Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
PanchamBro (talk | contribs) (Adding Nookipedia item links) |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
! Name !! Buy Price (Bells) !! Sell Price (Bells) !! Available From | ! Name !! Buy Price (Bells) !! Sell Price (Bells) !! Available From | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ancient Wall || Not For Sale || 2,300 || Wendell | | {{nook|Item:Ancient Wall (Animal Crossing)|Ancient Wall}} || Not For Sale || 2,300 || Wendell | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Arched Window || 2,150 || 537 || Tom Nook's | | {{nook|Item:Arched Window (Animal Crossing)|Arched Window}} || 2,150 || 537 || Tom Nook's Shop | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Backgammon Wall || Not For Sale || 1,800 || Wendell | | {{nook|Item:Backgammon Wall (Animal Crossing)|Backgammon Wall}} || Not For Sale || 1,800 || Wendell | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Backyard Fence || 800 || 200 || Tom Nook's | | {{nook|Item:Backyard Fence (Animal Crossing)|Backyard Fence}} || 800 || 200 || Tom Nook's Shop | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bamboo Wall || 1,150 || 287 || Tom Nook's | | {{nook|Item:Bamboo Wall (Animal Crossing)|Bamboo Wall}} || 1,150 || 287 || Tom Nook's Shop | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Basement Wall || Not For Sale || 1,875 || Wendell | | {{nook|Item:Basement Wall (Animal Crossing)|Basement Wall}} || Not For Sale || 1,875 || Wendell | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Blue Tarp || Not For Sale || 1,400 || Wendell | | {{nook|Item:Blue Tarp (Animal Crossing)|Blue Tarp}} || Not For Sale || 1,400 || Wendell | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Blue Wall || 1,260 || 315 || Tom Nook's | | {{nook|Item:Blue Wall (Animal Crossing)|Blue Wall}} || 1,260 || 315 || Tom Nook's Shop | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Blue-Trim Wall || 1,420 || 355 || Tom Nook's | | {{nook|Item:Blue-Trim Wall (Animal Crossing)|Blue-Trim Wall}} || 1,420 || 355 || Tom Nook's Shop | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cabana Wall || 1,480 || 370 || Tom Nook's | | {{nook|Item:Cabana Wall (Animal Crossing)|Cabana Wall}} || 1,480 || 370 || Tom Nook's Shop | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cabin Wall || 1,200 || 300 || Tom Nook's | | {{nook|Item:Cabin Wall (Animal Crossing)|Cabin Wall}} || 1,200 || 300 || Tom Nook's Shop | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Chic Wall || 1,960 || 490 || Tom Nook's | | {{nook|Item:Chic Wall (Animal Crossing)|Chic Wall}} || 1,960 || 490 || Tom Nook's Shop | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Citrus Wall || 1,120 || 280 || Tom Nook's | | {{nook|Item:Citrus Wall (Animal Crossing)|Citrus Wall}} || 1,120 || 280 || Tom Nook's Shop | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Classic Wall || 2,100 || 525 || Tom Nook's | | {{nook|Item:Classic Wall (Animal Crossing)|Classic Wall}} || 2,100 || 525 || Tom Nook's Shop | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Classroom Wall || Not For Sale || 1,500 || Wendell | | {{nook|Item:Classroom Wall (Animal Crossing)|Classroom Wall}} || Not For Sale || 1,500 || Wendell | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Concrete Wall || 800 || 200 || Tom Nook's | | {{nook|Item:Concrete Wall (Animal Crossing)|Concrete Wall}} || 800 || 200 || Tom Nook's Shop | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Desert Vista || Not For Sale || 2,250 || Wendell | | {{nook|Item:Desert Vista (Animal Crossing)|Desert