Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(koi is all year according to in game) |
m (mid-table) |
||
(15 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header Nav|game=Animal Crossing: Wild World}} | {{Header Nav|game=Animal Crossing: Wild World}} | ||
This is the list of all available fish, when and where you can catch them, and how much Tom Nook buys them for. | |||
{|{{prettytable}} | {| {{prettytable|class=sortable mid-table}} | ||
! Name || Image || Price (Bells) || Location || Months available || Times available | ! Name || class="unsortable" | Image || Price (Bells) || Location || Months available || Times available | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Angelfish | ! Angelfish | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[ | | style="text-align:center;" | [[File:ACWW Angelfish.png]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 3,000 | | style="text-align:center;" | 3,000 | ||
| River (Rare) | | River (Rare) | ||
| May-October | | May-October | ||
| | | 4am-9pm | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Arapaima | ! Arapaima | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[ | | style="text-align:center;" | [[File:ACWW Arapaima.png]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 10,000 | | style="text-align:center;" | 10,000 | ||
| River (Rare) | | River (Rare) | ||
| July-September | | July-September | ||
| | | 4pm-9am | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Arowana | ! Arowana | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[ | | style="text-align:center;" | [[File:ACWW Arowana.png]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 10,000 | | style="text-align:center;" | 10,000 | ||
| River (Rare) | | River (Rare) | ||
| June-September | | June-September | ||
| | | 4pm-9am | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Barbel Steed | ! Barbel Steed | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[ | | style="text-align:center;" | [[File:ACWW Barbel Steed.png]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 200 | | style="text-align:center;" | 200 | ||
| River | | River | ||
| October-April (peak) | | All year, October-April (peak) | ||
| | | All day | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Barred Knifejaw | ! Barred Knifejaw | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[ | | style="text-align:center;" | [[File:ACWW Barred Knifejaw.png]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 5,000 | | style="text-align:center;" | 5,000 | ||
| Ocean (Rare) | | Ocean (Rare) | ||
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Bitterling | ! Bitterling | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[ | | style="text-align:center;" | [[File:ACWW Bitterling.png]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 900 | | style="text-align:center;" | 900 | ||
| River | | River | ||
Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Black Bass | ! Black Bass | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[ | | style="text-align:center;" | [[File:ACWW Black Bass.png]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 300 | | style="text-align:center;" | 300 | ||
| River | | River | ||
| May-November (peak) | | All year, May-November (peak) | ||
| All day | | All day | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Bluegill | ! Bluegill | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[ | | style="text-align:center;" | [[File:ACWW Bluegill.png]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 120 | | style="text-align:center;" | 120 | ||
| River | | River | ||
| May-November (peak) | | All year, May-November (peak) | ||
| | | 4am-9pm | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Blue Marlin | ! Blue Marlin | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[ | | style="text-align:center;" | [[File:ACWW Blue Marlin.png]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 10,000 | | style="text-align:center;" | 10,000 | ||
| Ocean (Rare) | | Ocean (Rare) | ||
Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Carp | ! Carp | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[ | | style="text-align:center;" | [[File:ACWW Carp.png]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 300 | | style="text-align:center;" | 300 | ||
| River | | River | ||
| April-May, October-November (peak) | | All year; April-May, October-November (peak) | ||
| All day | | All day | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Catfish | ! Catfish | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[ | | style="text-align:center;" | [[File:ACWW Catfish.png]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 800 | | style="text-align:center;" | 800 | ||
| Pond | | Pond | ||
| May-October | | May-October | ||
| | | 4pm-9am | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Char | ! Char | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[ | | style="text-align:center;" | [[File:ACWW Char.png]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 3,800 | | style="text-align:center;" | 3,800 | ||
| Waterfall | | Waterfall | ||
| March-June, September-November | | March-June, September-November | ||
| | | 4am-9pm | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Cherry Salmon | ! Cherry Salmon | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[ | | style="text-align:center;" | [[File:ACWW Cherry Salmon.png]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 1,000 | | style="text-align:center;" | 1,000 | ||
| River | | River | ||
| March-June, September-November | | March-June, September-November | ||
