Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(added images) |
(expanded) |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
Out of the 54 puzzle rooms in ''Adventures of Lolo 2'': | Out of the 54 puzzle rooms in ''Adventures of Lolo 2'': | ||
* 25 are from the 3rd ''[[Eggerland: Revival of the Labyrinth]]''; | * 25 are from the 3rd ''[[Eggerland: Revival of the Labyrinth]]'' (credits: [http://eggerland.msxblue.com/ Benoît Delvaux]); | ||
* 13 are from the 4th ''[[Eggerland: Departure to Creation]]''; | * 13 are from the 4th ''[[Eggerland: Departure to Creation]]''; | ||
* 10 are from the 5th Eggerland, ''[[Adventures of Lolo (Japan)]]''; | * 10 are from the 5th Eggerland, ''[[Adventures of Lolo (Japan)]]''; | ||
* only 6 are new, original rooms (unless they still have to be identified). | * only 6 are new, original rooms (unless they still have to be identified). | ||
{|{{prettytable|notwide=1|sortable=1|text center=1}} | {|{{prettytable|notwide=1|sortable=1|text center=1}} | ||
Line 46: | Line 47: | ||
| 04-2 <br>[[File:Lolo2US_04-2.png]] || 3rd Eggerland: Revival of the Labyrinth, r.029 <br>[[File:Eggerland Meikyuu no Fukkatsu map K-8.png]] | | 04-2 <br>[[File:Lolo2US_04-2.png]] || 3rd Eggerland: Revival of the Labyrinth, r.029 <br>[[File:Eggerland Meikyuu no Fukkatsu map K-8.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 04-3 <br>[[File:Lolo2US_04-3.png]] || 5th: Adventures of Lolo (Japan), r.06-5 | | 04-3 <br>[[File:Lolo2US_04-3.png]] || 5th: Adventures of Lolo (Japan), r.06-5 <br>[[File:Lolo1JP_06-5.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 04-4 <br>[[File:Lolo2US_04-4.png]] || 4th Eggerland: Departure to Creation, r.34 <br> [[File:Eggerland SnT Round 34.png]] | | 04-4 <br>[[File:Lolo2US_04-4.png]] || 4th Eggerland: Departure to Creation, r.34 <br> [[File:Eggerland SnT Round 34.png]] | ||
Line 56: | Line 57: | ||
| 05-2 <br>[[File:Lolo2US_05-2.png]] || 3rd Eggerland: Revival of the Labyrinth, r.101 <br>[[File:Eggerland Meikyuu no Fukkatsu map H-1.png]] | | 05-2 <br>[[File:Lolo2US_05-2.png]] || 3rd Eggerland: Revival of the Labyrinth, r.101 <br>[[File:Eggerland Meikyuu no Fukkatsu map H-1.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 05-3 <br>[[File:Lolo2US_05-3.png]] || 5th: Adventures of Lolo (Japan), r.02-1 | | 05-3 <br>[[File:Lolo2US_05-3.png]] || 5th: Adventures of Lolo (Japan), r.02-1 <br>[[File:Lolo2US_05-3.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 05-4 <br>[[File:Lolo2US_05-4.png]] || 3rd Eggerland: Revival of the Labyrinth, r. | | 05-4 <br>[[File:Lolo2US_05-4.png]] || 3rd Eggerland: Revival of the Labyrinth, r.030 <br>[[File:Eggerland Meikyuu no Fukkatsu map L-8.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 05-5 <br>[[File:Lolo2US_05-5.png]] || 3rd Eggerland: Revival of the Labyrinth, r. | | 05-5 <br>[[File:Lolo2US_05-5.png]] || 3rd Eggerland: Revival of the Labyrinth, r.055 <br>[[File:Eggerland Meikyuu no Fukkatsu map C-7.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 06-1 || 4th Eggerland: Departure to Creation, r.50 <br> [[File:Eggerland SnT Round 50.png]] | | 06-1 <br>[[File:Lolo2US_06-1.png]] || 4th Eggerland: Departure to Creation, r.50 <br> [[File:Eggerland SnT Round 50.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 06-2 || 3rd Eggerland: Revival of the Labyrinth, r.054-D <br>[[File:Eggerland Meikyuu no Fukkatsu map East-4.png]] | | 06-2 <br>[[File:Lolo2US_06-2.png]] || 3rd Eggerland: Revival of the Labyrinth, r.054-D <br>[[File:Eggerland Meikyuu no Fukkatsu map East-4.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 06-3 || 3rd Eggerland: Revival of the Labyrinth, r.020 <br>[[File:Eggerland Meikyuu no Fukkatsu map J-5.png]] | | 06-3 <br>[[File:Lolo2US_06-3.png]] || 3rd Eggerland: Revival of the Labyrinth, r.020 <br>[[File:Eggerland Meikyuu no Fukkatsu map J-5.