Vista}} || Not For Sale || 2,250 || Wendell | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Exotic Wall || 1,420 || 335 || Tom Nook's | | {{nook|Item:Exotic Wall (Animal Crossing)|Exotic Wall}} || 1,420 || 335 || Tom Nook's Shop | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Exquisite Wall || 1,470 || 367 || Tom Nook's | | {{nook|Item:Exquisite Wall (Animal Crossing)|Exquisite Wall}} || 1,470 || 367 || Tom Nook's Shop | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Floral Wall || 2,250 || 562 || Tom Nook's | | {{nook|Item:Floral Wall (Animal Crossing)|Floral Wall}} || 2,250 || 562 || Tom Nook's Shop | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Garden Wall || Not For Sale || 1,600 || Wendell | | {{nook|Item:Garden Wall (Animal Crossing)|Garden Wall}} || Not For Sale || 1,600 || Wendell | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Gold Screen Wall || 2,180 || 545 || Tom Nook's | | {{nook|Item:Gold Screen Wall (Animal Crossing)|Gold Screen Wall}} || 2,180 || 545 || Tom Nook's Shop | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Green Wall || 1,050 || 262 || Tom Nook's | | {{nook|Item:Green Wall (Animal Crossing)|Green Wall}} || 1,050 || 262 || Tom Nook's Shop | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Groovy Wall || 1,280 || 320 || Tom Nook's | | {{nook|Item:Groovy Wall (Animal Crossing)|Groovy Wall}} || 1,280 || 320 || Tom Nook's Shop | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Harvest Wall || Not For Sale || 1,200 || Franklin | | {{nook|Item:Harvest Wall (Animal Crossing)|Harvest Wall}} || Not For Sale || 1,200 || Franklin | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Imperial Wall || 2,660 || 665 || Tom Nook's | | {{nook|Item:Imperial Wall (Animal Crossing)|Imperial Wall}} || 2,660 || 665 || Tom Nook's Shop | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Industrial Wall || Not For Sale || 1,750 || Wendell | | {{nook|Item:Industrial Wall (Animal Crossing)|Industrial Wall}} || Not For Sale || 1,750 || Wendell | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ivy Wall || 1,250 || 312 || Tom Nook's | | {{nook|Item:Ivy Wall (Animal Crossing)|Ivy Wall}} || 1,250 || 312 || Tom Nook's Shop | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jingle Wall || Not For Sale || 12,240 || Jingle | | {{nook|Item:Jingle Wall (Animal Crossing)|Jingle Wall}} || Not For Sale || 12,240 || Jingle | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kiddie Wall || 1,500 || 375 || Tom Nook's | | {{nook|Item:Kiddie Wall (Animal Crossing)|Kiddie Wall}} || 1,500 || 375 || Tom Nook's Shop | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kitchen Wall || 1,120 || 280 || Tom Nook's | | {{nook|Item:Kitchen Wall (Animal Crossing)|Kitchen Wall}} || 1,120 || 280 || Tom Nook's Shop | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kitschy Wall || 1,240 || 310 || Tom Nook's | | {{nook|Item:Kitschy Wall (Animal Crossing)|Kitschy Wall}} || 1,240 || 310 || Tom Nook's Shop | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Lattice Wall || 1,780 || 445 || Tom Nook's | | {{nook|Item:Lattice Wall (Animal Crossing)|Lattice Wall}} || 1,780 || 445 || Tom Nook's Shop | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Library Wall || 1,680 || 420 || Tom Nook's | | {{nook|Item:Library Wall (Animal Crossing)|Library Wall}} || 1,680 || 420 || Tom Nook's Shop | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Lovely Wall || 1,880 || 470 || Tom Nook's | | {{nook|Item:Lovely Wall (Animal Crossing)|Lovely Wall}} || 1,880 || 470 || Tom Nook's Shop | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Lunar