Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
No edit summary Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header Nav|game=Over the Hedge}} | {{Header Nav|game=Over the Hedge}} | ||
{| {{controlstable}} | |||
!GameCube!!PlayStation 2!!Windows!!Xbox!!Controls | |||
|- | |||
|{{gc|Neutral|Control}} or {{gc|Neutral|Dpad}}||{{psx|Neutral|Lstick}} or {{psx|Neutral|Dpad}}|| ||{{xbox|Neutral|Lstick}} or {{xbox|Neutral|Dpad}} | |||
| {{desc}} Move Character | |||
|- | |||
|{{gc|a}}||{{psx|X}}|| ||{{xbox|a}} | |||
| {{desc}} Jump | |||
|- | |||
|{{gc|a}} + {{gc|a}}||{{psx|X}} + {{psx|X}}|| ||{{xbox|a}} + {{xbox|a}} | |||
| {{desc}} Double Jump | |||
|- | |||
|{{gc|b}}||{{psx|S}}|| ||{{xbox|x}} | |||
| {{desc}} Melee Attack | |||
|- | |||
|{{mod|Hold}} {{gc|b}}||{{mod|Hold}} {{psx|S}}|| ||{{mod|Hold}} {{xbox|x}} | |||
| {{desc}} Lunge Attack | |||
|- | |||
|{{gc|y}}||{{psx|T}}|| ||{{xbox|Y}} | |||
| {{desc}} Energy Attack | |||
|- | |||
|{{mod|Hold}} {{gc|y}}||{{mod|Hold}} {{psx|T}}|| ||{{mod|Hold}} {{xbox|y}} | |||
| {{desc}} Spinning Energy Attack | |||
|- | |||
|{{gc|x}}||{{psx|C}}|| ||{{xbox|b}} | |||
| {{desc}} Interact | |||
|- | |||
|{{mod|Hold}} {{gc|x}}||{{mod|Hold}} {{psx|C}}|| ||{{mod|Hold}} {{xbox|b}} | |||
| {{desc}} Ranged Attack | |||
|- | |||
|{{gc|Start}}||{{psx|Start}}|| ||{{xbox|Start}} | |||
| {{desc}} Pause game | |||
|- | |||
|{{gc|r}}||{{psx|R1}}|| ||{{xbox|RT}} | |||
| {{desc}} Sneak | |||
|- | |||
|{{gc|z}}||{{psx|R2}}|| ||{{xbox|Black}} | |||
| {{desc}} Change Character | |||
|- | |||
|{{gc|l}}||{{psx|L1}}|| ||{{xbox|LT}} | |||
| {{desc}} Change Weapon | |||
|} | |||
== Driving == | |||
These are the controls for playing RC Rally and Bumpercarts. | |||
{| {{controlstable}} | |||
!GameCube!!PlayStation 2!!Windows!!Xbox!!Controls | |||
|- | |||
||{{gc|a}}||{{psx|X}}|| ||{{xbox|a}} | |||
| {{desc}} Accelerate | |||
|- | |||
|{{gc|b}}||{{psx|S}}|| ||{{xbox|x}} | |||
| {{desc}} Brake | |||
|- | |||
|{{gc|Left|Control}} and {{gc|Right|Control}}||{{psx|Left|Lstick}} and {{psx|Right|Lstick}}|| ||{{xbox|Left|Lstick}} or {{xbox|Right|Lstick}} | |||
| {{desc}} Steer Cart | |||
|- | |||
|{{gc|l}} or {{gc|r}}||{{psx|L1}} or {{psx|R1}}|| ||{{xbox|LT}} or {{xbox|RT}} | |||
| {{desc}} Boost | |||
|} | |||
{{Footer Nav|game=Over the Hedge}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Over the Hedge}} |
Latest revision as of 17:20, 14 March 2024
Driving[edit]
These are the controls for playing RC Rally and Bumpercarts.
GameCube | PlayStation 2 | Windows | Xbox | Controls |
---|---|---|---|---|
Accelerate | ||||
Brake | ||||
and | and | or | Steer Cart | |
or | or | or | Boost |