Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(AGN -> HN, back -> prev :Community Issues, Replaced: All_Game_Nav → Header Nav (AWB)) |
Notmyhandle (talk | contribs) (converted to table format + spelling) |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
To activate these cheats, press ENTER during gameplay, then put in the cheat, then press ENTER again. | To activate these cheats, press ENTER during gameplay, then put in the cheat, then press ENTER again. | ||
{|{{prettytable}} | |||
|- | |||
!Cheat Code!!Effect | |||
|- | |||
|ATM OF EREBUS||1000 gold. | |||
|- | |||
|BAWK BAWK BOOM||Get the chicken-meteor god power. | |||
|- | |||
|CHANNEL SURFING||Skip to next scenario in the campaign. | |||
|- | |||
|CONSIDER THE INTERNET||Slow down units. | |||
|- | |||
|DIVINE INTERVENTION||Use a previously used god power. | |||
|- | |||
|FEAR THE FORAGE||Get the walking berry bushes god power. | |||
|- | |||
|GOATUNHEIM||Get a god power that turns all units on the map to goats. | |||
|- | |||
|IN DARKEST NIGHT||Make it nighttime. | |||
|- | |||
|ISIS HEAR MY PLEA||Get the heroes from the campaign. | |||
|- | |||
|I WANT TEH MONKEYS!!!1!||Monkeys galore. | |||
|- | |||
|JUNK FOOD NIGHT||1000 food. | |||
|- | |||
|L33T SUPA H4X0R||Faster build. | |||
|- | |||
|LAY OF THE LAND||Show map. | |||
|- | |||
|MOUNT OLYMPUS||Full favor. | |||
|- | |||
|O CANADA||A laser bear is created for you. | |||
|- | |||
|PANDORAS BOX||Get random god powers. | |||
|- | |||
|RED TIDE||Makes water red. | |||
|- | |||
|SET ASCENDANT||Show animals on the minimap. | |||
|- | |||
|THRILL OF VICTORY||Instantly win the current scenario. | |||
|- | |||
|TINES OF POWER||A forkboy is created for you. | |||
|- | |||
|TROJAN HORSE FOR SALE||1000 wood. | |||
|- | |||
|UNCERTAINTY AND DOUBT||Hides the map. | |||
|- | |||
|WRATH OF THE GODS||Instantly acquire the Lightning Storm, Earthquake, Meteor and Tornado god powers. | |||
|- | |||
|WUV WOO||A flying purple hippo is created for you. | |||
|- | |||
|LETS GO! NOW!||Increases the speed of gameplay, note that there must be two spaces between "GO!" and "NOW!" | |||
|- | |||
|MR.MONDAY||AI handicap. | |||
|- | |||
|ENGINEERED GRAIN||Get more food from animals. | |||
|} | |||
{{Footer Nav|game=Age of Mythology}} |
Latest revision as of 20:22, 16 January 2008
To activate these cheats, press ENTER during gameplay, then put in the cheat, then press ENTER again.
Cheat Code | Effect |
---|---|
ATM OF EREBUS | 1000 gold. |
BAWK BAWK BOOM | Get the chicken-meteor god power. |
CHANNEL SURFING | Skip to next scenario in the campaign. |
CONSIDER THE INTERNET | Slow down units. |
DIVINE INTERVENTION | Use a previously used god power. |
FEAR THE FORAGE | Get the walking berry bushes god power. |
GOATUNHEIM | Get a god power that turns all units on the map to goats. |
IN DARKEST NIGHT | Make it nighttime. |
ISIS HEAR MY PLEA | Get the heroes from the campaign. |
I WANT TEH MONKEYS!!!1! | Monkeys galore. |
JUNK FOOD NIGHT | 1000 food. |
L33T SUPA H4X0R | Faster build. |
LAY OF THE LAND | Show map. |
MOUNT OLYMPUS | Full favor. |
O CANADA | A laser bear is created for you. |
PANDORAS BOX | Get random god powers. |
RED TIDE | Makes water red. |
SET ASCENDANT | Show animals on the minimap. |
THRILL OF VICTORY | Instantly win the current scenario. |
TINES OF POWER | A forkboy is created for you. |
TROJAN HORSE FOR SALE | 1000 wood. |
UNCERTAINTY AND DOUBT | Hides the map. |
WRATH OF THE GODS | Instantly acquire the Lightning Storm, Earthquake, Meteor and Tornado god powers. |
WUV WOO | A flying purple hippo is created for you. |
LETS GO! NOW! | Increases the speed of gameplay, note that there must be two spaces between "GO!" and "NOW!" |
MR.MONDAY | AI handicap. |
ENGINEERED GRAIN | Get more food from animals. |