Horizon || Not For Sale || 1,900 || Wendell | | {{nook|Item:Lunar Horizon (Animal Crossing)|Lunar Horizon}} || Not For Sale || 1,900 || Wendell | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Manor Wall || 1,050 || 262 || Tom Nook's | | {{nook|Item:Manor Wall (Animal Crossing)|Manor Wall}} || 1,050 || 262 || Tom Nook's Shop | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Meadow Vista || Not For Sale || 2,000 || Wendell | | {{nook|Item:Meadow Vista (Animal Crossing)|Meadow Vista}} || Not For Sale || 2,000 || Wendell | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mod Wall || 1,200 || 300 || Tom Nook's | | {{nook|Item:Mod Wall (Animal Crossing)|Mod Wall}} || 1,200 || 300 || Tom Nook's Shop | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Modern Screen || 1,150 || 287 || Tom Nook's | | {{nook|Item:Modern Screen (Animal Crossing)|Modern Screen}} || 1,150 || 287 || Tom Nook's Shop | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Modern Wall || 1,450 || 362 || Tom Nook's | | {{nook|Item:Modern Wall (Animal Crossing)|Modern Wall}} || 1,450 || 362 || Tom Nook's Shop | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mortar Wall || Not For Sale || 1,750 || Wendell | | {{nook|Item:Mortar Wall (Animal Crossing)|Mortar Wall}} || Not For Sale || 1,750 || Wendell | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mosaic Wall || 2,100 || 525 || Tom Nook's | | {{nook|Item:Mosaic Wall (Animal Crossing)|Mosaic Wall}} || 2,100 || 525 || Tom Nook's Shop | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mushroom Mural || Not For Sale || 256 || Password | | {{nook|Item:Mushroom Mural (Animal Crossing)|Mushroom Mural}} || Not For Sale || 256 || Password | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Music Room Wall || Not For Sale || 1,600 || Wendell | | {{nook|Item:Music Room Wall (Animal Crossing)|Music Room Wall}} || Not For Sale || 1,600 || Wendell | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Office Wall || Not For Sale || 1,750 || Wendell | | {{nook|Item:Office Wall (Animal Crossing)|Office Wall}} || Not For Sale || 1,750 || Wendell | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Old Brick Wall || 1,200 || 300 || Tom Nook's | | {{nook|Item:Old Brick Wall (Animal Crossing)|Old Brick Wall}} || 1,200 || 300 || Tom Nook's Shop | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ornate Wall || 1,580 || 395 || Tom Nook's | | {{nook|Item:Ornate Wall (Animal Crossing)|Ornate Wall}} || 1,580 || 395 || Tom Nook's | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Parlor Wall || 1,120 || 280 || Tom Nook's | | {{nook|Item:Parlor Wall (Animal Crossing)|Parlor Wall}} || 1,120 || 280 || Tom Nook's Shop | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Plaster Wall || 880 || 220 || Tom Nook's | | {{nook|Item:Plaster Wall (Animal Crossing)|Plaster Wall}} || 880 || 220 || Tom Nook's Shop | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Playroom Wall || 1,320 || 330 || Tom Nook's | | {{nook|Item:Playroom Wall (Animal Crossing)|Playroom Wall}} || 1,320 || 330 || Tom Nook's Shop | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Plaza Wall || 1,960 || 490 || Tom Nook's | | {{nook|Item:Plaza Wall (Animal Crossing)|Plaza Wall}} || 1,960 || 490 || Tom Nook's Shop | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ranch Wall || 1,450 || 362 || Tom Nook's | | {{nook|Item:Ranch Wall (Animal Crossing)|Ranch Wall}} || 1,450 || 362 || Tom Nook's Shop | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Regal Wall || 2,240 || 560 || Tom Nook's | | {{nook|Item:Regal Wall (Animal