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 06-4 || 5th: Adventures of Lolo (Japan), r.07-1 | | 06-4 <br>[[File:Lolo2US_06-4.png]] || 5th: Adventures of Lolo (Japan), r.07-1 <br>[[File:Lolo2US_06-4.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 06-5 || 3rd Eggerland: Revival of the Labyrinth, r.050 <br>[[File:Eggerland Meikyuu no Fukkatsu map C-8.png]] | | 06-5 <br>[[File:Lolo2US_06-5.png]] || 3rd Eggerland: Revival of the Labyrinth, r.050 <br>[[File:Eggerland Meikyuu no Fukkatsu map C-8.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 07-1 || 3rd Eggerland: Revival of the Labyrinth, r.086 <br>[[File:Eggerland Meikyuu no Fukkatsu map L-3.png]] | | 07-1 <br>[[File:Lolo2US_07-1.png]] || 3rd Eggerland: Revival of the Labyrinth, r.086 <br>[[File:Eggerland Meikyuu no Fukkatsu map L-3.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 07-2 || ? | | 07-2 <br>[[File:Lolo2US_07-2.png]] || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 07-3 || 3rd Eggerland: Revival of the Labyrinth, r.053 <br>[[File:Eggerland Meikyuu no Fukkatsu map A-7.png]] | | 07-3 <br>[[File:Lolo2US_07-3.png]] || 3rd Eggerland: Revival of the Labyrinth, r.053 <br>[[File:Eggerland Meikyuu no Fukkatsu map A-7.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 07-4 || 3rd Eggerland: Revival of the Labyrinth, r.018 <br>[[File:Eggerland Meikyuu no Fukkatsu map L-5.png]] | | 07-4 <br>[[File:Lolo2US_07-4.png]] || 3rd Eggerland: Revival of the Labyrinth, r.018 <br>[[File:Eggerland Meikyuu no Fukkatsu map L-5.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 07-5 || 4th Eggerland: Departure to Creation, r.22 <br> [[File:Eggerland SnT Round 22.png]] | | 07-5 <br>[[File:Lolo2US_07-5.png]] || 4th Eggerland: Departure to Creation, r.22 <br> [[File:Eggerland SnT Round 22.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 08-1 || 5th: Adventures of Lolo (Japan), r.07-4 | | 08-1 <br>[[File:Lolo2US_08-1.png]] || 5th: Adventures of Lolo (Japan), r.07-4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 08-2 || 3rd Eggerland: Revival of the Labyrinth, r.026 <br>[[File:Eggerland Meikyuu no Fukkatsu map M-7.png]] | | 08-2 <br>[[File:Lolo2US_08-2.png]] || 3rd Eggerland: Revival of the Labyrinth, r.026 <br>[[File:Eggerland Meikyuu no Fukkatsu map M-7.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 08-3 || 5th: Adventures of Lolo (Japan), r.05-3 | | 08-3 <br>[[File:Lolo2US_08-3.png]] || 5th: Adventures of Lolo (Japan), r.05-3 <br>[[File:Lolo2US_08-3.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 08-4 || 3rd Eggerland: Revival of the Labyrinth, r.045-B <br>[[File:Eggerland Meikyuu no Fukkatsu map South-2.png]] | | 08-4 <br>[[File:Lolo2US_08-4.png]] || 3rd Eggerland: Revival of the Labyrinth, r.045-B <br>[[File:Eggerland Meikyuu no Fukkatsu map South-2.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 08-5 || 3rd Eggerland: Revival of the Labyrinth, r.076 <br>[[File:Eggerland Meikyuu no Fukkatsu map F-5.png]] | | 08-5 <br>[[File:Lolo2US_08-5.png]] || 3rd Eggerland: Revival of the Labyrinth, r.076 <br>[[File:Eggerland Meikyuu no Fukkatsu map F-5.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 09-1 || 3rd Eggerland: Revival of the Labyrinth, r.111 <br>[[File:Eggerland Meikyuu no Fukkatsu map E-3.png]] | | 09-1 <br>[[File:Lolo2US_09-1.png]] || 3rd Eggerland: Revival of the Labyrinth, r.111 <br>[[File:Eggerland Meikyuu no Fukkatsu map E-3.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 09-2 || 4th Eggerland: Departure to Creation, r.28 <br> [[File:Eggerland SnT Round 28.png]] | | 09-2 <br>[[File:Lolo2US_09-2.png]] || 4th Eggerland: Departure to Creation, r.28 <br> [[File:Eggerland SnT Round 28.