Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{{company stub}} {{Company |name={{subst:PAGENAME}} |image= |founder= |founded=1986 |closed=2003 |renamed=Ubisoft Entertainment |website= }}") |
m (Updating infobox) |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Company | {{Company | ||
|name=Ubi Soft Entertainment | |name=Ubi Soft Entertainment | ||
|image= | |image=Ubi Soft 1995 logo.svg | ||
|founder= | |founder= | ||
|founded=1986 | |founded=1986 | ||
|closed=2003 | |closed=2003 | ||
|renamed=Ubisoft Entertainment | |renamed=Ubisoft Entertainment | ||
|website= | |website=http://ubi.com | ||
}} | }} | ||
== Subsidiaries == | |||
{| {{prettytable|notwide=1}} | |||
! Name | |||
! Founded | |||
! Acquired | |||
|- | |||
| [[Red Storm Entertainment]] | |||
| [[1996]] | |||
| [[2000]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ubisoft Annecy]] | |||
| [[1996]] | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ubisoft Barcelona]] | |||
| [[1998]] | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ubisoft Bucharest]] | |||
| [[1992]] | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ubisoft Casablanca]] | |||
| [[1998]] | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ubisoft Düsseldorf]] | |||
| [[1988]] | |||
| [[2001]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ubisoft Mainz]] | |||
| [[1988]] | |||
| [[2001]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ubisoft Milan]] | |||
| [[1998]] | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ubisoft Montpellier]] | |||
| [[1994]] | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ubisoft Montreal]] | |||
| [[1997]] | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ubisoft Paris]] | |||
| [[1992]] | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ubisoft Shanghai]] | |||
| [[1996]] | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|} | |||
=== Former === | |||
{| {{prettytable|notwide=1}} | |||
! Name | |||
! Founded | |||
! Acquired | |||
! Closed | |||
|- | |||
| Game Studios | |||
| [[2001]] | |||
| [[2001]] | |||
| [[2001]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sinister Games]] | |||
| [[1997]] | |||
| [[2000]] | |||
| [[2003]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ubi Studios]] | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| [[2000]] | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|} |
Latest revision as of 02:49, 11 May 2021
Ubi Soft Entertainment | |
---|---|
Founded | 1986 |
Renamed | Ubisoft Entertainment in 2003 |
Website | http://ubi.com |
Search | |
Search |
Subsidiaries[edit]
Name | Founded | Acquired |
---|---|---|
Red Storm Entertainment | 1996 | 2000 |
Ubisoft Annecy | 1996 | N/A |
Ubisoft Barcelona | 1998 | N/A |
Ubisoft Bucharest | 1992 | N/A |
Ubisoft Casablanca | 1998 | N/A |
Ubisoft Düsseldorf | 1988 | 2001 |
Ubisoft Mainz | 1988 | 2001 |
Ubisoft Milan | 1998 | N/A |
Ubisoft Montpellier | 1994 | N/A |
Ubisoft Montreal | 1997 | N/A |
Ubisoft Paris | 1992 | N/A |
Ubisoft Shanghai | 1996 | N/A |
Former[edit]
Name | Founded | Acquired | Closed |
---|---|---|---|
Game Studios | 2001 | 2001 | 2001 |
Sinister Games | 1997 | 2000 | 2003 |
Ubi Studios | N/A | 2000 | N/A |
Pages in category "Ubi Soft Entertainment"
The following 29 pages are in this category, out of 29 total.