Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 664: | Line 664: | ||
| Jock | | Jock | ||
| Goat | | Goat | ||
| Male | |||
|- | |||
| Jambette | |||
| croa-kay | |||
| Normal | |||
| Frog | |||
| Female | |||
|- | |||
| Jay | |||
| heeeeeyy | |||
| Jock | |||
| Bird | |||
| Male | |||
|- | |||
| Jeremiah | |||
| nee-deep | |||
| Lazy | |||
| Frog | |||
| Male | |||
|- | |||
| Joey | |||
| bleeeeeck | |||
| Lazy | |||
| Duck | |||
| Male | |||
|- | |||
| June | |||
| rainbow | |||
| Normal | |||
| Cub | |||
| Female | |||
|- | |||
| Kabuki | |||
| meooo-OH | |||
| Cranky | |||
| Cat | |||
| Male | |||
|- | |||
| Kiki | |||
| kitty cat | |||
| Normal | |||
| Cat | |||
| Female | |||
|- | |||
| Kitt | |||
| child | |||
| Normal | |||
| Kangaroo | |||
| Female | |||
|- | |||
| Kitty | |||
| mrowrr | |||
| Snooty | |||
| Cat | |||
| Female | |||
|- | |||
| Kody | |||
| okey-dokey | |||
| Jock | |||
| Cub | |||
| Male | | Male | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Animal Crossing|prevpage=|nextpage=}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Animal Crossing|prevpage=|nextpage=}} |
Revision as of 00:04, 13 April 2014
This is the list of villagers that can move in ot out of your town. You can have up to fifteen villagers in your town; once your fifteenth villager moves in, villagers will start to move out. villagers will not let the player know when they are moving. If you talk to them frequently and mail letters they will not moves, but if you don't villagers will move.
List Of Villagers
Name | Catchphrase | Personality | Animal | Gender |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ace | ace | Jock | Bird | Male |
Admiral | aye aye | Cranky | Bird | Male |
Alfonso | it's a me | Lazy | Alligator | Male |
Alli | graaagh | Snooty | Alligator | Female |
Amelia | eaglet | Snooty | Eagle | Female |
Anchovy | chuurp | Lazy | Bird | Male |
Anicotti | canoli | Peppy | Mouse | Female |
Ankha | me meow | Snooty | Cat | Female |
Annalise | nipper | Snooty | Horse | Female |
Apollo | pah | Cranky | Eagle | Male |
Astrid | my pet | Snooty | Kangaroo | Female |
Aurora | b-b-baby | Normal | Peguin | Female |
Ava | beaker | Normal | Chicken | Female |
Axel | WHONK | Jock | Elephant | Male |
Aziz | RAWR | Jock | Lion | Male |
Baabara | daahling | Snooty | Sheep | Female |
Bangle | growf | Peppy | Tiger | Female |
Bea | bingo | Normal | Dog | Female |
Belle | cuddles | Peppy | Cow | Female |
Bertha | bloop | Normal | Hippo | Female |
Bessie | buttercup | Normal | Cow | Female |
Betty | cluckling | Normal | Chicken | Female |
Biff | squirt | Jock | Hippo | Male |
Bill | quacko | Jock | Duck | Male |
Billy | dagnaabit | Jock | Goat | Male |
Biskit | dawg | Lazy | Dog | Male |
Bitty | my dear | Snooty | Hippo | Female |
Blaire | nutlet | Snooty | Squirrel | Female |
Bliss | hulaaaa | Normal | Squirrel | Female |
Bluebear | peach | Peppy | Cub | Female |
Bob | pthhpth | Lazy | Cat | Male |
Bones | yip yip | Lazy | Dog | Male |
Boomer | human | Lazy | Peguin | Male |
Boots | munchie | Jock | Alligator | Male |
Boris | schnort | Cranky | Pig | Male |
Bubbles | hipster | Peppy | Hippo | Female |
Buck | pardner | Jock | Horse | Male |
Bud | maaan | Jock | Lion | Male |
Bunnie | tee-hee | Peppy | Bunny | Female |
Butch | ROOOOOWF | Cranky | Dog | Male |