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 09-3 || 3rd Eggerland: Revival of the Labyrinth, r.087 <br>[[File:Eggerland Meikyuu no Fukkatsu map L-4.png]] | | 09-3 <br>[[File:Lolo2US_09-3.png]] || 3rd Eggerland: Revival of the Labyrinth, r.087 <br>[[File:Eggerland Meikyuu no Fukkatsu map L-4.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 09-4 || 4th Eggerland: Departure to Creation, r.41 <br> [[File:Eggerland SnT Round 41.png]] | | 09-4 <br>[[File:Lolo2US_09-4.png]] || 4th Eggerland: Departure to Creation, r.41 <br> [[File:Eggerland SnT Round 41.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 09-5 || 4th Eggerland: Departure to Creation, r.40 <br> [[File:Eggerland SnT Round 40.png]] | | 09-5 <br>[[File:Lolo2US_09-5.png]] || 4th Eggerland: Departure to Creation, r.40 <br> [[File:Eggerland SnT Round 40.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10-1 || 3rd Eggerland: Revival of the Labyrinth, r.036 <br>[[File:Eggerland Meikyuu no Fukkatsu map N-6.png]] | | 10-1 <br>[[File:Lolo2US_10-1.png]] || 3rd Eggerland: Revival of the Labyrinth, r.036 <br>[[File:Eggerland Meikyuu no Fukkatsu map N-6.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10-2 || 3rd Eggerland: Revival of the Labyrinth, r.054 <br>[[File:Eggerland Meikyuu no Fukkatsu map B-7.png]] | | 10-2 <br>[[File:Lolo2US_10-2.png]] || 3rd Eggerland: Revival of the Labyrinth, r.054 <br>[[File:Eggerland Meikyuu no Fukkatsu map B-7.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10-3 || 3rd Eggerland: Revival of the Labyrinth, r.119 <br>[[File:Eggerland Meikyuu no Fukkatsu map F-4.png]] | | 10-3 <br>[[File:Lolo2US_10-3.png]] || 3rd Eggerland: Revival of the Labyrinth, r.119 <br>[[File:Eggerland Meikyuu no Fukkatsu map F-4.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10-4 || 3rd Eggerland: Revival of the Labyrinth, r.121 <br>[[File:Eggerland Meikyuu no Fukkatsu map G-3.png]] | | 10-4 <br>[[File:Lolo2US_10-4.png]] || 3rd Eggerland: Revival of the Labyrinth, r.121 <br>[[File:Eggerland Meikyuu no Fukkatsu map G-3.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10-5 || 5th: Adventures of Lolo (Japan), r.09-4 | | 10-5 <br>[[File:Lolo2US_10-5.png]] || 5th: Adventures of Lolo (Japan), r.09-4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 10-6 <br>[[File:Lolo2US_10-6.png]] || 5th: Adventures of Lolo (Japan), r.10-6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| PRO- | | PRO-A <br>[[File:Lolo1JP_PROA.png]] || 5th: Adventures of Lolo (Japan), room PRO-A <br>[[File:Lolo1JP_PROA.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| PRO- | | PRO-B <br>[[File:Lolo1JP_PROB.png]] || 5th: Adventures of Lolo (Japan), room PRO-B <br>[[File:Lolo1JP_PROB.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| PRO-D || 5th: Adventures of Lolo (Japan), room PRO-D | | PRO-C <br>[[File:Lolo1JP_PROC.png]] || 5th: Adventures of Lolo (Japan), room PRO-C <br>[[File:Lolo1JP_PROC.png]] | ||
|- | |||
| PRO-D <br>[[File:Lolo1JP_PROD.png]] || 5th: Adventures of Lolo (Japan), room PRO-D <br>[[File:Lolo1JP_PROD.png]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Adventures of Lolo 2|prevpage=|nextpage=}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Adventures of Lolo 2|prevpage=|nextpage=}} |
Latest revision as of 13:11, 20 April 2018
Similar to the previous American Adventures of Lolo, Adventures of Lolo 2 is mostly a compilation of stages from Japan-exclusive Eggerland games.
Out of the 54 puzzle rooms in Adventures of Lolo 2:
- 25 are from the 3rd Eggerland: Revival of the Labyrinth (credits: Benoît Delvaux);
- 13 are from the 4th Eggerland: Departure to Creation;
- 10 are from the 5th Eggerland, Adventures of Lolo (Japan);
- only 6 are new, original rooms (unless they still have to be identified).