< Guild Wars | Warrior
Dukeruckley (talk | contribs) (info from http://wiki.guildwars.com) |
Dukeruckley (talk | contribs) (needs icons, info from http://wiki.guildwars.com/) |
||
Line 338: | Line 338: | ||
==Tactics== | ==Tactics== | ||
These are skills that are affected by the tactics attribute. | |||
{|{{prettytable|sortable=true|text center=1}} | |||
!Icon!!Skill!!Description | |||
!width=40px|Cost!!Activation!!Recharge!!Campaign | |||
|- | |||
| || "Charge!" | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Elite Shout. (<span style="color:green">'''5...11...13'''</span> seconds.) Allies in earshot move 33% faster. || 5 [[Image:Guild Wars energy.png]] || || 20 [[Image:Guild Wars recharge icon.png]] || Core | |||
|- | |||
| || "None Shall Pass!" | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Shout. Knocks down all nearby moving foes. || 10 [[Image:Guild Wars energy.png]] || || 45 [[Image:Guild Wars recharge icon.png]] || Factions | |||
|- | |||
| || "Retreat!" | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Shout. (<span style="color:green">'''5...10...11'''</span> seconds.) Party members in earshot move 33% faster. No effect unless there are dead allies within earshot. || 5 [[Image:Guild Wars energy.png]] || || 20 [[Image:Guild Wars recharge icon.png]] || Factions | |||
|- | |||
| || "Shields Up!" | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Shout. (<span style="color:green">'''5...10...11'''</span> seconds.) Party members in earshot have +60 armor against projectile attacks. || 10 [[Image:Guild Wars energy.png]] || || 30 [[Image:Guild Wars recharge icon.png]] || Core | |||
|- | |||
| || "Watch Yourself!" | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Shout. (10 seconds.) Party members in earshot have +<span style="color:green">'''5...21...25'''</span> armor. Ends after 10 incoming attacks. || 4 [[Image:Guild Wars adrenaline.png]] || || 4 [[Image:Guild Wars recharge icon.png]] || Core | |||
|- | |||
| || Auspicious Parry | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Elite Stance. (<span style="color:green">'''5...10...11'''</span> seconds.) Blocks one attack. Block effect: you gain <span style="color:green">'''1...3...4'''</span> strikes of adrenaline. || 1 [[Image:Guild Wars adrenaline.png]] || || 2 [[Image:Guild Wars recharge icon.png]] || Factions | |||
|- | |||
| || Balanced Stance | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Stance. (<span style="color:green">'''8...18...20'''</span> seconds.) You cannot be knocked-down and do not take extra damage from critical hits. || 5 [[Image:Guild Wars energy.png]] || || 30 [[Image:Guild Wars recharge icon.png]] || Core | |||
|- | |||
| || Bonetti's Defense | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Stance. (<span style="color:green">'''5...10...11'''</span> seconds.) You have 75% chance to block. Gain 5 Energy for each melee attack blocked. Ends if you use a skill. || 8 [[Image:Guild Wars adrenaline.png]] || || || Prophecies | |||
|- | |||
| || Deadly Riposte<sup><small>1</small></sup> | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Skill. (8 seconds). You block the next melee attack and your attacker takes <span style="color:green">'''15...75...90'''</span> damage. Inflicts Bleeding condition. (<span style="color:green">'''3...21...25'''</span> seconds). || 5 [[Image:Guild Wars energy.png]] || || 10 [[Image:Guild Wars recharge icon.png]] || Prophecies | |||
|- | |||
| || Defensive Stance | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Stance. (<span style="color:green">'''1...7...8'''</span> seconds.) You have 75% chance to block and +24 armor. Ends if you use a skill. || 5 [[Image:Guild Wars energy.png]] || || 15 [[Image:Guild Wars recharge icon.png]] || Core | |||
|- | |||
| || Deflect Arrows | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Stance. (<span style="color:green">'''1...7...8'''</span> seconds.) You have 75% chance to block projectile attacks. Ends if you hit with an attack. || 5 [[Image:Guild Wars energy.png]] || || 10 [[Image:Guild Wars recharge icon.png]] || Prophecies | |||
|- | |||
| || Desperation Blow | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Melee Attack. Deals +<span style="color:green">'''10...34...40'''</span> damage. Inflicts one of the following random conditions: Deep Wound (20 seconds), Weakness (20 seconds), Bleeding (25 seconds), or Crippled (15 seconds). You are knocked-down. || 5 [[Image:Guild Wars energy.png]] || || 7 [[Image:Guild Wars recharge icon.png]] || Prophecies | |||
|- | |||
| || Disciplined Stance | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Stance. (<span style="color:green">'''1...5...6'''</span> seconds.) You have 75% chance to block and +24 armor. Ends if you use an adrenal skill. || 5 [[Image:Guild Wars energy.png]] || || 15 [[Image:Guild Wars recharge icon.png]] || Prophecies | |||
|- | |||
