Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Added location of Demon's Rage) |
Nightwisher (talk | contribs) (Fixed some max TEC and added 3 swords) |
||
Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|30||Blazing Scimitar||138||55||-20||210||100||Great Scimitar fortified w/ fire||41||110||35||98||28|| Obtained by fuzing Ore with the weapon "Great Scimitar" | |30||Blazing Scimitar||138||55||-20||210||100||Great Scimitar fortified w/ fire||41||110||35||98||28|| Obtained by fuzing Ore with the weapon "Great Scimitar" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|31||Demon's Rage Swd||117||102||-10||120|| | |31||Demon's Rage Swd||117||102||-10||120||150||Deadly edges, as fierce as a demon.||51||15||115||88||0||Chest in floor 59 of labyrinth | ||
|- | |||
|32||Demon Quencher||118||100||-10||130||155||Demon's Rage Swd fortified w/ water||51||15||115||88||30||Botained by fuzing Ore with the weapon "Demon's Rage Swd" | |||
|- | |||
|33||Angelic Blade||128||88||5||125||?||Great Sword used by a holy angel||55||98||28||120||0||Chest in labyrinth, level B81F | |||
|- | |||
|34||Holy Breath Swd||138||120||10||100||?||Angelic Blade blessed w/ wind||55||98||28||120||32||Obtained by fuzing Ore with the weapon "Angelic Blade" | |||
|} | |} | ||
<nowiki>*</nowiki> The material elements have been abbreviated as: Lightning ''(Lig)'', Fire ''(Fir)'', Water ''(Wat)'', Wind ''(Win)'', and Magical Ore ''(Ore)''. | <nowiki>*</nowiki> The material elements have been abbreviated as: Lightning ''(Lig)'', Fire ''(Fir)'', Water ''(Wat)'', Wind ''(Win)'', and Magical Ore ''(Ore)''. | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Summon Night: Swordcraft Story|prevpage=Crafting|nextpage=Axe}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Summon Night: Swordcraft Story|prevpage=Crafting|nextpage=Axe}} |
Revision as of 00:58, 11 April 2014
Here is a list of all the sword techniques, what they make, and how to get them.
# | Name | Stats | Description | Cost* | Technique location | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ATK | DEF | AGL | DUR | TEC | Lig | Fir | Wat | Win | Ore | ||||
01 | Novice Knife | 5 | 5 | 0 | 50 | 179 | Basic multi-purpose knife. | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | Obtains from Mast Bron right after the tournament begins. |
02 | Fire Dager | 14 | 5 | 0 | 55 | 100 | Knife forged with fire element. | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 2 | Magic forged version of Novice Knife. |
03 | Chaves`s Sword | 24 | 20 | -25 | 70 | 150 | Huge, but otherwise plain, sword. | 0 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 0 | Broke Chaves`s sword in the first tournament fight or in the Volcano. |
04 | Iron Saber | 10 | 12 | 0 | 100 | 100 | Sword with broad blades. | 0 | 8 | 12 | 10 | 0 | Obtain from Master Bron |
05 | Aqua Saber | 24 | 15 | 0 | 110 | 100 | Iron Saber forged w/ water element | 0 | 8 | 12 | 10 | -4 | Obtain by fuzeing Ore with the weapon "Iron Saber" |
06 | Sharp Dagger | 18 | 18 | 0 | 60 | 100 | Sharper, lighter dagger. | 0 | 13 | 6 | 18 | 0 | Obtain from Master Bron |
07 | Windslasher | 29 | 19 | 0 | 66 | 100 | Sharp Dagger forged w/ wind element | 0 | 13 | 6 | 18 | 6 | Obtain by fuzing Ore with the weapon "Sharp Dagger" |
08 | Gladius | 25 | 40 | 0 | 95 | 13 | Wide-bladed sword with high defense. | 24 | 15 | 18 | 5 | 0 | Obtain from Master Bron |
09 | Spark Gladius | 39 | 40 | 0 | 120 | 100 | Gladius forged w/ lightning | 24 | 15 | 18 | 5 | 8 | Obtain by fuzing Ore with the weapon "Gladius" |
