lucile Lance||60||77|| -20||105||70||Spear enhanced for piercing.||10||84||10||51||0||??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18|| || || || || || || || || || || || || | |18||Flame Lance||80||77||-20||110||70||Lucile Lance fortified w/ fire||10||84||10||51||25||Forge Lucile Lance with ore | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19||Ureksa Spear EX||92||84||-15||110||120||Modified version of Ureksa's spear||13||62||15||80||28||Break Ureksa spear in the 2nd fight | |19||Ureksa Spear EX||92||84||-15||110||120||Modified version of Ureksa's spear||13||62||15||80||28||Break Ureksa spear in the 2nd fight | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20||Warrior Naginata||77||88|| -20||110|| | |20||Warrior Naginata||77||88|| -20||110||70||Elegant spear used by noble warriors.||19||11||95||66||0|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21|| || || || || || || || || || || || || | |21||Sailor Naginata||90||93||-20||115||70||Warrior Naginata fortified w/ water||19||11||95||66||29||Forge Warrior Naginata with ore | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22||Platinum Lance||85||98|| -20||115|| | |22||Platinum Lance||85||98|| -20||115||70||Spear used by knights.||110||30||65||56||0||Obtain from Master Bron | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23||Voltage Lance||100||98|| -20||120||70||Platinum Lance fortified w/ lightning.||110||30||65||56||32|| | |23||Voltage Lance||100||98|| -20||120||70||Platinum Lance fortified w/ lightning.||110||30||65||56||32||Forge Platinum Lance with ore | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24||Phantom Spear||98||109|| -20||120|| | |24||Phantom Spear||98||109|| -20||120||70||Its grace and power is mesmerizing.||23||14||120||80||0||Obtain from Master Bron | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25|| || || || || || || || || || || || || | |25||Poseidon Spear||109||114||-20||125||70||Phantom Spear blessed w/ water||23||14||120||80||35||Forge Phantom Spear with ore | ||
|- | |- | ||
|26||Neo Ureksa Spear||115||116||-15||125||125||Ultimate spear, according to Ureksa||24||98||32||125||38||Break Ureksa weapon in the 3rd fight | |26||Neo Ureksa Spear||115||116||-15||125||125||Ultimate spear, according to Ureksa||24||98||32||125||38||Break Ureksa weapon in the 3rd fight | ||
|- | |- | ||
|27|| || || || || || || || || || || || || | |27||Fish Hoarder||125||120||-20||75||0||Increases chance of catching fish||32||19||130||110||0||Complete all Spear Sidequests | ||
|- | |- | ||
|28|| || || || || || || || || || || || || | |28||Splash Deluxe||135||130||-20||65||0||Fish Hoarder fortified w/ water||32||19||130||110||42||Forge Fish Hoarder with ore | ||
|- | |- | ||
|29||Sniper Lance||115||115||0||135||100||This lance never misses a target||32||100||45||135||0||Chest in labyrinth. Floor B69F | |29||Sniper Lance||115||115||0||135||100||This lance never misses a target||32||100||45||135||0||Chest in labyrinth. Floor B69F | ||
Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|31||Giant Fork||180||45||-20||230||65||Overfishing is prohibited||42||25||143||115||0||Beat the boss in Labyrinth, level B80F | |31||Giant Fork||180||45||-20||230||65||Overfishing is prohibited||42||25||143||115||0||Beat the boss in Labyrinth, level B80F | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |32||Aqua Fork||200||35||-20||240||75||Giant Fork enhanced w/ water element||42||25||143||115||48||Obtained by fuzing Ore with the weapon "Giant Fork" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |33||Hammer Head||200||180||-45||100||?||Iron spiked ball swipes away enemies||148||61||120||108||0||Clear the exhibition match (post game) in under 2 minutes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |34||Thunder Spike||220||220||-50||120||170||Hammer Head enhanced w/ lightning||148||61||120||108||51||Obtained by fusing Ore with the weapon "Hammer Head" | ||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|35||Lord Spear||150||100||-20||150||?||The spear that pierces the darkness||58||31||152||131||0|| Chest in Labyrinth, level B100F | |35||Lord Spear||150||100||-20||150||?||The spear that pierces the darkness||58||31||152||131||0|| Chest in Labyrinth, level B100F |
Latest revision as of 19:23, 28 March 2020
Here is a list of all the spear techniques, what they make, and how to get them.