| || Drunken Blow | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Melee Attack. Deals +<span style="color:green">'''10...34...40'''</span> damage. Inflicts one of the following random conditions: Deep Wound (20 seconds), Weakness (20 seconds), Bleeding (25 seconds), or Crippled (15 seconds). You are knocked-down. || 5 [[Image:Guild Wars energy.png]] || || 7 [[Image:Guild Wars recharge icon.png]] || Factions | |||
|- | |||
| || Fear Me! | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Shout. Nearby foes lose <span style="color:green">'''1...3...4'''</span> Energy. || 4 [[Image:Guild Wars adrenaline.png]] || || 6 [[Image:Guild Wars recharge icon.png]] || Prophecies | |||
|- | |||
| || Gladiator's Defense | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Elite Stance. (<span style="color:green">'''5...10...11'''</span> seconds.) You have 75% chance to block. Your attacker takes <span style="color:green">'''5...29...35'''</span> damage whenever you block a melee attack this way. || 5 [[Image:Guild Wars energy.png]] || || 30 [[Image:Guild Wars recharge icon.png]] || Prophecies | |||
|- | |||
| || Healing Signet | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Signet. You gain <span style="color:green">'''62...134...152'''</span> Health. You have -40 armor while using this skill. || || 2 [[Image:Guild Wars activation icon.png]] || 4 [[Image:Guild Wars recharge icon.png]] || Core | |||
|- | |||
| || Protector's Defense | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Skill. (<span style="color:green">'''5...10...11'''</span> seconds.) Adjacent allies have 75% chance to block. Ends if you move. || 5 [[Image:Guild Wars energy.png]]|| || 30 [[Image:Guild Wars recharge icon.png]] || Factions | |||
|- | |||
| || Riposte<sup><small>1</small></sup> | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Skill. (8 seconds). You block the next melee attack and your attacker takes <span style="color:green">'''20...68...80'''</span> damage. || 4 [[Image:Guild Wars adrenaline.png]] || || || Prophecies | |||
|- | |||
| || Shield Stance | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Stance. (<span style="color:green">'''1...7...8'''</span> seconds.) You have 75% chance to block. No effect unless you have a shield equipped. You move 33% slower. || 5 [[Image:Guild Wars energy.png]] || || || Prophecies | |||
|- | |||
| || Shove | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Elite Touch Skill. Deals <span style="color:green">'''15...63...75'''</span> damage. Causes knock-down. You lose all adrenaline. Your other non-attack skills are disabled (<span style="color:green">'''10...6...5'''</span> seconds). || 5 [[Image:Guild Wars energy.png]] || 3/4 [[Image:Guild Wars activation icon.png]]|| 20 [[Image:Guild Wars recharge icon.png]] || Factions | |||
|- | |||
| || Soldier's Defense | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Stance. (<span style="color:green">'''1...7...8'''</span> seconds.) You have 75% chance to block while under the effects of a shout or chant. || 5 [[Image:Guild Wars energy.png]] || || 10 [[Image:Guild Wars recharge icon.png]] || Nightfall | |||
|- | |||
| || Soldier's Speed | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Stance. (<span style="color:green">'''5...17...20'''</span> seconds.) You move 25% faster while affected by a chant or shout. || 5 [[Image:Guild Wars energy.png]] || || 20 [[Image:Guild Wars recharge icon.png]] || Eye of the North | |||
|- | |||
| || Soldier's Stance | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Elite Stance. (<span style="color:green">'''4...9...10'''</span> seconds.) You attack 33% faster while under the effects of a shout or chant. || 5 [[Image:Guild Wars energy.png]] || || 8 [[Image:Guild Wars recharge icon.png]] || Nightfall | |||
|- | |||
| || Soldier's Strike | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Melee Attack. Deals +<span style="color:green">'''10...34...40'''</span> damage. Unblockable if you are under the effects of a chant or shout. || 5 [[Image:Guild Wars adrenaline.png]] || || 4 [[Image:Guild Wars recharge icon.png]] || Nightfall | |||
|- | |||
| || Steady Stance | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Elite Stance. (10 seconds.) The next time you would be knocked-down, you gain <span style="color:green">'''1...3...3'''</span> adrenaline and <span style="color:green">'''1...6...7'''</span> Energy instead. || 5 [[Image:Guild Wars energy.png]] || || 6 [[Image:Guild Wars recharge icon.png]] || Nightfall | |||
|- | |||
| || Thrill of Victory | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Melee Attack. Deals +<span style="color:green">'''15...39...45'''</span> damage if you have more Health than your target. || 5 [[Image:Guild Wars adrenaline.png]] || || 8 [[Image:Guild Wars recharge icon.png]] || Core | |||
|- | |||
| || To the Limit! | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Shout. You gain one strike of adrenaline for each foe within earshot (maximum <span style="color:green">'''1...5...6'''</span>). || 5 [[Image:Guild Wars adrenaline.png]] || || 20 [[Image:Guild Wars recharge icon.png]] || Prophecies | |||
