Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (not transcluded) |
|||
(24 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header Nav|game=Super Mario Galaxy}} | {{Header Nav|game=Super Mario Galaxy}} | ||
== | {| {{controlstable}} | ||
|- | |||
! width = 24% | Wii | |||
! width = 24% | 3D All Stars | |||
! Action | |||
|- | |||
| {{wii|Neutral|Nunchuk}} | |||
| {{switch|Neutral|Lstick}} | |||
| {{desc}} Move | |||
|- | |||
| {{wii|C}} | |||
| {{Switch|L}} | |||
| {{desc}} Center camera | |||
|- | |||
| {{wii|Z}} | |||
| {{switch|ZL}} | |||
| {{desc}} Crouch, ground pound | |||
|- | |||
| Shake {{wii|Remote}} or {{wii|Nunchuk}} | |||
| Shake Joy-Con or press {{switch|X}}/{{switch|Y}} | |||
| {{desc}} Spin | |||
|- | |||
| {{wii|A}} | |||
| {{switch|A}} or {{switch|B}} | |||
| {{desc}} Jump, activate pull stars | |||
|- | |||
| {{wii|B}} | |||
| {{Switch|ZR}} | |||
| {{desc}} Fire star bits | |||
|- | |||
| Point {{wii|Remote}} at screen | |||
| {{switch|R}} | |||
| {{desc}} Activate pointer (in handheld mode on 3D All Stars, you touch the screen instead) | |||
|- | |||
| {{Wii|Neutral|Dpad}} | |||
| {{switch|Neutral|Rstick}} | |||
| {{desc}} Rotate camera. Press up for first person view | |||
|- | |||
| {{wii|Plus}} | |||
| {{switch|Plus}} | |||
| {{desc}} Pause | |||
|} | |||
{{Footer Nav|game=Super Mario Galaxy|prevpage=|nextpage=Characters}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Super Mario Galaxy|prevpage=|nextpage=Characters}} |