Crossing)|Regal Wall}} || 2,240 || 560 || Tom Nook's Shop | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ringside Seating || Not For Sale || 2,250 || Wendell | | {{nook|Item:Ringside Seating (Animal Crossing)|Ringside Seating}} || Not For Sale || 2,250 || Wendell | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Rose Wall || 2,240 || 560 || Tom Nook's | | {{nook|Item:Rose Wall (Animal Crossing)|Rose Wall}} || 2,240 || 560 || Tom Nook's Shop | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sandlot Wall || Not For Sale || 1,700 || Wendell | | {{nook|Item:Sandlot Wall (Animal Crossing)|Sandlot Wall}} || Not For Sale || 1,700 || Wendell | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Shanty Wall || 800 || 200 || Tom Nook's | | {{nook|Item:Shanty Wall (Animal Crossing)|Shanty Wall}} || 800 || 200 || Tom Nook's Shop | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Snowman Wall || Not For Sale || 8,888 || Snowman | | {{nook|Item:Snowman Wall (Animal Crossing)|Snowman Wall}} || Not For Sale || 8,888 || Snowman | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Spooky Wall || Not For Sale || 10,310 || Jack | | {{nook|Item:Spooky Wall (Animal Crossing)|Spooky Wall}} || Not For Sale || 10,310 || Jack | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stately Wall || 2,450 || 612 || Tom Nook's | | {{nook|Item:Stately Wall (Animal Crossing)|Stately Wall}} || 2,450 || 612 || Tom Nook's Shop | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stone Wall || 800 || 200 || Tom Nook's | | {{nook|Item:Stone Wall (Animal Crossing)|Stone Wall}} || 800 || 200 || Tom Nook's Shop | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tea Room Wall || 1,750 || 437 || Tom Nook's | | {{nook|Item:Tea Room Wall (Animal Crossing)|Tea Room Wall}} || 1,750 || 437 || Tom Nook's Shop | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tree-Lined Wall || Not For Sale || 1,850 || Wendell | | {{nook|Item:Tree-Lined Wall (Animal Crossing)|Tree-Lined Wall}} || Not For Sale || 1,850 || Wendell | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tropical Vista || Not For Sale || 2,300 || Wendell | | {{nook|Item:Tropical Vista (Animal Crossing)|Tropical Vista}} || Not For Sale || 2,300 || Wendell | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Western Vista || Not For Sale || 1,500 || Wendell | | {{nook|Item:Western Vista (Animal Crossing)|Western Vista}} || Not For Sale || 1,500 || Wendell | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Wood Paneling || 1,320 || 330 || Tom Nook's | | {{nook|Item:Wood Paneling (Animal Crossing)|Wood Paneling}} || 1,320 || 330 || Tom Nook's Shop | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Carpets== | ==Carpets== | ||
{{ | {| {{prettytable|sortable=1}} | ||
! Name !! Buy Price (Bells) !! Sell Price (Bells) !! Available From | |||
|- | |||
| {{nook|Item:18 Mat Tatami (Animal Crossing)|18 Mat Tatami}} || 1,150 || 287 || Tom Nook's Shop | |||
|- | |||
| {{nook|Item:8 Mat Tatami (Animal Crossing)|8 Mat Tatami}} || 800 || 200 || Tom Nook's Shop | |||
|- | |||
| {{nook|Item:Ancient Tile (Animal Crossing)|Ancient Tile}} || Not For Sale || 2,400 || Saharah | |||
|- | |||
| {{nook|Item:Backyard Lawn (Animal Crossing)|Backyard Lawn}} || 880 || 220 || Tom Nook's Shop | |||
|- | |||
| {{nook|Item:Bamboo Flooring (Animal Crossing)|Bamboo Flooring}} || 1,360 || 340 || Tom Nook's Shop | |||
|- | |||
| {{nook|Item:Basement Floor (Animal Crossing)|Basement Floor}} || Not For Sale || 2,125 || Saharah | |||
|- | |||
| {{nook|Item:Birch Flooring (Animal Crossing)|Birch Flooring}} || 800 || 200 || Tom Nook's Shop | |||
