Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(all achievements (no images yet)) |
m (image link fix) |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header Nav|game=Section 8}} | {{Header Nav|game=Section 8}} | ||
There are 50 achievements for the [[Xbox 360]] and [[Windows]], including two secret achievements, worth a total of {{G|1000}}. The [[#Seek and Destroy Map Pack (DLC)|Seek and Destroy Map Pack]] adds ten new achievements worth {{G|250}}. There are 51 trophies for the [[PlayStation 3]], including one secret trophy, made up of one {{Platinum}}, two {{Gold}}, ten {{Silver}} and 38 {{Bronze}}. | |||
{{Achievements Header|g=yes}} | {{Achievements Header|g=yes|trophy=yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || With All Due Haste || Capture the Missile Silo on "Nuclear Dawn" in under 8 minutes on hard difficulty || {{G|25}} | | [[File:Section 8 achievement With All Due Haste.jpg|With All Due Haste]] || With All Due Haste || Capture the Missile Silo on "[[Section 8/Nuclear Dawn|Nuclear Dawn]]" in under 8 minutes on hard difficulty || {{G|25}} || {{Bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Lightning Assault || Capture the Munitions Facility in Blackstone Marsh within 4 minutes of hacking the Heavy || {{G|25}} | | [[File:Section 8 achievement Lightning Assault.jpg|Lightning Assault]] || Lightning Assault || Capture the Munitions Facility in [[Section 8/Blackstone Marsh|Blackstone Marsh]] within 4 minutes of hacking the Heavy || {{G|25}} || {{Bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Mission Accomplished || Complete the campaign on any difficulty || {{G|30}} | | [[File:Section 8 achievement Mission Accomplished.jpg|Mission Accomplished]] || Mission Accomplished || Complete the campaign on any difficulty || {{G|30}} || {{Silver}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Over Achiever || Complete the campaign on hard difficulty || {{G|50}} | | [[File:Section 8 achievement Over Achiever.jpg|Over Achiever]] || Over Achiever || Complete the campaign on hard difficulty || {{G|50}} || {{Gold}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || To the Delphi Main || Complete the first half of the campaign on any difficulty || {{G|20}} | | [[File:Section 8 achievement To the Delphi Main.jpg|To the Delphi Main]] || To the Delphi Main || Complete the first half of the campaign on any difficulty || {{G|20}} || {{Bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || First Drop || Complete the first mission of the campaign on any difficulty || {{G|10}} | | [[File:Section 8 achievement First Drop.jpg|First Drop]] || First Drop || Complete [[Section 8/Invasion Point|the first mission of the campaign]] on any difficulty<br>PS3: Complete the first half of the campaign on any difficulty. || {{G|10}} || {{Bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || You're Doing It Right || Finish in first place on the winning team in a ranked match || {{G|25}} | | [[File:Section 8 achievement You're Doing It Right.jpg|You're Doing It Right]] || You're Doing It Right || Finish in first place on the winning team in a ranked match || {{G|25}} || {{Bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Badge Expert || Earn each [[Section 8/Badges|badge]] in ranked matches || {{G|35}} | | [[File:Section 8 achievement Badge Expert.jpg|Badge Expert]] || Badge Expert || Earn each [[Section 8/Badges|badge]] in ranked matches || {{G|35}} || {{Silver}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Feat Expert || Earn each [[Section 8/Feats|feat]] in ranked matches || {{G|20}} | | [[File:Section 8 achievement Feat Expert.jpg|Feat Expert]] || Feat Expert || Earn each [[Section 8/Feats|feat]] in ranked matches || {{G|20}} || {{Silver}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Badge Collector || Earn 5 [[Section 8/Badges|unique badges]] in ranked matches || {{G|15}} | | [[File:Section 8 achievement Badge Collector.jpg|Badge Collector]] || Badge Collector || Earn 5 [[Section 8/Badges|unique badges]] in ranked matches || {{G|15}} || {{Bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Feat Collector || Earn 5 [[Section 8/Feats|unique feats]] in ranked matches || {{G|10}} | | [[File:Section 8 achievement Feat Collector.jpg|Feat Collector]] || Feat Collector || Earn 5 [[Section 8/Feats|unique feats]] in ranked matches || {{G|10}} || {{Bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Never Tell Me the Odds || Win a game with Swarm mode || {{G|15}} | | [[File:Section 8 achievement Never Tell