Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Added Summon key and sit key) |
m (Getting Started -> Gameplay) |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Mouse|m}}||Scroll drop down boxes and scroll bars. | |{{Mouse|m}}||Scroll drop down boxes and scroll bars. | ||
|- | |||
|{{Mouse|l}}{{plus}}{{kbd|Shift}}||Used to command your pet to attack a selected monster. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{kbd|F1}}{{kbd|F2}}{{kbd|F3}}{{kbd|F4}}{{kbd|F5}}||Use the item currently assigned to that hotkey. | |{{kbd|F1}}{{kbd|F2}}{{kbd|F3}}{{kbd|F4}}{{kbd|F5}}||Use the item currently assigned to that hotkey. | ||
Line 16: | Line 18: | ||
|{{kbd|F6}}||Recall a monster that has been previously summoned using a summon doll. | |{{kbd|F6}}||Recall a monster that has been previously summoned using a summon doll. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{kbd| | |{{kbd|Insert}}||Sit/Stand (this will not recover HP or MP). | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{kbd|Esc}}||View the game menu, exit GoonZu (at title and character selection screens). | |{{kbd|Esc}}||View the game menu, exit GoonZu (at title and character selection screens). | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=GoonZu Online|prevpage= | {{Footer Nav|game=GoonZu Online|prevpage=Gameplay|nextpage=Skills}} |