Buzz | captain | Cranky | Eagle | Male |
Camofrog | ten-hut | Cranky | Frog | Male |
Candi | sweetie | Peppy | Mouse | Female |
Carmen | bumpkin | Snooty | Mouse | Female |
Carrie | little one | Normal | Kangaroo | Female |
Cashmere | baaaby | Snooty | Sheep | Female |
Cesar | highness | Cranky | Gorilla | Male |
Cheri | tralala | Peppy | Cub | Female |
Chevre | la baa | Normal | Goat | Female |
Chico | cheeeeese | Lazy | Mouse | Male |
Chief | harrumph | Cranky | Wolf | Male |
Chow | aiya | Cranky | Bear | Male |
Chuck | jerky | Cranky | Bull | Male |
Claude | hopalong | Lazy | Rabbit | Male |
Cleo | sugar | Snooty | Horse | Female |
Cobb | hot dog | Jock | Pig | Male |
Coco | doyoing | Normal | Rabbit | Female |
Cookie | arfer | Peppy | Dog | Female |
Cousteau | oui oui | Jock | Frog | Male |
Cube | d-d-dude | Lazy | Peguin | Male |
Cupcake | sugar pie | Snooty | Cub | Female |
Curly | nyoink | Jock | Pig | Male |
Cyrano | ah-CHOO | Cranky | Anteater | Male |
Daisy | bow-WOW | Normal | Dog | Female |
Deena | sugarbill | Normal | Duck | Female |
Derwin | derrrrr | Lazy | Duck | Male |
Dizzy | woo-oo | Lazy | Elephant | Male |
Dobie | ohmmm | Lazy | Wolf | Male |
Doc | "ol' bunny" | Lazy | Rabbit | Male |
Dora | squeaky | Normal | Mouse | Female |
Dotty | wee one | Peppy | Rabbit | Female |
Dozer | zzzzzz | Lazy | Bear | Male |
Drift | brah | Jock | Frog | Male |
Ed | greenhorn | Jock | Horse | Male |
Egbert | doodle-duh | Lazy | Chicken | Male |
Elina | shrimp | Snooty | Elephant | Female |
Ellie | wee one | Normal | Elephant | Female |
Elmer | tenderfoot | Lazy | Horse | Male |
Eloise | tooooot | Snooty | Elephant | Female |
Emerald | sproing | Normal | Frog | Female |
Eunice | lambchop | Normal | Sheep | Female |
Faith | aloha | Normal | Koala | Female |
Fang | cha-chomp | Cranky | Wolf | Male |
Filbert | bucko | Lazy | Squirrel | Male |
Flash | baby | Cranky | Bird | Male |
Flossie | meep | Peppy | Mouse | Female |
Freckles | ducky | Peppy | Duck | Female |
Freya | uff da | Snooty | Wolf | Female |
Friga | brrmph | Snooty | Peguin | Female |
Gabi | honeybun | Peppy | Rabbit | Female |
Gaston | mon chou | Cranky | Rabbit | Male |
Genji | otaku | Jock | Rabbit | Male |
Goldie | woof | Normal | Dog | Female |
Gonzo | mate | Cranky | Koala | Male |
Goose | buh-kay | Jock | Chicken | Male |
Grizzly | grr | Cranky | Bear | Male |
Groucho | grumble | Cranky | Bear | Male |
Gruff | bleh eh eh | Cranky | Goat | Male |
Gwen | h-h-hon | Snooty | Peguin | Female |
Hambo | yo | Jock | Pig | Male |
Hank | buhk buhk | Jock | Chicken | Male |
Hazel | nutmeg | Normal | Squirrel | Female |
Hector | coo-HAH | Jock | Chicken | Male |
Hopper | slushie | Cranky | Peguin | Male |
Hornsby | schnozzle | Lazy | Rhino | Male |
Huck | hopper | Lazy | Frog | Male |
Huggy | bear | Peppy | Koala | Female |
Hugh | snortle | Lazy | Pig | Male |
Iggy | paaally | Jock | Goat | Male |
Jambette | croa-kay | Normal | Frog | Female |
Jay | heeeeeyy | Jock | Bird | Male |
Jeremiah | nee-deep | Lazy | Frog | Male |
Joey | bleeeeeck | Lazy | Duck | Male |
June | rainbow | Normal | Cub | Female |
Kabuki | meooo-OH | Cranky | Cat | Male |
Kiki | kitty cat | Normal | Cat | Female |
Kitt | child | Normal | Kangaroo | Female |
Kitty | mrowrr | Snooty | Cat | Female |
Kody | okey-dokey | Jock | Cub | Male |