Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Notmyhandle (talk | contribs) (cleanup, minor additions) |
Onderduiker (talk | contribs) (Completed summary table, adding some stats derived from WAR_EDIT.EXE) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header Nav|game=Warcraft: Orcs & Humans}} | {{Header Nav|game=Warcraft: Orcs & Humans}} | ||
{| {{prettytable|text center=1|style=font-size:75%}} | |||
!rowspan=2 width=12%|Unit | |||
{|{{prettytable}} | !rowspan=2 width=7%|First level | ||
| | !rowspan=2 width=12%|Source | ||
! | !colspan=2|Cost | ||
! | !rowspan=2 width=7%|Time to build | ||
! Cost | !rowspan=2 width=13%|Upgrades | ||
! | !rowspan=2 width=7%|Armor | ||
! | !rowspan=2 width=7%|HP | ||
!rowspan=2 width=7%|Attack Range | |||
!colspan=2|Damage | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | !width=7%|Lumber | ||
| | !width=7%|Gold | ||
!width=7%|Minimum | |||
| | !width=7%|Random | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | !Peasant<br>[[File:Warcraft Icon Peasant.png]] | ||
| | | 1 | ||
| | |Town Hall | ||
| | | {{N/a|}} || 400 || 750 | ||
| | |None | ||
| {{N/a|}} || 40 | |||
| {{N/a|}} || {{N/a|}} || {{N/a|}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | !Footman<br>[[File:Warcraft Icon Footman.png]] | ||
| | | 1 | ||
| | |Barracks | ||
| | | {{N/a|}} || 400 || 600 | ||
| | |Shield Strength<br>Sword Strength | ||
| 2 || 60 | |||
| {{N/a|}} || 1 || 9 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | !Archer<br>[[File:Warcraft Icon Archer.png]] | ||
| | | 2 | ||
| | |Barracks<br>Lumber Mill | ||
| | | 50 || 450 || 700 | ||
| | |Arrow Strength<br>Shield Strength | ||
| 1 || 60 | |||
| 5 || 4 || {{N/a|}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | !Cleric<br>[[File:Warcraft Icon Cleric.png]] | ||
|Knight | | 3 | ||
| | |Church | ||
| | | {{N/a|}} || 700 || 800 | ||
| | |Healing<br>Far Seeing<br>Invisibility | ||
| {{N/a|}} || 40 | |||
| 1 || 6 || {{N/a|}} | |||
|- | |||
!Knight<br>[[File:Warcraft Icon Knight.png]] | |||
| 5 | |||
|Barracks<br>Blacksmith<br>Stables | |||
| {{N/a|}} || 850 || 800 | |||
|Shield Strength<br>Sword Strength<br>Breed Faster Horses | |||
| 5 || 90 | |||
| {{N/a|}} || 1 || 13 | |||
|- | |||
!Catapult<br>[[File:Warcraft Icon Catapult (Human).png]] | |||
| 6 | |||
|Barracks<br>Blacksmith | |||
| 200 || 900 || 1000 | |||
|None | |||
| {{N/a|}} || 120 | |||
| 8 || {{N/a|}} || 255 | |||
|- | |||
!Conjurer<br>[[File:Warcraft Icon Conjurer.png]] | |||
| 7 | |||
|Tower | |||
| {{N/a|}} || 900 || 900 | |||
|Minor Summoning<br>Rain of Fire<br>Major Summoning | |||
| {{N/a|}} || 40 | |||
| 3 || 6 || {{N/a|}} | |||
|- | |||
!Scorpion<br>[[File:Warcraft Icon Scorpion.png]] | |||
| 7 | |||
|Conjurer<br>Minor Summoning | |||
| {{N/a|}} || {{N/a|}} || {{N/a|}} | |||
|Shield Strength<br>Sword Strength | |||
| 0 || 30 | |||
| {{N/a|}} || 3 || {{N/a|}} | |||
|- | |||
!Water Elemental<br>[[File:Warcraft Icon Water Elemental.png]] | |||
| 11 | |||
|Conjurer<br>Major Summoning | |||
| {{N/a|}} || {{N/a|}} || {{N/a|}} | |||
|Shield Strength<br>Sword Strength | |||
| 0 || 250 | |||
| 3 || 40 || {{N/a|}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Warcraft: Orcs & Humans|prevpage=Controls|nextpage=Human structures}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Warcraft: Orcs & Humans|prevpage=Controls|nextpage=Human structures}} |