Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Text replacement - "|prevpage=Getting Started" to "|prevpage=Gameplay") |
No edit summary Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header Nav|game=America's Army}} | {{Header Nav|game=America's Army}} | ||
__TOC__ | |||
{{-}} | |||
==Movement== | |||
{|{{controlstable}} | |||
!Action | |||
!Key | |||
|- | |||
|{{desc}} Move/Strafe | |||
|{{kbd|W}}<br>{{kbd|A}} {{kbd|S}} {{kbd|D}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{desc}} Move/Turn | |||
|{{kbd|up}}<br>{{kbd|left}} {{kbd|down}} {{kbd|right}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{desc}} Strafe Modifier | |||
|{{kbd|RAlt}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{desc}} Lean Left / Roll Right (when prone) | |||
|{{kbd|,}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{desc}} Lean Right / Roll Right (when prone) | |||
|{{kbd|.}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{desc}} Run/Walk | |||
|{{kbd|LShift}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{desc}} Sprint | |||
|{{kbd|LAlt}} or double tap {{kbd|W}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{desc}} Crouch | |||
|{{kbd|C}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{desc}} Prone | |||
|{{kbd|X}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{desc}} Jump | |||
|{{kbd|Space}} | |||
|} | |||
==Combat== | |||
{|{{controlstable}} | |||
!Action | |||
!Key | |||
|- | |||
|{{desc}} Primary Fire | |||
|{{kbd|LCtrl}} or {{mouse|l}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{desc}} ADS | |||
|{{mouse|r}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{desc}} Secondary Fire | |||
|{{mouse|m}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{desc}} Reload | |||
|{{kbd|R}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{desc}} Supported Mode | |||
|{{kbd|H}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{desc}} Zoom | |||
|{{kbd|Z}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{desc}} Fix Jam | |||
|{{kbd|F}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{desc}} Rifle | |||
|{{kbd|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{desc}} M67 Fragmentation Grenade | |||
|{{kbd|2}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{desc}} M83 Smoke Grenade | |||
|{{kbd|3}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{desc}} M84 Stun Grenade | |||
|{{kbd|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{desc}} Incendiary Grenade | |||
|{{kbd|5}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{desc}} Door Breaching Charge | |||
|{{kbd|6}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{desc}} M9 Pistol | |||
|{{kbd|P}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{desc}} Suppressor | |||
|{{kbd|L}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{desc}} Night Vision Goggles | |||
|{{kbd|V}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{desc}} Drop Weapon | |||
|{{kbd|Backspace}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{desc}} Action/Use | |||
|{{kbd|E}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{desc}} Range Up | |||
|{{mouse|wheelup}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{desc}} Range Down | |||
|{{mouse|wheeldown}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{desc}} Binoculars | |||
|{{kbd|B}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{desc}} Swap Hands | |||
|{{kbd|Q}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{desc}} Set Mission Objectives | |||
|{{kbd|O}} | |||
|} | |||
==Communication== | |||
{|{{controlstable}} | |||
!Action | |||
!Key | |||
|- | |||
|{{desc}} Talk | |||
|{{kbd|T}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{desc}} Team Say | |||
|{{kbd|Y}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{desc}} Report In | |||
|{{kbd|U}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{desc}} Call Medic | |||
|{{kbd|M}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{desc}} Cycle Communications | |||
|{{kbd|G}} | |||
|} | |||
==Miscellaneous== | |||
{|{{controlstable}} | |||
!Action | |||
!Key | |||
|- | |||
|{{desc}} Open Console | |||
|{{kbd|~}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{desc}} Scoreboard | |||
|{{kbd|F1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{desc}} Class Selection | |||
|{{kbd|F2}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{desc}} Team Selection | |||
|{{kbd|F3}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{desc}} Show Objectives on HUD | |||
|{{kbd|F4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{desc}} Vote for Votekick | |||
|{{kbd|F5}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{desc}} Show Statnet | |||
|{{kbd|F6}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{desc}} Take Screenshot | |||
|{{kbd|F9}} | |||
|} | |||
{{Footer Nav|game=America's Army|prevpage=Gameplay|nextpage=Walkthrough}} | {{Footer Nav|game=America's Army|prevpage=Gameplay|nextpage=Walkthrough}} |
Latest revision as of 22:34, 26 March 2024
Movement[edit]
Action | Key |
---|---|
Move/Strafe | |
Move/Turn | |
Strafe Modifier | |
Lean Left / Roll Right (when prone) | |
Lean Right / Roll Right (when prone) | |
Run/Walk | |
Sprint | or double tap |
Crouch | |
Prone | |
Jump |
Combat[edit]
Communication[edit]
Action | Key |
---|---|
Talk | |
Team Say | |
Report In | |
Call Medic | |
Cycle Communications |
Miscellaneous[edit]
Action | Key |
---|---|
Open Console | |
Scoreboard | |
Class Selection | |
Team Selection | |
Show Objectives on HUD | |
Vote for Votekick | |
Show Statnet | |
Take Screenshot |