Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(page creation) |
m (mid-table) |
||
(26 intermediate revisions by 16 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{Header Nav|game=Animal Crossing: Wild World}} | ||
This is the list of all available fish, when and where you can catch them, and how much Tom Nook buys them for. | |||
{| {{prettytable|class=sortable mid-table}} | |||
! Name || class="unsortable" | Image || Price (Bells) || Location || Months available || Times available | |||
|- | |||
! Angelfish | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:ACWW Angelfish.png]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 3,000 | |||
| River (Rare) | |||
| May-October | |||
| 4am-9pm | |||
|- | |||
! Arapaima | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:ACWW Arapaima.png]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 10,000 | |||
| River (Rare) | |||
| July-September | |||
| 4pm-9am | |||
|- | |||
! Arowana | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:ACWW Arowana.png]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 10,000 | |||
| River (Rare) | |||
| June-September | |||
| 4pm-9am | |||
|- | |||
! Barbel Steed | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:ACWW Barbel Steed.png]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 200 | |||
| River | |||
| All year, October-April (peak) | |||
| All day | |||
|- | |||
! Barred Knifejaw | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:ACWW Barred Knifejaw.png]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 5,000 | |||
| Ocean (Rare) | |||
| March-November | |||
| All day | |||
|- | |||
! Bitterling | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:ACWW Bitterling.png]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 900 | |||
| River | |||
| November-February | |||
| All day | |||
|- | |||
! Black Bass | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:ACWW Black Bass.png]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 300 | |||
| River | |||
| All year, May-November (peak) | |||
| All day | |||
|- | |||
! Bluegill | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:ACWW Bluegill.png]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 120 | |||
| River | |||
| All year, May-November (peak) | |||
| 4am-9pm | |||
|- | |||
! Blue Marlin | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:ACWW Blue Marlin.png]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 10,000 | |||
| Ocean (Rare) | |||
| July-September | |||
| All day | |||
|- | |||
! Carp | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:ACWW Carp.png]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 300 | |||
| River | |||
| All year; April-May, October-November (peak) | |||
| All day | |||
|- | |||
! Catfish | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:ACWW Catfish.png]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 800 | |||
| Pond | |||
| May-October | |||
| 4pm-9am | |||
|- | |||
! Char | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:ACWW Char.png]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 3,800 | |||
| Waterfall | |||
| March-June, September-November | |||
| 4am-9pm | |||
|- | |||
! Cherry Salmon | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:ACWW Cherry Salmon.png]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 1,000 | |||
| River | |||
| March-June, September-November | |||
| 4am-9pm | |||
|- | |||
! Clown Fish | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:ACWW Clown Fish.png]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 650 | |||
| Ocean | |||
| April-September, May-August (peak) | |||
| All day | |||
|- | |||
! Coelacanth | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:ACWW Coelacanth.png]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 15,000 | |||
| Ocean during rain or snow (Rare) | |||
| All year | |||
| 4pm-9am | |||
|- | |||
! Crawfish | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:ACWW Crawfish.png]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 250 | |||
| Holding Pond | |||
| April-September | |||
| All day | |||
|- | |||
! Crucian Carp | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:ACWW Crucian Carp.png]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 120 | |||
| River | |||
| All year; March-May, September-November (peak) | |||
| All day | |||
|- | |||
! Dab | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:ACWW Dab.png]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 300 | |||
| Ocean | |||
| October-April | |||
| All day | |||
|- | |||
! Dace | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:ACWW Dace.png]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 200 | |||
| River | |||
| All year; December-February (peak) | |||
| 4pm-9am | |||
|- | |||
! Dorado | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:ACWW Dorado.png]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 15,000 | |||
| River (Rare) | |||
| June-September | |||
| 4am-9pm | |||
|- | |||
! Eel | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:ACWW Eel.png]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 2,000 | |||
| River | |||
| June-September | |||
| 4pm-9am | |||
|- | |||
! Football Fish | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:ACWW Football Fish.png]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 2,500 | |||
| Ocean (Rare) | |||
| November-March | |||
| 4pm-9am | |||
|- | |||
! Freshwater Goby | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:ACWW Freshwater Goby.png]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 300 | |||
| River (Rare) | |||
| All year | |||
| 4pm-9am | |||
|- | |||
! Frog | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:ACWW Frog.png]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 120 | |||
| Holding Ponds | |||
| May-August | |||
| All day | |||
|- | |||
! Gar | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:ACWW Gar.png]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 6,000 | |||
| Pond (Rare) | |||
| June-September | |||
| 4pm-9am | |||
|- | |||
! Giant Snakehead | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:ACWW Giant Snakehead.png]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 5,500 | |||
| Pond | |||
| June-August | |||
| 9am-4pm | |||
|- | |||
! Goldfish | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:ACWW Goldfish.png]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 1,300 | |||
| River (Rare) | |||
| All year | |||
| All day | |||
|- | |||
! Great White Shark | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:ACWW Great White Shark.png]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 15,000 | |||
