Jump to navigation
Jump to search
WoodenSpoon (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
WoodenSpoon (talk | contribs) No edit summary Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|Anguiform|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Anguiform|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Angler Whelk|| Darill's Tomb (Boss?) || Weak: Fire<br>Absorb: Lightning, Water, Ice || || || Dragon Claws ||{{no}} | |||
|Apokryphos|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Apokryphos|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 441: | Line 442: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Templar|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Templar|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |||
|Tentacle (Bottom Right)|| Figaro Castle (World of Ruin) (Boss) || Weak: Ice, Water<br>Absorb: Fire || || || ||{{no}} | |||
|- | |||
|Tentacle (Bottom Left)|| Figaro Castle (World of Ruin) (Boss) || Weak: Fire<br>Absorb: Ice, Water || || || ||{{no}} | |||
|- | |||
|Tentacle (Top Right)|| Figaro Castle (World or Ruin) (Boss) || Absorb: Lightning, Water || || || ||{{no}} | |||
|- | |||
|Tentacle (Top Left)|| Figaro Castle (World of Ruin) (Boss) || Absorb: Earth, Water || || || ||{{no}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Test Rider|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Test Rider|| || || || || ||{{yes}} |
Revision as of 14:15, 16 August 2021
Name | Location | Info | Normal Steal | Rare Steal | Drop | Collectable Rage | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st Class | Narshe Cave | Yes | |||||||||||
Abolisher | Yes | ||||||||||||
Actaneon | Yes | ||||||||||||
Adamanchyt | Yes | ||||||||||||
Allosaurus | Yes | ||||||||||||
Allo Ver | Yes | ||||||||||||
Anemone | Yes | ||||||||||||
Anguiform | Yes | ||||||||||||
Angler Whelk | Darill's Tomb (Boss?) | Weak: Fire Absorb: Lightning, Water, Ice |
Dragon Claws | No | Apokryphos | Yes | |||||||
Apparite | Yes | ||||||||||||
Aquila | Yes | ||||||||||||
Areneid | Figaro Castle Desert | Weak: Ice, Water | Tonic | Tonic | Yes | ||||||||
Aspik | Yes | ||||||||||||
Balloon | Yes | ||||||||||||
Barb-e | Yes | ||||||||||||
Baskervor | Yes | ||||||||||||
Beakor | Yes | ||||||||||||
Behemoth | Yes | ||||||||||||
Black Drgn | Yes | ||||||||||||
Bleary | Figaro Cave | Weak: Fire | Tonic | Tonic | Tonic | Yes | |||||||
Bloompire | Yes | ||||||||||||
Bogy | Yes | ||||||||||||
Bomb | Yes | ||||||||||||
Borras | Yes | ||||||||||||
Bounty Man | Yes | ||||||||||||
Boxed Set | Yes | ||||||||||||
Brachosaur | World of Ruin | Upper-right corner of the map, inside the patch of forest | Ribbon | Economizer | Yes | ||||||||
Brainpan | Yes | ||||||||||||
Brawler | Mt. Kolts | Weak: Ice Absorb: Poison |
Bandana | Tonic | Yes | ||||||||
Brontaur | Yes | ||||||||||||
Buffalax | Yes | ||||||||||||
Bug | Yes | ||||||||||||
Cactrot | Yes | ||||||||||||
Cephaler | Yes | ||||||||||||
Ceritops | Yes | ||||||||||||
