Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(filled in tables) |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Arapaima | |Arapaima | ||
|July to | |July to September | ||
|4pm to 9am | |4pm to 9am | ||
|10,000 bells | |10,000 bells | ||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|120 bells | |120 bells | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Brook Trout | |Brook Trout (pond only) | ||
|All year | |All year | ||
|All day | |All day | ||
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|All day | |All day | ||
|300 bells | |300 bells | ||
|- | |||
|Catfish | |||
|May to October | |||
|4pm to 9am | |||
|200 bells | |||
|- | |||
|Cherry Salmon | |||
|March to June, September to November | |||
|4am to 9am, 4pm to 9pm | |||
|1,300 bells | |||
|- | |||
|Crucian Carp | |||
|All Year | |||
|All Day | |||
|120 bells | |||
|- | |||
|Dace | |||
|All Year | |||
|4pm to 9am | |||
|200 bells | |||
|- | |||
|Eel | |||
|June to September | |||
|4pm to 9am | |||
|2,000 bells | |||
|- | |||
|Freshwater Goby | |||
|All Year | |||
|All Day | |||
|300 bells | |||
|- | |||
|Giant Catfish (pond only) | |||
|June to August | |||
|4pm to 9am | |||
|3,000 bells | |||
|- | |||
|Giant Snakehead (pond only) | |||
|June to August | |||
|9am to 4pm | |||
|6,500 bells | |||
|- | |||
|Goldfish | |||
|All Year | |||
|All Day | |||
|1,300 bells | |||
|- | |||
|Guppy | |||
|April to November | |||
|9am to 4pm | |||
|1,300 bells | |||
|- | |||
|Killifish | |||
|April to August | |||
|All Day | |||
|300 bells | |||
|- | |||
|Koi | |||
|All Year | |||
|All Day | |||
|2,000 bells | |||
|- | |||
|Large Bass | |||
|All Year | |||
|All Day | |||
|3,000 bells | |||
|- | |||
|Loach | |||
|March to May | |||
|All Day | |||
|300 bells | |||
|- | |||
|Pale Chumb | |||
|All Year | |||
|9am to 4pm | |||
|200 bells | |||
|- | |||
|Piranha | |||
|June to September | |||
|9am to 4pm, 9pm to 4am | |||
|6,500 bells | |||
|- | |||
|Popeyed Goldfish | |||
|All Year | |||
|9am to 4pm | |||
|1,300 bells | |||
|- | |||
|Pond Smelt | |||
|December to February | |||
|All Day | |||
|300 bells | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow Trout | |||
|March to June, September to November | |||
|4am to 9am, 4pm to 9pm | |||
|650 bells | |||
|- | |||
|Salmon | |||
|September | |||
|All Day | |||
|650 bells | |||
|- | |||
|Small Bass | |||
|All Year | |||
|All Day | |||
|200 bells | |||
|- | |||
|Stringfish | |||
|December to February | |||
|4pm to 9am | |||
|15,000 bells | |||
|- | |||
|Sweetfish | |||
|July to September | |||
|All Day | |||
|1,300 bells | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Ocean== | ==Ocean== | ||
Listed below are the fish that can be caught in the ocean. | |||
{| {{prettytable|sortable=1}} | {| {{prettytable|sortable=1}} | ||
!Fish||Month||Time||Value | !Fish||Month||Time||Value | ||
Line 61: | Line 176: | ||
|4am to 9am ; 4pm to 9pm | |4am to 9am ; 4pm to 9pm | ||
|5,000 bells | |5,000 bells | ||
|- | |||
|Coelacanth (raining only) | |||
|All Year | |||
|4pm to 9am | |||
|15,000 bells | |||
|- | |||
|Jellyfish | |||
|Second half of August | |||
|All Day | |||
|100 bells | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Red Snapper | |Red Snapper | ||
Line 66: | Line 191: | ||
|4pm to 9am | |4pm to 9am | ||
|3,000 bells | |3,000 bells | ||
|- | |||
|Salmon | |||
|September | |||
|All Day | |||
|650 bells | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Sea Bass | |Sea Bass | ||
Line 71: | Line 201: | ||
|All Day | |All Day | ||
|120 bells | |120 bells | ||
|} | |||
==Holding Pond== | |||
Listed below are the fish than can be caught in the holding ponds. | |||
{| {{prettytable}} | |||
!Fish||Month||Time||Value | |||
|- | |||
|Crawfish | |||
|April to the first half of September | |||
|All Day | |||
|250 bells | |||
|- | |||
|Frog | |||
|May to August | |||
|All Day | |||
|250 bells | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Killifish | |||
|April to August | |||
|All Day | |||
|300 bells | |||
|} | |||
==Waterfall== | |||
Listed below are the fish than can be caught at the waterfall. | |||
{| {{prettytable}} | |||
!Fish||Month||Time||Value | |||
|- | |||
|Large Char | |||
|March to June, September to November | |||
|4am to 9am, 4pm to 9pm | |||
|10,000 bells | |||
|} | |||
{{Footer Nav|game=Animal Crossing|prevpage=Insects|nextpage=Fossils}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Animal Crossing|prevpage=Insects|nextpage=Fossils}} |
Latest revision as of 21:48, 20 February 2011
River and Pond[edit]
Listed below are the fresh water fish that can be caught in rivers and ponds.
