Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(needs wikify/controls) |
(Improved controls) |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{Header Nav|game=Jak and Daxter: The Precursor Legacy}} | ||
__TOC__ | |||
{{-}} | |||
==Common== | |||
{|{{controlstable}} | |||
!Button | |||
!Action | |||
|- | |||
|{{psx|neutral|lstick}} | |||
|{{desc}} Move | |||
|- | |||
|{{psx|neutral|rstick}} | |||
|{{desc}} Look/Zoom | |||
|- | |||
|{{psx|x}} | |||
|{{desc}} Jump | |||
|- | |||
|{{psx|x}}, {{psx|x}} | |||
|{{desc}} Double Jump | |||
|- | |||
|{{psx|s}} | |||
|{{desc}} Punch / Dive (when swimming) | |||
|- | |||
|{{psx|c}} | |||
|{{desc}} Spin Kick / Interact / Dive (when swimming) | |||
|- | |||
|{{psx|t}} | |||
|{{desc}} First-Person View | |||
|- | |||
|{{psx|l1}}/{{psx|r1}} | |||
|{{desc}} Crouch | |||
|- | |||
|{{psx|l1}}/{{psx|r1}}{{plus}}{{psx|x}} | |||
|{{desc}} High Jump | |||
|- | |||
|{{psx|l1}}/{{psx|r1}}{{plus}}{{psx|neutral|lstick}} | |||
|{{desc}} Crawl | |||
|- | |||
|{{psx|neutral|lstick}}{{plus}}{{psx|l1}}/{{psx|r1}} | |||
|{{desc}} Roll | |||
|- | |||
|{{psx|neutral|lstick}}{{plus}}{{psx|l1}}/{{psx|r1}}{{plus}}{{psx|x}} | |||
|{{desc}} Rolling Long Jump | |||
|- | |||
|{{psx|l2}}/{{psx|r2}} | |||
|{{desc}} Game Stats | |||
|- | |||
|{{psx|x}}, {{psx|s}} | |||
|{{desc}} Dive Attack | |||
|- | |||
|{{psx|x}}, {{psx|c}} | |||
|{{desc}} Aerial Attack | |||
|- | |||
|{{psx|s}}, {{psx|x}} | |||
|{{desc}} Dashing Uppercut | |||
|- | |||
|{{psx|x}}, {{psx|s}}, {{psx|x}} | |||
|{{desc}} Super Dive Bounce | |||
|- | |||
|{{psx|l1}}/{{psx|r1}}{{plus}}{{psx|s}} | |||
|{{desc}} Crouching Uppercut | |||
|- | |||
|{{psx|start}} | |||
|{{desc}} Status Screen | |||
|} | |||
==A-Grav Zoomer== | |||
{|{{controlstable}} | |||
!Button | |||
!Action | |||
|- | |||
|{{psx|x}} | |||
|{{desc}} Accelerate | |||
|- | |||
|{{psx|s}}/{{psx|c}} | |||
|{{desc}} Shoot Yellow Eco | |||
|- | |||
|{{psx|l1}}/{{psx|r1}} | |||
|{{desc}} Hop | |||
|- | |||
|{{psx|l1}}/{{psx|r1}}{{plus}}{{psx|neutral|lstick}} | |||
|{{desc}} Hard Turn | |||
|} | |||
==Flut Flut== | |||
{|{{controlstable}} | |||
!Button | |||
!Action | |||
|- | |||
|{{psx|x}} | |||
|{{desc}} Jump | |||
|- | |||
|{{psx|x}}, {{psx|x}} | |||
|{{desc}} Flutter | |||
|- | |||
|{{psx|s}} | |||
|{{desc}} Headbutt | |||
|- | |||
|{{psx|x}}, {{psx|s}} | |||
|{{desc}} Dive Attack | |||
|} | |||
{{Footer Nav|game=Jak and Daxter: The Precursor Legacy|prevpage=|nextpage=Items and Hazards}} | |||
Latest revision as of 16:56, 1 April 2024
Common[edit]
A-Grav Zoomer[edit]
Button | Action |
---|---|
Accelerate | |
/ | Shoot Yellow Eco |
/ | Hop |
/+ | Hard Turn |
Flut Flut[edit]
Button | Action |
---|---|
Jump | |
, | Flutter |
Headbutt | |
, | Dive Attack |