Me the Odds.jpg|Never Tell Me the Odds]] || Never Tell Me the Odds || Win a game with Swarm mode || {{G|15}} || {{n/a}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || 3,720 to 1 || Win a game with Super Swarm mode || {{G|50}} | | [[File:Section 8 achievement 3,720 to 1.jpg|3,720 to 1]] || 3,720 to 1 || Win a game with Super Swarm mode || {{G|50}} || {{n/a}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Top Brass || Reach level 50 in ranked matches || {{G|50}} | | [[File:Section 8 achievement Top Brass.jpg|Top Brass]] || Top Brass || Reach level 50 in ranked matches || {{G|50}} || {{Silver}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Rising Star || Reach level 25 in ranked matches || {{G|30}} | | [[File:Section 8 achievement Rising Star.jpg|Rising Star]] || Rising Star || Reach level 25 in ranked matches || {{G|30}} || {{Silver}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Ding! || Reach level 5 in ranked matches || {{G|15}} | | [[File:Section 8 achievement Ding!.jpg|Ding!]] || Ding! || Reach level 5 in ranked matches || {{G|15}} || {{Bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Instant Gratification || Win an instant action game || {{G|10}} | | [[File:Section 8 achievement Instant Gratification.jpg|Instant Gratification]] || Instant Gratification || Win an instant action game || {{G|10}} || {{Bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Plays Well with Others || Win a ranked match || {{G|10}} | | [[File:Section 8 achievement Plays Well with Others.jpg|Plays Well with Others]] || Plays Well with Others || Win a ranked match || {{G|10}} || {{Bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Boom Goes the Dynamite || Kill 3 players at once with explosions || {{G|30}} | | [[File:Section 8 achievement Boom Goes the Dynamite.jpg|Boom Goes the Dynamite]] || Boom Goes the Dynamite || Kill 3 players at once with explosions || {{G|30}} || {{Silver}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Bane of the Immobile || Destroy 30 turrets || {{G|20}} | | [[File:Section 8 achievement Bane of the Immobile.jpg|Bane of the Immobile]] || Bane of the Immobile || Destroy 30 turrets || {{G|20}} || {{Bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Veni, Vidi, Vici. || Win a ranked match on all [[Section 8/Maps|maps]] || {{G|20}} | | [[File:Section 8 achievement Veni, Vidi, Vici.jpg|Veni, Vidi, Vici.]] || Veni, Vidi, Vici. || Win a ranked match on all [[Section 8/Maps|maps]] || {{G|20}} || {{n/a}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Blades 'n 'Nades || Kill 5 players in a row with only Grenades and Knives in a ranked match || {{G|30}} | | [[File:Section 8 achievement Blades 'n 'Nades.jpg|Blades 'n 'Nades]] || Blades 'n 'Nades || Kill 5 players in a row with only Grenades and Knives in a ranked match || {{G|30}} || {{Silver}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Blood Lust || Kill 100 players in ranked matches || {{G|15}} | | [[File:Section 8 achievement Blood Lust.jpg|Blood Lust]] || Blood Lust || Kill 100 players in ranked matches || {{G|15}} || {{Bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Test Drive || Get a kill with every vehicle weapon || {{G|10}} | | [[File:Section 8 achievement Test Drive.jpg|Test Drive]] || Test Drive || Get a kill with every vehicle weapon || {{G|10}} || {{Bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Excessive Celebration || Perform a fatality with the [[Section 8/ | | [[File:Section 8 achievement Excessive Celebration.jpg|Excessive Celebration]] || Excessive Celebration || Perform a fatality with the [[Section 8/Vehicles#Heavy Armor|Heavy Armor]] || {{G|10}} || {{Bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Steamroll || Kill a player by crushing them with a [[Section 8/Vehicles#Heavy Tank|Tank]] || {{G|10}} | | [[File:Section 8 achievement Steamroll.jpg|Steamroll]] || Steamroll || Kill a player by crushing them with a [[Section 8/Vehicles#Heavy Tank|Tank]] || {{G|10}} || {{Bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || This Is My Rifle || Kill 30 players with an Assault Rifle || {{G|20}} | | [[File:Section 8 achievement This Is My Rifle.jpg|This Is My Rifle]] || This Is My Rifle || Kill 30 players with an Assault Rifle || {{G|20}} || {{Bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Ain't Got Time to Bleed || Kill 30 players with a Machine Gun || {{G|20}} | | [[File:Section 8 achievement Ain't Got Time to Bleed.jpg|Ain't Got Time to Bleed]] || Ain't Got Time to Bleed || Kill 30 players with a