Fish | Month | Time | Value |
---|---|---|---|
Angelfish | May to October | 4pm to 9am | 3,000 bells |
Arapaima | July to September | 4pm to 9am | 10,000 bells |
Arowana | June to September | 4am to 9am | 10,000 bells |
Barbel Steed | All year | All day | 200 bells |
Bass | All year | All day | 300 bells |
Bitterling | December to February | 4am to 9pm | 1,300 bells |
Bluegill | All year | 9am to 4pm | 120 bells |
Brook Trout (pond only) | All year | All day | 150 bells |
Carp | All year | All day | 300 bells |
Catfish | May to October | 4pm to 9am | 200 bells |
Cherry Salmon | March to June, September to November | 4am to 9am, 4pm to 9pm | 1,300 bells |
Crucian Carp | All Year | All Day | 120 bells |
Dace | All Year | 4pm to 9am | 200 bells |
Eel | June to September | 4pm to 9am | 2,000 bells |
Freshwater Goby | All Year | All Day | 300 bells |
Giant Catfish (pond only) | June to August | 4pm to 9am | 3,000 bells |
Giant Snakehead (pond only) | June to August | 9am to 4pm | 6,500 bells |
Goldfish | All Year | All Day | 1,300 bells |
Guppy | April to November | 9am to 4pm | 1,300 bells |
Killifish | April to August | All Day | 300 bells |
Koi | All Year | All Day | 2,000 bells |
Large Bass | All Year | All Day | 3,000 bells |
Loach | March to May | All Day | 300 bells |
Pale Chumb | All Year | 9am to 4pm | 200 bells |
Piranha | June to September | 9am to 4pm, 9pm to 4am | 6,500 bells |
Popeyed Goldfish | All Year | 9am to 4pm | 1,300 bells |
Pond Smelt | December to February | All Day | 300 bells |
Rainbow Trout | March to June, September to November | 4am to 9am, 4pm to 9pm | 650 bells |
Salmon | September | All Day | 650 bells |
Small Bass | All Year | All Day | 200 bells |
Stringfish | December to February | 4pm to 9am | 15,000 bells |
Sweetfish | July to September | All Day | 1,300 bells |
Ocean[edit]
Listed below are the fish that can be caught in the ocean.
Fish | Month | Time | Value |
---|---|---|---|
Barred Knifejaw | March to November | 4am to 9am ; 4pm to 9pm | 5,000 bells |
Coelacanth (raining only) | All Year | 4pm to 9am | 15,000 bells |
Jellyfish | Second half of August | All Day | 100 bells |
Red Snapper | All Year | 4pm to 9am | 3,000 bells |
Salmon | September | All Day | 650 bells |
Sea Bass | All Year | All Day | 120 bells |
Holding Pond[edit]
Listed below are the fish than can be caught in the holding ponds.
Fish | Month | Time | Value |
---|---|---|---|
Crawfish | April to the first half of September | All Day | 250 bells |
Frog | May to August | All Day | 250 bells |
Killifish | April to August | All Day | 300 bells |
Waterfall[edit]
Listed below are the fish than can be caught at the waterfall.
Fish | Month | Time | Value |
---|---|---|---|
Large Char | March to June, September to November | 4am to 9am, 4pm to 9pm | 10,000 bells |