Chaos Drgn | Yes | ||||||||||||
Chaser | Yes | ||||||||||||
Chicken Lip | Yes | ||||||||||||
Chimera | Yes | ||||||||||||
Cirpius | Mt. Kolts | Beak (Petrify) | Antidote | Tonic | Yes | ||||||||
Cluck | Yes | ||||||||||||
Coelecite | Yes | ||||||||||||
Commander | Yes | ||||||||||||
Commando | Yes | ||||||||||||
Covert | Yes | ||||||||||||
Crasshoppr | Yes | ||||||||||||
Crawler | Yes | ||||||||||||
Crawly | Figaro Cave | Weak: Fire | Tonic | Remedy | Yes | ||||||||
Critic | Yes | ||||||||||||
Cruller | Yes | ||||||||||||
Crusher | Yes | ||||||||||||
Dahling | Yes | ||||||||||||
Dante | Figaro Castle (World or Ruin) | Weak: Poison | Diamond Helm | Golden Shield | Yes | ||||||||
Dark Force | Yes | ||||||||||||
Dark Side | Narshe Cave | Yes | |||||||||||
Dark Wind | Narshe Area | Weak: Fire | Tonic | Tonic | Yes | ||||||||
Deep Eye | Yes | ||||||||||||
Delta Bug | Yes | ||||||||||||
Didalos | Yes | ||||||||||||
Displayer | Yes | ||||||||||||
Doberman | Yes | ||||||||||||
Doom Drgn | Yes | ||||||||||||
Dragon | Potion | Genji Glove | Yes | ||||||||||
Drop | Yes | ||||||||||||
Dueller | Yes | ||||||||||||
EarthGuard | Yes | ||||||||||||
Eland | Yes | ||||||||||||
Enuo | Yes | ||||||||||||
Evil Oscar | Yes | ||||||||||||
Exocite | Lete River | Yes | |||||||||||
Exoray | Yes | ||||||||||||
Fidor | Yes | ||||||||||||
Figaliz | Yes | ||||||||||||
Flan | Yes | ||||||||||||
Fortis | Yes | ||||||||||||
FossilFang | Yes | ||||||||||||
Gabbledegak | Yes | ||||||||||||
Garm | Yes | ||||||||||||
Geckorex | Yes | ||||||||||||
General | Yes | ||||||||||||
Ghost | Ghost Train | Yes | |||||||||||
Gigan Toad | Yes | ||||||||||||
Gigantos | Yes | ||||||||||||
Gilomantis | Yes | ||||||||||||
GloomShell | Yes | ||||||||||||
Gobbler | Yes | ||||||||||||
Goblin | Yes | ||||||||||||
Gold Bear | Yes | ||||||||||||
GreaseMonk | South Figaro Area | Weak: Poison | Tonic | Buckler | Yes | ||||||||
Grenade | Yes | ||||||||||||
Gt Behemoth | Yes | ||||||||||||
Guard | Narshe | Weak: Poison | Tonic | Potion | Tonic | Yes | |||||||
HadesGigas | Zozo | Weak: Poison | Gigas Glove | Yes | |||||||||
Harpiai | Yes | ||||||||||||
Harpy | Yes | ||||||||||||
Harvester | Zozo | Weak: Poison | Silver Spectacles | Dragoon Boots | Barrier Ring | Yes | |||||||
Hazer | Yes | ||||||||||||
Heavy Armor | Yes | ||||||||||||
Hemophyte | Yes | ||||||||||||
HermitCrab | Yes | ||||||||||||
Hipocampus | Yes | ||||||||||||
Hoover | Yes | ||||||||||||
Hornet | Figaro Cave | Weak: Fire | Tonic | Tonic | Yes | ||||||||
Humpty | Figaro Castle/Figaro Cave (World of Ruin) | Weak: Fire, Holy Absorb: Poison |
Green Cherry | Yes | |||||||||
Ipooh | Mt. Kolts (boss) | Weak: Fire | Potion | Potion | Yes | ||||||||
Ing | Yes | ||||||||||||
Innoc | Yes | ||||||||||||
Insecare | Yes | ||||||||||||
Intangir | Triangle Island | Magicite | Antidote | Yes | |||||||||
Io | Yes | ||||||||||||
Iron Fist | Yes | ||||||||||||
IronHitman | Yes | ||||||||||||
Joker | Yes | ||||||||||||