# | Name | Stats | Description | Cost* | Technique location | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ATK | DEF | AGL | DUR | TEC | Lig | Fir | Wat | Win | Ore | ||||
01 | Spear | 8 | 6 | -20 | 70 | 70 | Simple spear for beginners. | 0 | 10 | 1 | 6 | 0 | Obtain from Master Bron |
02 | Fire Spear | 18 | 6 | -20 | 75 | 70 | Spear forged w/ fire element | 0 | 10 | 1 | 6 | 3 | Spear with Mystic Ore |
03 | Yari | 14 | 15 | -20 | 75 | 70 | Ancient martial arts spear. | 0 | 8 | 22 | 14 | 0 | Obtain from Master Bron |
04 | Spear of Blue | 28 | 20 | -20 | 80 | 70 | Yari forged w/ water element | 0 | Yari with Mystic Ore | ||||
05 | Varil Spear | 38 | 10 | -15 | 75 | 100 | Spear specially made for Varil | 0 | 5 | 35 | 21 | 10 | Break Varil weapons at the port |
06 | Valeri Spear | 25 | 25 | -20 | 80 | 70 | Spear with hardened spearhead. | 0 | 19 | 9 | 32 | 0 | Obtain from Master Bron |
07 | Wind Spear | 35 | 25 | -20 | 85 | 70 | Valeri Spear forged w/ wind element | 0 | 19 | 9 | 32 | 9 | Valeri Spear with Mystic Ore |
08 | Creid Spear | 31 | 36 | -20 | 85 | 70 | Versatile weapon fit for battle. | 42 | 11 | 25 | 22 | 0 | Obtain from Master Bron |
09 | Thunder Spear | 45 | 36 | -20 | 95 | 70 | Creid Spear fortified w/ lightning | 42 | 11 | 25 | 22 | 12 | Forge Creid Spear with ore |
10 | Sapphire Lance | 40 | 46 | -20 | 90 | 70 | Better for swinging than piercing. | 10 | 6 | 50 | 36 | 0 | Obtain from Master Bron |
11 | Aqua Lance | 55 | 50 | -20 | 95 | 70 | Sapphire Lance fortified w/ water | 10 | 6 | 50 | 36 | 16 | Forge Sapphire Lance with ore |
12 | Murder Pole | 47 | 57 | -20 | 95 | 70 | Vicious looking spear used to... | 13 | 7 | 66 | 44 | 0 | Obtain from Master Bron |
13 | Splicer Pole | 65 | 63 | -20 | 100 | 70 | Murder Pole forged w/ water element | 13 | 7 | 66 | 44 | 19 | Forge Murder Pole with ore |
14 | Halberd | 55 | 67 | -20 | 100 | 70 | Highly versatile polearm. | 15 | 9 | 72 | 51 | 0 | Obtain from Master Bron |
15 | Hydro Halberd | 75 | 72 | -20 | 105 | 70 | Halberd fortified w/ water element. | 15 | 9 | 72 | 51 | 22 | Obtain from Master Bron |
16 | Ureksa Spear | 81 | 75 | -15 | 105 | 100 | Gaudy spear with mysterious decor | 16 | 60 | 15 | 75 | 24 | Break Ureksa weapon in volcano |
17 | Lucile Lance | 60 | 77 | -20 | 105 | 70 | Spear enhanced for piercing. | 10 | 84 | 10 | 51 | 0 | ??? |
18 | Flame Lance | 80 | 77 | -20 | 110 | 70 | Lucile Lance fortified w/ fire | 10 | 84 | 10 | 51 | 25 | Forge Lucile Lance with ore |
19 | Ureksa Spear EX | 92 | 84 | -15 | 110 | 120 | Modified version of Ureksa's spear | 13 | 62 | 15 | 80 | 28 | Break Ureksa spear in the 2nd fight |
