Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|'''September'''||Harvest Moon||Date varies per year||18:00 - 21:00||Moon||Go to the town lake and talk to Tortimer to get the Moon. It goes great with the space theme. You can also use this as a chance to acquire and start playing one of the games that ''Animal Crossing'' was loosely based on: the [[Harvest Moon: A Wonderful Life|''Harvest Moon'' series]]. | |align=center|'''September'''||Harvest Moon||Date varies per year||18:00 - 21:00||Moon||Go to the town lake and talk to Tortimer to get the Moon. It goes great with the space theme. You can also use this as a chance to acquire and start playing one of the games that ''Animal Crossing'' was loosely based on: the [[Harvest Moon: A Wonderful Life|''Harvest Moon'' series]]. | ||
|- | |||
|align=center|'''October'''||Explorer's Day||2nd Monday||All Day||Bottled Ship||Visit the Wishing Well and Tortimer will give you a commemorate gift for explorers. | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|'''October'''||Halloween||October 31st||18:00 - 1:00||Katrina's Tent||Your Villagers and Tortimer will be dressed as pumpkin heads, head to the Wishing Well. And to find out which is Tortimer he will not chase you but your Villagers will. And when you find Tortimer, he will give you Katrina's Tent Model. | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Animal Crossing|prevpage=Passwords|nextpage=Points of Interest}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Animal Crossing|prevpage=Passwords|nextpage=Points of Interest}} |
Revision as of 00:28, 5 July 2014
Month | Event Name | Date | Time | Prize | Description |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
January | New Year's Day | Jan. 1st | 6:00-11:00 | a journal | Visit the Wishing Well and Tortimer will give you a new diary as well as some words of wisdom. |
February | Groundhog Day | Feb. 2nd | See Descr. | Flower Model | Visit the Wishing Well where you will see Mr. Resetti pop out of the ground at 8:00. Talk to Tortimer afterwards, and he'll give you one of the nine Flower Models. 07:00 - Villagers Appears 08:00 - Mr. Resetti Appears 09:00 - Flower Model from Tortimer |
March | Spring Sports Fair | Mar. 20th/21st | See Descr. | Spring Medal | Visit the Wishing Well throughout the day to witness (or participate) in one of four events. 09:00 - Gymnastics 11:00 - Foot Race 13:00 - Ball Game 15:00 - Tug-of-War |
April | April Fools' Day | Apr. 1st | All Day | Super Tortimer | Visit the Wishing Well and Tortimer will give you a "new" NES game called Super Tortimer that does not work. |
April | Cherry Blossom Festival | Apr. 5th - 7th | All Day | Pink Tree Model | Visit the Wishing Well and Tortimer will give you a Pink Tree Model to commemorate the pink leaves on the trees. |
April | Nature Day | Apr. 22nd | All Day | Tree Model | Talk to Tortimer and he will give you a Tree Model. |
May | Spring Cleaning | May 1st | All Day | Dump Model | Visit the Wishing Well and Tortimer will give you a Dump Model. |
May | Mother's Day | 2nd Sunday | All Day | Lovely Phone | Visit the Wishing Well and Tortimer will give you a Lovely Phone. It goes great with the Lovely series of furniture. |
July | Fireworks Show | July 4th | 19:00 - 21:00 | Bottle Rocket | Go to the lake to see to see the fireworks. Redd will be there to sell things, too. Be sure to find Tortimer |
July | Hometown Day | Random Day in July | All Day | Station Model | Visit the Wishing Well and Tortimer will give you one of the fifthteen Station Models. |
August | Meteor Shower | August 12th | 18:00 - 21:00 | Telescope | Go to the lake to see the summer meteors. Find Tortimer to get your commemorative gift. |
August | Founder's Day | August 21st | All Day | Weed Model | Head to the wishing well and listen to Tortimer offers his thoughts on the founders world of Animal Crossing |
July-August | Morning Acrobatics | July 25th - August 31st | 6:00 - 7:00 | Event Card - Acrobatics Radio | Visit the wishing well and Tortimer will give you an Event Card get it stamped 14 times and get an Acrobatics Radio. |
September | Labor Day | 1st Monday | All Day | Shop Model | Visit the wishing well and Tortimer will give you the Shop Model. |
September | Fall Sports Fair | September 23rd/24th | See Descr. | Autumn Medal | Visit the Wishing Well throughout the day to witness (or participate) in one of four events. 09:00 - Gymnastics 11:00 - Foot Race 13:00 - Ball Game 15:00 - Tug-of-War. |
September | Harvest Moon | Date varies per year | 18:00 - 21:00 | Moon | Go to the town lake and talk to Tortimer to get the Moon. It goes great with the space theme. You can also use this as a chance to acquire and start playing one of the games that Animal Crossing was loosely based on: the Harvest Moon series. |
October | Explorer's Day | 2nd Monday | All Day | Bottled Ship | Visit the Wishing Well and Tortimer will give you a commemorate gift for explorers. |
October | Halloween | October 31st | 18:00 - 1:00 | Katrina's Tent | Your Villagers and Tortimer will be dressed as pumpkin heads, head to the Wishing Well. And to find out which is Tortimer he will not chase you but your Villagers will. And when you find Tortimer, he will give you Katrina's Tent Model. |