|- | |||
| {{nook|Item:Block Flooring (Animal Crossing)|Block Flooring}} || Not For Sale || 256 || Password | |||
{{ | |- | ||
| {{nook|Item:Blue Flooring (Animal Crossing)|Blue Flooring}} || 1,580 || 395 || Tom Nook's Shop | |||
|- | |||
| {{nook|Item:Boxing Ring Mat (Animal Crossing)|Boxing Ring Mat}} || Not For Sale || 2,500 || Saharah | |||
|- | |||
| {{nook|Item:Cabana Flooring (Animal Crossing)|Cabana Flooring}} || 1,680 || 420 || Tom Nook's Shop | |||
|- | |||
| {{nook|Item:Cabin Rug (Animal Crossing)|Cabin Rug}} || 1,580 || 385 || Tom Nook's Shop | |||
|- | |||
| {{nook|Item:Ceramic Tile (Animal Crossing)|Ceramic Tile}} || 1,390 || 347 || Tom Nook's Shop | |||
|- | |||
| {{nook|Item:Charcoal Tile (Animal Crossing)|Charcoal Tile}} || 800 || 200 || Tom Nook's Shop | |||
|- | |||
| {{nook|Item:Checkered Tile (Animal Crossing)|Checkered Tile}} || 1,680 || 420 || Tom Nook's Shop | |||
|- | |||
| {{nook|Item:Chessboard Rug (Animal Crossing)|Chessboard Rug}} || Not For Sale || 2,075 || Saharah | |||
|- | |||
| {{nook|Item:Citrus Carpet (Animal Crossing)|Citrus Carpet}} || 1,330 || 332 || Tom Nook's Shop | |||
{{ | |- | ||
| {{nook|Item:Classic Carpet (Animal Crossing)|Classic Carpet}} || 2,300 || 575 || Tom Nook's Shop | |||
|- | |||
| {{nook|Item:Classroom Floor (Animal Crossing)|Classroom Floor}} || Not For Sale || 1,500 || Saharah | |||
|- | |||
| {{nook|Item:Closed Road (Animal Crossing)|Closed Road}} || Not For Sale || 1,625 || Saharah | |||
|- | |||
| {{nook|Item:Concrete Floor (Animal Crossing)|Concrete Floor}} || Not For Sale || 1,800 || Saharah | |||
|- | |||
| {{nook|Item:Cowhide Rug (Animal Crossing)|Cowhide Rug}} || 1,540 || 385 || Tom Nook's Shop | |||
|- | |||
| {{nook|Item:Daisy Meadow (Animal Crossing)|Daisy Meadow}} || Not For Sale || 1,800 || Saharah | |||
|- | |||
| {{nook|Item:Diner Tile (Animal Crossing)|Diner Tile}} || 1,800 || 450 || Tom Nook's Shop | |||
|- | |||
| {{nook|Item:Exotic Rug (Animal Crossing)|Exotic Rug}} || 1,820 || 455 || Tom Nook's Shop | |||
|- | |||
| {{nook|Item:Exquisite Rug (Animal Crossing)|Exquisite Rug}} || 1,960 || 490 || Tom Nook's Shop | |||
{{ | |- | ||
| {{nook|Item:Fancy Carpet (Animal Crossing)|Fancy Carpet}} || 2,980 || 745 || Tom Nook's Shop | |||
|- | |||
| {{nook|Item:Green Rug (Animal Crossing)|Green Rug}} || 1,580 || 395 || Tom Nook's Shop | |||
|- | |||
| {{nook|Item:Harvest Rug (Animal Crossing)|Harvest Rug}} || Not For Sale || 1,200 || Franklin | |||
|- | |||
| {{nook|Item:Imperial Tile (Animal Crossing)|Imperial Tile}} || 2,980 || 745 || Tom Nook's Shop | |||
|- | |||
| {{nook|Item:Jingle Carpet (Animal Crossing)|Jingle Carpet}} || Not For Sale || 12,240 || Jingle | |||
|- | |||
| {{nook|Item:Kiddie Carpet (Animal Crossing)|Kiddie Carpet}} || 1,630 || 407 || Tom Nook's Shop | |||
|- | |||
| {{nook|Item:Kitchen Flooring (Animal Crossing)|Kitchen Flooring}} || 1,230 || 307 || Tom Nook's Shop | |||
|- | |||
| {{nook|Item:Kitchen Tile (Animal Crossing)|Kitchen Tile}} || 1,890 || 472 || Tom Nook's Shop | |||
|- | |||
{{ | | {{nook|Item:Kitschy Tile (Animal Crossing)|Kitschy Tile}} || 1,280 || 320 || Tom Nook's Shop | ||
|- | |||
| {{nook|Item:Lovely Carpet (Animal Crossing)|Lovely Carpet}} || 1,980 || 495 || Tom Nook's Shop | |||
|- | |||
| {{nook|Item:Lunar Surface (Animal Crossing)|Lunar Surface}} || Not For Sale || 2,000 || Saharah | |||
|- | |||
| {{nook|Item:Modern Tile (Animal Crossing)|Modern Tile}} || 1,540 || 385 || Tom Nook's Shop | |||
|- | |||
| {{nook|Item:Mosaic Tile (Animal Crossing)|Mosaic Tile}} || 2,300 || 575 || Tom Nook's Shop | |||
|- | |||
