Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Cleanup) |
m (Getting Started -> Gameplay) |
||
(12 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{needcontrols|psp}} | |||
{{Header Nav|game=Medal of Honor: Heroes 2}} | {{Header Nav|game=Medal of Honor: Heroes 2}} | ||
Line 4: | Line 5: | ||
==General gameplay== | ==General gameplay== | ||
Elite Controls | {|{{prettytable}} | ||
!Elite Controls | |||
!Wii Zapper | |||
!Action | |||
|- | |||
|{{wii|up|nunchuk}}/{{wii|down|nunchuk}} | |||
|{{wii|up|nunchuk}}/{{wii|down|nunchuk}} | |||
|Move forward/back | |||
|- | |||
|{{wii|left|nunchuk}}/{{wii|right|nunchuk}} | |||
|{{wii|left|nunchuk}}/{{wii|right|nunchuk}} | |||
|Strafe left/right | |||
|- | |||
|{{wii|remote}} | |||
|Wii Zapper | |||
|Aim | |||
|- | |||
|{{wii|z}} | |||
|{{wii|a}} | |||
|Lock on | |||
|- | |||
|{{wii|b}} | |||
|{{wii|b}} | |||
|Fire | |||
|- | |||
|{{wii|remote}} up or {{wii|up|dpad}} | |||
|Wii Zapper up or {{wii|up|dpad}} | |||
|Reload | |||
|- | |||
|{{wii|left|dpad}}/{{wii|right|dpad}} | |||
|{{wii|left|dpad}}/{{wii|right|dpad}} | |||
|Select next/previous weapon | |||
|- | |||
|{{wii|a}} | |||
|{{wii|z}} | |||
|Use gunsight. Twist left or right with {{wii|nunchuk}}/wii zapper | |||
|- | |||
|{{wii|remote}}{{wii|nunchuk}} forward | |||
|Wii zapper forward | |||
|Melee | |||
|- | |||
|{{wii|z}} | |||
|{{wii|a}} | |||
|Quick jab (multiplayer only) | |||
|- | |||
|{{wii|c}} | |||
|N/A | |||
|Camera lock | |||
|- | |||
|{{wii|c}} | |||
|{{wii|up|nunchuk}} double tap | |||
|Sprint (multiplayer only) | |||
|- | |||
|{{wii|down|dpad}} | |||
|{{wii|c}} | |||
|Cycle stance between stand and crouch | |||
|- | |||
|Target with {{wii|b}} and move {{wii|remote}} back then forward | |||
|{{wii|b}} and toss with the Wii Zapper motion | |||
|Throw grenade (overhand toss) | |||
|- | |||
|{{wii|up|dpad}} | |||
|{{wii|up|dpad}} | |||
|Throw grenade (underhand toss) | |||
|- | |||
|{{wii|a}} | |||
|{{wii|z}} | |||
|Cook grenade | |||
|- | |||
|{{wii|minus}} | |||
|{{wii|c}} | |||
|Interact/use/pick up weapon/kick grenade | |||
|- | |||
|{{wii|plus}} | |||
|{{wii|plus}} | |||
|Pause game/View objectives/Score Sheet (for multiplayer) | |||
|} | |||
==Advanced gameplay== | ==Advanced gameplay== | ||
Weapons | {|{{prettytable}} | ||
!Weapons | |||
!Elite Controls | |||
!Wii Zapper | |||
|- | |||
!Bazooka | |||
|Hold {{wii|remote}} upside down, move with {{wii|neutral|nunchuk}} and fire with {{wii|b}} | |||
|Hold {{wii|z}}, move with Wii Zapper and fire with {{wii|b}} | |||
|- | |||
!Sniper Rifle | |||
|Hold {{wii|a}} to scope, move {{wii|remote}} to aim and twist {{wii|nunchuk}} to zoom | |||
|Hold {{wii|z}} to scope, move Wii Zapper to aim and zoom with {{wii|up|nunchuk}}/{{wii|down|nunchuk}} | |||
|- | |||
!Shotgun | |||
|{{wii|nunchuk}} up to pump for each shot. | |||
|Wii Zapper auto-pumps automatically | |||
|- | |||
!Mine Detector | |||
|{{wii|remote}} left/right | |||
|Wii Zapper left/right | |||
|- | |||
!Explosives | |||
|Tilt {{wii|remote}} to the right and hold it until it completes a circle and swing {{wii|remote}} up to set it off | |||
|Wii Zapper follow the same direction | |||
|- | |||
!Artillery | |||
|Move {{wii|nunchuk}} like a circle clockwise/anti clockwise and swing {{wii|remote}} up to fire | |||
|Rotate {{wii|neutral|nunchuk}} like a circle clockwise/anti clockwise and {{wii|b}} to fire | |||
|- | |||
!Mortar | |||
|Tilt {{wii|nunchuk}} left/right to move, {{wii|up|nunchuk}}/{{wii|down|nunchuk}} set angle, {{wii|remote}} up to fire | |||
|{{wii|left|nunchuk}}/{{wii|right|nunchuk}} to move, {{wii|up|nunchuk}}/{{wii|down|nunchuk}} set angle, {{wii|b}} to fire | |||
|- | |||
!Radio | |||
|Tilt {{wii|remote}} left or right for lower/higher frequencies and {{wii|a}} to lock on | |||
|{{wii|left|nunchuk}}/{{wii|right|nunchuk}} for frequencies and {{wii|a}} to lock on | |||
|} | |||
{{Footer Nav|game=Medal of Honor: Heroes 2|prevpage= | {{Footer Nav|game=Medal of Honor: Heroes 2|prevpage=Gameplay|nextpage=Walkthrough}} |
Latest revision as of 19:55, 9 June 2021
There are only two control sets you can use: Elite Controls and the Wii Zapper.