| | | 4am-9pm | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! Clown Fish | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[ | | style="text-align:center;" | [[File:ACWW Clown Fish.png]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 650 | | style="text-align:center;" | 650 | ||
| Ocean | | Ocean | ||
| May-August (peak) | | April-September, May-August (peak) | ||
| | | All day | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Coelacanth | ! Coelacanth | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[ | | style="text-align:center;" | [[File:ACWW Coelacanth.png]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 15,000 | | style="text-align:center;" | 15,000 | ||
| Ocean during rain or snow (Rare) | | Ocean during rain or snow (Rare) | ||
| All year | | All year | ||
| | | 4pm-9am | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Crawfish | ! Crawfish | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[ | | style="text-align:center;" | [[File:ACWW Crawfish.png]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 250 | | style="text-align:center;" | 250 | ||
| Holding Pond | | Holding Pond | ||
Line 119: | Line 119: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Crucian Carp | ! Crucian Carp | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[ | | style="text-align:center;" | [[File:ACWW Crucian Carp.png]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 120 | | style="text-align:center;" | 120 | ||
| River | | River | ||
| March-May, September-November (peak) | | All year; March-May, September-November (peak) | ||
| All day | | All day | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Dab | ! Dab | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[ | | style="text-align:center;" | [[File:ACWW Dab.png]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 300 | | style="text-align:center;" | 300 | ||
| Ocean | | Ocean | ||
Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Dace | ! Dace | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[ | | style="text-align:center;" | [[File:ACWW Dace.png]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 200 | | style="text-align:center;" | 200 | ||
| River | | River | ||
| December-February (peak) | | All year; December-February (peak) | ||
| | | 4pm-9am | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Dorado | ! Dorado | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[ | | style="text-align:center;" | [[File:ACWW Dorado.png]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 15,000 | | style="text-align:center;" | 15,000 | ||
| River (Rare) | | River (Rare) | ||
| June-September | | June-September | ||
| | | 4am-9pm | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Eel | ! Eel | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[ | | style="text-align:center;" | [[File:ACWW Eel.png]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 2,000 | | style="text-align:center;" | 2,000 | ||
| River | | River | ||
| June-September | | June-September | ||
| | | 4pm-9am | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Football Fish | ! Football Fish | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[ | | style="text-align:center;" | [[File:ACWW Football Fish.png]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 2,500 | | style="text-align:center;" | 2,500 | ||
| Ocean (Rare) | | Ocean (Rare) | ||
| November-March | | November-March | ||
| | | 4pm-9am | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Freshwater Goby | ! Freshwater Goby | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[ | | style="text-align:center;" | [[File:ACWW Freshwater Goby.png]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 300 | | style="text-align:center;" | 300 | ||
| River (Rare) | | River (Rare) | ||
| All year | | All year | ||
| | | 4pm-9am | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Frog | ! Frog | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[ | | style="text-align:center;" | [[File:ACWW Frog.png]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 120 | | style="text-align:center;" | 120 | ||
| Holding Ponds | | Holding Ponds | ||
Line 175: | Line 175: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Gar | ! Gar | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[ | | style="text-align:center;" | [[File:ACWW Gar.png]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 6,000 | | style="text-align:center;" | 6,000 | ||
| Pond (Rare) | | Pond (Rare) | ||
| June-September | | June-September | ||
| | | 4pm-9am | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Giant Snakehead | ! Giant Snakehead | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[ | | style="text-align:center;" | [[File:ACWW Giant Snakehead.png]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 5,500 | | style="text-align:center;" | 5,500 | ||
| Pond | | Pond | ||
| | | June-August | ||
| | | 9am-4pm | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Goldfish | ! Goldfish | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[ | | style="text-align:center;" | [[File:ACWW Goldfish.png]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 1,300 | | style="text-align:center;" | 1,300 | ||
| River (Rare) | | River (Rare) | ||
| All year | | All year | ||
| All day | | All day | ||
|- | |||
! Great White Shark | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:ACWW Great White Shark.png]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 15,000 | |||
| Ocean (Rare) | |||
| June-September | |||
| 4pm-9am | |||
|- | |- | ||