10 | Ladle | 2 | 0 | 5 | 25 | 0 | Can be used for cooking and fighting. | 0 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 0 | Obtain from Master Sakuro in his Special Training |
11 | Hot Iron Laddle | 5 | 12 | 10 | 200 | 255 | A ladle what constantly emits heat. | 50 | 50 | 50 | 50 | 1 | Obtain by fuzing Ore with The weapon "Ladle" |
12 | Zantetsu Blade | 35 | 39 | 0 | 70 | 100 | A swift sword that slices steel. | 13 | 22 | 15 | 25 | 0 | Obtain from Master Bron |
13 | Reppu Blade | 35 | 39 | 0 | 70 | 100 | Zantetsu Blade forged w/ wind | 13 | 22 | 15 | 25 | 11 | Obtain by fuzing Ore with the weapon "Zantetsu blade" |
14 | High Blade | 40 | 48 | 0 | 75 | 100 | A fine sword with delicate designs. | 5 | 45 | 5 | 27 | 0 | Obtained from Master Bron |
15 | Flare Blade | 54 | 48 | 0 | 85 | ??? | High Blade forged with fire element. | 5 | 45 | 5 | 27 | 13 | Obtain by fuzing Ore with the weapon "High Blade" |
16 | Bastard Sword | 50 | 57 | -10 | 80 | 100 | A massive hand-and-a-half sword. | 10 | 6 | 55 | 36 | 0 | Obtain from Master Bron |
17 | Water Gen Sword | 62 | 62 | -10 | 88 | 100 | Bastard Sword Forged w/ water | 10 | 6 | 55 | 36 | 15 | Obtain by fuzing Ore with the weapon "Bastard Sword" |
18 | Crystal Sword | 74 | 66 | 0 | 25 | 100 | Powerful, but brittle sword. | 64 | 17 | 36 | 31 | 0 | Obtains from Master Bron |
19 | Blue Thunder | 67 | 66 | 0 | 95 | 100 | Crystal Sword firtified w/ lightning | 64 | 17 | 36 | 31 | 17 | Obtain by fuzing Ore with the weapon "Crystal Sword" |
20 | Gozanto | 73 | 75 | 0 | 90 | 100 | Heavy Blade capable of chopping foes. | 24 | 41 | 19 | 75 | 0 | Obtain from Master Bron |
21 | Goranto | 85 | 75 | 0 | 99 | 100 | Gonzato fortified w/ wind element | 24 | 41 | 19 | 75 | 20 | Obtain by fuzing ore with the weapon "Gozanto" |
22 | Messer Blade | 81 | 76 | -10 | 95 | 100 | Blunt but highly destructive sword. | 15 | 9 | 85 | 51 | 0 | Obtain from Master Bron |
23 | Aquahound Blade | 94 | 78 | -10 | 100 | 100 | Messer Blade fortified with water. | 15 | 9 | 85 | 51 | 22 | Obtain by fuzing Ore with the weapon "Messer Blade" |
24 | Sanary's Blade | 99 | 76 | -10 | 95 | 200 | Sanary's special fiery sword | 13 | 90 | 12 | 63 | 23 | Break Sanary's weapon in tournament |
25 | Holy Buster | 90 | 77 | -10 | 100 | 100 | Defeats all evil with holy powers. | 14 | 95 | 10 | 71 | 0 | Obtained from Master Bron |
26 | Fiery Buster | 98 | 77 | -10 | 110 | 100 | Holy Buster fortified with fire. | 14 | 95 | 10 | 71 | 24 | Obtained by fuzing Ore with the weapon "Holy buster" |
27 | |||||||||||||
28 | |||||||||||||
29 | Great Scimitar | 130 | 45 | -20 | 200 | 100 | Its noble curves is a sign of power | 41 | 110 | 35 | 98 | 0 | By killing Black Pinchers in the 50+ floors of Labyrinth |
30 | Blazing Scimitar | 138 | 55 | -20 | 210 | 100 | Great Scimitar fortified w/ fire | 41 | 110 | 35 | 98 | 28 | Obtained by fuzing Ore with the weapon "Great Scimitar" |
31 | Demon's Rage Swd | 117 | 102 | -10 | 120 | 150 | Deadly edges, as fierce as a demon. | 51 | 15 | 115 | 88 | 0 | Chest in floor 59 of labyrinth |
32 | Demon Quencher | 118 | 100 | -10 | 130 | 155 | Demon's Rage Swd fortified w/ water | 51 | 15 | 115 | 88 | 30 | Botained by fuzing Ore with the weapon "Demon's Rage Swd" |
33 | Angelic Blade | 128 | 88 | 5 | 125 | ? | Great Sword used by a holy angel | 55 | 98 | 28 | 120 | 0 | Chest in labyrinth, level B81F |
34 | Holy Breath Swd | 138 | 120 | 10 | 100 | ? | Angelic Blade blessed w/ wind | 55 | 98 | 28 | 120 | 32 | Obtained by fuzing Ore with the weapon "Angelic Blade" |
* The material elements have been abbreviated as: Lightning (Lig), Fire (Fir), Water (Wat), Wind (Win), and Magical Ore (Ore).