Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
When you talk to King Lorik, he will inform you of how many Experience Points are needed to reach the next level. Keep that number in mind in order to estimate how much effort will be required in order to reach the next level of experience. | When you talk to King Lorik, he will inform you of how many Experience Points are needed to reach the next level. Keep that number in mind in order to estimate how much effort will be required in order to reach the next level of experience. | ||
====Levels Table==== | |||
{| {{prettytable}} style="width:60%" | |||
|- | |||
! Level | |||
! Exp. Required | |||
! Bonuses Gained | |||
! Spell Acquired | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|0 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|7 | |||
|Power +1, HP +7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|23 | |||
|Power +2, Speed +2, HP +2, MP +7 | |||
|Heal | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|47 | |||
|Response +2, HP +7, MP +10 | |||
|Hurt | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|110 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|220 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|450 | |||
| | |||
|Sleep | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|800 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|1,300 | |||
| | |||
|Radient | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|2,000 | |||
| | |||
|Stopspell | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|2,900 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|4,000 | |||
| | |||
|Outside | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|5,500 | |||
| | |||
|Return | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|7,500 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|10,000 | |||
|Power +8, Speed +9, HP +7, MP +1 | |||
|Repel | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|13,000 | |||
|Power +4, Speed +6, HP +5, MP +21 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|16,000 | |||
|Speed +8, HP+8, MP +5 | |||
|Healmore | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|19,000 | |||
|Power +13, Speed +6, HP +13, MP +7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|22,000 | |||
| | |||
|Hurtmore | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|26,000 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|30,000 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|34,000 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|38,000 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|42,000 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|46,000 | |||
|Power +9, Speed +2, HP +3 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
|50,000 | |||
|Power +4, Speed +5, HP +6, MP +7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|27 | |||
|54,000 | |||
|Power +7, Speed +2, HP +8, MP +7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|28 | |||
|58,000 | |||
|Power +5, Speed +8, HP +5, MP +5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|29 | |||
|62,000 | |||
|Power +4, Speed +5, HP +5, MP +10 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|30 | |||
|65,000 | |||
|Power +5, Speed +10, HP +9, MP +10 | |||
|} | |||
===Learning spells=== | ===Learning spells=== |