! Guppy | ! Guppy | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[ | | style="text-align:center;" | [[File:ACWW Guppy.png]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 1,300 | | style="text-align:center;" | 1,300 | ||
| River (Rare) | | River (Rare) | ||
| April-November | | April-November | ||
| | | 9am-4pm | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Hammerhead Shark | ! Hammerhead Shark | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[ | | style="text-align:center;" | [[File:ACWW Hammerhead Shark.png]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 8,000 | | style="text-align:center;" | 8,000 | ||
| Ocean (Rare) | | Ocean (Rare) | ||
| June-September | | June-September | ||
| | | 4pm-9am | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Horse Mackerel | ! Horse Mackerel | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[ | | style="text-align:center;" | [[File:ACWW Horse Mackerel.png]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 150 | | style="text-align:center;" | 150 | ||
| Ocean | | Ocean | ||
Line 217: | Line 224: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Jellyfish | ! Jellyfish | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[ | | style="text-align:center;" | [[File:ACWW Jellyfish.png]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 100 | | style="text-align:center;" | 100 | ||
| Ocean | | Ocean | ||
| August | | Late August (15th - 30th) | ||
| All day | | All day | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Killifish | ! Killifish | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[ | | style="text-align:center;" | [[File:ACWW Killifish.png]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 300 | | style="text-align:center;" | 300 | ||
| Holding Pond (Rare) | | Holding Pond (Rare) | ||
Line 231: | Line 238: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! King Salmon | ! King Salmon | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[ | | style="text-align:center;" | [[File:ACWW King Salmon.png]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 1,800 | | style="text-align:center;" | 1,800 | ||
| River (Rare) | | River (Rare) | ||
Line 238: | Line 245: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Koi | ! Koi | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[ | | style="text-align:center;" | [[File:ACWW Koi.png]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 2,000 | | style="text-align:center;" | 2,000 | ||
| River (Rare) | | River (Rare) | ||
| All year, December-March (peak) | | All year, December-March (peak) | ||
| | | 4pm-9am | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Loach | ! Loach | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[ | | style="text-align:center;" | [[File:ACWW Loach.png]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 300 | | style="text-align:center;" | 300 | ||
| River | | River | ||
| March-April (peak) | | March-May, March-April (peak) | ||
| All day | | All day | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Ocean Sunfish | ! Ocean Sunfish | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[ | | style="text-align:center;" | [[File:ACWW Ocean Sunfish.png]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 4,000 | | style="text-align:center;" | 4,000 | ||
| Ocean (Rare) | | Ocean (Rare) | ||
| | | June-September | ||
| | | 4am-9pm | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Octopus | ! Octopus | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[ | | style="text-align:center;" | [[File:ACWW Octopus.png]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 500 | | style="text-align:center;" | 500 | ||
| Ocean | | Ocean | ||
Line 266: | Line 273: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Olive Flounder | ! Olive Flounder | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[ | | style="text-align:center;" | [[File:ACWW Olive Flounder.png]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 800 | | style="text-align:center;" | 800 | ||
| Ocean (Rare) | | Ocean (Rare) | ||
| December-February (peak) | | All year, December-February (peak) | ||
| All day | | All day | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Pale Chub | ! Pale Chub | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[ | | style="text-align:center;" | [[File:ACWW Pale Chub.png]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | | | style="text-align:center;" | 160 | ||
| River | | River | ||
| April-June, September-October (peak) | | All year; April-June, September-October (peak) | ||
| | | 9am-4pm | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Piranha | ! Piranha | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[ | | style="text-align:center;" | [[File:ACWW Piranha.png]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | | | style="text-align:center;" | 3,500 | ||
| River (Rare) | | River (Rare) | ||
| June-September | | June-September | ||
| | | 9am-4pm, 9pm-4am | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Pond Smelt | ! Pond Smelt | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[ | | style="text-align:center;" | [[File:ACWW Pond Smelt.png]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 300 | | style="text-align:center;" | 300 | ||
| Pond | | Pond | ||
Line 293: | Line 300: | ||
| All day | | All day | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! Pop-eyed Goldfish | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[ | | style="text-align:center;" | [[File:ACWW Pop-eyed Goldfish.png]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 1,300 | | style="text-align:center;" | 1,300 | ||