|- | |||
| || Victory is Mine! | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Elite Shout. You gain <span style="color:green">'''10...56...68'''</span> Health and <span style="color:green">'''3...6...7'''</span> Energy for each condition on target foe. || 5 [[Image:Guild Wars adrenaline.png]] || || 15 [[Image:Guild Wars recharge icon.png]] || Prophecies | |||
|- | |||
| || Wary Stance | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Stance. (<span style="color:green">'''1...5...6'''</span> seconds). You block attack skills. Gain adrenaline and 5 Energy for each block. Ends if you use a skill. || 10 [[Image:Guild Wars adrenaline.png]] || || 10 [[Image:Guild Wars recharge icon.png]] || Prophecies | |||
|} | |||
<sup><small>1</small></sup>Requires the use of a sword. | |||
== No Attribute == | |||
{|{{prettytable|sortable=true|text center=1}} | |||
!Icon!!Skill!!Description | |||
!width=40px|Cost!!Activation!!Recharge!!Campaign | |||
|- | |||
| || "Coward!" | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Elite Shout. Causes knock-down if target foe is moving. || 4 [[Image:Guild Wars adrenaline.png]] || || || Factions | |||
|- | |||
| || "For Great Justice!" | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Shout. (20 seconds.) You gain 100% more adrenaline. || 5 [[Image:Guild Wars energy.png]] || || 45 [[Image:Guild Wars recharge icon.png]] || Core | |||
|- | |||
| || "On Your Knees!" | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Shout. Recharges all your stances if you are adjacent to a knocked-down foe. You lose all adrenaline. || 6 [[Image:Guild Wars adrenaline.png]] || || || Factions | |||
|- | |||
| || "You're All Alone!" | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Elite Shout. Inflicts Cripple and Weakness conditions (8 seconds). No effect if target foe is near one of its allies. || 5 [[Image:Guild Wars energy.png]] || || 10 [[Image:Guild Wars recharge icon.png]] || Nightfall | |||
|- | |||
| || Distracting Blow | |||
| style="text-align:left;" |Melee Attack. Also attacks foes adjacent to your target. Interrupts an action. Hits for no damage. || 5 [[Image:Guild Wars energy.png]] || 1/2 [[Image:Guild Wars activation icon.png]] || 10 [[Image:Guild Wars recharge icon.png]] || Core | |||
|- | |||
| || Distracting Strike | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Melee Attack. Interrupts an action. Interruption effect: Disables interrupted skill (20 seconds) if target foe has Cracked Armor. || 5 [[Image:Guild Wars energy.png]] || 1/2 [[Image:Guild Wars activation icon.png]] || 15 [[Image:Guild Wars recharge icon.png]] || Eye of the North | |||
|- | |||
| || Flurry | |||
| style="text-align:left;" |Stance. (5 seconds). You attack 33% faster. You do 25% less damage. || 5 [[Image:Guild Wars energy.png]] || || 5 [[Image:Guild Wars recharge icon.png]] || Prophecies | |||
|- | |||
| || Frenzied Defense | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Stance. (8 seconds.) You have 75% chance to block. You take double damage. || 5 [[Image:Guild Wars adrenaline.png]] || || 10 [[Image:Guild Wars recharge icon.png]] || Nightfall | |||
|- | |||
| || Frenzy | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Stance. (8 seconds.) You attack 33% faster. You take double damage. || 5 [[Image:Guild Wars energy.png]] || || 4 [[Image:Guild Wars recharge icon.png]] || Core | |||
|- | |||
| || Grapple | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Touch Skill. You and target foe are knocked-down. Lose your current stance. || 5 [[Image:Guild Wars energy.png]] || 3/4 [[Image:Guild Wars activation icon.png]] || 12 [[Image:Guild Wars recharge icon.png]] || Eye of the North | |||
|- | |||
| || Skull Crack | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Elite Melee Attack. Interrupts an action. Inflicts Dazed condition (10 seconds) if target is casting a spell. || 9 [[Image:Guild Wars adrenaline.png]] || 1/2 [[Image:Guild Wars activation icon.png]] || || Prophecies | |||
|- | |||
| || Symbolic Strike | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Melee Attack. Deals +12 damage (maximum 70) for each signet you have equipped. || 4 [[Image:Guild Wars adrenaline.png]] || || || Eye of the North | |||
|- | |||
| || Wild Blow | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Melee Attack. Always a critical hit. Removes a stance. Unblockable. Lose all adrenaline. || 5 [[Image:Guild Wars energy.png]] || || 8 [[Image:Guild Wars recharge icon.png]] || Core | |||
|} | |||
{{Footer Nav|game=Guild Wars|prevpage=Ranger/Skills|prevname=Ranger Skills}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Guild Wars|prevpage=Ranger/Skills|prevname=Ranger Skills}} |
Revision as of 14:38, 30 January 2009
Axe Mastery
These are skills that are affected by the axe attribute. These skills require the warrior to use an axe.
Hammer Mastery
Strength
Sword Mastery
Tactics
These are skills that are affected by the tactics attribute.
1Requires the use of a sword.