| {{nook|Item:Mossy Carpet (Animal Crossing)|Mossy Carpet}} || Not For Sale || ?? || Saharah | |||
|- | |||
| {{nook|Item:Music Room Floor (Animal Crossing)|Music Room Floor}} || Not For Sale || 1,800 || Saharah | |||
|- | |||
| {{nook|Item:Office Flooring (Animal Crossing)|Office Flooring}} || Not For Sale || 1,700 || Saharah | |||
|- | |||
| {{nook|Item:Old Flooring (Animal Crossing)|Old Flooring}} || 800 || 200 || Tom Nook's Shop | |||
|- | |||
| {{nook|Item:Opulent Rug (Animal Crossing)|Opulent Rug}} || 1,230 || 307 || Tom Nook's Shop | |||
|- | |||
| {{nook|Item:Ornate Rug (Animal Crossing)|Ornate Rug}} || 2,100 || 525 || Tom Nook's Shop | |||
|- | |||
| {{nook|Item:Palace Tile (Animal Crossing)|Palace Tile}} || 3,200 || 800 || Tom Nook's Shop | |||
|- | |||
| {{nook|Item:Parquet Floor (Animal Crossing)|Parquet Floor}} || 2,350 || 587 || Tom Nook's Shop | |||
|- | |||
| {{nook|Item:Playroom Rug (Animal Crossing)|Playroom Rug}} || 1,360 || 340 || Tom Nook's Shop | |||
|- | |||
| {{nook|Item:Plaza Tile (Animal Crossing)|Plaza Tile}} || 2,180 || 545 || Tom Nook's Shop | |||
|- | |||
| {{nook|Item:Plush Carpet (Animal Crossing)|Plush Carpet}} || 2,160 || 540 || Tom Nook's Shop | |||
|- | |||
| {{nook|Item:Ranch Flooring (Animal Crossing)|Ranch Flooring}} || 1,750 || 437 || Tom Nook's Shop | |||
|- | |||
| {{nook|Item:Red Tile (Animal Crossing)|Red Tile}} || 1,680 || 420 || Tom Nook's Shop | |||
|- | |||
| {{nook|Item:Regal Carpet (Animal Crossing)|Regal Carpet}} || 2,850 || 712 || Tom Nook's Shop | |||
|- | |||
| {{nook|Item:Saharah's Desert (Animal Crossing)|Saharah's Desert}} || Not For Sale || 1,800 || Saharah | |||
|- | |||
| {{nook|Item:Sand Garden (Animal Crossing)|Sand Garden}} || Not For Sale || 1,750 || Saharah | |||
|- | |||
| {{nook|Item:Sandlot (Animal Crossing)|Sandlot}} || Not For Sale || 1,700 || Saharah | |||
|- | |||
| {{nook|Item:Shanty Mat (Animal Crossing)|Shanty Mat}} || 720 || 180 || Tom Nook's Shop | |||
|- | |||
| {{nook|Item:Sidewalk (Animal Crossing)|Sidewalk}} || Not For Sale || 1,950 || Saharah | |||
|- | |||
| {{nook|Item:Slate Flooring (Animal Crossing)|Slate Flooring}} || 1,380 || 345 || Tom Nook's Shop | |||
|- | |||
| {{nook|Item:Snowman Carpet (Animal Crossing)|Snowman Carpet}} || Not For Sale || 8,888 || Snowman | |||
|- | |||
| {{nook|Item:Spooky Carpet (Animal Crossing)|Spooky Carpet}} || Not For Sale || 10,310 || Jack | |||
|- | |||
| {{nook|Item:Steel Flooring (Animal Crossing)|Steel Flooring}} || 1,480 || 370 || Tom Nook's Shop | |||
|- | |||
| {{nook|Item:Stone Tile (Animal Crossing)|Stone Tile}} || 2,750 || 687 || Tom Nook's Shop | |||
|- | |||
| {{nook|Item:Tartan Rug (Animal Crossing)|Tartan Rug}} || 1,820 || 455 || Tom Nook's Shop | |||
|- | |||
| {{nook|Item:Tatami Floor (Animal Crossing)|Tatami Floor}} || 1,340 || 335 || Tom Nook's Shop | |||
|- | |||
| {{nook|Item:Tropical Floor (Animal Crossing)|Tropical Floor}} || Not For Sale || 2,050 || Saharah | |||
|- | |||
| {{nook|Item:Western Desert (Animal Crossing)|Western Desert}} || Not For Sale || 1,500 || Saharah | |||
|} | |||
{{Footer Nav|game=Animal Crossing|prevpage=Other Furniture|nextpage=Clothes}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Animal Crossing|prevpage=Other Furniture|nextpage=Clothes}} |
Latest revision as of 16:19, 20 September 2022
Wallpaper and carpets are two important aspects of customizing your house. As the name imply, wallpaper is stuck on walls while carpets cover the floor. Unlike furniture there must always be some kind of wallpaper and carpet in each room. Your walls and floor cannot be bare.