| River (Rare) | | River (Rare) | ||
| All year | | All year | ||
| | | 9am-4pm | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Puffer Fish | ! Puffer Fish | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[ | | style="text-align:center;" | [[File:ACWW Puffer Fish.png]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 240 | | style="text-align:center;" | 240 | ||
| Ocean | | Ocean | ||
| August (peak) | | July-September, August (peak) | ||
| All day | | All day | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Rainbow Trout | ! Rainbow Trout | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[ | | style="text-align:center;" | [[File:ACWW Rainbow Trout.png]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 800 | | style="text-align:center;" | 800 | ||
| River | | River | ||
| March-June, September-November | | March-June, September-November | ||
| | | 4am-9pm | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Red Snapper | ! Red Snapper | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[ | | style="text-align:center;" | [[File:ACWW Red Snapper.png]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 3,000 | | style="text-align:center;" | 3,000 | ||
| Ocean | | Ocean | ||
| April-July (peak) | | All year; April-July (peak) | ||
| All day | | All day | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Salmon | ! Salmon | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[ | | style="text-align:center;" | [[File:ACWW Salmon.png]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 700 | | style="text-align:center;" | 700 | ||
| River | | River | ||
Line 329: | Line 336: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Sea Bass | ! Sea Bass | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[ | | style="text-align:center;" | [[File:ACWW Sea Bass.png]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 160 | | style="text-align:center;" | 160 | ||
| Ocean | | Ocean | ||
Line 336: | Line 343: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Sea Butterfly | ! Sea Butterfly | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[ | | style="text-align:center;" | [[File:ACWW Sea Butterfly.png]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 1,000 | | style="text-align:center;" | 1,000 | ||
| Ocean | | Ocean | ||
Line 342: | Line 349: | ||
| All day | | All day | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! Sea Horse | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[ | | style="text-align:center;" | [[File:ACWW Sea Horse.png]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 1, | | style="text-align:center;" | 1,100 | ||
| Ocean | | Ocean | ||
| May-September (peak) | | April-November, May-September (peak) | ||
| | | All day | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Squid | ! Squid | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[ | | style="text-align:center;" | [[File:ACWW Squid.png]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 400 | | style="text-align:center;" | 400 | ||
| Ocean | | Ocean | ||
| February-June (peak) | | December-August, February-June (peak) | ||
| | | All day | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Stringfish | ! Stringfish | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[ | | style="text-align:center;" | [[File:ACWW Stringfish.png]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 15,000 | | style="text-align:center;" | 15,000 | ||
| River (Rare) | | River (Rare) | ||
| December-February | | December-February | ||
| | | 4pm-9am | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Sweetfish | ! Sweetfish | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[ | | style="text-align:center;" | [[File:ACWW Sweetfish.png]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 900 | | style="text-align:center;" | 900 | ||
| River | | River | ||
| July-August (peak) | | July-September, July-August (peak) | ||
| | | 4am-9pm | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Tuna | ! Tuna | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[ | | style="text-align:center;" | [[File:ACWW Tuna.png]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 7,000 | | style="text-align:center;" | 7,000 | ||
| Ocean (Rare) | | Ocean (Rare) | ||
Line 385: | Line 385: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Yellow Perch | ! Yellow Perch | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[ | | style="text-align:center;" | [[File:ACWW Yellow Perch.png]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 240 | | style="text-align:center;" | 240 | ||
| River | | River | ||
| July-August (peak) | | October-March, July-August (peak) | ||
| | | All day | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Zebra Turkeyfish | ! Zebra Turkeyfish | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[ | | style="text-align:center;" | [[File:ACWW Zebra Turkeyfish.png]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 400 | | style="text-align:center;" | 400 | ||
| Ocean | | Ocean | ||
| May-September (peak) | | April-November, May-September (peak) | ||
| | | All day | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Animal Crossing: Wild World|prevpage=Fishing|nextpage=Bug catching|nextname=Catching bugs}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Animal Crossing: Wild World|prevpage=Fishing|nextpage=Bug catching|nextname=Catching bugs}} |
Latest revision as of 17:55, 2 October 2023
This is the list of all available fish, when and where you can catch them, and how much Tom Nook buys them for.