Junk | Yes | ||||||||||||
Karkass | Yes | ||||||||||||
Kiwok | Yes | ||||||||||||
Land Worm | Yes | ||||||||||||
Latimeria | Yes | ||||||||||||
Leafer | Narshe Area | Weak: Fire, Water Absorb: Ice |
Tonic | Tonic | Tonic | Yes | |||||||
Lethal Wpn | Yes | ||||||||||||
Lich | Yes | ||||||||||||
Lizard | Yes | ||||||||||||
Lobo | Narshe/Narshe Cave | Weak: Fire | Tonic | Tonic | Tonic | Yes | |||||||
Lunaris | Yes | ||||||||||||
Luridan | Yes | ||||||||||||
Madam | Yes | ||||||||||||
Mad Oscar | Yes | ||||||||||||
Magic Urn | Yes | ||||||||||||
Mag Roader (purple) | Yes | ||||||||||||
Mag Roader (red) | Yes | ||||||||||||
Mag Roader (yellow) | Yes | ||||||||||||
Mag Roader (brown) | Yes | ||||||||||||
Maliga | Yes | ||||||||||||
Mandrake | Yes | ||||||||||||
Mantodea | Yes | ||||||||||||
Marshal | Narshe Cave (boss) | Weak: Poison Uses Charge when alone |
Mithril Knife | Potion | Yes | ||||||||
Mesosaur | Yes | ||||||||||||
Mind Candy | Yes | ||||||||||||
Misfit | Yes | ||||||||||||
Mover | Yes | ||||||||||||
M-TekArmor | Figaro Desert (boss) | Weak: Lightning | Tonic | Potion | Potion | Yes | |||||||
Muus | Yes | ||||||||||||
Nastidon | Narshe (World of Ruin) | Grab | Yes | ||||||||||
Nautiloid | Lete River | Ink (Blind) | Yes | ||||||||||
NeckHunter | Yes | ||||||||||||
Necromancer | Yes | ||||||||||||
Nightshade | Yes | ||||||||||||
Ninja | Yes | ||||||||||||
Nohrabbit | Yes | ||||||||||||
Ogor | Yes | ||||||||||||
Opinicus | Yes | ||||||||||||
Orog | Yes | ||||||||||||
Osprey | Yes | ||||||||||||
Osteosaur | Yes | ||||||||||||
Outsider | Yes | ||||||||||||
Over Grunk | Yes | ||||||||||||
Over Mind | Yes | ||||||||||||
Pan Dora | Yes | ||||||||||||
Parasite | Yes | ||||||||||||
Parasoul | Yes | ||||||||||||
Peepers | Yes | ||||||||||||
Phase | Star Mountain (World of Ruin) | Smirk, Blow Fish | Yes | ||||||||||
Pipsqueak | Yes | ||||||||||||
PlutoArmor | Yes | ||||||||||||
Pm Stalker | Yes | ||||||||||||
Poplium | Yes | ||||||||||||
Poppers | Yes | ||||||||||||
PowerDemon | Yes | ||||||||||||
Primordite | Yes | ||||||||||||
ProtoArmor | Yes | ||||||||||||
Prussian | Yes | ||||||||||||
Psychot | Yes | ||||||||||||
Pterodon | Lete River | Wing (Seizure) | Yes | ||||||||||
Pug | Yes | ||||||||||||
Punisher | Yes | ||||||||||||
Rain Man | Yes | ||||||||||||
Ralph | Yes | ||||||||||||
Reach Frog | Yes | ||||||||||||
Red Fang | Yes | ||||||||||||
Red Wolf | Yes | ||||||||||||
Repo Man | Narshe Cave | Weak: Poison | Tonic | Tonic | Tonic | Yes | |||||||
Retainer | Yes | ||||||||||||
Rhinotaur | South Figaro Area | Absorb: Lightning Magical Counter: Mega Volt |
Tonic | Mithril Claw | Potion | Yes | |||||||
Rhinox | Yes | ||||||||||||
Rhobite | Yes | ||||||||||||
Rhodex | Yes | ||||||||||||
Rhodox | South Figaro Area | Antidote | Tonic | Yes | |||||||||
Rhyos | Yes | ||||||||||||
Rider | Yes | ||||||||||||
Rinn | Yes | ||||||||||||
Samurai | Yes | ||||||||||||
Sand Horse | Desert Near Figaro Castle | Yes | |||||||||||