20 | Warrior Naginata | 77 | 88 | -20 | 110 | 70 | Elegant spear used by noble warriors. | 19 | 11 | 95 | 66 | 0 | |
21 | Sailor Naginata | 90 | 93 | -20 | 115 | 70 | Warrior Naginata fortified w/ water | 19 | 11 | 95 | 66 | 29 | Forge Warrior Naginata with ore |
22 | Platinum Lance | 85 | 98 | -20 | 115 | 70 | Spear used by knights. | 110 | 30 | 65 | 56 | 0 | Obtain from Master Bron |
23 | Voltage Lance | 100 | 98 | -20 | 120 | 70 | Platinum Lance fortified w/ lightning. | 110 | 30 | 65 | 56 | 32 | Forge Platinum Lance with ore |
24 | Phantom Spear | 98 | 109 | -20 | 120 | 70 | Its grace and power is mesmerizing. | 23 | 14 | 120 | 80 | 0 | Obtain from Master Bron |
25 | Poseidon Spear | 109 | 114 | -20 | 125 | 70 | Phantom Spear blessed w/ water | 23 | 14 | 120 | 80 | 35 | Forge Phantom Spear with ore |
26 | Neo Ureksa Spear | 115 | 116 | -15 | 125 | 125 | Ultimate spear, according to Ureksa | 24 | 98 | 32 | 125 | 38 | Break Ureksa weapon in the 3rd fight |
27 | Fish Hoarder | 125 | 120 | -20 | 75 | 0 | Increases chance of catching fish | 32 | 19 | 130 | 110 | 0 | Complete all Spear Sidequests |
28 | Splash Deluxe | 135 | 130 | -20 | 65 | 0 | Fish Hoarder fortified w/ water | 32 | 19 | 130 | 110 | 42 | Forge Fish Hoarder with ore |
29 | Sniper Lance | 115 | 115 | 0 | 135 | 100 | This lance never misses a target | 32 | 100 | 45 | 135 | 0 | Chest in labyrinth. Floor B69F |
30 | Sniper M162 | 98 | 112 | 5 | 140 | 150 | Sniper lance enhanced w/ wind | 32 | 100 | 45 | 135 | 45 | Fuzing Sniper Lance with Mystic Ore |
31 | Giant Fork | 180 | 45 | -20 | 230 | 65 | Overfishing is prohibited | 42 | 25 | 143 | 115 | 0 | Beat the boss in Labyrinth, level B80F |
32 | Aqua Fork | 200 | 35 | -20 | 240 | 75 | Giant Fork enhanced w/ water element | 42 | 25 | 143 | 115 | 48 | Obtained by fuzing Ore with the weapon "Giant Fork" |
33 | Hammer Head | 200 | 180 | -45 | 100 | ? | Iron spiked ball swipes away enemies | 148 | 61 | 120 | 108 | 0 | Clear the exhibition match (post game) in under 2 minutes |
34 | Thunder Spike | 220 | 220 | -50 | 120 | 170 | Hammer Head enhanced w/ lightning | 148 | 61 | 120 | 108 | 51 | Obtained by fusing Ore with the weapon "Hammer Head" |
35 | Lord Spear | 150 | 100 | -20 | 150 | ? | The spear that pierces the darkness | 58 | 31 | 152 | 131 | 0 | Chest in Labyrinth, level B100F |
36 | Haven Spear | 175 | 120 | -20 | 170 | 180 | Lord spear blessed w/ water element | 58 | 31 | 152 | 131 | 53 | Obtained by fuzing Ore with the weapon "Lord Spear" |
* The material elements have been abbreviated as: Lightning (Lig), Fire (Fir), Water (Wat), Wind (Win), and Magical Ore (Ore).