Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Added controls table) Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
No edit summary Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
!Action | !Action | ||
!Key | !Key | ||
|- | |||
|{{desc}} Move/Strafe | |||
|{{kbd|W}}<br>{{kbd|A}} {{kbd|S}} {{kbd|D}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{desc}} Move/Turn | |||
|{{kbd|up}}<br>{{kbd|left}} {{kbd|down}} {{kbd|right}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{desc}} Strafe Modifier | |||
|{{kbd|RAlt}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{desc}} Lean Left / Roll Right (when prone) | |{{desc}} Lean Left / Roll Right (when prone) | ||
Line 13: | Line 22: | ||
|{{desc}} Lean Right / Roll Right (when prone) | |{{desc}} Lean Right / Roll Right (when prone) | ||
|{{kbd|.}} | |{{kbd|.}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{desc}} Run/Walk | |||
|{{kbd|LShift}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{desc}} Sprint | |{{desc}} Sprint | ||
Line 33: | Line 45: | ||
|{{desc}} Primary Fire | |{{desc}} Primary Fire | ||
|{{kbd|LCtrl}} or {{mouse|l}} | |{{kbd|LCtrl}} or {{mouse|l}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{desc}} ADS | |||
|{{mouse|r}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{desc}} Secondary Fire | |{{desc}} Secondary Fire | ||
|{{mouse| | |{{mouse|m}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{desc}} Reload | |{{desc}} Reload | ||
Line 69: | Line 84: | ||
|{{desc}} M9 Pistol | |{{desc}} M9 Pistol | ||
|{{kbd|P}} | |{{kbd|P}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{desc}} Suppressor | |||
|{{kbd|L}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{desc}} Night Vision Goggles | |{{desc}} Night Vision Goggles |
Latest revision as of 22:34, 26 March 2024
Movement[edit]
Action | Key |
---|---|
Move/Strafe | W A S D |
Move/Turn | ↑ ← ↓ → |
Strafe Modifier | RAlt |
Lean Left / Roll Right (when prone) | , |
Lean Right / Roll Right (when prone) | . |
Run/Walk | LShift |
Sprint | LAlt or double tap W |
Crouch | C |
Prone | X |
Jump | Space |
Combat[edit]
Communication[edit]
Action | Key |
---|---|
Talk | T |
Team Say | Y |
Report In | U |
Call Medic | M |
Cycle Communications | G |
Miscellaneous[edit]
Action | Key |
---|---|
Open Console | ~ |
Scoreboard | F1 |
Class Selection | F2 |
Team Selection | F3 |
Show Objectives on HUD | F4 |
Vote for Votekick | F5 |
Show Statnet | F6 |
Take Screenshot | F9 |