Machine Gun || {{G|20}} || {{Bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Feeling Lucky? || Kill 30 players with a Pistol || {{G|20}} | | [[File:Section 8 achievement Feeling Lucky.jpg|Feeling Lucky?]] || Feeling Lucky? || Kill 30 players with a Pistol || {{G|20}} || {{Bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Ventilator || Kill 30 players with a Shotgun || {{G|20}} | | [[File:Section 8 achievement Ventilator.jpg|Ventilator]] || Ventilator || Kill 30 players with a Shotgun || {{G|20}} || {{Bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || It's a Legitimate Strategy || Kill 30 players with a Sniper Rifle || {{G|20}} | | [[File:Section 8 achievement It's a Legitimate Strategy.jpg|It's a Legitimate Strategy]] || It's a Legitimate Strategy || Kill 30 players with a Sniper Rifle || {{G|20}} || {{Bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Repo Man || Destroy 30 vehicles || {{G|20}} | | [[File:Section 8 achievement Repo Man.jpg|Repo Man]] || Repo Man || Destroy 30 vehicles || {{G|20}} || {{Bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Public Housing Authority || Place a deployable within 50m of another deployable || {{G|10}} | | [[File:Section 8 achievement Public Housing Authority.jpg|Public Housing Authority]] || Public Housing Authority || Place a deployable within 50m of another deployable || {{G|10}} || {{n/a}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Improvised Orbital Cannon || Kill an enemy player by dropping a deployable on them || {{G|15}} | | [[File:Section 8 achievement Improvised Orbital Cannon.jpg|Improvised Orbital Cannon]] || Improvised Orbital Cannon || Kill an enemy player by dropping a deployable on them || {{G|15}} || {{Bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Sherman's March || Capture a point when all of its structures are destroyed in Conquest || {{G|15}} | | [[File:Section 8 achievement Sherman's March.jpg|Sherman's March]] || Sherman's March || Capture a point when all of its structures are destroyed in Conquest || {{G|15}} || {{n/a}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Silent but Deadly || Deploy a sensor array within 50m of enemy CP || {{G|15}} | | [[File:Section 8 achievement Silent but Deadly.jpg|Silent but Deadly]] || Silent but Deadly || Deploy a sensor array within 50m of enemy CP || {{G|15}} || {{Bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || We Have Won || Overdrive for 280 km || {{G|20}} | | [[File:Section 8 achievement We Have Won.jpg|We Have Won]] || We Have Won || Overdrive for 280 km || {{G|20}} || {{n/a}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Goal Oriented || Participate in all [[Section 8/Dynamic Combat Missions|DCMs]] in the game successfully || {{G|25}} | | [[File:Section 8 achievement Goal Oriented.jpg|Goal Oriented]] || Goal Oriented || Participate in all [[Section 8/Dynamic Combat Missions|DCMs]] in the game successfully || {{G|25}} || {{Bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Cutting to the Chase || Win a ranked match in under 14 minutes || {{G|20}} | | [[File:Section 8 achievement Cutting to the Chase.jpg|Cutting to the Chase]] || Cutting to the Chase || Win a ranked match in under 14 minutes || {{G|20}} || {{Bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Adaptable || Participate in a successful [[Section 8/Dynamic Combat Missions|DCM]] || {{G|15}} | | [[File:Section 8 achievement Adaptable.jpg|Adaptable]] || Adaptable || Participate in a successful [[Section 8/Dynamic Combat Missions|DCM]] || {{G|15}} || {{Bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Swatting at Flies || Destroy a non-friendly repair drone || {{G|10}} | | [[File:Section 8 achievement Swatting at Flies.jpg|Swatting at Flies]] || Swatting at Flies || Destroy a non-friendly repair drone || {{G|10}} || {{Bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Recession Proof || Purchase one of every vehicle and deployable || {{G|10}} | | [[File:Section 8 achievement Recession Proof.jpg|Recession Proof]] || Recession Proof || Purchase one of every vehicle and deployable || {{G|10}} || {{Bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Passive Aggressive || Customize [[Section 8/Passive Modules|passive modules]] for one [[Section 8/Loadouts|loadout]] in game || {{G|10}} | | [[File:Section 8 achievement Passive Aggressive.jpg|Passive Aggressive]] || Passive Aggressive || Customize [[Section 8/Passive Modules|passive modules]] for one [[Section 8/Loadouts|loadout]] in game || {{G|10}} || {{Bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Shop ‘til you drop || Change loadouts 3 times || {{G|10}} | | [[File:Section 8 achievement Shop 'til you drop.jpg|Shop ‘til you drop]] || Shop ‘til you drop || Change loadouts 3 times || {{G|10}} || {{Bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Desensitization || Destroy 10 Sensor Arrays or Micro Sensors in ranked matches || {{G|15}} | | [[File:Section 8 achievement Desensitization.jpg|Desensitization]] || Desensitization || Destroy 10 Sensor Arrays or Micro Sensors in ranked matches || {{G|15}} || {{Bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Ringleader || Invite 10 players into your squad (and have them accept) in multiplayer || {{G|30}} | | [[File:Section 8 achievement Ringleader.jpg|Ringleader]] || Ringleader || Invite 10 players into your squad (and have them accept) in multiplayer || {{G|30}} || {{Bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Blitzkrieg || Capture 2 Control Points within 3 minutes in a ranked match || {{G|50}} | | [[File:Section 8 achievement Blitzkrieg.jpg|Blitzkrieg]] || Blitzkrieg || Capture 2 Control Points within 3 minutes in a ranked match || {{G|50}} || {{Silver}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Mr. Fixit || Get 100 Repairs || {{G|20}} | | [[File:Section 8 achievement Mr. Fixit.jpg|Mr. Fixit]] || Mr. Fixit || Get 100 Repairs || {{G|20}} || {{Bronze}} | ||
|} | |- | ||
==Secret | |[[File:Section_8_trophy_Corona_Obsidionalis.png|64px|Corona Obsidionalis]] || Corona Obsidionalis || Earn all available Trophies for Section 8 || {{n/a}} || {{Platinum}} | ||
{{Achievements Header|g=yes}} | |} | ||
==Secret== | |||
{{Achievements Header|g=yes|trophy=yes}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | [[File:Section 8 achievement Conscientious Objector.jpg|Conscientious Objector]] || Conscientious Objector || Kill no players and finish a round with 30 or more points in a ranked match || {{G|0}} || {{n/a}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | [[File:Section 8 achievement Drop it like it's hot.jpg|Drop it like it's hot]] || Drop it like it's hot || Kill someone by dropping on them || {{G|0}} || {{Bronze}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Seek and Destroy Map Pack (DLC)== | |||
The Seek and Destroy Map Pack adds ten new achievements worth {{G|250}}. The PlayStation 3 version has this DLC built in; no additional download or purchase is necessary. | |||
{{Achievements Header|g=yes|trophy=yes}} | |||
|[[File:Section 8 achievement Revenge of the Falling.jpg|64px|Revenge of the Falling]] || Revenge of the Falling || Drop kill an enemy Anti-Air Turret || {{G|25}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Section 8 achievement Army of One.jpg|64px|Army of One]] || Army of One || Win a complete game of One Man Army || {{G|15}} ||{{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Section 8 achievement Insanity Defense.jpg|64px|Insanity Defense]] || Insanity Defense || Win a complete game of Super Swarm on Insane difficulty || {{G|20}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Section 8 achievement Immortal Sovereign.jpg|64px|Immortal Sovereign]] || Immortal Sovereign || Win a complete game of Swarm without dying || {{G|25}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Section 8 achievement Plow the Road.jpg|64px|Plow the Road]] || Plow the Road || Perform 5 kills in a round using overdrive || {{G|35}} || {{Silver}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Section 8 achievement Swarming Behavior.jpg|64px|Swarming Behavior]] || Swarming Behavior || Win a game of Super Swarm on all maps || {{G|50}} || {{Silver}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Section 8 achievement For the Swarm.jpg|64px|For the Swarm]] || For the Swarm || Win a game of Swarm on Hard difficulty on all maps || {{G|50}} || {{Gold}} | |||
|} | |||
{{Footer Nav|game=Section 8|prevpage=Feats|nextpage=Codes}} | |||
[[Category:Games for Windows achievements]] | [[Category:Games for Windows achievements]] | ||
[[Category:Xbox 360 achievements]] | [[Category:Xbox 360 achievements]] | ||
[[Category:PlayStation 3 trophies]] |
Latest revision as of 19:44, 12 April 2010
There are 50 achievements for the Xbox 360 and Windows, including two secret achievements, worth a total of 1000 . The Seek and Destroy Map Pack adds ten new achievements worth 250
. There are 51 trophies for the PlayStation 3, including one secret trophy, made up of one
Platinum, two
Gold, ten
Silver and 38
Bronze.