Wallpaper[edit]
Name | Buy Price (Bells) | Sell Price (Bells) | Available From |
---|---|---|---|
Ancient Wall | Not For Sale | 2,300 | Wendell |
Arched Window | 2,150 | 537 | Tom Nook's Shop |
Backgammon Wall | Not For Sale | 1,800 | Wendell |
Backyard Fence | 800 | 200 | Tom Nook's Shop |
Bamboo Wall | 1,150 | 287 | Tom Nook's Shop |
Basement Wall | Not For Sale | 1,875 | Wendell |
Blue Tarp | Not For Sale | 1,400 | Wendell |
Blue Wall | 1,260 | 315 | Tom Nook's Shop |
Blue-Trim Wall | 1,420 | 355 | Tom Nook's Shop |
Cabana Wall | 1,480 | 370 | Tom Nook's Shop |
Cabin Wall | 1,200 | 300 | Tom Nook's Shop |
Chic Wall | 1,960 | 490 | Tom Nook's Shop |
Citrus Wall | 1,120 | 280 | Tom Nook's Shop |
Classic Wall | 2,100 | 525 | Tom Nook's Shop |
Classroom Wall | Not For Sale | 1,500 | Wendell |
Concrete Wall | 800 | 200 | Tom Nook's Shop |
Desert Vista | Not For Sale | 2,250 | Wendell |
Exotic Wall | 1,420 | 335 | Tom Nook's Shop |
Exquisite Wall | 1,470 | 367 | Tom Nook's Shop |
Floral Wall | 2,250 | 562 | Tom Nook's Shop |
Garden Wall | Not For Sale | 1,600 | Wendell |
Gold Screen Wall | 2,180 | 545 | Tom Nook's Shop |
Green Wall | 1,050 | 262 | Tom Nook's Shop |
Groovy Wall | 1,280 | 320 | Tom Nook's Shop |
Harvest Wall | Not For Sale | 1,200 | Franklin |
Imperial Wall | 2,660 | 665 | Tom Nook's Shop |
Industrial Wall | Not For Sale | 1,750 | Wendell |
Ivy Wall | 1,250 | 312 | Tom Nook's Shop |
Jingle Wall | Not For Sale | 12,240 | Jingle |
Kiddie Wall | 1,500 | 375 | Tom Nook's Shop |
Kitchen Wall | 1,120 | 280 | Tom Nook's Shop |
Kitschy Wall | 1,240 | 310 | Tom Nook's Shop |
Lattice Wall | 1,780 | 445 | Tom Nook's Shop |
Library Wall | 1,680 | 420 | Tom Nook's Shop |
Lovely Wall | 1,880 | 470 | Tom Nook's Shop |
Lunar Horizon | Not For Sale | 1,900 | Wendell |
Manor Wall | 1,050 | 262 | Tom Nook's Shop |
Meadow Vista | Not For Sale | 2,000 | Wendell |
Mod Wall | 1,200 | 300 | Tom Nook's Shop |
Modern Screen | 1,150 | 287 | Tom Nook's Shop |
Modern Wall | 1,450 | 362 | Tom Nook's Shop |
Mortar Wall | Not For Sale | 1,750 | Wendell |
Mosaic Wall | 2,100 | 525 | Tom Nook's Shop |
Mushroom Mural | Not For Sale | 256 | Password |
Music Room Wall | Not For Sale | 1,600 | Wendell |
Office Wall | Not For Sale | 1,750 | Wendell |
Old Brick Wall | 1,200 | 300 | Tom Nook's Shop |
Ornate Wall | 1,580 | 395 | Tom Nook's |
Parlor Wall | 1,120 | 280 | Tom Nook's Shop |
Plaster Wall | 880 | 220 | Tom Nook's Shop |
Playroom Wall | 1,320 | 330 | Tom Nook's Shop |
Plaza Wall | 1,960 | 490 | Tom Nook's Shop |
Ranch Wall | 1,450 | 362 | Tom Nook's Shop |
Regal Wall | 2,240 | 560 | Tom Nook's Shop |
Ringside Seating | Not For Sale | 2,250 | Wendell |
Rose Wall | 2,240 | 560 | Tom Nook's Shop |
Sandlot Wall | Not For Sale | 1,700 | Wendell |
Shanty Wall | 800 | 200 | Tom Nook's Shop |
Snowman Wall | Not For Sale | 8,888 | Snowman |
Spooky Wall | Not For Sale | 10,310 | Jack |
Stately Wall | 2,450 | 612 | Tom Nook's Shop |
Stone Wall | 800 | 200 | Tom Nook's Shop |
Tea Room Wall | 1,750 | 437 | Tom Nook's Shop |
Tree-Lined Wall | Not For Sale | 1,850 | Wendell |
Tropical Vista | Not For Sale | 2,300 | Wendell |
Western Vista | Not For Sale | 1,500 | Wendell |
Wood Paneling | 1,320 | 330 | Tom Nook's Shop |
Carpets[edit]