Sand Ray | Figaro Castle Desert | Weak: Ice, Water | Antidote | Antidote | Antidote | Yes | |||||||
Scorpion | Desert Near Figaro Castle | Yes | |||||||||||
Scrapper | Yes | ||||||||||||
Scullion | Yes | ||||||||||||
Sea Flower | Yes | ||||||||||||
Sewer Rat | Yes | ||||||||||||
Sky Armor | Yes | ||||||||||||
Sky Base | Yes | ||||||||||||
Sky Cap | Yes | ||||||||||||
Slam Dancer | Zozo | Yes | |||||||||||
Slatter | Yes | ||||||||||||
Slurm | Yes | ||||||||||||
Soldier | Yes | ||||||||||||
Soul Dancer | Yes | ||||||||||||
Spectre | Yes | ||||||||||||
Spek Tor | Yes | ||||||||||||
Sp Forces | Yes | ||||||||||||
Spit Fire | Yes | ||||||||||||
Sprinter | Yes | ||||||||||||
Steroidite | Yes | ||||||||||||
Still Life | Yes | ||||||||||||
Stray Cat | Yes | ||||||||||||
Suriander | Yes | ||||||||||||
Tap Dancer | Yes | ||||||||||||
Telstar | Yes | ||||||||||||
Templar | Yes | ||||||||||||
Tentacle (Bottom Right) | Figaro Castle (World of Ruin) (Boss) | Weak: Ice, Water Absorb: Fire |
No | ||||||||||
Tentacle (Bottom Left) | Figaro Castle (World of Ruin) (Boss) | Weak: Fire Absorb: Ice, Water |
No | ||||||||||
Tentacle (Top Right) | Figaro Castle (World or Ruin) (Boss) | Absorb: Lightning, Water | No | ||||||||||
Tentacle (Top Left) | Figaro Castle (World of Ruin) (Boss) | Absorb: Earth, Water | No | ||||||||||
Test Rider | Yes | ||||||||||||
Toe Cutter | Yes | ||||||||||||
Tomb Thumb | Yes | ||||||||||||
Trapper | Yes | ||||||||||||
Trilium | Mt. Kolts | Weak: Fire Absorb: Water Bane Touch (Poison) |
Tonic | Remed | Yes | ||||||||
Trilobiter | Yes | ||||||||||||
Trixter | Yes | ||||||||||||
Trooper | Yes | ||||||||||||
TumbleWeed | Yes | ||||||||||||
Tusker | Mt. Kolts | Weak: Fire Physical counter: Gore (High Damage) |
Tonic | Potion | Soft | Yes | |||||||
Tyranosaur | World of Ruin | Yes | |||||||||||
Ultima Weapon | The Floating Continent | Elixir | Ribbon | Elixir | No | ||||||||
Uroburos | Yes | ||||||||||||
Ursus | Yes | ||||||||||||
Vaporite | Narshe Cave | Weak: Fire, Pearl Absorb: Lightning |
Tonic | Tonic | Tonic | Yes | |||||||
Vargas | Mt. Kolts (boss) | Tonic | Mithril Claw | No | |||||||||
Vectagoyle | Yes | ||||||||||||
Vectaur | Yes | ||||||||||||
Vector Pup | Yes | ||||||||||||
Vermin | Yes | ||||||||||||
Veteran | Yes | ||||||||||||
Vindr | Yes | ||||||||||||
Vommamoth | Narshe/Narshe Cave | Weak: Fire Blizzard |
Tonic | Potion | Potion | Yes | |||||||
Vulture | Yes | ||||||||||||
Warlock | Yes | ||||||||||||
Wart Puck | Yes | ||||||||||||
WeedFeeder | Yes | ||||||||||||
Whelk | Narshe Cave (boss) | Counter: Mega Volt (when shell is attacked) | Tincture | No | |||||||||
Were-Rat | Narshe Cave | Weak: Fire Absorb: Poison |
Tonic | Tonic | Tonic | Yes | |||||||
Whisper | Yes | ||||||||||||
Wild Cat | Yes | ||||||||||||
Wild Rat | Yes | ||||||||||||
Wirey Drgn | Yes | ||||||||||||
Wizard | Yes | ||||||||||||
Woolly | Yes | ||||||||||||
Wyvern | Yes | ||||||||||||
Zombone | Yes | ||||||||||||
ZoneEater | Yes |