| Ocean (Rare) | |||
| June-September | |||
| 4pm-9am | |||
|- | |||
! Guppy | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:ACWW Guppy.png]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 1,300 | |||
| River (Rare) | |||
| April-November | |||
| 9am-4pm | |||
|- | |||
! Hammerhead Shark | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:ACWW Hammerhead Shark.png]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 8,000 | |||
| Ocean (Rare) | |||
| June-September | |||
| 4pm-9am | |||
|- | |||
! Horse Mackerel | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:ACWW Horse Mackerel.png]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 150 | |||
| Ocean | |||
| All year | |||
| All day | |||
|- | |||
! Jellyfish | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:ACWW Jellyfish.png]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 100 | |||
| Ocean | |||
| Late August (15th - 30th) | |||
| All day | |||
|- | |||
! Killifish | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:ACWW Killifish.png]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 300 | |||
| Holding Pond (Rare) | |||
| April- August | |||
| All day | |||
|- | |||
! King Salmon | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:ACWW King Salmon.png]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 1,800 | |||
| River (Rare) | |||
| September | |||
| All day | |||
|- | |||
! Koi | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:ACWW Koi.png]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 2,000 | |||
| River (Rare) | |||
| All year, December-March (peak) | |||
| 4pm-9am | |||
|- | |||
! Loach | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:ACWW Loach.png]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 300 | |||
| River | |||
| March-May, March-April (peak) | |||
| All day | |||
|- | |||
! Ocean Sunfish | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:ACWW Ocean Sunfish.png]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 4,000 | |||
| Ocean (Rare) | |||
| June-September | |||
| 4am-9pm | |||
|- | |||
! Octopus | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:ACWW Octopus.png]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 500 | |||
| Ocean | |||
| September-January, March-July | |||
| All day | |||
|- | |||
! Olive Flounder | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:ACWW Olive Flounder.png]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 800 | |||
| Ocean (Rare) | |||
| All year, December-February (peak) | |||
| All day | |||
|- | |||
! Pale Chub | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:ACWW Pale Chub.png]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 160 | |||
| River | |||
| All year; April-June, September-October (peak) | |||
| 9am-4pm | |||
|- | |||
! Piranha | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:ACWW Piranha.png]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 3,500 | |||
| River (Rare) | |||
| June-September | |||
| 9am-4pm, 9pm-4am | |||
|- | |||
! Pond Smelt | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:ACWW Pond Smelt.png]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 300 | |||
| Pond | |||
| December-February | |||
| All day | |||
|- | |||
! Pop-eyed Goldfish | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:ACWW Pop-eyed Goldfish.png]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 1,300 | |||
| River (Rare) | |||
| All year | |||
| 9am-4pm | |||
|- | |||
! Puffer Fish | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:ACWW Puffer Fish.png]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 240 | |||
| Ocean | |||
| July-September, August (peak) | |||
| All day | |||
|- | |||
! Rainbow Trout | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:ACWW Rainbow Trout.png]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 800 | |||
| River | |||
| March-June, September-November | |||
| 4am-9pm | |||
|- | |||
! Red Snapper | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:ACWW Red Snapper.png]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 3,000 | |||
| Ocean | |||
| All year; April-July (peak) | |||
| All day | |||
|- | |||
! Salmon | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:ACWW Salmon.png]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 700 | |||
| River | |||
| September | |||
| All day | |||
|- | |||
! Sea Bass | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:ACWW Sea Bass.png]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 160 | |||
| Ocean | |||
| All year | |||
| All day | |||
|- | |||
! Sea Butterfly | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:ACWW Sea Butterfly.png]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 1,000 | |||
| Ocean | |||
| December-February | |||
| All day | |||
|- | |||
! Sea Horse | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:ACWW Sea Horse.png]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 1,100 | |||
| Ocean | |||
| April-November, May-September (peak) | |||
| All day | |||
|- | |||
! Squid | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:ACWW Squid.png]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 400 | |||
| Ocean | |||
| December-August, February-June (peak) | |||
| All day | |||
|- | |||
! Stringfish | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:ACWW Stringfish.png]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 15,000 | |||
| River (Rare) | |||
| December-February | |||
| 4pm-9am | |||
|- | |||
! Sweetfish | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:ACWW Sweetfish.png]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 900 | |||
| River | |||
| July-September, July-August (peak) | |||
| 4am-9pm | |||
|- | |||
! Tuna | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:ACWW Tuna.png]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 7,000 | |||
| Ocean (Rare) | |||
| November-March | |||
| All day | |||
|- | |||
! Yellow Perch | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:ACWW Yellow Perch.png]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 240 | |||
| River | |||
| October-March, July-August (peak) | |||
| All day | |||
|- | |||
! Zebra Turkeyfish | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:ACWW Zebra Turkeyfish.png]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 400 | |||
| Ocean | |||
| April-November, May-September (peak) | |||
| All day | |||
|} | |||
{{Footer Nav|game=Animal Crossing: Wild World|prevpage=Fishing|nextpage=Bug catching|nextname=Catching bugs}} | |||
Latest revision as of 17:55, 2 October 2023
This is the list of all available fish, when and where you can catch them, and how much Tom Nook buys them for.