Picture | Name | Description | ![]() |
Trophy |
---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
With All Due Haste | Capture the Missile Silo on "Nuclear Dawn" in under 8 minutes on hard difficulty | 25 ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Lightning Assault | Capture the Munitions Facility in Blackstone Marsh within 4 minutes of hacking the Heavy | 25 ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Mission Accomplished | Complete the campaign on any difficulty | 30 ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Over Achiever | Complete the campaign on hard difficulty | 50 ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
To the Delphi Main | Complete the first half of the campaign on any difficulty | 20 ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
First Drop | Complete the first mission of the campaign on any difficulty PS3: Complete the first half of the campaign on any difficulty. |
10 ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
You're Doing It Right | Finish in first place on the winning team in a ranked match | 25 ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Badge Expert | Earn each badge in ranked matches | 35 ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Feat Expert | Earn each feat in ranked matches | 20 ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Badge Collector | Earn 5 unique badges in ranked matches | 15 ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Feat Collector | Earn 5 unique feats in ranked matches | 10 ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Never Tell Me the Odds | Win a game with Swarm mode | 15 ![]() |
N/A |
![]() |
3,720 to 1 | Win a game with Super Swarm mode | 50 ![]() |
N/A |
![]() |
Top Brass | Reach level 50 in ranked matches | 50 ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Rising Star | Reach level 25 in ranked matches | 30 ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Ding! | Reach level 5 in ranked matches | 15 ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Instant Gratification | Win an instant action game | 10 ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Plays Well with Others | Win a ranked match | 10 ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Boom Goes the Dynamite | Kill 3 players at once with explosions | 30 ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Bane of the Immobile | Destroy 30 turrets | 20 ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Veni, Vidi, Vici. | Win a ranked match on all maps | 20 ![]() |
N/A |
![]() |
Blades 'n 'Nades | Kill 5 players in a row with only Grenades and Knives in a ranked match | 30 ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Blood Lust | Kill 100 players in ranked matches | 15 ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Test Drive | Get a kill with every vehicle weapon | 10 ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Excessive Celebration | Perform a fatality with the Heavy Armor | 10 ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Steamroll | Kill a player by crushing them with a Tank | 10 ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
This Is My Rifle | Kill 30 players with an Assault Rifle | 20 ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Ain't Got Time to Bleed | Kill 30 players with a Machine Gun | 20 ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Feeling Lucky? | Kill 30 players with a Pistol | 20 ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Ventilator | Kill 30 players with a Shotgun | 20 ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
It's a Legitimate Strategy | Kill 30 players with a Sniper Rifle | 20 ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Repo Man | Destroy 30 vehicles | 20 ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Public Housing Authority | Place a deployable within 50m of another deployable | 10 ![]() |
N/A |
![]() |
Improvised Orbital Cannon | Kill an enemy player by dropping a deployable on them | 15 ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Sherman's March | Capture a point when all of its structures are destroyed in Conquest | 15 ![]() |
N/A |
![]() |
Silent but Deadly | Deploy a sensor array within 50m of enemy CP | 15 ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
We Have Won | Overdrive for 280 km | 20 ![]() |
N/A |
![]() |
Goal Oriented | Participate in all DCMs in the game successfully | 25 ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Cutting to the Chase | Win a ranked match in under 14 minutes | 20 ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Adaptable | Participate in a successful DCM | 15 ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Swatting at Flies | Destroy a non-friendly repair drone | 10 ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Recession Proof | Purchase one of every vehicle and deployable | 10 ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Passive Aggressive | Customize passive modules for one loadout in game | 10 ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Shop ‘til you drop | Change loadouts 3 times | 10 ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Desensitization | Destroy 10 Sensor Arrays or Micro Sensors in ranked matches | 15 ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Ringleader | Invite 10 players into your squad (and have them accept) in multiplayer | 30 ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Blitzkrieg | Capture 2 Control Points within 3 minutes in a ranked match | 50 ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Mr. Fixit | Get 100 Repairs | 20 ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Corona Obsidionalis | Earn all available Trophies for Section 8 | N/A | ![]() |
Secret[edit]
Seek and Destroy Map Pack (DLC)[edit]
The Seek and Destroy Map Pack adds ten new achievements worth 250 . The PlayStation 3 version has this DLC built in; no additional download or purchase is necessary.