Name | Buy Price (Bells) | Sell Price (Bells) | Available From |
---|---|---|---|
18 Mat Tatami | 1,150 | 287 | Tom Nook's Shop |
8 Mat Tatami | 800 | 200 | Tom Nook's Shop |
Ancient Tile | Not For Sale | 2,400 | Saharah |
Backyard Lawn | 880 | 220 | Tom Nook's Shop |
Bamboo Flooring | 1,360 | 340 | Tom Nook's Shop |
Basement Floor | Not For Sale | 2,125 | Saharah |
Birch Flooring | 800 | 200 | Tom Nook's Shop |
Block Flooring | Not For Sale | 256 | Password |
Blue Flooring | 1,580 | 395 | Tom Nook's Shop |
Boxing Ring Mat | Not For Sale | 2,500 | Saharah |
Cabana Flooring | 1,680 | 420 | Tom Nook's Shop |
Cabin Rug | 1,580 | 385 | Tom Nook's Shop |
Ceramic Tile | 1,390 | 347 | Tom Nook's Shop |
Charcoal Tile | 800 | 200 | Tom Nook's Shop |
Checkered Tile | 1,680 | 420 | Tom Nook's Shop |
Chessboard Rug | Not For Sale | 2,075 | Saharah |
Citrus Carpet | 1,330 | 332 | Tom Nook's Shop |
Classic Carpet | 2,300 | 575 | Tom Nook's Shop |
Classroom Floor | Not For Sale | 1,500 | Saharah |
Closed Road | Not For Sale | 1,625 | Saharah |
Concrete Floor | Not For Sale | 1,800 | Saharah |
Cowhide Rug | 1,540 | 385 | Tom Nook's Shop |
Daisy Meadow | Not For Sale | 1,800 | Saharah |
Diner Tile | 1,800 | 450 | Tom Nook's Shop |
Exotic Rug | 1,820 | 455 | Tom Nook's Shop |
Exquisite Rug | 1,960 | 490 | Tom Nook's Shop |
Fancy Carpet | 2,980 | 745 | Tom Nook's Shop |
Green Rug | 1,580 | 395 | Tom Nook's Shop |
Harvest Rug | Not For Sale | 1,200 | Franklin |
Imperial Tile | 2,980 | 745 | Tom Nook's Shop |
Jingle Carpet | Not For Sale | 12,240 | Jingle |
Kiddie Carpet | 1,630 | 407 | Tom Nook's Shop |
Kitchen Flooring | 1,230 | 307 | Tom Nook's Shop |
Kitchen Tile | 1,890 | 472 | Tom Nook's Shop |
Kitschy Tile | 1,280 | 320 | Tom Nook's Shop |
Lovely Carpet | 1,980 | 495 | Tom Nook's Shop |
Lunar Surface | Not For Sale | 2,000 | Saharah |
Modern Tile | 1,540 | 385 | Tom Nook's Shop |
Mosaic Tile | 2,300 | 575 | Tom Nook's Shop |
Mossy Carpet | Not For Sale | ?? | Saharah |
Music Room Floor | Not For Sale | 1,800 | Saharah |
Office Flooring | Not For Sale | 1,700 | Saharah |
Old Flooring | 800 | 200 | Tom Nook's Shop |
Opulent Rug | 1,230 | 307 | Tom Nook's Shop |
Ornate Rug | 2,100 | 525 | Tom Nook's Shop |
Palace Tile | 3,200 | 800 | Tom Nook's Shop |
Parquet Floor | 2,350 | 587 | Tom Nook's Shop |
Playroom Rug | 1,360 | 340 | Tom Nook's Shop |
Plaza Tile | 2,180 | 545 | Tom Nook's Shop |
Plush Carpet | 2,160 | 540 | Tom Nook's Shop |
Ranch Flooring | 1,750 | 437 | Tom Nook's Shop |
Red Tile | 1,680 | 420 | Tom Nook's Shop |
Regal Carpet | 2,850 | 712 | Tom Nook's Shop |
Saharah's Desert | Not For Sale | 1,800 | Saharah |
Sand Garden | Not For Sale | 1,750 | Saharah |
Sandlot | Not For Sale | 1,700 | Saharah |
Shanty Mat | 720 | 180 | Tom Nook's Shop |
Sidewalk | Not For Sale | 1,950 | Saharah |
Slate Flooring | 1,380 | 345 | Tom Nook's Shop |
Snowman Carpet | Not For Sale | 8,888 | Snowman |
Spooky Carpet | Not For Sale | 10,310 | Jack |
Steel Flooring | 1,480 | 370 | Tom Nook's Shop |
Stone Tile | 2,750 | 687 | Tom Nook's Shop |
Tartan Rug | 1,820 | 455 | Tom Nook's Shop |
Tatami Floor | 1,340 | 335 | Tom Nook's Shop |
Tropical Floor | Not For Sale | 2,050 | Saharah |
Western Desert | Not For Sale | 1,500 | Saharah |